2007 Junior Grand Prix Germany was a Junior Grand Prix competition during the 2007-08 season. It was held at Eissportzentrum Chemnitz in Chemnitz, Germany.
Junior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 179.73 | 4 | 1 |
2 | Michal Březina | Czech Republic | 176.43 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 171.27 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Artur Gachinski | Russia | 165.76 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Nikolai Bondar | Ukraine | 160.82 | 6 | 6 |
6 | Kim Lucine | France | 160.23 | 5 | 7 |
7 | Eliot Halverson | USA | 158.96 | 7 | 4 |
8 | Vladimir Uspenski | Russia | 152.05 | 10 | 8 |
9 | Christopher Boyadji | France | 144.35 | 13 | 9 |
10 | Alexander Majorov | Sweden | 142.20 | 9 | 10 |
11 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 138.42 | 11 | 13 |
12 | Daniel Dotzauer | Germany | 136.44 | 8 | 16 |
13 | Jean-Simon Legare | Canada | 135.16 | 12 | 15 |
14 | Elladj Baldé | Canada | 132.73 | 16 | 14 |
15 | Michael Biondi | Germany | 131.42 | 18 | 12 |
16 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 126.11 | 22 | 11 |
17 | Mikael Redin | Switzerland | 124.92 | 17 | 17 |
18 | Samuli Tyyska | Finland | 124.74 | 15 | 19 |
19 | Laurent Alvarez | Switzerland | 124.57 | 14 | 20 |
20 | Naoto Saito | Japan | 118.75 | 21 | 18 |
21 | Denis Wieczorek | Germany | 107.63 | 20 | 21 |
22 | Jiri Vasicek | Czech Republic | 103.18 | 19 | 22 |
23 | Dimitri Kahirau | Belarus | 96.92 | 23 | 23 |
24 | Kutay Eryoldas | Turkey | 90.93 | 25 | 24 |
25 | Dennies To Hon-Lam | Hong Kong | 82.81 | 26 | 25 |
26 | Mathew Tinson | Australia | 82.41 | 24 | 26 |
27 | Krisztian Andraska | Hungary | 75.88 | 27 | 27 |
28 | Fernando Hernandez | Mexico | 71.99 | 28 | 28 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michal Březina | Czech Republic | 61.77 | 34.08 | 27.69 | 0.00 |
2 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 57.72 | 32.93 | 24.79 | 0.00 |
3 | Artur Gachinski | Russia | 57.18 | 31.99 | 25.19 | 0.00 |
4 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 56.89 | 32.35 | 24.54 | 0.00 |
5 | Kim Lucine | France | 54.51 | 29.63 | 24.88 | 0.00 |
6 | Nikolai Bondar | Ukraine | 53.04 | 30.36 | 22.68 | 0.00 |
7 | Eliot Halverson | USA | 50.07 | 24.94 | 26.13 | 1.00 |
8 | Daniel Dotzauer | Germany | 48.87 | 25.83 | 23.04 | 0.00 |
9 | Alexander Majorov | Sweden | 48.79 | 26.41 | 22.38 | 0.00 |
10 | Vladimir Uspenski | Russia | 48.27 | 25.52 | 23.75 | 1.00 |
11 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 47.34 | 25.58 | 21.76 | 0.00 |
12 | Jean-Simon Legare | Canada | 46.13 | 24.78 | 22.35 | 1.00 |
13 | Christopher Boyadji | France | 45.65 | 23.96 | 21.69 | 0.00 |
14 | Laurent Alvarez | Switzerland | 44.38 | 24.94 | 19.44 | 0.00 |
15 | Samuli Tyyska | Finland | 43.97 | 25.35 | 18.62 | 0.00 |
16 | Elladj Baldé | Canada | 43.56 | 20.94 | 22.62 | 0.00 |
17 | Mikael Redin | Switzerland | 41.14 | 20.45 | 20.69 | 0.00 |
18 | Michael Biondi | Germany | 40.15 | 20.96 | 20.19 | 1.00 |
19 | Jiri Vasicek | Czech Republic | 38.39 | 19.48 | 18.91 | 0.00 |
20 | Denis Wieczorek | Germany | 37.82 | 19.95 | 18.87 | 1.00 |
21 | Naoto Saito | Japan | 36.86 | 16.65 | 20.21 | 0.00 |
22 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 34.05 | 16.46 | 18.59 | 1.00 |
23 | Dimitri Kahirau | Belarus | 33.52 | 17.05 | 17.47 | 1.00 |
24 | Mathew Tinson | Australia | 30.10 | 13.16 | 17.94 | 1.00 |
25 | Kutay Eryoldas | Turkey | 29.65 | 14.11 | 15.54 | 0.00 |
26 | Dennies To Hon-Lam | Hong Kong | 28.59 | 15.16 | 13.43 | 0.00 |
27 | Krisztian Andraska | Hungary | 25.78 | 12.12 | 14.66 | 1.00 |
28 | Fernando Hernandez | Mexico | 23.72 | 11.66 | 13.06 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 122.84 | 69.12 | 53.72 | 0.00 |
2 | Michal Březina | Czech Republic | 114.66 | 60.30 | 55.36 | 1.00 |
3 | Takahito Mura | Japan | 113.55 | 60.73 | 52.82 | 0.00 |
4 | Eliot Halverson | USA | 108.89 | 57.07 | 52.82 | 1.00 |
5 | Artur Gachinski | Russia | 108.58 | 57.44 | 51.14 | 0.00 |
6 | Nikolai Bondar | Ukraine | 107.78 | 58.44 | 49.34 | 0.00 |
7 | Kim Lucine | France | 105.72 | 57.78 | 48.94 | 1.00 |
8 | Vladimir Uspenski | Russia | 103.78 | 56.20 | 47.58 | 0.00 |
9 | Christopher Boyadji | France | 98.70 | 54.76 | 43.94 | 0.00 |
10 | Alexander Majorov | Sweden | 93.41 | 47.73 | 47.68 | 2.00 |
11 | Viktor Romanenkov | Estonia | 92.06 | 51.88 | 40.18 | 0.00 |
12 | Michael Biondi | Germany | 91.27 | 45.85 | 45.42 | 0.00 |
13 | Maciej Cieplucha | Poland | 91.08 | 47.50 | 43.58 | 0.00 |
14 | Elladj Baldé | Canada | 89.17 | 47.03 | 44.14 | 2.00 |
15 | Jean-Simon Legare | Canada | 89.03 | 46.27 | 42.76 | 0.00 |
16 | Daniel Dotzauer | Germany | 87.57 | 44.99 | 44.58 | 2.00 |
17 | Mikael Redin | Switzerland | 83.78 | 42.70 | 41.08 | 0.00 |
18 | Naoto Saito | Japan | 81.89 | 43.63 | 39.26 | 1.00 |
19 | Samuli Tyyska | Finland | 80.77 | 41.71 | 40.06 | 1.00 |
20 | Laurent Alvarez | Switzerland | 80.19 | 38.53 | 42.66 | 1.00 |
21 | Denis Wieczorek | Germany | 69.81 | 33.35 | 37.46 | 1.00 |
22 | Jiri Vasicek | Czech Republic | 64.79 | 26.41 | 38.38 | 0.00 |
23 | Dimitri Kahirau | Belarus | 63.40 | 33.02 | 31.38 | 1.00 |
24 | Kutay Eryoldas | Turkey | 61.28 | 31.54 | 30.74 | 1.00 |
25 | Dennies To Hon-Lam | Hong Kong | 54.22 | 28.62 | 27.60 | 2.00 |
26 | Mathew Tinson | Australia | 52.31 | 21.69 | 31.62 | 1.00 |
27 | Krisztian Andraska | Hungary | 50.10 | 22.64 | 30.46 | 3.00 |
28 | Fernando Hernandez | Mexico | 48.27 | 23.03 | 26.24 | 1.00 |
Junior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Hecken | Germany | 134.05 | 5 | 1 |
2 | Rachael Flatt | USA | 130.85 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Rumi Suizu | Japan | 129.32 | 1 | 7 |
4 | Ayane Nakamura | Japan | 121.99 | 4 | 3 |
5 | Myriane Samson | Canada | 121.23 | 2 | 5 |
6 | Blake Rosenthal | USA | 113.13 | 6 | 8 |
7 | Nella Simaova | Czech Republic | 112.59 | 11 | 4 |
8 | Isabel Drescher | Germany | 112.57 | 8 | 6 |
9 | Ekaterina Kozireva | Russia | 106.55 | 12 | 9 |
10 | Stina Keranen | Finland | 101.92 | 10 | 11 |
11 | Barbara Klerk | Belgium | 100.60 | 13 | 10 |
12 | Katherine Hadford | Hungary | 98.64 | 14 | 12 |
13 | Melanie Egelhofer | Switzerland | 94.99 | 7 | 19 |
14 | Manouk Gijsman | Netherlands | 93.54 | 17 | 14 |
15 | Roberta Rodeghiero | Italy | 92.41 | 9 | 18 |
16 | Karina Johnson | Denmark | 92.01 | 20 | 13 |
17 | Eleonora Vinnichenko | Ukraine | 90.66 | 15 | 15 |
18 | Hyeon-Jeong Kim | South Korea | 86.19 | 18 | 17 |
19 | Katsiarina Pakhamovich | Belarus | 83.03 | 21 | 16 |
20 | Katja Grohmann | Germany | 82.07 | 19 | 20 |
21 | Nita Viiri | Finland | 81.98 | 16 | 21 |
22 | Zanna Pugaca | Latvia | 74.75 | 24 | 22 |
23 | Corenne Bruhns | Mexico | 72.64 | 22 | 23 |
24 | Caroline Delome Sensat | France | 70.23 | 23 | 24 |
25 | Alexandra Kunova | Slovakia | 66.39 | 26 | 25 |
26 | Fionna C. Sun | Taipei | 64.26 | 25 | 26 |
27 | Sandra Matz | Poland | 60.54 | 27 | 27 |
28 | Hounsh Munshi | India | 49.79 | 28 | 28 |
WD | Denise Koegl | Austria | |||
WD | Morgan Figgins | New Zealand |
Short Program[]
Place |
Name |
Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rumi Suizu | Japan | 56.53 | 35.48 | 21.05 | 0.00 |
2 | Myriane Samson | Canada | 47.68 | 27.93 | 19.75 | 0.00 |
3 | Rachael Flatt | USA | 47.64 | 26.13 | 21.51 | 0.00 |
4 | Ayane Nakamura | Japan | 46.28 | 26.70 | 20.58 | 1.00 |
5 | Sarah Hecken | Germany | 45.45 | 26.95 | 18.50 | 0.00 |
6 | Blake Rosenthal | USA | 42.71 | 23.19 | 19.52 | 0.00 |
7 | Melanie Egelhofer | Switzerland | 42.70 | 26.18 | 16.52 | 0.00 |
8 | Isabel Drescher | Germany | 39.26 | 22.98 | 16.28 | 0.00 |
9 | Roberta Rodeghiero | Italy | 38.80 | 22.71 | 16.09 | 0.00 |
10 | Stina Keränen | Finland | 38.66 | 22.35 | 16.31 | 0.00 |
11 | Nella Simaova | Czech Republic | 37.49 | 22.44 | 16.05 | 1.00 |
12 | Ekaterina Kozireva | Russia | 36.77 | 18.15 | 18.62 | 0.00 |
13 | Barbara Klerk | Belgium | 36.14 | 21.14 | 15.00 | 0.00 |
14 | Katherine Hadford | Hungary | 35.44 | 19.67 | 15.77 | 0.00 |
15 | Eleonora Vinnichenko | Ukraine | 34.52 | 18.76 | 16.76 | 1.00 |
16 | Nita Viiri | Finland | 33.34 | 20.69 | 13.65 | 1.00 |
17 | Manouk Gijsman | Netherlands | 32.85 | 18.91 | 13.94 | 0.00 |
18 | Hyeon-Jung Kim | South Korea | 32.41 | 19.78 | 13.63 | 1.00 |
19 | Katja Grohmann | Germany | 30.94 | 17.94 | 15.00 | 2.00 |
20 | Karina Johnson | Denmark | 29.68 | 18.51 | 13.17 | 2.00 |
21 | Katsiarina Pakhamovich | Belarus | 29.24 | 15.14 | 14.10 | 0.00 |
22 | Corenne Bruhns | Mexico | 27.67 | 14.31 | 14.36 | 1.00 |
23 | Caroline Delome Sensat | France | 26.79 | 13.69 | 13.10 | 0.00 |
24 | Zanna Pugaca | Latvia | 26.49 | 13.65 | 12.84 | 0.00 |
25 | Fionna Sun | Taipei | 25.96 | 13.06 | 12.90 | 0.00 |
26 | Alexandra Kunova | Slovakia | 24.86 | 13.91 | 11.95 | 1.00 |
27 | Sandra Matz | Poland | 22.42 | 12.13 | 12.29 | 2.00 |
28 | Hounsh Munshi | India | 19.53 | 10.84 | 9.69 | 1.00 |
WD | Denise Koegl | Austria | ||||
WD | Morgan Figgins | New Zealand |
Freeskate[]
Place |
Name |
Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Hecken | Germany | 88.60 | 49.61 | 38.99 | 0.00 |
2 | Rachael Flatt | USA | 83.21 | 38.88 | 44.33 | 0.00 |
3 | Ayane Nakamura | Japan | 75.71 | 36.40 | 40.31 | 1.00 |
4 | Nella Simaova | Czech Republic | 75.10 | 41.90 | 33.20 | 0.00 |
5 | Myriane Samson | Canada | 73.55 | 36.71 | 38.84 | 2.00 |
6 | Isabel Drescher | Germany | 73.31 | 39.79 | 34.52 | 1.00 |
7 | Rumi Suizu | Japan | 72.79 | 32.51 | 40.28 | 0.00 |
8 | Blake Rosenthal | USA | 70.42 | 31.86 | 40.56 | 2.00 |
9 | Ekaterina Kozireva | Russia | 69.78 | 35.61 | 34.17 | 0.00 |
10 | Barbara Klerk | Belgium | 64.46 | 32.99 | 31.47 | 0.00 |
11 | Stina Keränen | Finland | 63.26 | 30.25 | 33.01 | 0.00 |
12 | Katherine Hadford | Hungary | 63.20 | 29.50 | 35.70 | 2.00 |
13 | Karina Johnson | Denmark | 62.33 | 34.97 | 27.36 | 0.00 |
14 | Manouk Gijsman | Netherlands | 60.69 | 33.15 | 28.54 | 1.00 |
15 | Eleonora Vinnichenko | Ukraine | 56.14 | 28.77 | 29.37 | 2.00 |
16 | Katsiarina Pakhamovich | Belarus | 53.79 | 26.77 | 28.02 | 1.00 |
17 | Hyeon-Jung Kim | South Korea | 53.78 | 27.18 | 27.60 | 1.00 |
18 | Roberta Rodeghiero | Italy | 53.61 | 24.51 | 31.10 | 2.00 |
19 | Melanie Egelhofer | Switzerland | 52.29 | 22.76 | 30.53 | 1.00 |
20 | Katja Grohmann | Germany | 51.13 | 23.67 | 29.46 | 2.00 |
21 | Nita Viiri | Finland | 48.64 | 24.87 | 25.77 | 2.00 |
22 | Zanna Pugaca | Latvia | 48.26 | 25.22 | 24.04 | 1.00 |
23 | Corenne Bruhns | Mexico | 44.97 | 19.25 | 26.72 | 1.00 |
24 | Caroline Delome Sensat | France | 43.44 | 20.29 | 25.15 | 2.00 |
25 | Alexandra Kunova | Slovakia | 41.53 | 21.69 | 20.84 | 1.00 |
26 | Fionna Sun | Taipei | 38.30 | 19.93 | 20.37 | 2.00 |
27 | Sandra Matz | Poland | 38.12 | 17.00 | 22.12 | 1.00 |
28 | Hounsh Munshi | India | 30.26 | 11.92 | 19.34 | 1.00 |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Rose Paetsch / Jon Nuss | USA | 139.40 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 128.79 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh | Russia | 125.34 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers | Canada | 122.98 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Bianca Butler / Joseph Jacobsen | USA | 119.29 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | Japan | 113.82 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Olivia Jones / Donald Jackson | Canada | 111.28 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Carolyn MacCuish / Andrew Evans | Canada | 106.67 | 9 | 8 |
9 | Claire Davis / Nathan Miller | USA | 101.62 | 10 | 9 |
10 | Tatiana Novik / Konstantin Medovikov | Russia | 100.74 | 8 | 10 |
11 | Andrea Hollerova / Jakub Safranek | Czech Republic | 89.79 | 11 | 11 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 51.33 | 31.32 | 20.01 | 0.00 |
2 | Jessica Rose Paetsch / Jon Nuss | USA | 50.19 | 29.17 | 21.02 | 0.00 |
3 | Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh | Russia | 49.34 | 30.02 | 19.32 | 0.00 |
4 | Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers | Canada | 47.58 | 29.27 | 18.31 | 0.00 |
5 | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | Japan | 43.56 | 26.89 | 16.67 | 0.00 |
6 | Bianca Butler / Joseph Jacobsen | USA | 43.48 | 25.81 | 17.67 | 0.00 |
7 | Olivia Jones / Donald Jackson | Canada | 43.23 | 25.91 | 17.32 | 0.00 |
8 | Tatiana Novik / Konstantin Medovikov | Russia | 41.17 | 24.59 | 16.58 | 0.00 |
9 | Carolyn MacCuish / Andrew Evans | Canada | 40.48 | 24.20 | 16.28 | 0.00 |
10 | Claire Davis / Nathan Miller | USA | 37.75 | 22.38 | 16.37 | 1.00 |
11 | Andrea Hollerova / Jakub Safranek | Czech Republic | 37.04 | 22.69 | 14.35 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Rose Paetsch / Jon Nuss | USA | 89.21 | 46.46 | 43.75 | 1.00 |
2 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 77.46 | 38.20 | 40.26 | 1.00 |
3 | Ksenia Krasilnikova / Konstantin Bezmaternikh | Russia | 76.00 | 41.06 | 35.94 | 1.00 |
4 | Bianca Butler / Joseph Jacobsen | USA | 75.81 | 39.38 | 36.43 | 0.00 |
5 | Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers | Canada | 75.40 | 40.31 | 36.09 | 1.00 |
6 | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | Japan | 70.26 | 36.71 | 33.55 | 0.00 |
7 | Olivia Jones / Donald Jackson | Canada | 68.05 | 36.49 | 32.56 | 1.00 |
8 | Carolyn MacCuish / Andrew Evans | Canada | 66.19 | 37.64 | 31.55 | 3.00 |
9 | Claire Davis / Nathan Miller | USA | 63.87 | 34.22 | 29.65 | 0.00 |
10 | Tatiana Novik / Konstantin Medovikov | Russia | 59.57 | 31.84 | 31.73 | 4.00 |
11 | Andrea Hollerova / Jakub Safranek | Czech Republic | 52.75 | 30.02 | 24.73 | 2.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | CD | OD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina Gorshkova / Vitali Butikov | Russia | 164.26 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Ekaterina Riazanova / John Guerreiro | Russia | 153.72 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
3 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | USA | 152.63 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
4 | Alisa Agafonova / Dmitri Dun | Ukraine | 151.56 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
5 | Pilar Bosley / John Corona | USA | 140.54 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Lorenza Alessandrini / Simone Vaturi | Italy | 138.18 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
7 | Isabella Tobias / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 133.23 | 10 | 6 | 7 |
8 | Nikola Visnova / Lukas Csolley | Slovakia | 126.74 | 12 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Maja Vermeulen / Andrew Doleman | Canada | 123.31 | 11 | 13 | 9 |
10 | Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland | United Kingdom | 122.02 | 7 | 12 | 15 |
11 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 120.35 | 15 | 15 | 10 |
12 | Harmonie Lafon / Stanislas Etzol | France | 119.73 | 13 | 14 | 12 |
13 | Ekaterina Zabolotnaya / Julian Wagner | Germany | 119.52 | 16 | 9 | 11 |
14 | Alexandra Nadeau / Charles-Edouard Bouthillette | Canada | 117.52 | 9 | 17 | 13 |
15 | Gabriela Kubova / Petr Seknicka | Czech Republic | 117.00 | 17 | 11 | 16 |
16 | Ashley Foy / Benjamin Blum | Germany | 115.50 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
17 | Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke | Germany | 112.35 | 18 | 18 | 14 |
18 | Justyna Plutowska / Dawid Pietrzynski | Poland | 107.59 | 14 | 16 | 19 |
19 | Evgenia Melnik / Oleg Krupen | Belarus | 101.78 | 20 | 21 | 17 |
20 | Maria Der / Sandor Nagy | Hungary | 101.19 | 19 | 19 | 20 |
21 | Jekaterina Sergejeva / Andrejs Sitiks | Latvia | 89.89 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
WD | Rowan Mossun / Marien De La Asuncion | France |
Compulsory Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina Gorshkova / Vitali Butikov | Russia | 32.59 | 17.99 | 14.60 | 0.00 |
2 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | USA | 30.27 | 16.64 | 13.63 | 0.00 |
3 | Alisa Agafonova / Dmitri Dun | Ukraine | 30.08 | 16.59 | 13.49 | 0.00 |
4 | Ekaterina Riazanova / John Guerreiro | Russia | 29.40 | 16.26 | 13.14 | 0.00 |
5 | Pilar Bosley / John Corona | USA | 28.13 | 15.89 | 12.24 | 0.00 |
6 | Lorenza Alessandrini / Simone Vaturi | Italy | 27.00 | 15.43 | 11.57 | 0.00 |
7 | Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland | United Kingdom | 26.50 | 14.81 | 11.69 | 0.00 |
8 | Ashley Foy / Benjamin Blum | Germany | 25.56 | 14.62 | 10.94 | 0.00 |
9 | Alexandra Nadeau / Charles-Edouard Bouthillette | Canada | 24.40 | 14.08 | 10.32 | 0.00 |
10 | Isabella Tobias / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 24.39 | 12.92 | 11.47 | 0.00 |
11 | Maja Vermeulen / Andrew Doleman | Canada | 24.08 | 13.78 | 10.30 | 0.00 |
12 | Nikola Visnova / Lukas Csolley | Slovakia | 23.76 | 13.80 | 9.96 | 0.00 |
13 | Harmonie Lafon / Stanislas Etzol | France | 23.12 | 13.34 | 9.78 | 0.00 |
14 | Justyna Plutowska / Dawid Pietrzynski | Poland | 22.54 | 13.17 | 9.37 | 0.00 |
15 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 22.46 | 13.20 | 9.26 | 0.00 |
16 | Ekaterina Zabolotnaya / Julian Wagner | Germany | 21.70 | 12.65 | 9.05 | 0.00 |
17 | Gabriela Kubova / Petr Seknicka | Czech Republic | 21.69 | 13.08 | 8.61 | 0.00 |
18 | Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke | Germany | 21.12 | 12.33 | 8.79 | 0.00 |
19 | Maria Der / Sandor Nagy | Hungary | 20.93 | 12.31 | 8.62 | 0.00 |
20 | Evgenia Melnik / Oleg Krupen | Belarus | 20.80 | 12.05 | 8.75 | 0.00 |
21 | Jekaterina Sergejeva / Andrejs Sitiks | Latvia | 16.78 | 10.00 | 6.78 | 0.00 |
WD | Rowan Mossun / Marien De La Asuncion | France |
Original Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina Gorshkova / Vitali Butikov | Russia | 53.49 | 30.62 | 22.87 | 0.00 |
2 | Ekaterina Riazanova / John Guerreiro | Russia | 52.11 | 30.25 | 21.86 | 0.00 |
3 | Alisa Agafonova / Dmitri Dun | Ukraine | 49.08 | 27.58 | 21.50 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | USA | 47.77 | 26.95 | 20.82 | 0.00 |
5 | Pilar Bosley / John Corona | USA | 46.98 | 28.26 | 18.72 | 0.00 |
6 | Isabella Tobias / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 43.92 | 24.89 | 19.03 | 0.00 |
7 | Lorenza Alessandrini / Simone Vaturi | Italy | 43.90 | 25.42 | 18.48 | 0.00 |
8 | Nikola Visnova / Lukas Csolley | Slovakia | 41.23 | 24.60 | 16.63 | 0.00 |
9 | Ekaterina Zabolotnaya / Julian Wagner | Germany | 39.38 | 23.31 | 16.07 | 0.00 |
10 | Ashley Foy / Benjamin Blum | Germany | 39.10 | 22.52 | 16.58 | 0.00 |
11 | Gabriela Kubova / Petr Seknicka | Czech Republic | 39.09 | 25.08 | 14.01 | 0.00 |
12 | Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland | United Kingdom | 38.75 | 22.21 | 16.54 | 0.00 |
13 | Maja Vermeulen / Andrew Doleman | Canada | 38.55 | 23.01 | 15.54 | 0.00 |
14 | Harmonie Lafon / Stanislas Etzol | France | 38.47 | 22.66 | 15.81 | 0.00 |
15 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 37.88 | 22.29 | 15.59 | 0.00 |
16 | Justyna Plutowska / Dawid Pietrzynski | Poland | 35.80 | 20.61 | 15.19 | 0.00 |
17 | Alexandra Nadeau / Charles-Edouard Bouthillette | Canada | 35.30 | 19.84 | 16.46 | 1.00 |
18 | Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke | Germany | 33.69 | 20.31 | 13.38 | 0.00 |
19 | Maria Der / Sandor Nagy | Hungary | 31.28 | 19.91 | 12.37 | 1.00 |
20 | Jekaterina Sergejeva / Andrejs Sitiks | Latvia | 30.73 | 19.49 | 11.24 | 0.00 |
21 | Evgenia Melnik / Oleg Krupen | Belarus | 29.69 | 18.31 | 13.38 | 2.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina Gorshkova / Vitali Butikov | Russia | 78.18 | 41.82 | 36.36 | 0.00 |
2 | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein | USA | 74.59 | 40.45 | 34.14 | 0.00 |
3 | Alisa Agafonova / Dmitri Dun | Ukraine | 72.40 | 39.19 | 34.21 | 1.00 |
4 | Ekaterina Riazanova / John Guerreiro | Russia | 72.21 | 39.34 | 33.87 | 1.00 |
5 | Lorenza Alessandrini / Simone Vaturi | Italy | 67.28 | 37.61 | 29.67 | 0.00 |
6 | Pilar Bosley / John Corona | USA | 65.43 | 35.71 | 29.72 | 0.00 |
7 | Isabella Tobias / Otar Japaridze | Georgia | 64.92 | 34.55 | 30.37 | 0.00 |
8 | Nikola Visnova / Lukas Csolley | Slovakia | 61.75 | 35.16 | 26.59 | 0.00 |
9 | Maja Vermeulen / Andrew Doleman | Canada | 60.68 | 34.95 | 25.73 | 0.00 |
10 | Ramona Elsener / Florian Roost | Switzerland | 60.01 | 34.17 | 25.84 | 0.00 |
11 | Ekaterina Zabolotnaya / Julian Wagner | Germany | 58.44 | 33.05 | 25.39 | 0.00 |
12 | Harmonie Lafon / Stanislas Etzol | France | 58.14 | 33.35 | 24.79 | 0.00 |
13 | Alexandra Nadeau / Charles-Edouard Bouthillette | Canada | 57.82 | 32.10 | 25.72 | 0.00 |
14 | Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke | Germany | 57.54 | 34.40 | 23.14 | 0.00 |
15 | Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland | United Kingdom | 56.77 | 30.04 | 26.73 | 0.00 |
16 | Gabriela Kubova / Petr Seknicka | Czech Republic | 56.22 | 32.67 | 23.55 | 0.00 |
17 | Evgenia Melnik / Oleg Krupen | Belarus | 51.29 | 30.62 | 20.67 | 0.00 |
18 | Ashley Foy / Benjamin Blum | Germany | 50.84 | 29.21 | 25.63 | 4.00 |
19 | Justyna Plutowska / Dawid Pietrzynski | Poland | 49.25 | 28.36 | 22.89 | 2.00 |
20 | Maria Der / Sandor Nagy | Hungary | 48.98 | 27.60 | 21.38 | 0.00 |
21 | Jekaterina Sergejeva / Andrejs Sitiks | Latvia | 42.38 | 27.11 | 17.27 | 2.00 |
Entries[]
Nation | Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Australia |
|
|||
2 | Austria |
|
|||
3 | Belarus |
|
|
| |
4 | Belgium |
|
|||
5 | Canada |
|
|
|
|
6 | Czech Republic |
|
|
|
|
7 | Denmark |
|
|||
8 | Estonia |
|
|||
9 | Finland |
|
|
||
10 | France |
|
|
| |
11 | Georgia |
| |||
12 | Germany |
|
|
| |
13 | Hong Kong |
|
|||
14 | Hungary |
|
|
| |
15 | India |
|
|||
16 | Italy |
| |||
17 | Japan |
|
|
|
|
18 | Latvia |
|
| ||
19 | Mexico |
|
|
||
20 | Netherlands | ||||
21 | New Zealand |
|
|||
22 | Poland |
|
|
| |
23 | Russia |
|
|
|
|
24 | Slovakia |
|
| ||
25 | South Korea |
|
|||
26 | Sweden | ||||
27 | Switzerland |
|
|
| |
28 | Taipei |
|
|||
29 | Turkey |
|
|||
30 | Ukraine |
|
|
| |
31 | United Kingdom |
| |||
32 | United States |
|
|
|
|
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Margus Hernits | Estonia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Baranova | Finland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Anne Bunel | France |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Balazs Grenczer | Hungary |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Karen Thompson | Australia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Kristina Houwing | Sweden |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Maria Olesinska | Poland |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Hal Marron | USA |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Yury Balkov | Ukraine |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Ebru Anildi | Turkey |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Elke Treitz | Germany |
Judge No.10 | Mr. Hans-Ulrich Luethi | Switzerland |
Data Operator | Ms. Nicole Endress | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Jana Vanova | Slovakia |
Junior Women[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Zuzana Zackova | Slovakia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Jyrina Lorenz | Italy |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Susan Petricevic | New Zealand |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Helle Lyngberg | Denmark |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Doug Williams | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Tiziana Miorini | Italy |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Aida Hordijk | Netherlands |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Ariadna Morones Negrete | Mexico |
Judge No.7 | Ms. In-Sook Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Malte Schmidt | Germany |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Wanda Stankovianska | Slovakia |
Judge No.10 | Mr. Alexandre Gorojdanov | Belarus |
Data Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Replay Operator | Ms. Nicole Endress | Germany |
Junior Pairs[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Jan Hoffmann | Germany |
Technical Controller | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jamie McGrigor | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Doug Williams | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Akos Pethes | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Karen Thompson | Australia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Ursula Stahl | Austria |
Judge No.6 | Mrs. Sheena Meurin | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Malte Schmidt | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Tatiana Danilenko | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Masako Kubota | Japan |
Judge No.10 | Ms. Ariadna Morones Negrete | Mexico |
Data Operator | Ms. Nicole Endress | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Jana Vanova | Slovakia |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Christl Heidler | Austria |
Technical Controller | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka | Poland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Thomas Rauer | Germany |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Joern Lucas | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Akos Pethes | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Pamela Chislett | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Erica Sonderegger | Switzerland |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Karen Wilmms | France |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Miroslav Misurec | Czech Republic |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Allan Böhm | Slovakia |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Marcin Kozubek | Poland |
Judge No.10 | Mr. Yury Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Data Operator | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Replay Operator | Ms. Jana Vanova | Slovakia |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Illegal Element: Ashley Foy / Benjamin Blum of Germany received these deductions during the Free Dance.
Sources[]
https://www.statsonice.com/competition/Junior-Grand-Prix-GER/10/2007/