FANDOM


2004 World Junior Figure Skating Championships was a competition during the 2003-04 season. It was held at De Uithof in The Hague, Netherlands.

Junior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points QA QB SP FS
1 Andrei Griazev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
2.4 2 1 1
2 Evan Lysacek USA
Flag of the United States.svg
3.6 1 2 2
3 Jordan Brauninger USA
Flag of the United States.svg
6.8 5 3 3
4 Alban Preaubert France
Flag of France.svg
8.4 1 5 5
5 Christopher Mabee Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
8.8 6 4 4
6 Kazumi Kishimoto Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
12.0 3 8 6
7 Dennis Phan USA
Flag of the United States.svg
13.8 3 6 9
8 Sergei Dobrin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
14.0 4 9 7
9 Yannick Ponsero France
Flag of France.svg
17.8 9 7 10
10 Shawn Sawyer Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
19.2 7 14 8
11 Nobunari Oda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
20.2 8 10 11
12 Damien Djordjevic France
Flag of France.svg
20.2 4 11 12
13 Denis Leushin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
22.6 2 13 14
14 Tomáš Verner Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
23.8 4 12 15
15 Martin Liebers Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
25.6 9 15 13
16 Przemysław Dománski Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
30.0 8 18 16
17 Sergei Kotov Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
31.6 11 17 17
18 Anton Kovalevski Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
33.4 10 19 18
19 Zhixue Yang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
33.8 7 20 19
20 Jamal Othman Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
36.0 6 21 21
21 Matthew Wilkinson United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
38.2 12 24 19
22 Vitali Sazonets Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
39.6 15 16 24
23 Adrian Schultheiss Sweden
SWE
40.6 12 23 22
24 Marco Fabbri Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
40.6 11 22 23
25 Ruben Reus Netherlands
NED
50.8 18 31 25
Final Not Reached
26 Jialiang Wu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
FNR 10 26
27 Dong-Wun Lee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
15 25
28 Ivan Kinčík Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
13 27
29 Sergei Shiliaev Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
14 28
30 Valtter Virtanen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
13 29
31 Adrian Matei Romania
ROU
14 30
Short Not Reached
32 Michael Chrolenko Norway
NOR
SNR 16 SNR
Christian Rauchbauer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
16
34 Damjan Ostojič Slovenia
SLO
17
Tomas Katukevicius Lithuania
LTU
17
36 Juan Legaz Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
18
37 Wim Hermans Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
19
Konrad Giering South Africa
Flag of South Africa.svg
19
39 Sean Carlow Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
20
Marc Casal Andorra
AND
20
41 Miguel Angel Moyron Mexico
MEX
21
Ivan Dimitrov Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
21
43 Alper Uçar Turkey
TUR
22
Edward Ka-Yin Chow Hong Kong
HKG
22

Qualifying Freeskate A Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10
1 Evan Lysacek USA
Flag of the United States.svg
0.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7
5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7
2 Andrei Griazev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
0.8 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7
5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6
3 Kazumi Kishimoto Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
1.2 5.0 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6
4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4
4 Tomáš Verner Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
1.6 4.6 4.7 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3
4.7 4.9 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5
5 Jordan Brauninger USA
Flag of the United States.svg
2.0 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3
4.6 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.4
6 Christopher Mabee Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
2.4 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2
4.6 4.7 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2
7 Shawn Sawyer Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
2.8 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.1
4.6 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2
8 Nobunari Oda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
3.2 4.7 4.7 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3
4.5 4.5 4.6 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1
9 Martin Liebers Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
3.6 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 5.0
4.2 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.3
10 Jialiang Wu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
4.0 4.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 5.0
3.8 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.8
11 Sergei Kotov Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
4.4 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7
4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7
12 Matthew Wilkinson United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
4.8 3.8 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7
4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5
13 Ivan Kinčík Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
5.2 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.6
3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 5.0
14 Sergei Shiliaev Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
5.6 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.5
3.8 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.7 4.8
15 Dong-Whun Lee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
6.0 3.3 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.2 4.4
3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1
16 Michael Chrolenko Norway
NOR
6.4 3.7 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.5
3.7 3.7 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5
17 Damjan Ostojič Slovenia
SLO
6.8 3.2 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.2
3.2 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1
18 Juan Legaz Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
7.2 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.9
3.3 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0
19 Wim Hermans Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
7.6 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7
3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5
20 Sean Carlow Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
8.0 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.9
3.2 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8 4.0 4.2
21 Miguel Angel Moyron Mexico
MEX
8.4 3.0 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.8
2.9 3.1 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.8
22 Alper Uçar Turkey
TUR
8.8 2.8 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.5
3.1 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7

Qualifying Freeskate B Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10
1 Alban Preaubert France
Flag of France.svg
0.4 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5
4.9 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6
2 Denis Leushin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
0.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3
4.6 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5
3 Dennis Phan USA
Flag of the United States.svg
1.2 4.5 4.6 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2
4.5 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2
4 Damien Djordjevic France
Flag of France.svg
1.6 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9
4.4 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0
4 Sergei Dobrin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
1.6 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.1
4.6 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.3
6 Jamal Othman Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
2.4 3.8 4.1 4.3 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.9 5.0 5.2 5.3
3.8 4.0 4.3 4.6 4.7 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.3
7 Zhixue Yang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
2.8 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0
3.8 3.9 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7
8 Przemysław Dománski Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
3.2 3.7 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.9
3.7 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.7
9 Yannick Ponsero France
Flag of France.svg
3.6 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.5
4.2 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 5.0 5.0 5.0
10 Anton Kovalevski Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
4.0 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7
4.1 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.9 4.9
11 Marco Fabbri Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
4.4 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.4
3.8 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.6
12 Adrian Schultheiss Sweden
SWE
4.8 3.6 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.5 4.5
3.6 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.7
13 Valtter Virtanen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
5.2 3.5 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.3 4.3
3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.4 4.6
14 Adrian Matei Romania
ROU
5.6 3.0 3.2 3.4 3.7 3.7 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.4
2.8 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.5 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3
15 Vitali Sazonets Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
6.0 2.9 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.3 4.4
3.1 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.9 4.4 4.5 4.5
16 Christian Rauchbauer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
6.4 2.8 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.2
3.0 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 4.2
17 Tomas Katukevicius Lithuania
LTU
6.8 2.8 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.5 3.6 4.0 4.0
2.9 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.6 3.6 4.0 4.1
18 Ruben Reus Netherlands
NED
7.2 2.4 2.6 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.5 3.6
2.7 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.8
19 Konrad Giering South Africa
Flag of South Africa.svg
7.6 2.6 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.5 3.6
2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.5 3.5
20 Marc Casal Andorra
AND
8.0 2.3 2.7 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.4
2.5 2.6 2.7 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.4
21 Ivan Dimitrov Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
8.4 2.3 2.5 2.7 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.4 3.6
2.4 2.8 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.6
22 Edward Ka-Yin Chow Hong Kong
HKG
8.8 2.3 2.3 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.4
2.7 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.6

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14
1 Andrei Griazev Russia 0.6 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.8
5.2 5.3 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.9 5.9
2 Evan Lysacek USA 1.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.7
5.4 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8 5.8
3 Jordan Brauninger USA 1.8 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.7 5.7
5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7
4 Christopher Mabee Canada 2.4 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.7
5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.8 5.8
5 Alban Preaubert France 3.0 4.9 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6
4.7 5.0 5.1 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7
6 Dennis Phan USA 3.6 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.6
5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.6
7 Yannick Ponsero France 4.2 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5
5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.8
8 Kazumi Kishimoto Japan 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5
4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.4 5.4 5.5
9 Sergei Dobrin Russia 5.4 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3
4.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.6
10 Nobunari Oda Japan 6.0 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.5
4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.4
11 Damien Djordjevic France 6.6 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.2
4.5 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.7
12 Tomáš Verner Czech Republic 7.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0
4.6 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5
13 Denis Leushin Russia 7.8 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.9
4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4
14 Shawn Sawyer Canada 8.4 3.7 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.8
4.7 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.4
15 Martin Liebers Germany 9.0 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8
4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0
16 Vitali Sazonets Ukraine 9.6 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7
3.8 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7
17 Sergei Kotov Israel 10.2 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6
4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8
18 Przemysław Dománski Poland 10.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.7 5.0
4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.9 5.1
19 Anton Kovalevski Ukraine 11.4 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3
4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0
20 Zhixue Yang China 12.0 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3
3.8 3.9 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.9
21 Jamal Othman Switzerland 12.6 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.3 4.3 4.4
4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.9 5.0 5.0
22 Marco Fabbri Italy 13.2 3.0 3.1 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.1 4.5
3.6 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.6
23 Adrian Schultheiss Sweden 13.8 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0
3.7 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5
24 Matthew Wilkinson United Kingdom 14.4 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.9 4.0
3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.8
25 Dong-Whun Lee South Korea 15.0 3.0 3.2 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9
3.6 3.7 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4
26 Jialiang Wu China 15.6 2.9 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8
3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5
27 Ivan Kinčík Slovakia 16.2 2.7 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4
3.4 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2
28 Sergei Shiliaev Belarus 16.8 2.6 2.7 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.8
3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.5
29 Valtter Virtanen Finland 17.4 2.8 2.9 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.5
3.4 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.2
30 Adrian Matei Romania 18.0 2.0 2.0 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.8
3.0 3.0 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8
31 Ruben Reus Netherlands 18.6 2.0 2.0 2.1 2.1 2.1 2.1 2.2 2.2 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.5
3.0 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14
1 Andrei Griazev Russia 1.0 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7
5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8
2 Evan Lysacek USA 2.0 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7
5.4 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8 5.8
3 Jordan Brauninger USA 3.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6
5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6
4 Christopher Mabee Canada 4.0 4.7 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5
5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5
5 Alban Preaubert France 5.0 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5
4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.6
6 Kazumi Kishimoto Japan 6.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.6
4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4
7 Sergei Dobrin Russia 7.0 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4
4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.4
8 Shawn Sawyer Canada 8.0 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5
4.8 4.9 4.9 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5
9 Dennis Phan USA 9.0 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.5
4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.6
10 Yannick Ponsero France 10.0 4.1 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.4
4.5 4.7 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.5
11 Nobunari Oda Japan 11.0 4.5 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3
4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0
12 Damien Djordjevic France 12.0 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.1
4.4 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3
13 Martin Liebers Germany 13.0 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.9 5.0
4.3 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0
14 Denis Leushin Russia 14.0 4.1 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.9
4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9
15 Tomáš Verner Czech Republic 15.0 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7
4.1 4.1 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0
16 Przemysław Dománski Poland 16.0 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8
4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.9
17 Sergei Kotov Israel 17.0 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.6
4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8
18 Anton Kovalevski Ukraine 18.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7
3.9 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.9
19 Matthew Wilkinson United Kingdom 19.0 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5
3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5
19 Zhixue Yang China 19.0 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6
3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5
21 Jamal Othman Switzerland 21.0 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3
3.6 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.6
22 Adrian Schultheiss Sweden 22.0 3.4 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.5
3.3 3.4 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.2
23 Marco Fabbri Italy 23.0 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.2
3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2
24 Vitali Sazonets Ukraine 24.0 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0
3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0
25 Ruben Reus Netherlands 25.0 2.7 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2

Junior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points QB QA SP FS
1 Miki Ando Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
2.0 1 1 1
2 Kimmie Meissner USA
Flag of the United States.svg
4.6 2 3 2
3 Katy Taylor USA
Flag of the United States.svg
5.0 2 2 3
4 Mai Asada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
8.0 1 6 4
5 Aki Sawada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
8.6 3 4 5
6 Viktória Pavuk Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
10.2 3 5 6
7 Lina Johansson Sweden
SWE
14.4 5 9 7
8 Angelina Turenko Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
14.4 4 8 8
9 Binshu Xu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
16.0 7 7 9
10 Cynthia Phaneuf Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
18.0 5 10 10
11 Danielle Kahle USA
Flag of the United States.svg
22.0 4 14 12
12 Elene Gedevanishvili Georgia
GEO
24.0 6 11 15
13 Jenna McCorkell United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
24.2 6 13 14
14 Valentina Marchei Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
24.6 7 18 11
15 Alima Gershkovich Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
26.4 8 17 13
16 Kiira Korpi Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
27.4 8 12 17
17 Denise Zimmermann Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
29.2 9 16 16
18 Fleur Maxwell Luxembourg
23px-Flag of Luxembourg.svg
32.0 10 15 19
19 Giorgia Carrossa Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
35.6 9 20 20
20 Gwendoline Didier France
Flag of France.svg
37.6 13 24 18
21 Laura Fernandez Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
37.6 10 21 21
22 Viktoria Helgesson Sweden
SWE
37.8 11 19 22
23 Teodora Poštič Slovenia
SLO
41.0 12 22 23
24 Evgenia Melnik Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
42.2 11 23 24
25 Kyra Vancrayelynghe Netherlands
NED
53.2 24 31 25
Final Not Reached
26 Ekaterina Proyda Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
FNR 14 25
27 Jelena Glebova Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
13 26
28 Andrea Kreuzer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
12 27
29 Sonia Radeva Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
14 28
30 Yea-Ji Shin South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
15 29
31 Emilia Ahsan Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
15 30
Short Not Reached
32 Na Hou China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
SNR 16 SNR
Ina Seterbakken Norway
NOR
16
34 Jacqueline Belenyesiová Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
17
Kirsten Verbist Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
17
36 Melissandre Fuentes Andorra
AND
18
Keren Shua Haim Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
18
38 Tamami Ono Hong Kong
HKG
19
Cindy Carquillat Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
19
40 Željka Krizmanić Croatia
CRO
20
Emily Naphtal Mexico
MEX
20
42 Maria Balaba Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
21
Simona Punga Romania
ROU
21
44 Megan Allely South Africa
Flag of South Africa.svg
22
Tiffany Chung Taipei
TPE
22
46 Buse Coskun Turkey
TUR
23
Rūta Gajauskaitė Lithuania
LTU
23
WD Lucie Krausová Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg

Qualifying Freeskate B Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10
1 Mai Asada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
0.4 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5
5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
2 Katy Taylor USA
Flag of the United States.svg
0.8 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6
5.0 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.7
3 Viktória Pavuk Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
1.2 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4
4.8 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.5 5.5
4 Danielle Kahle USA
Flag of the United States.svg
1.6 4.8 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4
4.9 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4
5 Lina Johansson Sweden
SWE
2.0 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3
4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2
6 Elene Gedevanishvili Georgia
GEO
2.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0
4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0
7 Valentina Marchei Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
2.8 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.8
4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.3
8 Alima Gershkovich Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
3.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7
4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9
9 Giorgia Carrossa Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
3.6 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9
4.2 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8
10 Fleur Maxwell Luxembourg
23px-Flag of Luxembourg.svg
4.0 3.5 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5
3.6 3.9 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7
11 Viktoria Helgesson Sweden
SWE
4.4 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5
4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.8
12 Andrea Kreuzer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
4.8 3.8 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5
3.8 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5
13 Jelena Glebova Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
5.2 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3
3.6 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2
14 Sonia Radeva Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
5.6 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.3
3.7 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4
15 Yea-Ji Shin South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
6.0 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1
3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.4
16 Na Hou China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
6.4 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0
3.3 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2
17 Jaqueline Belenyesiová Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
6.8 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2
3.2 3.3 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1
18 Melissandre Fuentes Andorra
AND
7.2 3.3 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0
19 Tamami Ono Hong Kong
HKG
7.6 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.9
3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1
20 Željka Krizmanić Croatia
CRO
8.0 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9
3.5 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8
21 Maria Balaba Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
8.4 3.1 3.3 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8
3.1 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9
22 Megan Allely South Africa
Flag of South Africa.svg
8.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5
3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.8
23 Buse Coskun Turkey
TUR
9.2 2.7 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.6
2.9 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6
24 Kyra Vancrayelynghe Netherlands
NED
9.6 2.7 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5
3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.9

Qualifying Freeskate A Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10
1 Miki Ando Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
0.4 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7
5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7
2 Kimmie Meissner USA
Flag of the United States.svg
0.8 4.9 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.7
5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.7
3 Aki Sawada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
1.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4
5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3
4 Angelina Turenko Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
1.6 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4
4.6 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4
5 Cynthia Phaneuf Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
2.0 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3
5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5
6 Jenna McCorkell United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
2.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.9 5.0
4.3 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2
7 Binshu Xu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
2.8 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0
4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0
8 Kiira Korpi Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
3.2 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5
4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.9
9 Denise Zimmermann Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
3.6 3.3 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6
3.6 3.8 4.0 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6
10 Laura Fernandez Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.4
4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.6 4.6
11 Evgenia Melnik Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
4.4 3.7 3.8 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.4
3.6 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.5
12 Teodora Poštič Slovenia
SLO
4.8 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2
3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.3 4.3
13 Gwendoline Didier France
Flag of France.svg
5.2 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5
3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.5 4.6
14 Ekaterina Proyda Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
5.6 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1
15 Emilia Ahsan Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
6.0 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0
3.4 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0
16 Ina Seterbakken Norway
NOR
6.4 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0
3.3 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1
17 Kirsten Verbist Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
6.8 3.2 3.2 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.9 3.9
3.2 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.1
18 Keren Shua Haim Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
7.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.9
3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.9
19 Cindy Carquillat Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
7.6 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4
3.1 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.9
20 Emily Naphtal Mexico
MEX
8.0 2.8 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.6 4.1
3.0 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.6 4.3
21 Simona Punga Romania
ROU
8.4 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.9
2.9 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.8
22 Tiffany Chung Taipei
TPE
8.8 2.5 2.5 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.2
2.7 2.7 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.3
23 Rūta Gajauskaitė Lithuania
LTU
9.2 2.5 2.5 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.8 3.0 3.2 3.5
2.5 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.4

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13
1 Miki Ando Japan 0.6 5.1 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.8
5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8
2 Katy Taylor USA 1.2 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4
5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7
3 Kimmie Meissner USA 1.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5
5.0 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7
4 Aki Sawada Japan 2.4 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.5
5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5
5 Viktória Pavuk Hungary 3.0 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.6
5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5
6 Mai Asada Japan 3.6 4.7 4.8 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3
4.9 4.9 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5
7 Binshu Xu China 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9
4.1 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.2
8 Angelina Turenko Russia 4.8 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.8
4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3
9 Lina Johansson Sweden 5.4 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7
4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3
10 Cynthia Phaneuf Canada 6.0 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5
4.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4
11 Elene Gedevanishvili Georgia 6.6 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.7 4.7
4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1
12 Kiira Korpi Finland 7.2 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 5.0
4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1
13 Jenna McCorkell United Kingdom 7.8 3.5 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.8
4.1 4.2 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1
14 Danielle Kahle USA 8.4 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.5
4.5 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
15 Fleur Maxwell Luxembourg 9.0 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4
4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8
16 Denise Zimmermann Germany 9.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.6
4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9
17 Alima Gershkovich Russia 10.2 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.5
4.3 4.4 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0
18 Valentina Marchei Italy 10.8 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.4
4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1
19 Viktoria Helgesson Sweden 11.4 3.3 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.5
4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6
20 Giorgia Carrossa Italy 12.0 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.3
4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.9
21 Laura Fernandez Spain 12.6 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2
4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.6
22 Teodora Poštič Slovenia 13.2 3.2 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1
3.7 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4
23 Evgenia Melnik Belarus 13.8 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7
4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4
24 Gwendoline Didier France 14.4 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.7
3.7 3.7 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4
25 Ekaterina Proyda Ukraine 15.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7
3.5 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4
26 Jelena Glebova Estonia 15.6 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.6 3.6
3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.3
27 Andrea Kreuzer Austria 16.2 2.4 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.4
3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5
28 Sonia Radeva Bulgaria 16.8 2.3 2.5 2.6 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.6
3.8 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4
29 Yea-Ji Shin South Korea 17.4 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5
3.3 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2
30 Emilia Ahsan Australia 18.0 2.4 2.6 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3
3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1
31 Kyra Vancrayelynghe Netherlands 18.6 1.9 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.1 2.1 2.1 2.1 2.1 2.2 2.2 2.2 2.3
3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13
1 Miki Ando Japan 1.0 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8
5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8
2 Kimmie Meissner USA 2.0 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.6 5.7
5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7
3 Katy Taylor USA 3.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6
5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7
4 Mai Asada Japan 4.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5
5.0 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6
5 Aki Sawada Japan 5.0 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5
5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6
6 Viktória Pavuk Hungary 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5
5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.6
7 Lina Johansson Sweden 7.0 4.4 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3
4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.5
8 Angelina Turenko Russia 8.0 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3
4.7 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3
9 Binshu Xu China 9.0 4.6 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3
4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.4
10 Cynthia Phaneuf Canada 10.0 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.2
4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3
11 Valentina Marchei Italy 11.0 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1
4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2
12 Danielle Kahle USA 12.0 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.2
4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2
13 Alima Gershkovich Russia 13.0 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8
4.3 4.3 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9
14 Jenna McCorkell United Kingdom 14.0 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7
4.0 4.3 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9
15 Elene Gedevanishvili Georgia 15.0 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7
4.1 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9
16 Denise Zimmermann Germany 16.0 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7
4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7
17 Kiira Korpi Finland 17.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.5
4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9
18 Gwendoline Didier France 18.0 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5
4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4
19 Fleur Maxwell Luxembourg 19.0 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4
4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7
20 Giorgia Carrossa Italy 20.0 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3
3.7 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5
21 Laura Fernandez Spain 21.0 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2
3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4
22 Viktoria Helgesson Sweden 22.0 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4
3.7 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5
23 Teodora Poštič Slovenia 23.0 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1
3.5 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1
24 Evgenia Melnik Belarus 24.0 3.3 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0
3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1
25 Kyra Vancrayelynghe Netherlands 25.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4
3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8

Junior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Natalia Shestakova / Pavel Lebedev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
1.5 1 1
2 Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
3.0 2 2
3 Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
4.5 3 3
4 Tatiana Kokoreva / Egor Golovkin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
6.0 4 4
5 Tatiana Volosozhar / Petr Kharchenko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
7.5 5 5
6 Brittany Vise / Nicholas Kole USA
Flag of the United States.svg
9.0 6 6
7 Julia Beloglazova / Andrei Bekh Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
11.0 8 7
8 Andrea Varraux / David Pelletier USA
Flag of the United States.svg
11.5 7 8
9 Brooke Castile / Benjamin Okolski USA
Flag of the United States.svg
13.5 9 9
10 Terra Findlay / John Mattatal Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
15.5 11 10
11 Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
17.0 12 11
12 Cyriane Feldin / Maxime Coia France
Flag of France.svg
17.0 10 12
13 Julia Shapiro / Vadim Akolzin Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
19.5 13 13
14 Rebecca Collett / Hamish Gaman United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
21.0 14 14

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14
1 Natalia Shestakova / Pavel Lebedev Russia 0.5 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4
5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7
2 Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison Canada 1.0 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4
5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6
3 Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov Russia 1.5 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2
5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5
4 Tatiana Kokareva / Egor Golovkin Russia 2.0 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2
4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3
5 Tatiana Volosozhar / Petr Kharchenko Ukraine 2.5 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2
4.4 4.6 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.5
6 Brittany Vise / Nicholas Kole USA 3.0 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1
4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2
7 Andrea Varraux / David Pelletier USA 3.5 3.8 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.8 5.2
4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 5.0 5.1 5.3
8 Julia Beloglazova / Andrei Bekh Ukraine 4.0 3.7 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.9 4.9
4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 5.1 5.1 5.4
9 Brooke Castile / Benjamin Okolski USA 4.5 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.9
4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.2
10 Cyriane Felden / Maxime Coia France 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 5.0
4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 5.1
11 Terra Findlay / John Mattatal Canada 5.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.2 4.4 4.5
4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.9 5.1
12 Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende Germany 6.0 3.3 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.2
4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.8
13 Julia Shapiro / Vadim Akolzin Israel 6.5 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.6
3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2
14 Rebecca Collett / Hamish Gaman United Kingdom 7.0 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.5 3.7 3.7
3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14
1 Natalia Shestakova / Pavel Lebedev Russia 1.0 4.9 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6
4.8 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.7
2 Jessica Dubé / Bryce Davison Canada 2.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6
5.1 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.8
3 Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov Russia 3.0 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4
5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5
4 Tatiana Kokareva / Egor Golovkin Russia 4.0 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1
4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2 5.2 5.2
5 Tatiana Volosozhar / Petr Kharchenko Ukraine 5.0 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1
4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1
6 Brittany Vise / Nicholas Kole USA 6.0 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0
4.6 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
7 Julia Beloglazova / Andrei Bekh Ukraine 7.0 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9
4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9
8 Andrea Varraux / David Pelletier USA 8.0 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6
4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0
9 Brooke Castile / Benjamin Okolski USA 9.0 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.9
4.3 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9
10 Terra Findlay / John Mattatal Canada 10.0 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.9
4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.1
11 Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende Germany 11.0 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6
4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6
12 Cyriane Felden / Maxime Coia France 12.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.8
4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.8
13 Julia Shapiro / Vadim Akolzin Israel 13.0 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1
3.4 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2
14 Rebecca Collett / Hamish Gaman United Kingdom 14.0 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7
3.4 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8

Junior Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points CD
B1
CD
B2
CD
A1
CD
A2
OD FD
1 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
2.0 1 1 1 1
2 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
3.6 1 1 2 2
3 Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin USA
Flag of the United States.svg
5.8 3 2 3 3
4 Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
7.4 2 3 4 4
5 Anna Cappellini / Matteo Zanni Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
9.0 3 2 5 5
6 Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
11.6 5 5 6 6
7 Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbillo Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
12.8 4 4 7 7
8 Lauren Senft / Leif Gislason Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
15.4 5 5 9 8
9 Alexandra Zaretski / Roman Zaretski Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
15.8 2 3 8 10
10 Petra Pachlová / Petr Knoth Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
18.6 4 4 10 11
11 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
19.0 7 7 12 9
12 Alla Beknazarova / Vladimir Zuev Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
22.0 6 6 11 13
13 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA
Flag of the United States.svg
22.2 6 6 13 12
14 Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hoenlein Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
26.6 8 8 14 15
15 Pernelle Carron / Edouard Dezutter France
Flag of France.svg
26.8 10 9 15 14
16 Zsuzsanna Nagy / György Elek Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
28.4 7 7 16 16
17 Sandra Gissmann / Alexander Gazsi Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
31.0 9 10 17 17
18 Grethe Grünberg / Kristjan Rand Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
32.6 8 8 19 18
19 Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
33.4 9 9 18 19
20 Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
36.4 11 11 20 20
21 Marina Sheltsina / Otar Japaridze Georgia
GEO
38.8 12 11 22 21
22 Michelle Royds / Jamie Whyte United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
40.6 10 10 21 24
23 Joanna Budner / Jan Mościcki Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
41.0 13 13 23 22
24 Andrea Major / Dejan Illes Croatia
CRO
42.2 12 12 24 23
Final Not Reached
25 Hye-Min Kim / Min-Woo Kim South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
FNR 11 12 25
26 Anna Galcheniuk / Oleg Krupen Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
14 14 26
27 Gabrielle Biffin / Tye Nagy Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
14 14 27
28 Tiffany Jones / Daniel O'Hanlon South Africa
Flag of South Africa.svg
13 13 28

1st Compulsory Dance B: Quickstep Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
1 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev Russia 0.2 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2
5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4
2 Alexandra Zaretski / Roman Zaretski Israel 0.4 4.2 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 5.0 5.0
4.5 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.1 5.3
3 Anna Cappellini / Matteo Zanni Italy 0.6 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 5.0
4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.2
4 Petra Pachlová / Petr Knoth Czech Republic 0.8 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5
4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7
5 Lauren Senft / Leif Gislason Canada 1.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4
4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6
6 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 1.2 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2
4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4
7 Zsuzsanna Nagy / György Elek Hungary 1.4 3.2 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1
3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3
8 Grethe Grünberg / Kristjan Rand Estonia 1.6 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.1
3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3
9 Xintong Huang / Xun Zhang China 1.8 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.9 3.9
3.4 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 4.0 4.1
10 Michelle Royds / Jamie Whyte United Kingdom 2.0 2.7 3.1 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.9
3.0 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.2
11 Hye-Min Kim / Min-Woo Kim South Korea 2.2 2.7 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3
2.8 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.6 3.6 3.8
12 Marina Sheltsina / Otar Japaridze Georgia 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.7 2.9 3.0 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5
2.2 2.4 2.7 2.8 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.4 3.5
13 Tiffany Jones / Daniel O'Hanlon South Africa 2.6 2.2 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.6 2.8 3.1
2.4 2.4 2.5 2.6 2.7 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.5
14 Gabrielle Biffin / Tye Nagy Australia 2.8 1.9 2.0 2.0 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.7 2.7 3.1
2.3 2.3 2.4 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.9 2.9 3.2

2nd Compulsory Dance B: Paso Doble Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
1 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev Russia 0.2 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2
5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3
2 Anna Cappellini / Matteo Zanni Italy 0.4 4.0 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9
4.3 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2
3 Alexandra Zaretski / Roman Zaretski Israel 0.6 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0
4.2 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0
4 Petra Pachlová / Petr Knoth Czech Republic 0.8 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7
4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0
5 Lauren Senft / Leif Gislason Canada 1.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6
4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7
6 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 1.2 3.9 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.5
4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5
7 Zsuzsanna Nagy / György Elek Hungary 1.4 3.3 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.4
3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.5
8 Grethe Grünberg / Kristjan Rand Estonia 1.6 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9
3.4 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.1
9 Xintong Huang / Xun Zhang China 1.8 3.0 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8
3.2 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.0
10 Michelle Royds / Jamie Whyte United Kingdom 2.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.8
3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9
11 Marina Sheltsina / Otar Japaridze Georgia 2.2 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.6
3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.8
12 Hye-Min Kim / Min-Woo Kim South Korea 2.4 2.8 2.8 2.9 2.9 2.9 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.5
2.9 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.7
13 Tiffany Jones / Daniel O'Hanlon South Africa 2.6 2.2 2.2 2.3 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.8
2.4 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.6 2.7 2.8 3.0 3.1
14 Gabrielle Biffin / Tye Nagy Australia 2.8 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.1 2.1 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4
2.3 2.3 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.6

1st Compulsory Dance A: Quickstep Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
1 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek Hungary 0.2 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.4
5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4
2 Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev Russia 0.4 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.3
4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.3
3 Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin USA 0.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.2
4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3
4 Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbillo Ukraine 0.8 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8
4.5 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0
5 Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer Russia 1.0 4.1 4.1 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.8
4.2 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7
6 Alla Beknazarova / Vladimir Zuev Ukraine 1.2 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.6
4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.8
7 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Canada 1.4 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6
4.2 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8
8 Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hoenlein Germany 1.6 3.6 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3
3.8 3.8 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4
9 Sandra Gissmann / Alexander Gazsi Germany 1.8 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.3 4.7
3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.7
10 Pernelle Carron / Edouard Dezutter France 2.0 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.2
3.7 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4
11 Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller Switzerland 2.2 3.1 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 4.0 4.1
3.3 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.1 4.2
12 Andrea Major / Dejan Illes Croatia 2.4 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4
3.0 3.1 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6
13 Joanna Budner / Jan Mościcki Poland 2.6 2.5 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0
3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4
14 Anna Galcheniuk / Oleg Krupen Belarus 2.8 2.2 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.9 2.9
2.1 2.5 2.6 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.3

2nd Compulsory Dance A: Paso Doble Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
1 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek Hungary 0.2 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2
5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3
2 Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin USA 0.4 4.7 4.7 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1
4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3
3 Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev Russia 0.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9
4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1
4 Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbillo Ukraine 0.8 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.9
4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.1
5 Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer Russia 1.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6
4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8
6 Alla Beknazarova / Vladimir Zuev Ukraine 1.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.7
4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7
7 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Canada 1.4 3.8 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5
4.2 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8
8 Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hoenlein Germany 1.6 3.4 3.6 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3
3.6 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5
9 Pernelle Carron / Edouard Dezutter France 1.8 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.3
4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.6
10 Sandra Gissmann / Alexander Gazsi Germany 2.0 3.4 3.4 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.1
3.7 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.5
11 Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller Switzerland 2.2 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.9 3.9 4.0
3.5 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.4
12 Andrea Major / Dejan Illes Croatia 2.4 2.9 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.5 3.9
3.2 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.2
13 Joanna Budner / Jan Mościcki Poland 2.6 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.6 3.6 3.8
3.1 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.8 4.4
14 Anna Galcheniuk / Oleg Krupen Belarus 2.8 2.1 2.3 2.3 2.6 2.6 2.7 2.9 2.9 3.5
2.5 2.6 2.7 2.8 3.0 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.9

Original Dance: Swing Combo Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14
1 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev Russia 0.6 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6
5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8
2 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek Hungary 1.2 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5
5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.7 5.7
3 Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin USA 1.8 4.7 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4
4.8 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.6
4 Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev Russia 2.4 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3
5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4
5 Anna Cappellini / Matteo Zanni Italy 3.0 4.5 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2
5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.5
6 Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer Russia 3.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1
4.6 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3
7 Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbillo Ukraine 4.2 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.2
4.3 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3
8 Alexandra Zaretski / Roman Zaretski Israel 4.8 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1
4.3 4.5 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2
9 Lauren Senft / Leif Gislason Canada 5.4 4.1 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 5.1
4.4 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.3
10 Petra Pachlová / Petr Knoth Czech Republic 6.0 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8
4.2 4.4 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0
11 Alla Beknazarova / Vladimir Zuev Ukraine 6.6 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7
4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 5.0
12 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Canada 7.2 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.7 4.7 4.9
4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 5.0 5.0 5.0
13 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 7.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5
4.0 4.1 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8
14 Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hoenlein Germany 8.4 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.5 4.5
3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.6
15 Pernelle Carron / Edouard Dezutter France 9.0 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.5
3.9 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6
16 Zsuzsanna Nagy / György Elek Hungary 9.6 3.5 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2
3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.5
17 Sandra Gissmann / Alexander Gazsi Germany 10.2 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1
3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3
18 Xintong Huang / Xun Zhang China 10.8 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2
3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.2
19 Grethe Grünberg / Kristjan Rand Estonia 11.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0
3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.3 4.4
20 Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller Switzerland 12.0 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8 3.9 4.0
3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
21 Michelle Royds / Jamie Whyte United Kingdom 12.6 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9
3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9
22 Marina Sheltsina / Otar Japaridze Georgia 13.2 2.8 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.7
3.0 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8
23 Joanna Budner / Jan Mościcki Poland 13.8 2.6 2.7 2.9 2.9 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.6
3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8
24 Andrea Major / Dejan Illes Croatia 14.4 2.2 2.7 2.7 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.8
2.9 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.8
25 Hye-Min Kim / Min-Woo Kim South Korea 15.0 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.8
2.8 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.9
26 Anna Galcheniuk / Oleg Krupen Belarus 15.6 2.3 2.3 2.5 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0
2.6 2.7 2.8 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.4
27 Gabrielle Biffin / Tye Nagy Australia 16.2 2.3 2.3 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.7
2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.9
28 Tiffany Jones / Daniel O'Hanlon South Africa 16.8 2.0 2.3 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.9
2.2 2.6 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.2

Free Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14
1 Elena Romanovskaya / Alexander Grachev Russia 1.0 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7
5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8 5.8
2 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek Hungary 2.0 5.1 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.7
5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.8
3 Morgan Matthews / Maxim Zavozin USA 3.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5
5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6 5.6
4 Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergeev Russia 4.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5
5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.6 5.6
5 Anna Cappellini / Matteo Zanni Italy 5.0 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3
5.0 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.5
6 Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer Russia 6.0 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3
5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.3 5.4 5.4 5.4 5.4
7 Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbillo Ukraine 7.0 4.6 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2
4.6 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.3 5.3 5.4
8 Lauren Senft / Leif Gislason Canada 8.0 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.2
4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3
9 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir Canada 9.0 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.1
4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.2 5.3
10 Alexandra Zaretski / Roman Zaretski Israel 10.0 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.1
4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.1 5.2 5.3
11 Petra Pachlová / Petr Knoth Czech Republic 11.0 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8
4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 5.0 5.0
12 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 12.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7
4.4 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8
13 Alla Beknazarova / Vladimir Zuev Ukraine 13.0 3.9 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.5 4.7
4.3 4.4 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.7 4.7 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.8 4.9
14 Pernelle Carron / Edouard Dezutter France 14.0 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.4
4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.7
15 Judith Haunstetter / Arne Hoenlein Gremany 15.0 3.7 3.8 3.8 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.4 4.5
4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.6 4.7 4.8
16 Zsuzsanna Nagy / György Elek Hungary 16.0 3.5 3.6 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3
3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.4 4.4
17 Sandra Gissmann / Alexander Gazsi Germany 17.0 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.1 4.2
3.7 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5
18 Grethe Grünberg / Kristjan Rand Estonia 18.0 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.2 4.2
3.5 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.9 3.9 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4
19 Xintong Huang / Xun Zhang China 19.0 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.2 4.3 4.5
3.7 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.3 4.4
20 Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller Switzerland 20.0 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1
3.6 3.6 3.6 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.2 4.4 4.4
21 Marina Sheltsina / Otar Japaridze Georgia 21.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.8
3.3 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.9 3.9
22 Joanna Budner / Jan Mościcki Poland 22.0 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.9
3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.6 3.7 4.0
23 Andrea Major / Dejan Illes Croatia 23.0 2.8 2.9 2.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.7
3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.9
24 Michelle Royds / Jamie Whyte United Kingdom 24.0 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.2
3.1 3.1 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5

Sources Edit

http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2004/index.htm

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004_World_Junior_Figure_Skating_Championships

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.