FANDOM


2014 Junior Grand Prix Czech Republic was a Junior Grand Prix competition during the 2014-15 season. It was held in Ostrava Aréna in Ostrava, Czech Republic.

Junior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Roman Sadovsky Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
192.08 1 3
2 Alexander Samarin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
188.69 2 1
3 Sei Kawahara Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
184.69 3 4
4 Andrew Torgashev USA
Flag of the United States.svg
182.57 4 2
5 Simon Hocquaux France
Flag of France.svg
175.04 5 5
6 Daniil Bernadiner Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
172.04 6 6
7 Graham Newberry United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
157.08 8 8
8 Petr Kotlarik Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
155.76 12 7
9 Se Jong Byun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
151.36 13 9
10 Niko Ulanovsky Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
144.84 7 10
11 Matyáš Bělohradský Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
140.52 9 11
12 Taichi Honda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
136.82 11 13
13 Ton Consul Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
133.55 14 12
14 Nicky Obreykov Sweden
SWE
130.21 10 15
15 Jan Kurnik Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
127.55 15 14
16 Kai Xiang Chew Malaysia
MAS
116.39 16 16
17 Glebs Basins Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
106.29 17 19
18 Aleksandr Selevko Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
106.12 18 17
19 Mikhail Medunitsa Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
103.03 19 18
20 Artsiom Tseluiko Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
100.60 20 20
21 Donovan Carillo Mexico
MEX
93.01 21 21
22 Artur Panikhin Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
77.87 22 22

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Roman Sadovsky Canada 67.51 35.15 32.36 0.00
2 Alexander Samarin Russia 62.42 32.24 31.18 1.00
3 Sei Kawahara Japan 60.55 32.72 28.83 1.00
4 Andrew Torgashev USA 57.94 28.73 29.21 0.00
5 Simon Hocquaux France 56.37 29.30 28.07 1.00
6 Daniil Bernadiner Russia 53.49 26.85 26.64 0.00
7 Niko Ulanovsky Germany 52.86 29.08 25.78 2.00
8 Graham Newberry United Kingdom 52.11 26.01 27.10 1.00
9 Matyáš Bělohradský Czech Republic 51.30 25.98 25.32 0.00
10 Nicky Obreykov Sweden 49.66 26.66 23.00 0.00
11 Taichi Honda Japan 48.25 23.93 24.32 0.00
12 Petr Kotlarik Czech Republic 48.09 24.59 23.50 0.00
13 Se Jong Byun South Korea 46.55 23.44 24.11 1.00
14 Ton Consul Spain 44.52 20.19 24.33 0.00
15 Jan Kurnik Czech Republic 42.64 20.60 23.04 1.00
16 Kai Xiang Chew Malaysia 41.10 21.18 19.92 0.00
17 Glebs Basins Latvia 38.49 17.55 20.94 0.00
18 Aleksandr Selevko Estonia 37.66 18.38 19.28 0.00
19 Mikhail Medunitsa Ukraine 34.79 14.36 20.43 0.00
20 Artsiom Tseluiko Belarus 34.49 15.20 20.29 1.00
21 Donovan Carillo Mexico 34.39 16.54 19.85 2.00
22 Artur Panikhin Kazakhstan 26.83 11.01 16.82 1.00

Freeskate Edit

 Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alexander Samarin Russia 126.27 62.47 63.80 0.00
2 Andrew Torgashev USA 124.63 63.77 60.86 0.00
3 Roman Sadovsky Canada 124.57 60.29 65.28 1.00
4 Sei Kawahara Japan 124.14 64.84 60.30 1.00
5 Simon Hocquaux France 118.67 56.89 61.78 0.00
6 Daniil Bernadiner Russia 118.55 60.33 58.22 0.00
7 Petr Kotlarik Czech Republic 107.67 53.61 54.06 0.00
8 Graham Newberry United Kingdom 104.97 55.77 51.20 2.00
9 Se Jong Byun South Korea 104.81 54.53 50.28 0.00
10 Niko Ulanovsky Germany 91.98 45.40 49.58 3.00
11 Matyáš Bělohradský Czech Republic 89.22 39.86 53.36 4.00
12 Ton Consul Spain 89.03 40.91 48.12 0.00
13 Taichi Honda Japan 88.57 40.93 48.64 1.00
14 Jan Kurnik Czech Republic 84.91 39.63 46.28 1.00
15 Nicky Obreykov Sweden 80.55 37.19 45.36 2.00
16 Kai Xiang Chew Malaysia 75.29 36.93 38.36 0.00
17 Aleksandr Selevko Estonia 68.46 33.38 36.08 1.00
18 Mikhail Medunitsa Ukraine 68.24 32.74 36.50 1.00
19 Glebs Basins Latvia 67.80 30.86 38.94 2.00
20 Artsiom Tseluiko Belarus 66.11 28.55 38.56 1.00
21 Donovan Carillo Mexico 58.62 25.96 35.66 3.00
22 Artur Panikhin Kazakhstan 51.04 28.12 25.92 3.00

Junior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
171.12 2 2
2 Wakaba Higuchi Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
169.68 5 1
3 Karen Chen USA
Flag of the United States.svg
160.95 1 4
4 Mariko Kihara Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
156.05 4 3
5 Elizaveta Iushenko Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
147.82 3 5
6 Kim Na-Hyun South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
137.38 6 9
7 Angelīna Kučvaļska Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
137.05 7 8
8 Kim Deguise Leveillee Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
136.55 10 6
9 Lutricia Bock Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
131.44 13 7
10 Anna Dušková Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
125.65 11 10
11 Ivett Tóth Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
125.29 9 12
12 Elizaveta Ukolova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
124.74 12 11
13 Liubov Efimenko Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
120.76 8 15
14 Anita Östlund Sweden
SWE
117.71 14 14
15 Danielle Harrison United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
110.07 21 13
16 Bronislava Dobiasova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
108.66 17 16
17 Thita Lamsam Thailand
THA
106.87 18 17
18 Julie Frötscher France
Flag of France.svg
105.60 16 18
19 Jana Coufalova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
105.37 15 19
20 Yasmine Kimiko Yamada Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
98.55 19 20
21 Kamile Linauskaite Lithuania
LTU
86.94 23 22
22 Aiza Mambekova Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
86.45 20 24
23 Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
85.76 25 21
24 Sophie Almassy Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
84.32 22 23
25 Cecilie Kongsbak Dreier Denmark
DEN
79.98 26 25
26 Vala Run Magnusdottir Iceland
ISL
79.66 24 26
27 Arantax Fernanda Sacaro Rivera Mexico
MEX
72.37 27 27
28 Shokhsanam Tokhirova Uzbekistan
UZB
53.99 28 28

Short Program Edit

  Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Karen Chen USA 60.68 34.31 26.37 0.00
2 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia 55.92 30.07 25.85 0.00
3 Elizaveta Iushenko Russia 54.41 31.59 23.82 1.00
4 Mariko Kihara Japan 53.84 32.27 21.57 0.00
5 Wakaba Higuchi Japan 52.75 29.01 23.74 0.00
6 Kim Na-Hyun South Korea 49.39 28.63 20.76 0.00
7 Angelīna Kučvaļska Latvia 48.48 29.14 19.34 0.00
8 Liubov Efimenko Finland 47.40 27.85 20.55 1.00
9 Ivett Tóth Hungary 46.74 26.85 19.89 0.00
10 Kim Deguise Leveillee Canada 45.89 25.26 20.63 0.00
11 Anna Dušková Czech Republic 43.96 23.75 20.21 0.00
12 Elizaveta Ukolova Czech Republic 43.95 26.04 17.91 0.00
13 Lutricia Bock Germany 42.44 23.26 20.18 1.00
14 Anita Östlund Sweden 41.55 24.07 17.48 0.00
15 Jana Coufalova Czech Republic 37.69 22.39 15.30 0.00
16 Julie Frötscher France 37.47 19.65 18.82 1.00
17 Bronislava Dobiasova Slovakia 36.65 19.14 17.51 0.00
18 Thita Lamsam Thailand 36.56 21.15 15.41 0.00
19 Yasmine Kimiko Yamada Switzerland 35.87 18.19 17.68 0.00
20 Aiza Mambekova Kazakhstan 33.66 18.81 14.85 0.00
21 Danielle Harrison United Kingdom 32.46 16.26 17.20 1.00
22 Sophie Almassy Austria 31.40 16.28 16.12 1.00
23 Kamile Linauskaite Lithuania 30.89 15.71 16.18 1.00
24 Vala Run Magnusdottir Iceland 30.23 17.05 14.18 1.00
25 Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova Estonia 29.29 14.74 15.55 1.00
26 Cecilie Kongsbak Dreier Denmark 27.38 13.95 15.43 2.00
27 Arantax Fernanda Sacaro Rivera Mexico 25.27 12.77 14.50 2.00
28 Shokhsanam Tokhirova Uzbekistan 17.99 8.19 9.80 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Wakaba Higuchi Japan 116.93 67.29 49.64 0.00
2 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia 115.20 63.30 51.90 0.00
3 Mariko Kihara Japan 102.21 56.78 45.43 0.00
4 Karen Chen USA 100.27 49.96 51.31 1.00
5 Elizaveta Iushenko Russia 93.41 46.18 48.23 1.00
6 Kim Deguise Leveillee Canada 90.66 50.21 40.45 0.00
7 Lutricia Bock Germany 89.00 48.50 40.50 0.00
8 Angelīna Kučvaļska Latvia 88.57 48.90 42.67 3.00
9 Kim Na-Hyun South Korea 87.99 46.84 42.15 1.00
10 Anna Dušková Czech Republic 81.69 43.55 40.14 2.00
11 Elizaveta Ukolova Czech Republic 80.79 44.62 38.17 2.00
12 Ivett Tóth Hungary 78.55 40.24 39.31 1.00
13 Danielle Harrison United Kingdom 77.61 40.51 37.10 0.00
14 Anita Östlund Sweden 76.16 41.84 35.32 1.00
15 Liubov Efimenko Finland 73.36 35.87 39.49 2.00
16 Bronislava Dobiasova Slovakia 72.01 35.30 36.71 0.00
17 Thita Lamsam Thailand 70.31 37.36 32.95 0.00
18 Julie Frötscher France 68.13 35.63 34.50 2.00
19 Jana Coufalova Czech Republic 67.68 37.26 31.42 1.00
20 Yasmine Kimiko Yamada Switzerland 62.68 26.61 36.07 0.00
21 Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova Estonia 56.47 28.51 29.96 2.00
22 Kamile Linauskaite Lithuania 56.05 26.02 31.03 1.00
23 Sophie Almassy Austria 52.92 22.73 31.19 1.00
24 Aiza Mambekova Kazakhstan 52.79 24.44 31.35 3.00
25 Cecilie Kongsbak Dreier Denmark 52.60 23.86 30.74 2.00
26 Vala Run Magnusdottir Iceland 49.43 24.18 28.25 3.00
27 Arantax Fernanda Sacaro Rivera Mexico 47.10 18.69 29.41 1.00
28 Shokhsanam Tokhirova Uzbekistan 36.00 17.14 18.86 0.00

Junior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
159.40 1 1
2 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
144.62 2 2
3 Kamilla Gainetdinova / Sergei Alexeev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
134.43 3 3
4 Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
126.33 4 4
5 Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon USA
Flag of the United States.svg
107.09 6 5
6 Cirinia Gillett / Maximiliano Fernandez USA
Flag of the United States.svg
98.63 5 7
7 Sumire Suto / Konstantin Chizhikov Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
96.55 7 6

Short Program Edit

 Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Canada 55.21 31.21 24.00 0.00
2 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin Russia 53.81 30.12 24.69 1.00
3 Kamilla Gainetdinova / Sergei Alexeev Russia 49.20 27.11 22.09 0.00
4 Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov Russia 44.24 26.72 17.52 0.00
5 Cirinia Gillett / Maximiliano Fernandez USA 36.70 19.53 17.17 0.00
6 Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon USA 36.03 19.29 16.74 0.00
7 Sumire Suto / Konstantin Chizhikov Japan 32.41 17.30 16.11 1.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Canada 104.19 52.14 52.05 0.00
2 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin Russia 90.81 42.67 49.14 1.00
3 Kamilla Gainetdinova / Sergei Alexeev Russia 85.23 39.98 45.25 0.00
4 Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov Russia 82.09 46.04 36.05 0.00
5 Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon USA 71.06 36.45 34.61 0.00
6 Sumire Suto / Konstantin Chizhikov Japan 64.14 33.32 31.82 1.00
7 Cirinia Gillett / Maximiliano Fernandez USA 61.93 29.51 33.42 1.00

Junior Ice Dancing Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
138.17 1 1
2 Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
131.42 2 4
3 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter USA
Flag of the United States.svg
130.79 3 2
4 Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
128.74 5 3
5 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko USA
Flag of the United States.svg
126.98 4 5
6 Danielle Wu / Spencer Soo Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
117.77 6 7
7 Tina Garabedian / Alexandre Laliberte Armenia
Flag of Armenia.svg
115.94 7 6
8 Rebecca Dawn Lucas / Temirlan Yerzhanov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
106.77 8 8
9 Sammi Wren / Alexey Shcheptov United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
105.67 9 9
10 Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
101.74 10 10
11 Katerina Konickova / Matej Lang Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
97.76 11 11
12 Inna Gorbachova / Ilia Bogomol Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
92.28 12 12
13 Mathilde Harold / Mael Demougeot France
Flag of France.svg
90.67 13 13
14 Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
87.92 14 14
15 Merily Keskküla / German Frolov Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
81.81 15 16
16 Kristsina Kaunatskaia / Yan Lukouski Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
79.35 16 15
17 Hanna Jakucs / Daniel Illes Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
74.61 17 17

Short Dance Edit

  Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen Canada 55.75 28.45 27.30 0.00
2 Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko Russia 52.42 25.88 26.54 0.00
3 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter USA 49.04 23.18 26.86 1.00
4 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko USA 48.61 25.38 24.23 1.00
5 Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin Russia 47.51 22.50 26.01 1.00
6 Danielle Wu / Spencer Soo Canada 47.06 22.92 24.14 0.00
7 Tina Garabedian / Alexandre Laliberte Armenia 42.46 23.43 19.03 0.00
8 Rebecca Dawn Lucas / Temirlan Yerzhanov Kazakhstan 39.66 20.50 19.16 0.00
9 Sammi Wren / Alexey Shcheptov United Kingdom 39.45 18.77 20.68 0.00
10 Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer Austria 37.45 18.90 18.55 0.00
11 Katerina Konickova / Matej Lang Czech Republic 37.22 20.05 18.17 1.00
12 Inna Gorbachova / Ilia Bogomol Ukraine 36.32 17.95 18.37 0.00
13 Mathilde Harold / Mael Demougeot France 34.97 16.90 19.07 1.00
14 Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich Germany 32.86 15.34 18.52 1.00
15 Merily Keskküla / German Frolov Estonia 32.32 16.47 15.85 0.00
16 Kristsina Kaunatskaia / Yan Lukouski Belarus 29.56 14.60 14.96 0.00
17 Hanna Jakucs / Daniel Illes Hungary 28.91 14.70 14.21 0.00

Free Dance Edit

 Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen Canada 82.42 40.26 42.16 0.00
2 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter USA 81.75 41.00 41.75 1.00
3 Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin Russia 81.23 41.02 40.21 0.00
4 Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko Russia 79.00 38.00 41.00 0.00
5 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko USA 78.37 39.65 38.72 0.00
6 Tina Garabedian / Alexandre Laliberte Armenia 73.48 39.50 33.98 0.00
7 Danielle Wu / Spencer Soo Canada 70.71 34.00 37.71 1.00
8 Rebecca Dawn Lucas / Temirlan Yerzhanov Kazakhstan 67.11 36.20 32.91 2.00
9 Sammi Wren / Alexey Shcheptov United Kingdom 66.22 33.17 33.05 0.00
10 Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer Austria 64.29 36.08 29.21 1.00
11 Katerina Konickova / Matej Lang Czech Republic 60.54 31.62 28.92 0.00
12 Inna Gorbachova / Ilia Bogomol Ukraine 55.96 26.95 29.01 0.00
13 Mathilde Harold / Mael Demougeot France 55.70 26.55 29.15 0.00
14 Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich Germany 55.06 26.95 28.11 0.00
15 Kristsina Kaunatskaia / Yan Lukouski Belarus 49.79 26.53 24.26 1.00
16 Merily Keskküla / German Frolov Estonia 49.49 27.82 23.67 2.00
17 Hanna Jakucs / Daniel Illes Hungary 45.70 24.20 21.50 0.00

Entries Edit

Preliminary entries published on August 4, 2014.

Entries Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dancing
Armenia
Flag of Armenia.svg
  • Arina Petrova (withdrawn)
Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
  • Sophie Almassy
  • Christine Smith / Simon Eisenbauer
Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
  • Larry Loupolover (withdrawn)
Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
  • Pavel Ignatenko (withdrawn)
  • Artsium Tseluiko (called up)
  • Kristsina Kaunatskaia / Yan Lukouski
Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  • Kim Deguise Leveillee
  • Madelyn Dunley (withdrawn)
  • Mackenzie Bent / Garrett Mackeen
  • Danielle Wu / Spencer Soo
Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
  • Sarah Boehmova / Jaroslav Brtek (withdrawn)
  • Katerina Konickova / Matej Lang
  • Nicole Kuzmich / Alexander Sinicyn (withdrawn)
Denmark
DEN
  • Leonora Colmor Jepsen (withdrawn)
  • Cecilie Kongsbak Dreier (called up)
Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
  • Samuel Koppel (withdrawn)
  • Aleksandr Selevko (called up)
  • Viktoria Semenjuk / Artur Gruzdev (withdrawn)
  • Merily Keskküla / German Frolov (called up)
Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
  • Tino Olenius (withdrawn)
  • Liubov Efimenko
France
Flag of France.svg
  • Kevin Aymoz (withdrawn)
  • Simon Hocquaux (called up)
  • Mathilde Harold / Mael Demougeot
Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
  • Niko Ulanovsky
Greece
Flag of Greece.svg
  • Isabella Schuster-Velissariou (withdrawn)
Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
  • Hanna Jakucs / Daniel Illes
Iceland
ISL
  • Vala Run Magnusdottir
Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
  • Sumire Suto / Konstantin Chizhikov
Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
  • Artur Panikhin
  • Rebecca Dawn Lucas / Temirlan Yerzhanov
Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
  • Glebs Basins
Lithuania
LTU
Malaysia
MAS
Mexico
MEX
  • Arantax Fernanda Sacaro Rivera
Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  • Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin
  • Kamilla Gainetdinova / Sergei Alexeev
  • Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov
  • Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin
  • Betina Popova / Yuri Vlasenko
Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
  • Marco Klepoch (withdrawn)
  • Bronislava Dobiasova
Slovenia
SLO
  • Naja Ferkov (withdrawn)
South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
  • Se Jong Byun (later added)
Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
  • Ton Consul
Sweden
SWE
  • Nicky Obreykov
Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
  • Yasmine Kimiko Yamada
Thailand
THA
Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  • Mikhail Medunitsa
  • Maria Gavrilova (withdrawn)
  • Valeria Gaistruk / Alexei Olejnik (withdrawn)
  • Inna Gorbachova / Ilia Bogomol (called up)
United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
  • Graham Newberry
  • Danielle Harrison
  • Molly Lanaghan / Jake Astill (withdrawn)
  • Sammi Wren / Alexey Shcheptov
United States
Flag of the United States.svg
  • Cirinia Gillett / Maximiliano Fernandez
  • Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon
Uzbekistan
UZB
  • Shokhsanam Tokhirova

Panel of Judges Edit

Junior Men Edit

Short Program / Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Margaret Worsfold United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Mona Adolfsen Norway
NOR
Technical Specialist Ms. Maria McLean Denmark
DEN
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Tunca Unlu Turkey
TUR
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Ariadna Morones Negrete Mexico
MEX
Judge No.3 Ms. Vera Tauchmanova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Aigul Kuanisheva Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Yoko Kuno Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Larry Mondschein USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Agita Abele Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Na Young Ahn South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Thierry Monminoux France
Flag of France.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Marit Silvius Netherlands
NED
Replay Operator Mr. Michael Waldvogel Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg

Junior Ladies Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Stanislava Smidova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer Denmark
DEN
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Monika Kustarova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Donatella Leonelli Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Zanna Kulik Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Helle Lyngberg Denmark
DEN
Judge No.4 Ms. Vera Kvarcakova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Wanda Stankovianska Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Claire Shepherd United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Terez Bago Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Anja Rist Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Adrienn Schadenbauer-Szilagy Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Michael Waldvogel Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Marit Silvius Netherlands
NED

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Stanislava Smidova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Maria Baekgaard Kjaer Denmark
DEN
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Monika Kustarova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Donatella Leonelli Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Vera Kvarcakova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Pia Alhonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Zanna Kulik Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Anja Rist Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Terez Bago Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Wanda Stankovianska Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Adrienn Schadenbauer-Szilagy Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Claire Shepherd United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Michael Waldvogel Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Marit Silvius Netherlands
NED

Junior Pairs Edit

Short Program / Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Fabio Bianchetti Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Jeroen Prins Netherlands
NED
Technical Specialist Ms. Larisa Fedoseeva Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Ivana Jakupcevic Marinkovic Croatia
CRO
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Thierry Monminoux France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Cynthia Benson Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Anja Rist Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Adrienn Schadenbauer-Szilagy Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Donatella Leonelli Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Alexandra Korchagina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Claire Shepherd United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Pia Alhonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Marit Silvius Netherlands
NED
Replay Operator Mr. Michael Waldvogel Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg

Junior Ice Dancing Edit

Short Dance / Free Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Elena Fomina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Judy Blumberg USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Andrea Trnkova-Kuncova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Valerie Grelet Lambert France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Miroslav Misurec Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Petr Grushman Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. John Cole USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Stefan Grampelhuber Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Jörn Lucas Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Csaba Balint Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Jacqueline Wickett-Warren Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Michael Waldvogel Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Marit Silvius Netherlands
NED

Uncommon Deductions Edit

  • Late Start: Sumire Sato / Konstantin Chizhikov of Japan received this deduction during the pairs' short program.

Sources Edit

http://www.isuresults.com/results/jgpcze2014/

https://web.archive.org/web/20140804180107/http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00051551.htm

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.