FANDOM


2013 NHK Trophy was a Grand Prix competition during the 2013-14 season. It was held in Yoyogi National Gymnasium in Tokyo, Japan.

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daisuke Takahashi Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
268.31 1 1
2 Nobunari Oda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
253.16 3 2
3 Jeremy Abbott USA
Flag of the United States.svg
237.41 7 3
4 Adam Rippon USA
Flag of the United States.svg
233.71 4 4
5 Javier Fernández Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
230.45 2 8
6 Takahito Mura Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
227.22 5 6
7 Max Aaron USA
Flag of the United States.svg
223.35 8 7
8 Konstantin Menshov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
221.32 9 5
9 Sergei Voronov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
221.18 6 9

Short Program Edit

  Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Daisuke Takahashi Japan 95.55 50.41 45.14 0.00
2 Javier Fernández Spain 84.78 43.86 40.92 0.00
3 Nobunari Oda Japan 82.70 42.20 40.50 0.00
4 Adam Rippon USA 82.25 44.40 37.85 0.00
5 Takahito Mura Japan 79.97 42.23 37.74 0.00
6 Sergei Voronov Russia 79.80 42.62 37.18 0.00
7 Jeremy Abbott USA 78.78 38.82 39.96 0.00
8 Max Aaron USA 76.21 40.65 36.56 1.00
9 Konstantin Menshov Russia 73.57 39.65 34.92 1.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Daisuke Takahashi Japan 172.76 81.42 91.34 0.00
2 Nobunari Oda Japan 170.46 88.62 81.84 0.00
3 Jeremy Abbott USA 158.63 78.25 80.38 0.00
4 Adam Rippon USA 151.46 73.60 77.86 0.00
5 Konstantin Menshov Russia 147.75 78.19 69.56 0.00
6 Takahito Mura Japan 147.25 72.75 74.50 0.00
7 Max Aaron USA 147.14 78.20 68.94 0.00
8 Javier Fernández Spain 145.67 66.03 80.64 1.00
9 Sergei Voronov Russia 141.38 68.96 72.42 0.00

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mao Asada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
207.59 1 1
2 Elena Radionova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
191.81 3 2
3 Akiko Suzuki Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
179.32 2 4
4 Gracie Gold USA
Flag of the United States.svg
177.81 4 3
5 Satoko Miyahara Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
170.21 6 5
6 Valentina Marchei Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
168.95 5 6
7 Alena Leonova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
161.94 7 7
8 Mirai Nagasu USA
Flag of the United States.svg
141.71 8 8
9 Elene Gedevanishvili Georgia
GEO
129.24 9 9

Short Program Edit

  Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Mao Asada Japan 71.26 36.89 34.37 0.00
2 Akiko Suzuki Japan 66.03 32.68 33.35 0.00
3 Elena Radionova Russia 62.83 34.12 28.71 0.00
4 Gracie Gold USA 62.83 32.55 30.28 0.00
5 Valentina Marchei Italy 61.90 31.70 30.20 0.00
6 Satoko Miyahara Japan 58.39 32.08 26.31 0.00
7 Alena Leonova Russia 55.86 28.26 28.60 1.00
8 Mirai Nagasu USA 51.01 23.61 27.40 0.00
9 Elene Gedevanishvili Georgia 45.14 19.20 25.94 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Mao Asada Japan 136.33 66.10 70.23 0.00
2 Elena Radionova Russia 128.98 67.28 61.70 0.00
3 Gracie Gold USA 114.98 55.58 60.40 1.00
4 Akiko Suzuki Japan 113.29 50.62 63.67 1.00
5 Satoko Miyahara Japan 111.82 57.51 54.31 0.00
6 Valentina Marchei Italy 107.05 48.66 58.39 0.00
7 Alena Leonova Russia 106.08 49.75 56.33 0.00
8 Mirai Nagasu USA 90.70 38.18 53.52 1.00
9 Elene Gedevanishvili Georgia 84.10 35.56 49.54 1.00

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
236.49 1 1
2 Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
182.18 3 2
3 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
171.32 2 5
4 Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir USA
Flag of the United States.svg
168.89 5 3
5 Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier USA
Flag of the United States.svg
167.85 4 4
6 Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
153.55 6 6
7 Anastasia Martiusheva / Alexei Rogonov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
145.37 8 7
8 Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
136.13 7 8

Short Program Edit

 Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov Russia 82.03 44.66 37.37 0.00
2 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China 70.13 39.93 30.20 0.00
3 Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang China 65.09 36.84 28.25 0.00
4 Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier USA 58.67 32.10 26.57 0.00
5 Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir USA 58.60 30.80 27.80 0.00
6 Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers Canada 52.78 29.30 26.48 3.00
7 Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara Japan 49.54 27.14 22.40 0.00
8 Anastasia Martiusheva / Alexei Rogonov Russia 48.97 25.89 24.08 1.00

Freeskate Edit

 Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Tatiana Volosozhar / Maxim Trankov Russia 154.46 76.77 77.69 0.00
2 Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang China 117.09 58.98 58.11 0.00
3 Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir USA 110.29 55.30 55.99 1.00
4 Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier USA 109.18 54.10 55.08 0.00
5 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China 101.19 46.88 57.31 3.00
6 Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers Canada 100.77 50.34 52.43 2.00
7 Anastasia Martiusheva / Alexei Rogonov Russia 96.40 48.43 48.97 1.00
8 Narumi Takahashi / Ryuichi Kihara Japan 86.59 42.61 43.98 0.00

Senior Ice Dancing Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA
Flag of the United States.svg
186.65 1 1
2 Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
160.06 2 2
3 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani USA
Flag of the United States.svg
157.58 3 3
4 Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
155.37 4 4
5 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
144.07 5 5
6 Cathy Reed / Chris Reed Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
133.76 7 6
7 Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
130.51 6 8
8 Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
124.23 8 7

Short Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 73.70 35.35 38.35 0.00
2 Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte Italy 64.58 30.93 33.65 0.00
3 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani USA 63.09 31.93 31.16 0.00
4 Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov Russia 61.35 27.58 33.77 0.00
5 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada 55.20 28.57 26.63 0.00
6 Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso Germany 52.39 27.21 25.18 0.00
7 Cathy Reed / Chris Reed Japan 51.91 25.15 26.76 0.00
8 Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin Russia 44.34 20.79 25.55 2.00

Free Dance Edit

 Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 112.95 54.86 58.09 0.00
2 Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte Italy 95.48 44.29 51.19 0.00
3 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani USA 94.49 46.68 47.81 0.00
4 Elena Ilinykh / Nikita Katsalapov Russia 94.02 43.86 50.16 0.00
5 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada 88.87 44.94 44.93 1.00
6 Cathy Reed / Chris Reed Japan 81.85 40.73 41.12 0.00
7 Victoria Sinitsina / Ruslan Zhiganshin Russia 79.89 40.68 41.21 2.00
8 Tanja Kolbe / Stefano Caruso Germany 78.12 39.07 39.05 0.00

Panel of Judges Edit

Senior Men Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Pirjo Uimonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Olga Markova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Tarja Ristanen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Jeff Lukasik Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Francis Betsch France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Georg Krummenacher Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Ulla Faig Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Samuel Auxier USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Elena Fomina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Marta Olozagarre Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Tomiko Yamada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Lisa Jelinek Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Pirjo Uimonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Olga Markova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Marta Olozagarre Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Samuel Auxier USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Georg Krummenacher Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Tarja Ristanen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Elena Fomina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Francis Betsch France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Tomiko Yamada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Ulla Faig Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Jeff Lukasik Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Lisa Jelinek Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Senior Ladies Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Hermi Ottemann Netherlands
NED
Technical Controller Mr. Charles Z. Cyr USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Olga Markova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Pirjo Uimonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Virginia De Agostini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Samuel Auxier USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Alexander Kogan Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Mayumi Kato Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Christian Baumann Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Salome Chigogidze Georgia
GEO
Judge No.7 Mr. Yumin Wang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.8 Mr. Francis Betsch France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Sally Rehorick Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Lisa Jelinek Australia
Flag of Australia.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Hermi Ottemann Netherlands
NED
Technical Controller Mr. Charles Z. Cyr USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Olga Markova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Pirjo Uimonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Salome Chigogidze Georgia
GEO
Judge No.2 Mr. Yumin Wang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Mayumi Kato Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Francis Betsch France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Christian Baumann Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Virginia De Agostini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Samuel Auxier USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.8 Mr. Alexander Kogan Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Sally Rehorick Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Lisa Jelinek Australia
Flag of Australia.svg

Senior Pairs Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Brad Cox USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Mariusz Siudek Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Tarja Ristanen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Virginia De Agostini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Ulla Faig Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Yumin Wang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Georg Krummenacher Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Samuel Auxier USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Jeff Lukasik Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Mami Maeda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Alexander Kogan Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Lisa Jelinek Australia
Flag of Australia.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Yukiko Okabe Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Brad Cox USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Mariusz Siudek Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Georg Krummenacher Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Mami Maeda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Tarja Ristanen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Jeff Lukasik Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Yumin Wang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Virginia De Agostini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Samuel Auxier USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Ulla Faig Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Alexander Kogan Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Lisa Jelinek Australia
Flag of Australia.svg

Senior Ice Dancing Edit

Short Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Halina Gordon Poltorak Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Linda Leaver USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Ayako Higashino Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Rock Lemay Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Noriko Shirota Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Walter Zuccaro Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Christian Baumann Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Marcin Kozubek Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Elena Fomina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Marta Olozagarre Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Shawn Rettstatt USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Sally Rehorick Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Salome Chigogidze Georgia
GEO
  
Data Operator Ms. Lisa Jelinek Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Free Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Halina Gordon Poltorak Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Linda Leaver USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Ayako Higashino Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Rock Lemay Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Walter Zuccaro Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Shawn Rettstatt USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Marcin Kozubek Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Noriko Shirota Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Salome Chigogidze Georgia
GEO
Judge No.6 Ms. Sally Rehorick Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Elena Fomina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.8 Mr. Christian Baumann Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Marta Olozagarre Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Lisa Jelinek Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Uncommon Deductions Edit

Sources Edit

http://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn2013/

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.