FANDOM


2013 Midwestern Sectional Championships was the second and final qualifying competition during the 2012-13 season for the 2013 US Figure Skating Championships. The top four highest-scoring skaters in each discipline and level would advance to nationals. It was held at OBM Arena in Strongsville, Ohio, USA.

This competition followed Eastern Great Lakes Sectionals (for Alabama, Indiana, Michigan's Lower Peninsula, Mississippi, Ohio, and portions of Tennessee), Upper Great Lakes Sectionals (for Illinois, Iowa, Michigan's Upper Peninsula, Minnesota, portions of Missouri, North Dakota, South Dakota, and Wisconsin), and Southwestern Sectionals (for Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, Louisiana, Nebraska, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, and Kansas City, Missouri).

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Max Aaron Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
1 1 233.58
2 Alexander Johnson Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
2 2 223.18
3 Brandon Mroz Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
3 3 200.32
4 William Brewster Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
5 4 171.13
5 Timothy Koleto Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
4 5 157.44
6 Brian Mueller DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
6 7 138.85
7 Robert Przepioski Rochester FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
7 6 136.14

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 1 Max Aaron Broadmoor SC 75.88
2 6 Alexander Johnson Broadmoor SC 71.79
3 4 Brandon Mroz Broadmoor SC 70.76
4 5 Timothy Koleto Broadmoor SC 58.28
5 7 William Brewster Detroit SC 54.30
6 2 Brian Mueller DuPage FSC 46.11
7 3 Robert Przepioski Rochester FSC 39.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 5 Max Aaron Broadmoor SC 157.70
2 4 Alexander Johnson Broadmoor SC 151.39
3 6 Brandon Mroz Broadmoor SC 129.56
4 3 William Brewster Detroit SC 116.83
5 7 Timothy Koleto Broadmoor SC 99.16
6 2 Robert Przepioski Rochester FSC 97.14
7 1 Brian Mueller DuPage FSC 92.74

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Ashley Cain Stars FSC of Texas
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
1 1 161.49
2 Becky Bereswill Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
2 2 149.44
3 Kiri Baga FSC of Bloomington
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
3 3 141.42
4 Morgan Bell Rocky Mountain FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
4 4 133.06
5 Carly Gold Wagon Wheel FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
5 6 124.28
6 Nina Jiang Texas Gulf Coast FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
7 7 118.42
7 Chelsea Christopher Winterhurst FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
10 5 116.19
8 Lexis Verhulst FSC of Madison
23px-Flag of Wisconsin.svg
8 8 107.68
9 Amber Walczyk Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
6 10 105.44
10 Kacie Kotnik Lincoln Center FSC
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
9 9 102.04
11 Jessica Young DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
11 11 94.22
12 Melissa Jaggers Oklahoma City FSC
23px-Flag of Oklahoma.svg
12 12 91.89
13 Julia Liao Colorado College
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
13 13 84.97

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 12 Ashley Cain Stars FSC of Texas 55.83 30.43 25.40 0.00
2 10 Becky Bereswill Detroit SC 51.69 27.89 23.80 0.00
3 2 Kiri Baga FSC of Bloomington 51.06 27.41 23.65 0.00
4 5 Morgan Bell Rocky Mountain FSC 49.04 25.89 23.15 0.00
5 1 Carly Gold Wagon Wheel FSC 46.92 25.72 21.20 0.00
6 13 Amber Walczyk Detroit SC 42.54 22.99 19.55 0.00
7 4 Nina Jiang Texas Gulf Coast FSC 41.87 19.87 22.00 0.00
8 6 Lexis Verhulst FSC of Madison 41.76 21.61 20.15 0.00
9 8 Kacie Kotnik Lincoln Center FSC 38.93 20.63 18.30 0.00
10 3 Chelsea Christopher Winterhurst FSC 37.10 17.00 20.10 0.00
11 7 Jessica Young DuPage FSC 34.26 17.11 17.15 0.00
12 11 Melissa Jaggers Oklahoma City FSC 33.55 16.75 16.80 0.00
13 9 Julia Liao Colorado College 31.19 15.94 15.25 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 11 Ashley Cain Stars FSC of Texas 105.66 55.46 51.20 1.00
2 13 Becky Bereswill Detroit SC 97.75 52.05 45.70 0.00
3 12 Kiri Baga FSC of Bloomington 90.36 46.66 43.70 0.00
4 9 Morgan Bell Rocky Mountain FSC 84.02 42.71 41.31 0.00
5 4 Chelsea Christopher Winterhurst FSC 79.09 44.57 35.52 1.00
6 10 Carly Gold Wagon Wheel FSC 77.36 39.65 38.71 1.00
7 7 Nina Jiang Texas Gulf Coast FSC 76.55 40.24 37.31 1.00
8 6 Lexis Verhulst FSC of Madison 65.92 30.32 35.60 0.00
9 5 Kacie Kotnik Lincoln Center FSC 63.11 31.40 33.71 2.00
10 8 Amber Walczyk Detroit SC 62.90 27.60 35.30 0.00
11 2 Jessica Young DuPage FSC 59.96 31.46 28.50 0.00
12 1 Melissa Jaggers Oklahoma City FSC 58.34 30.72 27.62 0.00
13 3 Julia Liao Colorado College 53.78 27.05 26.73 0.00

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
1 1 158.63
2 DeeDee Leng / Timothy LeDuc DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ Eastern Iowa FSC
22px-Flag of Iowa.svg
2 2 113.44
3 Kiri Baga / Taylor Toth FSC of Bloomington
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
/ DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
3 3 106.73

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 1 Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC 57.09
2 3 DeeDee Leng / Timothy LeDuc DuPage FSC / Eastern Iowa FSC 47.30
3 2 Kiri Baga / Taylor Toth FSC of Bloomington / DuPage FSC 45.10

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 2 Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC 101.54
2 3 DeeDee Leng / Timothy LeDuc DuPage FSC / Eastern Iowa FSC 66.14
3 1 Kiri Baga / Taylor Toth FSC of Bloomington / DuPage FSC 61.63

Senior Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club SD FD Points
1 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
1 1 116.05
2 Kristen Nardozzi / Nick Traxler Stars FSC of Texas
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
2 2 102.30
3 Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov individual member
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ Escondido FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
3 3 83.07
4 Katie Donaldson / Brock Jacobs Wichita FSC
23px-Flag of Kansas.svg
4 4 62.56

Short Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 2 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker Arctic FSC / All Year FSC 46.52
2 1 Kristen Nardozzi / Nick Traxler Stars FSC of Texas 39.70
3 4 Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov individual member / Escondido FSC 31.55
4 3 Katie Donaldson / Brock Jacobs Wichita FSC 20.41

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 3 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker Arctic FSC / All Year FSC 69.53
2 4 Kristen Nardozzi / Nick Traxler Stars FSC of Texas 62.60
3 1 Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov individual member / Escondido FSC 51.52
4 2 Katie Donaldson / Brock Jacobs Wichita FSC 42.15

Junior Men Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Jordan Moeller Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
1 1 188.70
2 Troy Tomasello Strongsville SC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
2 3 162.38
3 Brian Krentz Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
4 2 161.00
4 Lukas Kaugars Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
3 4 154.51
5 Chase Belmontes Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
5 6 140.33
6 Ben Jalovick FSC of Bloomington
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
9 5 132.58
7 Ryan Hartley Queen City FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
6 7 131.04
8 Sebastien Payannet Rocky Mountain FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
7 8 126.75
9 Cale Ambroz FSC of Bloomington
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
8 10 123.00
10 Justin Highgate-Brutman St. Clair Shores FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
10 9 122.05
11 Konstantin Chizhikov Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
12 11 109.94
12 Ryan Santee Rochester FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
11 12 103.99

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 12 Jordan Moeller Northern Ice SC 66.64
2 2 Troy Tomasello Strongsville SC 59.93
3 5 Lukas Kaugars Broadmoor SC 56.27
4 3 Brian Krentz Skokie Valley SC 53.88
5 9 Chase Belmontes Broadmoor SC 50.79
6 1 Ryan Hartley Queen City FSC 48.04
7 8 Sebastien Payannet Rocky Mountain FSC 45.18
8 10 Cale Ambroz FSC of Bloomington 44.26
9 4 Ben Jalovick FSC of Bloomington 42.53
10 6 Justin Highgate-Brutman St. Clair Shores FSC 41.15
11 7 Ryan Santee Rochester FSC 36.14
12 11 Konstantin Chizhikov Detroit SC 33.86

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 8 Jordan Moeller Northern Ice SC 122.06
2 10 Brian Krentz Skokie Valley SC 107.12
3 12 Troy Tomasello Strongsville SC 102.45
4 11 Lukas Kaugars Broadmoor SC 98.24
5 1 Ben Jalovick FSC of Bloomington 90.05
6 9 Chase Belmontes Broadmoor SC 89.54
7 7 Ryan Hartley Queen City FSC 83.00
8 6 Sebastien Payannet Rocky Mountain FSC 81.57
9 2 Justin Highgate-Brutman St. Clair Shores FSC 80.90
10 5 Cale Ambroz FSC of Bloomington 78.74
11 3 Konstantin Chizhikov Detroit SC 76.08
12 4 Ryan Santee Rochester FSC 67.85

Junior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Barbie Long Illinois Valley FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
1 1 156.57
2 Mariah Bell Rocky Mountain FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
2 2 144.80
3 Amber Glenn Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
3 3 141.67
4 Katia Shpilband Ann Arbor FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
6 4 117.65
5 Avery Kurtz Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
4 5 113.95
6 Caitlyn Nemastil Winterhurst FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
7 7 107.15
7 Anjing Fu Rocky Mountain FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
5 10 105.55
8 Isabella Dow DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
8 8 104.30
9 Rachel Chang Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
10 6 103.10
10 Margaux Guysinger Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
9 9 100.08
11 Maria Fu Northern Kentucky SC
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
11 12 94.25
12 Madison DeLuca Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
12 11 94.21

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 6 Barbie Long Illinois Valley FSC 51.99
2 8 Mariah Bell Rocky Mountain FSC 51.31
3 1 Amber Glenn Dallas FSC 49.28
4 4 Avery Kurtz Broadmoor SC 42.07
5 2 Anjing Fu Rocky Mountain FSC 42.06
6 10 Katia Shpilband Ann Arbor FSC 40.08
7 3 Caitlyn Nemastil Winterhurst FSC 39.88
8 11 Isabella Dow DuPage FSC 38.30
9 7 Margaux Guysinger Skokie Valley SC 36.23
10 5 Rachel Chang Skokie Valley SC 35.07
11 9 Maria Fu Northern Kentucky SC 34.81
12 12 Madison DeLuca Arctic FSC 34.70

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 11 Barbie Long Illinois Valley FSC 104.58
2 12 Mariah Bell Rocky Mountain FSC 93.49
3 8 Amber Glenn Dallas FSC 92.39
4 10 Katia Shpilband Ann Arbor FSC 77.57
5 9 Avery Kurtz Broadmoor SC 71.88
6 6 Rachel Chang Skokie Valley SC 68.03
7 2 Caitlyn Nemastil Winterhurst FSC 67.27
8 1 Isabella Dow DuPage FSC 66.00
9 3 Margaux Guysinger Skokie Valley SC 63.85
10 7 Anjing Fu Rocky Mountain FSC 63.49
11 4 Madison DeLuca Arctic FSC 59.51
12 5 Maria Fu Northern Kentucky SC 59.44

Junior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Coyotes SC of Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
/ Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
1 1 136.09
2 Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson Texas Gulf Coast FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
2 2 122.57

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 1 Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC 48.20
2 2 Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson Texas Gulf Coast FSC 43.51

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 2 Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC 87.89
2 1 Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson Texas Gulf Coast FSC 79.06

Junior Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club SD FD Points
1 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ Seattle SC
23px-Flag of Washington.svg
1 1 134.69
2 Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
2 2 116.31
3 Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
3 3 96.19
4 MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin Wisconsin FSC
23px-Flag of Wisconsin.svg
4 4 89.43

Short Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 2 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Detroit SC / Seattle SC 54.67
2 1 Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber Detroit SC 45.81
3 3 Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 39.55
4 4 MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin Wisconsin FSC 36.62

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 3 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Detroit SC / Seattle SC 80.02
2 4 Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber Detroit SC 70.50
3 2 Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 56.64
4 1 MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin Wisconsin FSC 52.81

Novice Boys Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Tomoki Hiwatashi DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
1 1 149.62
2 Nicholas Vrdoljak DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
2 2 139.89
3 Daniel Kulenkamp St. Paul FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
5 3 125.22
4 Luke West Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
3 4 117.77
5 Danny Neudecker Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
4 6 112.38
6 Spencer Simon Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
6 8 107.77
7 Brian Johnson Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
9 5 106.05
8 Anthony Boucher Rocky Mountain FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
10 7 103.61
9 Daniel Takayama Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
7 9 93.37
10 Jason Cohn Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
8 10 91.69
11 Nicholas Anderson Indiana World Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
12 11 83.83
12 Kevin Wu Texas Gulf Coast FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
11 12 80.49

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 1 Tomoki Hiwatashi DuPage FSC 50.05
2 8 Nicholas Vrdoljak DuPage FSC 46.93
3 10 Luke West Broadmoor SC 42.84
4 5 Danny Neudecker Broadmoor SC 40.74
5 11 Daniel Kulenkamp St. Paul FSC 40.43
6 6 Spencer Simon Skokie Valley SC 38.94
7 4 Daniel Takayama Detroit SC 34.59
8 2 Jason Cohn Detroit SC 34.20
9 12 Brian Johnson Detroit SC 33.61
10 3 Anthony Boucher Rocky Mountain FSC 32.25
11 9 Kevin Wu Texas Gulf Coast FSC 30.33
12 7 Nicholas Anderson Indiana World Skating Academy 28.99

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 10 Tomoki Hiwatashi DuPage FSC 99.57
2 7 Nicholas Vrdoljak DuPage FSC 92.96
3 11 Daniel Kulenkamp St. Paul FSC 84.79
4 8 Luke West Broadmoor SC 74.93
5 1 Brian Johnson Detroit SC 72.44
6 9 Danny Neudecker Broadmoor SC 71.64
7 4 Anthony Boucher Rocky Mountain FSC 71.36
8 12 Spencer Simon Skokie Valley SC 68.83
9 6 Daniel Takayama Detroit SC 58.78
10 3 Jason Cohn Detroit SC 57.49
11 2 Nicholas Anderson Indiana World Skating Academy 54.84
12 5 Kevin Wu Texas Gulf Coast FSC 50.16

Novice Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Morgan Flood Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
3 1 120.31
2 Bradie Tennell Wagon Wheel FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
1 4 119.00
3 Ashley Shin Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
2 3 116.64
4 Emily Chan Memorial FSC of Houston
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
4 2 113.15
5 Livvy Shilling Columbus FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
6 5 99.85
6 Aya Takai Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
5 7 91.85
7 Makala Arn Rockford SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
9 6 90.83
8 Michelle Hedges FSC of Bloomington
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
7 9 89.54
9 Caroline Rodriguez Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
8 8 89.40
10 Olivia Keils Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
11 10 84.03
11 Chloe Roslin Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
10 11 83.34
12 Lauren Townsend DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
12 12 80.59

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 10 Bradie Tennell Wagon Wheel FSC 46.05
2 2 Ashley Shin Dallas FSC 43.44
3 8 Morgan Flood Dallas FSC 41.74
4 3 Emily Chan Memorial FSC of Houston 38.39
5 1 Aya Takai Detroit SC 36.52
6 7 Livvy Shilling Columbus FSC 35.64
7 11 Michelle Hedges FSC of Bloomington 35.49
8 4 Caroline Rodriguez Dallas FSC 34.46
9 12 Makala Arn Rockford SC 33.25
10 9 Chloe Roslin Detroit SC 31.28
11 6 Olivia Keils Arctic FSC 30.08
12 5 Lauren Townsend DuPage FSC 28.60

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 9 Morgan Flood Dallas FSC 78.57
2 12 Emily Chan Memorial FSC of Houston 74.76
3 11 Ashley Shin Dallas FSC 73.20
4 10 Bradie Tennell Wagon Wheel FSC 72.95
5 8 Livvy Shilling Columbus FSC 64.21
6 4 Makala Arn Rockford SC 57.58
7 7 Aya Takai Detroit SC 55.33
8 6 Caroline Rodriguez Dallas FSC 54.94
9 1 Michelle Hedges FSC of Bloomington 54.05
10 3 Olivia Keils Arctic FSC 53.95
11 2 Chloe Roslin Detroit SC 52.06
12 5 Lauren Townsend DuPage FSC 51.99

Novice Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Kaitlin Budd / Nikita Cheban Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
1 1 114.53
2 Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens Indiana World Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
2 2 107.19
3 Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
3 4 95.58
4 Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton Sk8 Bay FSC / Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
6 3 93.47
5 Aya Takai / Brian Johnson Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
4 5 89.66
6 Elizabeth Egbers / Jacob Simon Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
5 7 84.39
7 Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson Nashville FSC
23px-Flag of Tennessee.svg
7 8 79.57
8 Victoria LoRusso / Anthony Evans SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
/ Stars FSC of Texas
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
11 6 77.19
9 Hilary Asher / Rique Newby-Estrella Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
9 9 77.12
10 Kailey Matkin / Justin Highgate-Brutman St. Clair Shores FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
10 10 73.55
11 Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
8 11 73.23

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 2 Kaitlin Budd / Nikita Cheban Detroit SC / Washington FSC 35.27
2 1 Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens Indiana World Skating Academy 29.86
3 9 Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman Arctic FSC 29.40
4 8 Aya Takai / Brian Johnson Detroit SC 29.29
5 10 Elizabeth Egbers / Jacob Simon Skokie Valley SC 26.85
6 4 Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton Sk8 Bay FSC / Detroit SC 25.67
7 3 Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson Nashville FSC 23.44
8 7 Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris Broadmoor SC 22.04
9 6 Hilary Asher / Rique Newby-Estrella Dallas FSC 21.29
10 5 Kailey Matkin / Justin Highgate-Brutman St. Clair Shores FSC 20.17
11 11 Victoria LoRusso / Anthony Evans SC of Boston / Stars FSC of Texas 19.58

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 8 Kaitlin Budd / Nikita Cheban Detroit SC / Washington FSC 79.26
2 9 Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens Indiana World Skating Academy 77.33
3 7 Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton Sk8 Bay FSC / Detroit SC 67.80
4 11 Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman Arctic FSC 66.18
5 10 Aya Takai / Brian Johnson Detroit SC 60.37
6 1 Victoria LoRusso / Anthony Evans SC of Boston / Stars FSC of Texas 57.61
7 5 Elizabeth Egbers / Jacob Simon Skokie Valley SC 57.54
8 4 Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson Nashville FSC 56.13
9 2 Hilary Asher / Rique Newby-Estrella Dallas FSC 55.83
10 3 Kailey Matkin / Justin Highgate-Brutman St. Clair Shores FSC 53.38
11 6 Annabelle Schneider-Farris / Joel Schneider-Farris Broadmoor SC 51.19

Novice Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club P1 P2 FD Points
1 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
2 1 1 94.68
2 Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
1 2 2 94.45
3 Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe Pavilion SC of Cleveland
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
3 3 3 85.20
4 Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
/ Lilac City FSC
23px-Flag of Washington.svg
4 4 4 73.69
5 Rachel Burgett / Daniel Chambers Strongsville SC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
/ Texas Gulf Coast FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
5 5 5 39.76

Pattern Dance 1: U.S. Starlight Waltz Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 5 Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson Skokie Valley SC / Broadmoor SC 22.29
2 2 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin Detroit SC 20.58
3 1 Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe Pavilion SC of Cleveland 18.80
4 3 Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco Broadmoor SC / Lilac City FSC 15.70
5 4 Rachel Burgett / Daniel Chambers Strongsville SC / Texas Gulf Coast FSC 8.97

Pattern Dance 2: U.S. Blues Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 5 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin Detroit SC 22.90
2 3 Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson Skokie Valley SC / Broadmoor SC 22.65
3 4 Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe Pavilion SC of Cleveland 20.94
4 1 Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco Broadmoor SC / Lilac City FSC 16.32
5 2 Rachel Burgett / Daniel Chambers Strongsville SC / Texas Gulf Coast FSC 6.47

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 3 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin Detroit SC 51.20
2 5 Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson Skokie Valley SC / Broadmoor SC 49.51
3 4 Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe Pavilion SC of Cleveland 45.46
4 1 Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco Broadmoor SC / Lilac City FSC 41.67
5 2 Rachel Burgett / Daniel Chambers Strongsville SC / Texas Gulf Coast FSC 24.32

Intermediate Boys Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Eric Stinehart Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
1 1 93.82
2 Derek Wagner Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
3 3 85.80
3 Jun-Hong Chen Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
2 4 85.29
4 Ivan Mokhov Lansing SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
5 2 84.18
5 Max Belovol DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
6 5 80.30
6 Kellen Johnson Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
4 6 79.86
7 Kelvin Li Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
7 10 73.33
8 Rique Newby-Estrella Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
8 7 73.05
9 Daniel Li Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
9 9 71.69
10 Benjamin Shou Texas Gulf Coast FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
10 8 71.10
11 Jonathan Butler Columbus FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
11 11 59.83
12 Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
12 12 56.54

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 3 Eric Stinehart Skokie Valley SC 35.49
2 9 Jun-Hong Chen Broadmoor SC 32.07
3 5 Derek Wagner Northern Ice SC 31.57
4 7 Kellen Johnson Broadmoor SC 29.72
5 1 Ivan Mokhov Lansing SC 28.91
6 8 Max Belovol DuPage FSC 28.60
7 4 Kelvin Li Northern Ice SC 28.14
8 2 Rique Newby-Estrella Dallas FSC 26.73
9 10 Daniel Li Arctic FSC 26.42
10 12 Benjamin Shou Texas Gulf Coast FSC 25.00
11 11 Jonathan Butler Columbus FSC 21.00
12 6 Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy 20.87

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 7 Eric Stinehart Skokie Valley SC 58.33
2 8 Ivan Mokhov Lansing SC 55.27
3 12 Derek Wagner Northern Ice SC 54.23
4 10 Jun-Hong Chen Broadmoor SC 53.22
5 11 Max Belovol DuPage FSC 51.70
6 9 Kellen Johnson Broadmoor SC 50.14
7 1 Rique Newby-Estrella Dallas FSC 46.32
8 2 Benjamin Shou Texas Gulf Coast FSC 46.10
9 3 Daniel Li Arctic FSC 45.27
10 6 Kelvin Li Northern Ice SC 45.19
11 4 Jonathan Butler Columbus FSC 38.83
12 5 Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy 35.67

Intermediate Girls Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Olivia Allan DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
1 1 103.94
2 Anastasia Kortjohn Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
4 2 94.76
3 Paige Rydberg Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
3 3 94.56
4 Riley Shin Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
5 4 92.06
5 Michaela Keils Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
2 7 91.42
6 Lauren Ellison Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
7 6 87.90
7 Kirsten Horsmann FSC of Bloomington
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
9 5 85.28
8 Vivian Le Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
6 8 83.19
9 Emma Wolak Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
8 9 81.25
10 Tori Weingarten Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
10 11 73.45
11 Reina Nagasaka DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
12 10 68.31
12 Alexandra Parks Lansing SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
11 12 64.87

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 8 Olivia Allan DuPage FSC 37.48
2 12 Michaela Keils Arctic FSC 35.18
3 1 Paige Rydberg Northern Ice SC 34.68
4 4 Anastasia Kortjohn Broadmoor SC 33.64
5 5 Riley Shin Dallas FSC 32.24
6 9 Vivian Le Dallas FSC 31.01
7 2 Lauren Ellison Broadmoor SC 30.62
8 11 Emma Wolak Arctic FSC 29.80
9 3 Kirsten Horsmann FSC of Bloomington 27.81
10 6 Tori Weingarten Detroit SC 27.11
11 10 Alexandra Parks Lansing SC 25.59
12 7 Reina Nagasaka DuPage FSC 21.18

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 8 Olivia Allan DuPage FSC 66.46
2 12 Anastasia Kortjohn Broadmoor SC 61.12
3 11 Paige Rydberg Northern Ice SC 59.88
4 10 Riley Shin Dallas FSC 59.82
5 2 Kirsten Horsmann FSC of Bloomington 57.47
6 6 Lauren Ellison Broadmoor SC 57.28
7 9 Michaela Keils Arctic FSC 56.24
8 7 Vivian Le Dallas FSC 52.18
9 3 Emma Wolak Arctic FSC 51.45
10 4 Reina Nagasaka DuPage FSC 47.13
11 5 Tori Weingarten Detroit SC 46.34
12 1 Alexandra Parks Lansing SC 39.28

Intermediate Pairs Results Edit

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 1 Alicia Bertsch / Austin Hale Ann Arbor FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ Fort Wayne ISC
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
50.77
2 2 Ashlyn Olson / Jacob Nussle Ice House Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
37.62

Intermediate Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club P1 P2 FD Points
1 Payten Howland / Jason Cohn Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
2 1 2 81.99
2 Madison Fox / Val Katsman Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
1 5 1 77.50
3 Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl Charleston FSC
23px-Flag of West Virginia.svg
/ Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
4 2 3 74.34
4 Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal Charter Oak FSC
20px-Flag of Connecticut.svg
/ SC of Novi
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
5 3 4 70.36
5 Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner Ann Arbor FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
3 4 5 68.66
6 Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff Detroit SC / FSC of Birmingham MI
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
6 6 6 49.89

Pattern Dance 1: U.S. Rocker Foxtrot Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 4 Madison Fox / Val Katsman Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC 19.69 14.80 18.01 0.00
2 3 Payten Howland / Jason Cohn Detroit SC 19.42 14.16 18.20 0.00
3 6 Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC 15.78 11.86 14.44 0.00
4 5 Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl Charleston FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 15.67 11.43 14.69 0.00
5 2 Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi 14.24 10.46 13.27 0.00
6 1 Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff Detroit SC / FSC of Birmingham MI 11.90 7.14 12.70 0.00

Pattern Dance 2: U.S. Fourteenstep Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 6 Payten Howland / Jason Cohn Detroit SC 21.74 18.55 17.68 0.00
2 2 Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl Charleston FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 20.48 17.13 17.01 0.00
3 5 Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi 20.26 16.60 17.17 0.00
4 3 Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC 18.18 16.32 13.98 0.00
5 1 Madison Fox / Val Katsman Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC 16.01 9.97 16.71 0.00
6 4 Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff Detroit SC / FSC of Birmingham MI 12.48 8.10 12.70 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 4 Madison Fox / Val Katsman Rocky Mountain FSC / Broadmoor SC 41.80 20.23 21.57 0.00
2 6 Payten Howland / Jason Cohn Detroit SC 40.83 20.50 20.33 0.00
3 5 Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl Charleston FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 38.19 18.47 19.72 0.00
4 3 Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi 35.86 16.53 19.33 0.00
5 1 Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC 34.70 19.37 15.33 0.00
6 2 Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff Detroit SC / FSC of Birmingham MI 25.51 10.74 14.77 0.00

Juvenile Boys Results Edit

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 2 Sasha Lunin Fort Wayne ISC
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
45.69
2 11 Ryan Bedard Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
43.59
3 1 Luke Ferrante SC of Huntsville
23px-Flag of Alabama.svg
39.76
4 7 Mikhail Gumba Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
39.22
5 10 Alan Wong Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
37.60
6 6 David Kaufmann Rochester FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
34.26
7 8 Alex Dubinski Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
33.05
8 4 Maxim Zharkov Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
29.43
9 12 Jacob Sedlar Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
28.86
10 3 Henry Lai Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
25.43
11 9 Ian Smith St. Joseph FSC
23px-Flag of Missouri.svg
24.12
12 5 Alex Wellman Central Illinois FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
20.86

Juvenile Girls Results Edit

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 8 Selina Shi Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
44.68
2 6 Pooja Kalyan Ozark FSC
23px-Flag of Arkansas.svg
44.47
3 1 Ashley Lin Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
43.98
4 10 Maxine Marie Bautista DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
43.96
5 7 Lindsay Weinstein DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
43.62
6 4 Ashley Kim Stars FSC of Texas
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
42.59
7 12 Emma Enebak FSC of Bloomington
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
41.68
8 11 Jessica Pierce Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
41.14
9 3 Lynn Kim Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
40.75
10 2 Laura Zhang Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
40.28
11 5 Sarah Liberatore Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
40.28
12 9 Alexandra Demma DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
37.14

Juvenile Pairs Results Edit

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 4 Cate Hawkins / Eric Hartley Queen City FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
36.25
2 10 Taylor Hliebay / Jacob Schenten Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
35.56
3 8 Laiken Lockley / Ryan Bedard Chicago FSC / Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
35.46
4 3 Greta Crafoord / John Crafoord ISC of Indianapolis
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
31.15
5 1 Sophia Pearson / Keenan Prochnow Skokie Valley SC / DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
30.45
6 5 Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks Lansing SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
29.41
7 2 Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz Youngstown Phantoms FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
28.51
8 9 Jessica Mitchell / Thomas Mitchell Kansas City FSC
23px-Flag of Missouri.svg
24.72
9 7 Rachel LaLonde / George Ronan Detroit SC / Mt. Pleasant FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
23.15
10 6 Calista Falcone / Andrew Wagner Queen City FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
18.71

Juvenile Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club P1 P2 FD Points
1 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
1 1 1 69.34
2 Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov Creve Coeur FSC / St. Louis SC
23px-Flag of Missouri.svg
2 2 3 66.00
3 Josephine Hagan / J.T. Michel Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
3 4 2 63.30
4 Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff Wisconsin FSC
23px-Flag of Wisconsin.svg
4 6 4 60.44
5 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
5 3 5 57.17
6 Annaliyse Bowden / Johnathon Chang Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
6 10 6 46.53
7 Sara Rose Shawver / Will Shawver Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
7 5 8 46.01
8 Lauren Hogg / Evan Ruze Walter Columbine FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
8 7 7 43.54
9 Byrdee Darling / Racer Rodriguez-Avellan Austin FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
9 9 9 39.64
10 Alexis Fenton / Joseph Blair Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC
23px-Flag of Kansas.svg
/ Kansas City FSC
23px-Flag of Missouri.svg
10 8 10 38.25

Pattern Dance 1: Willow Waltz Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 1 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Louisville Skating Academy 17.19
2 7 Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov Creve Coeur FSC / St. Louis SC 16.73
3 2 Josephine Hagan / J.T. Michel Louisville Skating Academy 15.17
4 8 Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff Wisconsin FSC 15.22
5 6 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy 14.81
6 5 Annaliyse Bowden / Johnathon Chang Dallas FSC 11.15
7 9 Sara Rose Shawver / Will Shawver Louisville Skating Academy 12.29
8 10 Lauren Hogg / Evan Ruze Walter Columbine FSC 11.86
9 3 Byrdee Darling / Racer Rodriguez-Avellan Austin FSC 11.15
10 4 Alexis Fenton / Joseph Blair Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Kansas City FSC 10.10

Pattern Dance 2: Fiesta Tango Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 6 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Louisville Skating Academy 17.82
2 2 Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov Creve Coeur FSC / St. Louis SC 16.54
3 1 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy 15.92
4 7 Josephine Hagan / J.T. Michel Louisville Skating Academy 15.14
5 4 Sara Rose Shawver / Will Shawver Louisville Skating Academy 14.06
6 3 Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff Wisconsin FSC 13.94
7 5 Lauren Hogg / Evan Ruze Walter Columbine FSC 11.04
8 9 Alexis Fenton / Joseph Blair Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Kansas City FSC 10.72
9 8 Byrdee Darling / Racer Rodriguez-Avellan Austin FSC 10.55
10 10 Annaliyse Bowden / Johnathon Chang Dallas FSC 9.46

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points
1 6 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Louisville Skating Academy 34.33
2 8 Josephine Hagan / J.T. Michel Louisville Skating Academy 32.99
3 7 Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov Creve Coeur FSC / St. Louis SC 32.73
4 10 Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff Wisconsin FSC 31.28
5 9 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy 26.44
6 1 Annaliyse Bowden / Johnathon Chang Dallas FSC 25.92
7 5 Lauren Hogg / Evan Ruze Walter Columbine FSC 20.64
8 2 Sara Rose Shawver / Will Shawver Louisville Skating Academy 19.66
9 4 Byrdee Darling / Racer Rodriguez-Avellan Austin FSC 17.94
10 3 Alexis Fenton / Joseph Blair Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Kansas City FSC 17.43

Represented States Edit

State
1 Alabama
23px-Flag of Alabama.svg
2 Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
3 Arkansas
23px-Flag of Arkansas.svg
4 California
23px-Flag of California.svg
5 Colorado
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
6 Connecticut
20px-Flag of Connecticut.svg
7 Illinois
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
8 Indiana
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
9 Iowa
22px-Flag of Iowa.svg
10 Kansas
23px-Flag of Kansas.svg
11 Kentucky
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
12 Maryland
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
13 Massachusetts
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
14 Michigan
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
15 Minnesota
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
16 Missouri
23px-Flag of Missouri.svg
17 Ohio
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
18 Oklahoma
23px-Flag of Oklahoma.svg
19 Tennessee
23px-Flag of Tennessee.svg
20 Texas
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
21 Washington
23px-Flag of Washington.svg
22 West Virginia
23px-Flag of West Virginia.svg
23 Wisconsin
23px-Flag of Wisconsin.svg

International Assignments Edit

2013 World Championships Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
Max Aaron (7th) Gracie Gold (6th) Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim (9th) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (1st)
Madison Chock / Evan Bates (7th)
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (8th)

2013 Four Continents Championships Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
Max Aaron (4th) Gracie Gold (6th) Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim (WD) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (1st)
Agnes Zawadzki (8th) Madison Chock / Evan Bates (3rd)
Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (4th)

2013 World Junior Championships Edit

Men Pairs Ice Dance
Joshua Farris (1st) Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier (1st) Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton (3rd)
Jason Brown (2nd) Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer (10th) Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (7th)

2013 US Championships Selections Edit

Senior Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
1 Max Aaron (1st) Ashley Cain (12th) Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim (2nd) Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker (8th)
2 Alexander Johnson (7th) Becky Bereswill (16th) DeeDee Leng / Timothy LeDuc (9th) Kristen Nardozzi / Nick Traxler (12th)
3 Brandon Mroz (9th) Kiri Baga (13th) Kiri Baga / Taylor Toth (8th) Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov (14th)
4 William Brewster (20th) Morgan Bell (18th) Katie Donaldson / Brock Jacobs (15th)

Junior Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
1 Jordan Moeller (5th) Barbie Long (3rd) Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage (3rd) Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker (2nd)
2 Troy Tomasello (10th) Mariah Bell (2nd) Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson (5th) Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber (4th)
3 Brian Krentz (8th) Amber Glenn (5th) Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe (8th)
4 Lukas Kaugars (11th) Katia Shpilband (12th) MacKenzie Reid / Christian Erwin (10th)

Novice Edit

Boys Girls Pairs Ice Dance
1 Tomoki Hiwatashi (1st) Morgan Flood (4th) Kaitlin Budd / Nikita Cheban (2nd) Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin (7th)
2 Nicholas Vrdoljak (3rd) Bradie Tennell (3rd) Christina Zaitsev / Ernie Utah Stevens (1st) Tory Patsis / Joseph Johnson (2nd)
3 Daniel Kulenkamp (5th) Ashley Shin (11th) Sophia Dai / Jeffrey Fishman (5th) Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe (10th)
4 Luke West (6th) Emily Chan (6th) Madeleine Gallagher / Jonathon Horton (8th) Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco (11th)
5 Aya Takai / Brian Johnson (4th)

Intermediate Edit

Boys Girls Pairs Ice Dance
1 Eric Stinehart (2nd) Olivia Allan (4th) Alicia Bertsch / Austin Hale (1st) Payten Howland / Jason Cohn (5th)
2 Derek Wagner (6th) Anastasia Kortjohn (2nd) Ashlyn Olson / Jacob Nussle (6th) Madison Fox / Val Katsman (2nd)
3 Jun-Hong Chen (8th) Paige Rydberg (5th) Caroline Leadmon / Jacob Schedl (9th)
4 Ivan Mokhov (12th) Riley Shin (6th) Rachel Gart / Matthew Rosenthal (10th)
5 Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner (8th)
6 Jolie Vassel-Beasley / John Neff (12th)

Juvenile Edit

Boys Girls Pairs Ice Dance
1 Sasha Lunin (3rd) Selina Shi (8th) Cate Hawkins / Eric Hartley (2nd) Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder (5th)
2 Ryan Bedard (11th) Pooja Kalyan (5th) Taylor Hliebay / Jacob Schenten (11th) Ashley Klotz / Vincent Kirov (9th)
3 Luke Ferrante (10th) Ashley Lin (7th) Laiken Lockley / Ryan Bedard (5th) Josephine Hagan / J.T. Michel (8th)
4 Mikhail Gumba (12th) Maxine Marie Bautista (2nd) Greta Crafoord / John Crafoord (4th) Meredith Kent / Palmer Middlekauff (11th)

Senior Byes Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
Jeremy Abbott (3rd) Gracie Gold (2nd) Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier (5th) Meryl Davis / Charlie White (1st)
Joshua Farris (4th) Agnes Zawadzki (3rd) Caydee Denney / John Coughlin (WD) Madison Chock / Evan Bates (2nd)
Jason Brown (8th) Hannah Miller (10th) Caitlin Yankowskas / Joshua Reagan (WD) Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (3rd)
Evan Lysacek (WD) Alissa Czisny (WD) Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue (4th)
Anastasia Olson / Keiffer Hubbell (7th)

Junior Byes Edit

Pairs Ice Dance
Britney Simpson / Matthew Blackmer (1st) Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton (1st)

Intermediate Byes Edit

Pairs
Reaghn Yack / Kristofer Ogren (5th)
Annaliyse Bowden / Johnathon Chang (7th)

Sources Edit

https://www.statsonice.com/competition/Midwestern-Sectional-Championships/11/2012/

http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2013/68388/index.asp

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.