Figure Skating Wikia
Advertisement

2007 Asian Winter Games was an Asian multi sporting event during the 2006-07 season, that included figure skating in its repertoire. It was held at Changchun Wuhuan Gymnasium in Changchun, China.

Senior Men Results

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Ming Xu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
194.19 1 1
2 Chengjiang Li China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
184.20 2 2
3 Kensuke Nakaniwa Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
179.13 4 3
4 Takahiko Kozuka Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
177.11 5 4
5 Jialiang Wu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
172.00 3 5
6 Song-Chol Ri North Korea
PRK.gif
142.84 6 7
7 Dong-Whun Lee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
139.92 7 6
8 Michael Novales Philippines
PHI.gif
108.22 8 8
9 Tatsuya Tanaka Hong Kong
HKG.gif
95.70 9 9
10 Jerico Lim Philippines
PHI.gif
90.68 10 10

Short Program

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Ming Xu China 66.00 36.91 29.09 0.00
2 Chengjiang Li China 62.64 33.30 30.34 1.00
3 Jialiang Wu China 59.20 34.04 26.16 1.00
4 Kensuke Nakaniwa Japan 59.03 29.53 29.50 0.00
5 Takahiko Kozuka Japan 58.73 29.56 30.17 1.00
6 Song-Chol Ri North Korea 49.53 24.77 25.76 1.00
7 Dong-Whun Lee South Korea 43.22 20.80 23.42 1.00
8 Michael Novales Philippines 36.40 17.90 21.50 3.00
9 Tatsuya Tanaka Hong Kong 31.14 12.80 18.34 0.00
10 Jerico Lim Philippines 29.15 12.16 16.99 0.00

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points
1 Ming Xu China 128.19
2 Chengjiang Li China 121.56
3 Kensuke Nakaniwa Japan 120.10
4 Takahiko Kozuka Japan 118.38
5 Jialiang Wu China 112.80
6 Dong-Whun Lee South Korea 96.70
7 Song-Chol Ri North Korea 93.31
8 Michael Novales Philippines 71.82
9 Tatsuya Tanaka Hong Kong 64.56
10 Jerico Lim Philippines 61.53

Senior Women Results

Rank Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yukari Nakano Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
162.38 2 1
2 Fumie Suguri Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
162.05 1 3
3 Binshu Xu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
159.02 3 2
4 Dan Fang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
145.46 4 4
5 Aki Sawada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
138.98 6 5
6 Anastasia Gimazetdinova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
130.71 5 8
7 Yan Liu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
130.16 9 6
8 Yea-Ji Shin South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
125.58 10 7
9 Ji-Eun Choi South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
114.64 8 9
10 Na-Hee Sin South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
114.24 7 10
11 Charissa Tansomboon Thailand
THA.gif
79.92 12 11
12 Gracielle Tan Philippines
PHI.gif
72.48 11 12
13 Hsin-Hui Tsai Taipei
TPE.gif
59.95 13 14
14 Anne Clarisse Roman Philippines
PHI.gif
58.87 14 13
15 Ramina Palaca Philippines
PHI.gif
46.81 15 15
WD Yong-Suk Kim North Korea
PRK.gif

Short Program

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Fumie Suguri Japan 58.50 31.04 27.46 0.00
2 Yukari Nakano Japan 57.36 31.50 25.86 0.00
3 Binshu Xu China 55.22 32.00 23.22 0.00
4 Dan Fang China 51.65 29.57 22.08 0.00
5 Anastasia Gimazetdinova Uzbekistan 47.67 26.27 21.40 0.00
6 Aki Sawada Japan 47.43 25.57 22.86 1.00
7 Na-Hee Sin South Korea 43.72 24.80 19.92 1.00
8 Ji-Eun Choi South Korea 43.30 23.76 19.54 0.00
9 Yan Liu China 42.20 22.00 21.20 1.00
10 Yea-Ji Shin South Korea 41.02 21.70 20.32 1.00
11 Gracielle Tan Philippines 26.28 14.40 12.88 1.00
12 Charissa Tansomboon Thailand 25.10 14.30 12.80 2.00
13 Hsin-Hui Tsai Taipei 20.92 8.80 12.12 0.00
14 Anne Clarisse Roman Philippines 17.36 7.90 10.46 1.00
15 Ramina Palaca Philippines 15.38 6.10 10.28 1.00
WD Yong-Suk Kim North Korea

Freeskate

Rank Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Yukari Nakano Japan 105.22 51.82 53.20 0.00
2 Binshu Xu China 103.80 54.86 48.94 0.00
2 Fumie Suguri Japan 103.55 48.48 55.07 0.00
4 Dan Fang China 93.81 47.02 46.79 0.00
5 Aki Sawada Japan 91.55 46.27 46.28 1.00
6 Yan Liu China 87.96 45.77 43.19 1.00
7 Yea-Ji Shin South Korea 84.56 43.03 42.53 1.00
8 Anastasia Gimazetdinova Uzbekistan 83.04 37.97 45.07 0.00
9 Ji-Eun Choi South Korea 71.34 32.87 39.47 1.00
10 Na-Hee Sin South Korea 70.52 32.12 40.40 2.00
11 Charissa Tansomboon Thailand 54.82 26.90 28.92 1.00
12 Gracielle Tan Philippines 46.20 20.41 26.79 1.00
13 Anne Clarisse Roman Philippines 41.51 18.03 23.48 0.00
14 Hsin-Hui Tsai Taipei 39.03 16.50 24.53 2.00
15 Ramina Palaca Philippines 31.43 10.77 20.66 0.00

Senior Pairs Results

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
195.55 1 1
2 Qing Pang / Jian Tong China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
181.47 2 2
3 Jiaqi Li / Jiankun Xu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
144.20 3 3
4 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
126.20 5 4
5 Mi-Hyang Sung / Yong-Hyok Jong North Korea
PRK.gif
123.13 4 5
6 Ryon Choe / Mun-Kwang Sin North Korea
PRK.gif
112.45 6 6

Short Program

Rank Name Nation Points
1 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao China 69.49
2 Qing Pang / Jian Tong China 65.65
3 Jiaqi Li / Jiankun Xu China 54.99
4 Mi-Hyang Sung / Yong-Hyok Jong North Korea 45.09
5 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan 45.02
6 Ryon Choe / Mun-Kwang Sin North Korea 41.55

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points
1 Xue Shen / Hongbo Zhao China 126.06
2 Qing Pang / Jian Tong China 115.82
3 Jiaqu Li / Jiankun Xu China 89.21
4 Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan 81.18
5 Mi-Hyang Sun / Yong-Hyok Jong North Korea 78.04
6 Ryon Choe / Kwang-Mun Sin North Korea 70.90

Senior Ice Dance Results

Place Name Nation Points CD OD FD
1 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuko Kido Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
151.93 1 1 1
2 Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
150.06 2 2 2
3 Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
138.36 3 3 3
4 Lu Liu / Bin Suo China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
108.57 4 4 4

Compulsory Dance

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido Japan 28.16 14.77 13.39 0.00
2 Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng China 27.03 14.70 12.33 0.00
3 Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang China 24.09 13.00 11.09 0.00
4 Lu Liu / Bin Suo China 19.36 10.77 8.59 0.00

Original Dance

Place Name Nation Points
1 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido Japan 46.80
2 Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng China 46.37
3 Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang China 43.70
4 Lu Liu / Bin Suo China 33.94

Free Dance

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Nozomi Watanabe / Akiyuki Kido Japan 76.97 44.26 32.71 0.00
2 Xintong Huang / Xun Zheng China 76.66 43.69 32.97 0.00
3 Xiaoyang Yu / Chen Wang China 70.57 41.80 28.77 0.00
4 Lu Liu / Bin Suo China 55.27 33.46 22.81 1.00

Notes

  • Marina Aganina / Artem Knyazev of Uzbekistan, who placed in fourth in the pairs event, received bronze medals due to a rule that prohibits medal sweeps.

Sources

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Figure_skating_at_the_2007_Asian_Winter_Games

https://web.archive.org/web/20071106010514/http://result.changchun2007.org/schedule.do?method=show&sportbig=FS

https://web.archive.org/web/20180421091324/http://www.figure-skating-corner.com/archiv/2006-07/asian_winter_games_2007.shtml

http://tracings.net/2007asia.html

Advertisement