Figure Skating Wikia
Advertisement

2013 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy was a competition during the 2013-14 season. Despite its name, skaters from all continents were allowed to compete. It was held at Imperial World Ice Skating in Bangkok, Thailand.

Senior Men Results

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tatsuki Machida Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
226.21 1 1
2 Misha Ge Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
203.63 2 2
3 June Hyoung Lee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
178.96 3 3
4 Hyon Choe North Korea
PRK.gif
167.66 4 4
5 Dong Won Lee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
162.10 5 5
6 Jui-Shu Chen Taipei
TPE.gif
150.99 6 6
7 Harry Hau Yin Lee Hong Kong
HKG.gif
113.56 7 7
8 Suchet Kongchim Thailand
THA.gif
110.99 8 8
9 Kwun Hung Leung Hong Kong
HKG.gif
98.54 9 9
WD Shrey Painuli India
IND.gif
2.26 10

Short Program

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Tatsuki Machida Japan 72.70 38.78 34.92 1.00
2 Misha Ge Uzbekistan 69.61 34.94 34.67 0.00
3 June Hyoung Lee South Korea 60.65 33.47 28.18 1.00
4 Hyon Choe North Korea 56.40 30.57 26.83 1.00
5 Dong Won Lee South Korea 53.61 25.87 27.74 0.00
6 Jui-Shu Chen Taipei 50.99 28.16 23.83 1.00
7 Harry Hau Yin Lee Hong Kong 39.51 18.51 21.00 0.00
8 Suchet Kongchim Thailand 39.13 17.55 21.58 0.00
9 Kwun Hung Leung Hong Kong 34.69 15.02 21.67 2.00
10 Shrey Painuli India 2.26 0.00 2.26 0.00

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Tatsuki Machida Japan 153.51 80.17 73.34 0.00
2 Misha Ge Uzbekistan 134.02 63.68 71.34 1.00
3 June Hyoung Lee South Korea 118.31 61.31 59.00 2.00
4 Hyon Choe North Korea 111.26 55.24 56.02 0.00
5 Dong Won Lee South Korea 108.49 53.97 54.52 0.00
6 Jui-Shu Chen Taipei 100.00 51.00 49.00 0.00
7 Harry Hau Yin Lee Hong Kong 74.05 33.71 41.34 1.00
8 Suchet Kongchim Thailand 71.86 29.86 42.00 0.00
9 Kwun Hung Leung Hong Kong 63.85 27.01 39.84 3.00
WD Shrey Painuli India

Senior Women Results

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Satoko Miyahara Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
169.85 1 1
2 Zhang Kexin China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
143.09 2 3
3 Melissa Bulanhagui Philippines
PHI.gif
140.05 4 2
4 Hwi Choi South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
135.02 3 4
5 Isadora Williams Brazil
BRA.gif
123.75 6 5
6 Kerstin Frank Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg.png
115.87 5 6
7 Sumika Yamada Hong Kong
HKG.gif
102.78 7 7
8 Melanie Yuung-Hui Chang Taipei
TPE.gif
95.20 8 8

Short Program

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Satoko Miyahara Japan 54.43 30.49 23.94 0.00
2 Zhang Kexin China 53.64 32.16 21.48 0.00
3 Hwi Choi South Korea 50.17 28.13 22.04 0.00
4 Melissa Bulanhagui Philippines 49.90 26.36 23.54 0.00
5 Kerstin Frank Austria 46.90 26.08 20.82 0.00
6 Isadora Williams Brazil 44.64 23.26 21.38 0.00
7 Sumika Yamada Hong Kong 39.30 19.18 20.12 0.00
8 Melanie Yuung-Hui Chang Taipei 35.17 17.23 18.94 1.00

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Satoko Miyahara Japan 115.42 62.48 52.94 0.00
2 Melissa Bulanhagui Philippines 90.15 44.42 45.73 0.00
3 Zhang Kexin China 89.45 44.85 45.60 1.00
4 Hwi Choi South Korea 84.85 40.58 44.27 0.00
5 Isadora Williams Brazil 79.11 39.57 40.54 1.00
6 Kerstin Frank Austria 68.97 28.96 40.01 0.00
7 Sumika Yamada Hong Kong 63.48 27.82 36.66 1.00
8 Melanie Yuung-Hui Chang Taipei 60.03 25.77 34.26 0.00

Junior Men Results

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alex Kang Chan Kam South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
163.45 1 1
2 Chih-I Tsao Taipei
TPE.gif
156.53 2 2
3 Se Jong Byun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
133.63 3 4
4 Julian Zhi-Jie Yee Malaysia
MAS.gif
130.71 4 3
5 Meng Ju Lee Taipei
TPE.gif
107.73 5 5
6 Lap Kan Lincoln Yuen Hong Kong
HKG.gif
104.41 6 6
7 Zhen Feng Chan Malaysia
MAS.gif
94.14 7 7
8 Wayne Wing Yin Chung Hong Kong
HKG.gif
91.31 8 8

Short Program

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alex Kang Chan Kam South Korea 56.53 29.11 27.42 0.00
2 Chih-I Tsao Taipei 51.64 25.40 26.24 0.00
3 Se Jong Byun South Korea 46.12 21.87 24.25 0.00
4 Julian Zhi-Jie Yee Malaysia 40.42 17.83 22.59 0.00
5 Meng Ju Lee Taipei 39.85 17.10 22.75 0.00
6 Lap Kan Lincoln Yuen Hong Kong 38.44 16.27 22.17 0.00
7 Zhen Feng Chan Malaysia 29.70 14.45 17.25 2.00
8 Wayne Wing Yin Chung Hong Kong 28.53 9.95 19.58 1.00

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alex Kang Chan Kam South Korea 106.92 50.92 56.00 0.00
2 Chih-I Tsao Taipei 104.89 54.07 52.82 2.00
3 Julian Zhi-Jie Yee Malaysia 90.29 43.29 47.00 0.00
4 Se Jong Byun South Korea 87.51 37.99 49.52 0.00
5 Meng Ju Lee Taipei 67.88 27.38 42.50 2.00
6 Lap Kan Lincoln Yuen Hong Kong 65.97 24.81 42.16 1.00
7 Zhen Feng Chan Malaysia 64.44 26.60 37.84 0.00
8 Wayne Wing Yin Chung Hong Kong 62.78 24.44 39.34 1.00

Junior Women Results

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kaori Sakamoto Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
155.48 1 1
2 Mai Mihara Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
145.03 2 2
3 Choi Da-Bin South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
141.08 3 3
4 Kim Na-Hyun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
133.27 4 4
5 Maisy Hiu Ching Ma Hong Kong
HKG.gif
120.80 5 5
6 Thita Lamsam Thailand
THA.gif
98.28 7 6
7 Promsan Rattanadilok Na Phuket Thailand
THA.gif
94.56 6 7
8 Yong Yeu Tiffany Lau Hong Kong
HKG.gif
86.30 9 8
9 Li-Hsueh Lin Taipei
TPE.gif
83.17 8 9
10 Jia Xin Ng Malaysia
MAS.gif
53.24 10 10
11 Nishtha Painuli India
IND.gif
9.95 11 11

Short Program

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Kaori Sakamoto Japan 53.20 31.46 21.74 0.00
2 Mai Mihara Japan 48.97 28.49 21.48 1.00
3 Choi Da-Bin South Korea 48.68 27.70 20.98 0.00
4 Kim Na-Hyun South Korea 44.61 25.13 19.48 0.00
5 Maisy Hiu Ching Ma Hong Kong 40.21 20.13 20.08 0.00
6 Promsan Rattanadilok Na Phuket Thailand 34.09 19.29 15.80 1.00
7 Thita Lamsam Thailand 31.01 16.81 15.20 1.00
8 Li-Hsueh Lin Taipei 29.30 13.38 15.92 0.00
9 Yong Yeu Tiffany Lau Hong Kong 26.64 12.78 14.86 1.00
10 Jia Xin Ng Malaysia 15.88 6.58 12.30 3.00
11 Nishtha Painuli India 4.14 1.48 2.66 0.00

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Kaori Sakamoto Japan 102.28 57.08 45.20 0.00
2 Mai Mihara Japan 96.06 51.66 44.40 0.00
3 Choi Da-Bin South Korea 92.40 48.93 43.47 0.00
4 Kim Na-Hyun South Korea 88.66 47.73 40.93 0.00
5 Maisy Hiu Ching Ma Hong Kong 80.59 40.25 41.34 1.00
6 Thita Lamsam Thailand 67.27 31.81 35.46 0.00
7 Promsan Rattanadilok Na Phuket Thailand 60.47 27.93 34.54 2.00
8 Yong Yeu Tiffany Lau Hong Kong 59.66 25.93 33.73 0.00
9 Li-Hsueh Lin Taipei 53.87 23.34 32.53 2.00
10 Jia Xin Ng Malaysia 37.36 12.35 26.01 1.00
11 Nishtha Painuli India 5.81 1.62 5.19 1.00

Advanced Novice Boys Results

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Koshiro Shimada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
107.73 1 2
2 Si Hyung Lee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
106.85 2 1
3 Sung Hoon Park South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
90.90 3 4
4 Kum Chol Han North Korea
PRK.gif
89.93 4 3
5 Hoi Lam To Hong Kong
HKG.gif
56.47 5 5

Short Program

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Koshiro Shimada Japan 39.15 23.39 15.76 0.00
2 Si Hyung Lee South Korea 36.96 23.46 13.50 0.00
3 Sung Hoon Park South Korea 36.30 23.46 12.84 0.00
4 Kum Chol Han North Korea 29.15 16.77 12.38 0.00
5 Hoi Lam To Hong Kong 21.13 10.63 10.50 0.00

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Si Hyung Lee South Korea 69.89 36.73 33.16 0.00
2 Koshiro Shimada Japan 68.58 32.99 36.59 1.00
3 Kum Chol Han North Korea 60.78 32.70 29.08 1.00
4 Sung Hoon Park South Korea 54.60 26.48 30.12 2.00
5 Hoi Lam To Hong Kong 35.34 13.60 21.74 0.00

Advanced Novice Girls Results

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wakaba Higuchi Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
104.30 3 1
2 Marin Honda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
99.53 1 2
3 Sun Min Yun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
86.04 4 3
4 So Yeon Im South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
81.49 6 4
5 Shuran Yu Singapore
SIN.gif
81.09 2 5
6 Amelia Scarlett Jackson Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
71.63 7 6
7 Nathalie Ng Hong Kong
HKG.gif
69.53 5 8
8 Yat Long Cherry Lee Hong Kong
HKG.gif
66.58 9 7
9 Yi-Chen Lien Taipei
TPE.gif
59.64 8 10
10 Narada Sungpet Thailand
THA.gif
56.42 10 12
11 Elizabeth Inersjoe Thailand
THA.gif
55.32 12 9
12 Chih-Yin Chen Taipei
TPE.gif
54.23 11 13
13 Ching Ting Su Singapore
SIN.gif
50.82 13 11
14 Aleca Peh Ji Yue Haeger Malaysia
MAS.gif
37.20 14 15
15 Sze Chyi Chew Malaysia
MAS.gif
37.15 15 14

Short Program

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Marin Honda Japan 36.92 22.80 15.12 1.00
2 Shuran Yu Singapore 31.78 19.06 13.72 1.00
3 Wakaba Higuchi Japan 31.73 18.67 14.06 1.00
4 Sun Min Yun South Korea 27.99 16.33 12.66 1.00
5 Nathalie Ng Hong Kong 26.48 14.50 11.98 0.00
6 So Yeon Im South Korea 26.41 16.27 12.14 2.00
7 Amelia Scarlett Jackson Australia 24.67 13.47 11.20 0.00
8 Yi-Chen Lien Taipei 24.65 14.73 10.92 1.00
9 Yat Long Cherry Lee Hong Kong 23.45 13.93 9.52 0.00
10 Narada Sungpet Thailand 22.96 12.90 10.06 0.00
11 Chih-Yin Chen Taipei 21.72 11.06 10.66 0.00
12 Elizabeth Inersjoe Thailand 18.04 10.10 8.94 1.00
13 Ching Ting Su Singapore 17.32 9.64 7.68 0.00
14 Aleca Peh Ji Yue Haeger Malaysia 15.76 7.50 8.26 0.00
15 Sze Chyi Chew Malaysia 13.08 6.20 7.88 1.00

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Wakaba Higuchi Japan 72.57 41.17 32.40 1.00
2 Marin Honda Japan 62.61 32.20 32.41 2.00
3 Sun Min Yun South Korea 58.05 29.91 28.14 0.00
4 So Yeon Im South Korea 55.08 29.47 27.61 2.00
5 Shuran Yu Singapore 49.31 22.77 28.54 2.00
6 Amelia Scarlett Jackson Australia 46.96 20.83 26.13 0.00
7 Yat Long Cherry Lee Hong Kong 43.13 20.33 22.80 0.00
8 Nathalie Ng Hong Kong 43.05 16.71 27.34 1.00
9 Elizabeth Inersjoe Thailand 37.28 16.36 20.92 0.00
10 Yi-Chen Lien Taipei 34.99 12.67 23.32 1.00
11 Ching Ting Su Singapore 33.50 15.10 18.40 0.00
12 Narada Sungpet Thailand 33.46 14.60 19.86 1.00
13 Chih-Yin Chen Taipei 32.51 12.11 20.40 0.00
14 Sze Chyi Chew Malaysia 24.07 9.80 16.27 2.00
15 Aleca Peh Ji Yue Haeger Malaysia 21.44 9.77 14.67 3.00

Basic A Novice Girls Results

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Lim Eun-Soo South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
41.97 21.77 20.20 0.00
2 Yi Been Jeon South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
39.83 19.60 20.23 0.00
3 Sofia Isabel Guidote Philippines
PHI.gif
28.89 12.63 16.26 0.00
4 Yucheng Guo China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
28.86 12.80 16.06 0.00
5 Joyce Selina Chan Hong Kong
HKG.gif
27.00 11.37 15.63 0.00
6 Yan Ting Su Singapore
SIN.gif
25.47 11.31 14.16 0.00
7 Wei-Chin Lee Taipei
TPE.gif
24.86 11.30 13.56 0.00
8 Natcha Pratchayaratikun Thailand
THA.gif
23.58 10.82 13.76 1.00
9 Tsin Nam Nicole Chan Hong Kong
HKG.gif
23.17 9.57 14.60 1.00
10 Aneeta Lingam Malaysia
MAS.gif
22.63 9.87 13.76 1.00
11 Jewel Koh Singapore
SIN.gif
21.93 8.40 13.53 0.00
12 Yun-Ting Hsieh Taipei
TPE.gif
21.47 9.37 12.10 0.00
13 Teekhree Silpa-Archa Thailand
THA.gif
18.48 9.40 12.08 3.00

Basic B Novice Boys Results

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Kwang Bom Han North Korea
PRK.gif
50.57 26.23 24.34 0.00
2 Nicholas Zhi Ming Tan Malaysia
MAS.gif
27.29 12.13 16.16 1.00
3 Nikhil Pingle India
IND.gif
12.15 4.17 7.98 0.00

Basic B Novice Girls Results

Freeskate

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Yu Bin Cho South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
41.53 22.84 20.69 2.00
2 Yuqing Liu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg.png
32.49 13.65 18.84 0.00
3 Chia-Jung Chiang Taipei
TPE.gif
29.27 13.10 16.17 0.00
4 Ashley Sook Hui Chin Malaysia
MAS.gif
21.02 10.70 12.32 2.00
5 Amanda Yung-Chi Tsai Taipei
TPE.gif
20.79 8.47 13.32 1.00
6 Sarah Arina Lin Li Tan Singapore
SIN.gif
20.65 9.62 13.03 2.00
7 Sutthida Kongchim Thailand
THA.gif
19.63 7.17 12.46 0.00
8 Rachel June Leen Lim Malaysia
MAS.gif
19.36 10.33 12.03 3.00
9 Thatchaphan Khlai-Tae Thailand
THA.gif
17.44 6.53 11.91 1.00
10 Yuliya Kim Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
11.06 2.72 10.34 2.00

Panel of Judges

Senior Men

Short Program

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Technical Controller Ms. Chi-Hee Rhee  South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Ikuko Ishikawa Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Knyazev Artyem  Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Sittichai Pratchayaratikun Thailand
THA.gif

Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Technical Controller Ms. Chi-Hee Rhee  South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Ikuko Ishikawa Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Sittichai Pratchayaratikun Thailand
THA.gif

Senior Women

Short Program

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Eddy Wu Taipei
TPE.gif
Technical Controller Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Sung-Jin Byun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Knyazev Artyem  Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Shih-Hao Lu Taipei
TPE.gif

Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Eddy Wu Taipei
TPE.gif
Technical Controller Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Sung-Jin Byun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Knyazev Artyem  Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Sittichai Pratchayaratikun Thailand
THA.gif

Junior Men

Short Program / Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Eddy Wu Taipei
TPE.gif
Technical Controller Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Sung-Jin Byun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Sittichai Pratchayaratikun Thailand
THA.gif

Junior Women

Short Program / Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Technical Controller Ms. Chi-Hee Rhee  South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Ikuko Ishikawa Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Knyazev Artyem  Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Sittichai Pratchayaratikun Thailand
THA.gif

Advanced Novice Boys

Short Program / Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Technical Controller Ms. Chi-Hee Rhee  South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Ikuko Ishikawa Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Knyazev Artyem  Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Manisara Janewithayapun Thailand
THA.gif
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png

Advanced Novice Girls

Short Program / Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Eddy Wu Taipei
TPE.gif
Technical Controller Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Sung-Jin Byun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Suroj Lamsam Thailand
THA.gif

Basic A Novice Girls

Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Technical Controller Ms. Chi-Hee Rhee  South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Technical Specialist Mr. Knyazev Artyem  Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Ikuko Ishikawa Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Suroj Lamsam Thailand
THA.gif

Basic B Novice Boys

Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Eddy Wu Taipei
TPE.gif
Technical Controller Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Sung-Jin Byun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Replay Operator Mr. Suroj Lamsam Thailand
THA.gif

Basic B Novice Girls

Freeskate

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Eddy Wu Taipei
TPE.gif
Technical Controller Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Sung-Jin Byun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Tetsuo Abe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png
Judge No.2 Mr. Chi-Huang Yeh Taipei
TPE.gif
Judge No.3 Ms. Young Kyoung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg.png
Judge No.4 Ms. Deborah Noyes Australia
Flag of Australia.svg.png
Judge No.5 Ms. Natalya Khakimova Uzbekistan
UZB.gif
  
Data Operator Ms. Manisara Janewithayapun Thailand
THA.gif
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg.png

Uncommon Deductions

  • Costume Failure: Yu-Chen Lien of Taipei received this deduction during the advanced novice girls' short program.

Sources

http://www.fsatresults.com/AOFST2013/results/indexAOFST.html

Advertisement