FANDOM


2013 US Classic was a competition during the 2013-14 season. It was held in Salt Lake City Sports Complex in Salt Lake City, Utah.

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation SP FS Points
1 Max Aaron USA
Flag of the United States.svg
1 1 239.21
2 Stephen Carriere USA
Flag of the United States.svg
2 2 225.54
3 Joshua Farris USA
Flag of the United States.svg
3 3 206.56
4 Grant Hochstein USA
Flag of the United States.svg
4 4 191.91
5 Christopher Caluza Philippines
PHI
6 5 185.33
6 Michael Christian Martinez Philippines
PHI
7 6 183.04
7 Andrei Rogozine Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
8 7 168.92
8 Stanislav Samohin Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
9 8 163.71
9 Oleksii Bychenko Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
5 9 162.71
10 Charles Pao Taipei
TPE
10 10 95.18
WD Misha Ge Uzbekistan
UZB
  

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 7 Max Aaron USA 81.49 44.57 36.92 0.00
2 2 Stephen Carriere USA 77.48 42.89 34.59 0.00
3 5 Joshua Farris USA 71.85 37.67 34.18 0.00
4 1 Grant Hochstein USA 63.29 33.13 31.16 1.00
5 10 Oleksii Bychenko Israel 62.19 32.27 29.92 0.00
6 8 Christopher Caluza Philippines 61.79 29.55 32.24 0.00
7 3 Michael Christian Martinez Philippines 59.65 31.64 29.01 1.00
8 11 Andrei Rogozine Canada 58.39 27.73 30.66 0.00
9 9 Stanislav Samohin Israel 56.84 27.17 30.67 1.00
10 6 Charles Pao Taipei 34.62 14.20 20.42 0.00
WD    Misha Ge Uzbekistan   

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 7 Max Aaron USA 157.72 81.88 75.84 0.00
2 9 Stephen Carriere USA 148.06 76.88 73.18 2.00
3 10 Joshua Farris USA 134.71 57.37 78.34 1.00
4 8 Grant Hochstein USA 128.62 60.94 69.68 2.00
5 2 Christopher Caluza Philippines 123.54 61.70 61.84 0.00
6 1 Michael Christian Martinez Philippines 123.39 61.05 62.34 0.00
7 5 Andrei Rogozine Canada 110.53 50.01 60.52 0.00
8 3 Stanislav Samohin Israel 106.87 50.69 57.18 1.00
9 6 Oleksii Bychenko Israel 100.52 44.36 56.16 0.00
10 4 Charles Pao Taipei 60.56 24.72 38.84 3.00

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation SP FS Points
1 Courtney Hicks USA
Flag of the United States.svg
3 1 171.88
2 Gracie Gold USA
Flag of the United States.svg
1 3 164.68
3 Samantha Cesario USA
Flag of the United States.svg
5 2 157.29
4 Agnes Zawadzki USA
Flag of the United States.svg
2 5 151.27
5 Amélie Lacoste Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
4 4 147.88
6 Sandy Hoffmann Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
6 6 124.18
7 Melanie Yuung-Hui Chang Taipei
TPE
7 7 109.74
8 Crystal Kiang Taipei
TPE
8 8 100.57
9 Dimitra Korri Greece
Flag of Greece.svg
11 9 91.62
10 Chelsea Chiappa Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
9 12 90.14
11 Georgia Glastris Greece
Flag of Greece.svg
10 11 89.58
12 Clara Peters Ireland
IRL
13 10 88.33
13 Brittany Lau Singapore
SIN
14 13 83.44
WD Danielle Montalbano Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
12

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 10 Gracie Gold USA 58.49 31.37 28.12 1.00
2 8 Agnes Zawadzki USA 56.27 30.73 26.54 1.00
3 6 Courtney Hicks USA 54.80 31.80 25.00 2.00
4 7 Amélie Lacoste Canada 50.94 27.02 25.92 2.00
5 2 Samantha Cesario USA 47.91 23.31 24.60 0.00
6 5 Sandy Hoffmann Germany 44.31 23.19 21.12 0.00
7 14 Melanie Yuung-Hui Chang Taipei 41.62 23.36 18.26 0.00
8 11 Crystal Kiang Taipei 33.73 16.91 16.82 0.00
9 9 Chelsea Chiappa Hungary 32.77 14.93 17.84 0.00
10 1 Georgia Glastris Greece 31.55 15.67 16.88 1.00
11 13 Dimitra Korri Greece 31.36 17.04 15.32 1.00
12 3 Danielle Montalbano Israel 30.56 14.70 16.86 1.00
13 12 Clara Peters Ireland 29.86 13.96 16.90 1.00
14 4 Brittany Lau Singapore 27.79 13.63 14.16 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 10 Courtney Hicks USA 117.08 61.48 55.60 0.00
2 9 Samantha Cesario USA 109.38 55.79 53.59 0.00
3 13 Gracie Gold USA 106.19 49.05 58.14 1.00
4 11 Amélie Lacoste Canada 96.94 43.34 53.60 0.00
5 12 Agnes Zawadzki USA 95.00 42.79 53.21 1.00
6 7 Sandy Hoffmann Germany 79.87 42.01 37.86 0.00
7 5 Melanie Yuung-Hui Chang Taipei 68.12 33.59 34.53 0.00
8 6 Crystal Kiang Taipei 66.84 30.70 36.14 0.00
9 1 Dimitra Korri Greece 60.26 30.39 29.87 0.00
10 4 Clara Peters Ireland 58.47 27.68 32.79 2.00
11 3 Georgia Glastris Greece 58.03 25.24 32.79 0.00
12 8 Chelsea Chiappa Hungary 57.37 25.18 33.19 1.00
13 2 Brittany Lau Singapore 55.65 26.25 30.40 1.00
WD    Danielle Montalbano Israel   

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Nation SP FS Points
1 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
1 1 201.30
2 Caydee Denney / John Coughlin USA
Flag of the United States.svg
3 2 188.47
3 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea USA
Flag of the United States.svg
4 3 167.27
4 Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir USA
Flag of the United States.svg
2 4 165.91
5 Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
5 5 155.00
6 Andrea Davidovich / Evgeni Krasnopolski Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
7 6 133.07
7 Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay USA
Flag of the United States.svg
6 7 130.20

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 7 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch Canada 68.52 37.46 31.06 0.00
2 3 Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir USA 62.26 35.40 27.86 1.00
3 2 Caydee Denney / John Coughlin USA 61.66 34.04 27.62 0.00
4 5 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea USA 60.31 34.77 25.54 0.00
5 6 Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers Canada 59.30 32.10 28.20 1.00
6 1 Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay USA 50.23 30.43 21.80 2.00
7 4 Andrea Davidovich / Evgeni Krasnopolski Israel 43.70 25.24 18.46 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 7 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch Canada 132.78 68.51 64.27 0.00
2 5 Caydee Denney / John Coughlin USA 126.81 65.35 61.46 0.00
3 6 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea USA 106.96 54.22 53.74 1.00
4 4 Marissa Castelli / Simon Shnapir USA 103.65 52.32 53.33 2.00
5 3 Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers Canada 95.70 47.11 49.59 1.00
6 2 Andrea Davidovich / Evgeni Krasnopolski Israel 89.37 49.91 39.46 0.00
7 1 Felicia Zhang / Nathan Bartholomay USA 79.97 37.70 42.27 0.00

Senior Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Nation SD FD Points
1 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA
Flag of the United States.svg
1 1 183.69
2 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
2 2 161.99
3 Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
3 3 137.60
4 Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt USA
Flag of the United States.svg
6 4 134.48
5 Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
4 5 133.41
6 Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
5 6 132.34
7 Isabella Tobias / Deividas Stagniūnas Lithuania
LTU
7 7 121.08
8 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus USA
Flag of the United States.svg
8 8 119.34
9 Justyna Plutowska / Peter Gerber Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
9 9 114.48
10 Allison Reed / Vasili Rogov Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
10 10 113.49
11 Angelina Telegina / Otar Japaridze Georgia
GEO
11 11 109.70
12 Federica Bernardi / Christopher Mior Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
12 12 106.13
13 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker USA
Flag of the United States.svg
13 13 100.31
14 Pilar Maekawa / Leonardo Maekawa Mexico
MEX
14 14 92.26

Short Dance Edit

Place Order Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 3 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 73.67 35.66 38.01 0.00
2 1 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Canada 62.61 31.17 31.44 0.00
3 8 Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams Canada 54.64 27.34 27.30 0.00
4 10 Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland United Kingdom 53.97 25.83 28.14 0.00
5 9 Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov Azerbaijan 53.75 28.50 26.25 1.00
6 13 Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt USA 53.03 26.50 26.53 0.00
7 2 Isabella Tobias / Deividas Stagniūnas Lithuania 48.17 23.00 26.17 1.00
8 7 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus USA 48.07 23.84 24.23 0.00
9 14 Justyna Plutowska / Peter Gerber Poland 46.15 25.16 21.99 1.00
10 11 Allison Reed / Vasili Rogov Israel 45.23 24.49 21.74 1.00
11 4 Angelina Telegina / Otar Japaridze Georgia 42.15 20.33 21.82 0.00
12 12 Federica Bernardi / Christopher Mior Italy 41.15 21.00 20.15 0.00
13 6 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker USA 38.01 16.84 22.17 1.00
14 5 Pilar Maekawa / Leonardo Maekawa Mexico 35.58 17.49 18.09 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 14 Meryl Davis / Charlie White USA 110.02 53.17 57.85 1.00
2 11 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Canada 99.38 49.33 50.05 0.00
3 12 Nicole Orford / Thomas Williams Canada 82.96 41.67 42.29 1.00
4 7 Lynn Kriengkrairut / Logan Giulietti-Schmitt USA 81.45 42.83 40.62 2.00
5 13 Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland United Kingdom 79.44 38.32 42.12 1.00
6 10 Julia Zlobina / Alexei Sitnikov Azerbaijan 78.59 38.80 39.79 0.00
7 5 Isabella Tobias / Deividas Stagniūnas Lithuania 72.91 37.36 37.55 2.00
8 6 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus USA 71.27 34.86 37.41 1.00
9 9 Justyna Plutowska / Peter Gerber Poland 68.33 35.47 32.86 0.00
10 8 Allison Reed / Vasili Rogov Israel 68.26 35.56 32.70 0.00
11 1 Angelina Telegina / Otar Japaridze Georgia 67.55 34.53 33.02 0.00
12 3 Federica Bernardi / Christopher Mior Italy 64.98 35.29 30.69 1.00
13 2 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker USA 62.30 28.57 33.73 0.00
14 4 Pilar Maekawa / Leonardo Maekawa Mexico 56.68 28.87 27.81 0.00

Panel of Judges Edit

Senior Men Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Judge 1 Ms. Irina Kireeva Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
Judge 2 Ms. Lynne Dey Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge 3 Ms. Sandra Williamson Leadley New Zealand
NZL
Judge 4 Ms. Tamie Campell USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge 5 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
  
Referee Mr. Jeroen Prins Netherlands
NED
Technical Controller Ms. Hely Abbondati Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Konstantin Kostin Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeny Martynov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Judge 1 Ms. Irina Kireeva Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
Judge 2 Ms. Sandra Williamson Leadley New Zealand
NZL
Judge 3 Ms. Tamie Campell USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge 4 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge 5 Ms. Lynne Dey Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Referee Mr. Jeroen Prins Netherlands
NED
Technical Controller Ms. Hely Abbondati Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Konstantin Kostin Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeny Martynov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

Senior Ladies Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Judge 1 Mr. Slobodan Delic Greece
Flag of Greece.svg
Judge 2 Mr. Roger Glenn USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge 3 Ms. Sasha Martinez Mexico
MEX
Judge 4 Ms. Lynne Dey Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge 5 Ms. Sandra Williamson Leadley New Zealand
NZL
  
Referee Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Susan Heffernan Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. David Santee USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeny Martynov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Judge 1 Ms. Lynne Dey Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge 2 Ms. Sandra Williamson Leadley New Zealand
NZL
Judge 3 Mr. Slobodan Delic Greece
Flag of Greece.svg
Judge 4 Ms. Sasha Martinez Mexico
MEX
Judge 5 Mr. Roger Glenn USA
Flag of the United States.svg
  
Referee Ms. Susan Lynch Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Susan Heffernan Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. David Santee USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeny Martynov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg

Senior Pairs Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Judge 1 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge 2 Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Judge 3 Mr. Doug Williams USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge 4 Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge 5 Ms. Sasha Martinez Mexico
MEX
  
Referee Mr. Daniel Delfa Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Alexander Lakernik Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Veronique Fleury France
Flag of France.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Whitney Gaynor USA
Flag of the United States.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Judge 1 Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge 2 Mr. Doug Williams USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge 3 Ms. Sasha Martinez Mexico
MEX
Judge 4 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge 5 Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
  
Referee Mr. Daniel Delfa Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Alexander Lakernik Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Veronique Fleury France
Flag of France.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Whitney Gaynor USA
Flag of the United States.svg

Senior Ice Dance Edit

Short Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Judge 1 Ms. Janis Engel USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge 2 Ms. Sandra Barker United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge 3 Mr. David Molina France
Flag of France.svg
Judge 4 Ms. Irina Kireeva Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
Judge 5 Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Referee Mr. Rolf Pipoh Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Robert Horen USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. György Elek Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Ayako Higashino Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Free Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Judge 1 Mr. Rolf Pipoh Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge 2 Ms. Janis Engel USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge 3 Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge 4 Ms. Sandra Barker United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge 5 Mr. David Molina France
Flag of France.svg
  
Referee Mr. Rolf Pipoh Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Robert Horen USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. György Elek Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Ayako Higashino Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Source Edit

http://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2013/68594/index.asp

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.