2015 Midwestern Sectional Championships
Fox Valley Ice Arena
Location
Geneva, Illinois
Country
USA
Venue
Fox Valley Ice Arena
2015 Midwestern Sectional Championships was the second and final qualifying competition during the 2014-15 season for the 2015 US Figure Skating Championships . The top four highest-scoring skaters in each event and level advanced to nationals. This competition was held at Fox Valley Ice Arena in Geneva, Illinois, USA.
This competition followed Eastern Great Lakes Sectionals (for Alabama, Indiana, Michigan's Lower Peninsula, Mississippi, Ohio, and portions of Tennessee), Upper Great Lakes Sectionals (for Illinois, Iowa, Michigan's Upper Peninsula, Minnesota, portions of Missouri, North Dakota, South Dakota, and Wisconsin), and Southwestern Sectionals (for Arkansas, Colorado, Kansas, Louisiana, Nebraska, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas, and Kansas City, Missouri).
Senior Men Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Jordan Moeller
Northern Ice SC
1
2
217.18
2
Alexander Johnson
Broadmoor SC
2
1
212.36
3
Sebastien Payannet
Rocky Mountain FSC
4
3
146.64
4
Robert Przepioski
Rochester FSC
3
5
136.06
5
Alexander Newman
Detroit SC
5
4
135.68
6
Brian Mueller
DuPage FSC
6
6
123.99
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
4
Jordan Moeller
Northern Ice SC
78.09
2
5
Alexander Johnson
Broadmoor SC
71.44
3
3
Robert Przepioski
Rochester FSC
49.74
4
6
Sebastien Payannet
Rocky Mountain FSC
48.94
5
1
Alexander Newman
Detroit SC
47.95
6
2
Brian Mueller
DuPage FSC
38.46
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
6
Alexander Johnson
Broadmoor SC
140.92
2
5
Jordan Moeller
Northern Ice SC
139.09
3
3
Sebastien Payannet
Rocky Mountain FSC
97.70
4
2
Alexander Newman
Detroit SC
87.73
5
4
Robert Przepioski
Rochester FSC
86.32
6
1
Brian Mueller
DuPage FSC
85.53
Senior Ladies Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Mariah Bell
Rocky Mountain FSC
2
1
174.76
2
Amber Glenn
Dallas FSC
1
3
157.20
3
Ashley Shin
Dallas FSC
4
2
145.86
4
Christina Cleveland
Strongsville SC
7
4
132.55
5
Barbie Long
Illinois Valley FSC
3
7
132.48
6
Ariana Grymski
DuPage FSC
6
5
127.27
7
Kacie Kotnik
Northern Kentucky SC
8
6
123.67
8
Alexie Mieskoski
Columbus FSC
5
8
121.14
9
Melin Craze
Broadmoor SC
9
9
113.14
10
Renee Kono
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
10
10
107.57
11
Kjerstyn Hall
Duluth FSC
11
12
102.22
12
Dana Sivak
DuPage FSC
13
11
99.52
13
Joanna Liu
St. Paul FSC
12
13
93.37
14
Isabelle Daskas
Onyx-Suburban SA
14
14
82.86
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
13
Amber Glenn
Dallas FSC
63.70
2
14
Mariah Bell
Rocky Mountain FSC
57.08
3
5
Barbie Long
Illinois Valley FSC
49.45
4
8
Ashley Shin
Dallas FSC
47.93
5
6
Alexie Mieskoski
Columbus FSC
44.95
6
7
Ariana Grymski
DuPage FSC
40.71
7
4
Christina Cleveland
Strongsville SC
39.75
8
12
Kacie Kotnik
Northern Kentucky SC
38.50
9
2
Melin Craze
Broadmoor SC
38.41
10
9
Renee Kono
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
38.41
11
1
Kjerstyn Hall
Duluth FSC
35.96
12
10
Joanna Liu
St. Paul FSC
31.52
13
3
Dana Sivak
DuPage FSC
31.52
14
11
Isabelle Daskas
Onyx-Suburban SA
26.30
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
11
Mariah Bell
Rocky Mountain FSC
117.68
2
12
Ashley Shin
Dallas FSC
97.93
3
13
Amber Glenn
Dallas FSC
93.50
4
9
Christina Cleveland
Strongsville SC
92.80
5
6
Ariana Grymski
DuPage FSC
86.56
6
8
Kacie Kotnik
Northern Kentucky SC
85.17
7
10
Barbie Long
Illinois Valley FSC
83.03
8
14
Alexie Mieskoski
Columbus FSC
76.19
9
5
Melin Craze
Broadmoor SC
74.73
10
7
Renee Kono
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
69.16
11
4
Dana Sivak
DuPage FSC
68.00
12
3
Kjerstyn Hall
Duluth FSC
66.26
13
2
Joanna Liu
St. Paul FSC
61.85
14
1
Isabelle Daskas
Onyx-Suburban SA
56.56
Senior Pairs Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan
Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC
1
1
130.14
2
Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
2
2
118.44
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
2
Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan
Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC
45.28
2
1
Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
40.96
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
2
Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan
Broadmoor SC / All Year FSC
84.86
2
1
Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
77.48
Senior Ice Dance Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SD
FD
Points
1
Anastasia Olson / Ian Lorello
Detroit SC
1
1
134.00
2
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux
Arctic FSC / Pittsburgh FSC
2
2
114.02
3
Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov
Skokie Valley SC / Escondido FSC
3
3
104.18
Short Dance [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
3
Anastasia Olson / Ian Lorello
Detroit SC
50.60
2
1
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux
Arctic FSC / Pittsburgh FSC
41.02
3
2
Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov
Skokie Valley SC / Escondido FSC
40.64
Free Dance [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
3
Anastasia Olson / Ian Lorello
Detroit SC
83.40
2
2
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux
Arctic FSC / Pittsburgh FSC
73.00
3
1
Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov
Skokie Valley SC / Escondido FSC
63.54
Junior Men Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Alexei Krasnozhon
Stars FSC of Texas
1
1
191.78
2
Chase Belmontes
Broadmoor SC
2
2
170.23
3
Tomoki Hiwatashi
DuPage FSC
3
3
167.65
4
Anthony Boucher
Rocky Mountain FSC
4
4
163.37
5
Eric Stinehart
Skokie Valley SC
6
5
151.80
6
Luke West
Broadmoor SC
5
6
151.64
7
Spencer Simon
Skokie Valley SC
7
7
140.18
8
Richard Kahn
Shattuck - St. Mary's
8
8
121.18
9
Luke Kirchgessner
Desert Ice FSC
9
9
109.03
10
Ryan Santee
Rochester FSC
10
10
106.98
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
7
Alexei Krasnozhon
Stars FSC of Texas
64.76
2
2
Chase Belmontes
Broadmoor SC
57.09
3
6
Tomoki Hiwatashi
DuPage FSC
55.29
4
5
Anthony Boucher
Rocky Mountain FSC
53.55
5
1
Luke West
Broadmoor SC
52.27
6
8
Eric Stinehart
Skokie Valley SC
51.86
7
4
Spencer Simon
Skokie Valley SC
50.29
8
10
Richard Kahn
Shattuck - St. Mary's
42.77
9
9
Luke Kirchgessner
Desert Ice FSC
39.77
10
3
Ryan Santee
Rochester FSC
37.89
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
6
Alexei Krasnozhon
Stars FSC of Texas
127.02
2
9
Chase Belmontes
Broadmoor SC
113.14
3
7
Tomoki Hiwatashi
DuPage FSC
112.36
4
10
Anthony Boucher
Rocky Mountain FSC
109.82
5
3
Eric Stinehart
Skokie Valley SC
99.94
6
8
Luke West
Broadmoor SC
99.37
7
1
Spencer Simon
Skokie Valley SC
89.89
8
5
Richard Kahn
Shattuck - St. Mary's
78.41
9
4
Luke Kirchgessner
Desert Ice FSC
69.26
10
2
Ryan Santee
Rochester FSC
69.09
Junior Ladies Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Vivian Le
Dallas FSC
1
1
162.13
2
Bradie Tennell
Wagon Wheel FSC
3
2
144.44
3
Elena Taylor
Dallas FSC
2
3
144.38
4
Paige Rydberg
Northern Ice SC
4
4
138.43
5
Kaitlyn Gaither
Stars FSC of Texas
6
5
113.75
6
Makala Arn
Rockford SC
5
8
105.29
7
Claire Burner
Northern Ice SC
7
9
99.38
8
Lauren Ellison
Broadmoor SC
12
6
98.95
9
Livvy Shilling
Columbus FSC
8
7
98.34
10
Natalie Motley
Winterhurst FSC
9
10
93.08
11
Isabella Falsetti
Detroit SC
10
11
89.83
12
Vivian Chen
Columbus FSC
11
12
84.12
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
10
Vivian Le
Dallas FSC
56.47
2
9
Elena Taylor
Dallas FSC
51.59
3
2
Bradie Tennell
Wagon Wheel FSC
51.27
4
7
Paige Rydberg
Northern Ice SC
49.76
5
1
Makala Arn
Rockford SC
41.69
6
11
Kaitlyn Gaither
Stars FSC of Texas
40.82
7
3
Claire Burner
Northern Ice SC
36.98
8
4
Livvy Shilling
Columbus FSC
32.66
9
5
Natalie Motley
Winterhurst FSC
31.02
10
12
Isabella Falsetti
Detroit SC
30.55
11
8
Vivian Chen
Columbus FSC
29.15
12
6
Lauren Ellison
Broadmoor SC
28.37
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
10
Vivian Le
Dallas FSC
105.66
2
11
Bradie Tennell
Wagon Wheel FSC
93.17
3
9
Elena Taylor
Dallas FSC
92.79
4
7
Paige Rydberg
Northern Ice SC
88.67
5
12
Kaitlyn Gaither
Stars FSC of Texas
72.93
6
1
Lauren Ellison
Broadmoor SC
70.58
7
3
Livvy Shilling
Columbus FSC
65.68
8
8
Makala Arn
Rockford SC
63.60
9
2
Claire Burner
Northern Ice SC
62.40
10
5
Natalie Motley
Winterhurst FSC
62.06
11
6
Isabella Falsetti
Detroit SC
59.28
12
4
Vivian Chen
Columbus FSC
54.97
Junior Pairs Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens
Indiana World SA
1
2
122.54
2
Olivia Allan / Austin Hale
DuPage FSC / Fort Wayne ISC
2
3
116.70
3
Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon
DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC
3
1
116.16
4
Kailey Matkin / Justin Highgate-Brutman
St. Clair Shores FSC
5
4
99.52
5
Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson
Nashville FSC
4
5
99.00
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
3
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens
Indiana World SA
42.94
2
4
Olivia Allan / Austin Hale
DuPage FSC / Fort Wayne ISC
41.76
3
1
Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon
DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC
36.12
4
2
Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson
Nashville FSC
35.32
5
5
Kailey Matkin / Justin Highgate-Brutman
St. Clair Shores FSC
34.94
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
3
Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon
DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC
80.04
2
5
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens
Indiana World SA
79.60
3
4
Olivia Allan / Austin Hale
DuPage FSC / Fort Wayne ISC
74.94
4
1
Kailey Matkin / Justin Highgate-Brutman
St. Clair Shores FSC
64.58
5
2
Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson
Nashville FSC
63.68
Junior Ice Dance Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SD
FD
Points
1
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC
1
1
132.68
2
Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
Detroit SC
2
2
124.80
3
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson
Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC
3
3
111.60
4
Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin
Detroit SC
4
4
99.24
Short Dance [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
4
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC
51.06
2
1
Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
Detroit SC
49.98
3
2
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson
Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC
40.82
4
3
Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin
Detroit SC
38.90
Free Dance [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
3
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC
81.62
2
4
Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
Detroit SC
74.82
3
2
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson
Coyotes SC of Arizona / Brodmoor SC
70.78
4
1
Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin
Detroit SC
60.34
Novice Boys Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Kelvin Li
Northern Ice SC
3
1
136.24
2
Colton Johnson
FSC of Bloomington
2
3
118.78
3
Ivan Mokhov
Lansing SC
6
2
116.29
4
Benjamin Shou
Memorial FSC of Houston
5
4
115.18
5
Derek Wagner
Northern Ice SC
1
5
112.57
6
Thomas Schwappach
Colorado SC
4
7
104.49
7
Max Belovol
DuPage FSC
9
6
95.62
8
Justin Wichmann
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
8
8
89.00
9
Jason Cohn
Detroit SC
7
9
87.43
10
Alex Magnuson
Columbus FSC
10
10
80.75
WD
Eric Hartley
Queen City FSC
11
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
6
Derek Wagner
Northern Ice SC
43.17
2
7
Colton Johnson
FSC of Bloomington
42.93
3
3
Kelvin Li
Northern Ice SC
42.11
4
10
Thomas Schwappach
Colorado SC
40.27
5
1
Benjamin Shou
Memorial FSC of Houston
39.34
6
4
Ivan Mokhov
Lansing SC
36.78
7
11
Jason Cohn
Detroit Sc
33.78
8
8
Justin Wichmann
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
32.49
9
9
Max Belovol
DuPage FSC
31.26
10
5
Alex Magnuson
Columbus FSC
29.44
11
2
Eric Hartley
Queen City FSC
28.13
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
9
Kelvin Li
Northern Ice SC
94.13
2
8
Ivan Mokhov
Lansing SC
79.51
3
7
Colton Johnson
FSC of Bloomington
75.85
4
11
Benjamin Shou
Memorial FSC of Houston
75.84
5
10
Derek Wagner
Northern Ice SC
69.40
6
4
Max Belovol
DuPage FSC
64.36
7
6
Thomas Schwappach
Colorado SC
64.22
8
1
Justin Wichmann
Texas Gulf Coast FSC
56.51
9
5
Jason Cohn
Detroit SC
53.65
10
3
Alex Magnuson
Columbus FSC
51.31
WD
Eric Hartley
Queen City FSC
Novice Girls Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Emily Chan
Dallas FSC
1
1
134.73
2
Sarah Nunez
DuPage FSC
2
2
126.50
3
Pooja Kalyan
Ozark FSC
3
4
108.57
4
Ashlee Raymond
Dallas FSC
4
6
103.93
5
Taylor Morris
Skokie Valley SC
10
3
102.83
6
Tamia Ellison
Broadmoor SC
7
5
101.80
7
Chloe Roslin
Detroit SC
6
7
99.84
8
Cristina Rackley
Winterhurst FSC
5
8
97.46
9
Emma Enebak
FSC of Bloomington
8
10
93.03
10
Michelle Chen
Onyx-Suburban SA
9
9
92.13
11
Sarah Liberatore
Arctic FSC
11
11
84.90
12
Cailey Olono
Skokie Valley SC
12
12
81.18
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
11
Emily Chan
Dallas FSC
50.06
2
9
Sarah Nunez
DuPage FSC
44.59
3
3
Pooja Kalyan
Ozark FSC
40.08
4
7
Ashlee Raymond
Dallas FSC
37.68
5
1
Cristina Rackley
Winterhurst FSC
36.12
6
8
Chloe Roslin
Detroit SC
35.52
7
5
Tamia Ellison
Broadmoor SC
35.26
8
2
Emma Enebak
FSC of Bloomington
34.59
9
10
Michelle Chen
Onyx-Suburban SA
33.51
10
12
Taylor Morris
Skokie Valley SC
33.06
11
4
Sarah Liberatore
Arctic FSC
27.32
12
6
Cailey Olono
Skokie Valley SC
23.76
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
7
Emily Chan
Dallas FSC
84.67
2
9
Sarah Nunez
DuPage FSC
81.91
3
1
Taylor Morris
Skokie Valley SC
69.77
4
10
Pooja Kalyan
Ozark FSC
68.49
5
4
Tamia Ellison
Broadmoor SC
66.54
6
11
Ashlee Raymond
Dallas FSC
66.25
7
8
Chloe Roslin
Detroit SC
64.32
8
12
Cristina Rackley
Winterhurst FSC
61.34
9
3
Michelle Chen
Onyx-Suburban SA
58.62
10
2
Emma Enebak
FSC of Bloomington
58.44
11
6
Sarah Liberatore
Arctic FSC
57.58
12
5
Cailey Olono
Skokie Valley SC
57.42
Novice Pairs Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Kate Finster / Eric Hartley
Louisville SA / Queen City FSC
1
1
111.14
2
Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella
Detroit SC / Dallas FSC
3
2
103.40
3
Vanessa Chen / Robert Przepioski
Peninsula SC / Rochester FSC
2
3
103.04
4
Emily Chan / Misha Mitrofanov
Dallas FSC
4
4
93.25
5
Grace Sulzman / Kristofer Ogren
Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Kansas City FSC
6
5
72.08
6
Remington Bennett / Jacob Nussle
Ice House SA
5
6
69.46
7
Ashlyn Olson / Stanley Mackey
Ice House SA / Westland FSC
7
7
65.08
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
6
Kate Finster / Eric Hartley
Louisville SA / Queen City FSC
34.92
2
3
Vanessa Chen / Robert Przepioski
Peninsula SC / Rochester FSC
34.40
3
7
Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella
Detroit SC / Dallas FSC
33.20
4
5
Emily Chan / Misha Mitrofanov
Dallas FSC
30.49
5
4
Remington Bennett / Jacob Nussle
Ice House SA
22.68
6
2
Grace Sulzman / Kristofer Ogren
Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Kansas City FSC
22.40
7
1
Ashlyn Olson / Stanley Mackey
Ice House SA / Westland FSC
21.26
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
6
Kate Finster / Eric Hartley
Louisville SA / Queen City FSC
76.22
2
4
Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella
Detroit SC / Dallas FSC
70.20
3
7
Vanessa Chen / Robert Przepioski
Peninsula SC / Rochester FSC
68.64
4
5
Emily Chan / Misha Mitrofanov
Dallas FSC
62.76
5
3
Grace Sulzman / Kristofer Ogren
Silver Blades FSC Inc. of Greater KC / Kansas City FSC
49.68
6
2
Remington Bennett / Jacob Nussle
Ice House SA
46.78
7
1
Ashlyn Olson / Stanley Mackey
Ice House SA / Westland FSC
43.82
Novice Ice Dance Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
P1
P2
FD
Points
1
Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
2
2
1
95.49
2
Coco Becker / Val Katsman
Washington FSC / Broadmoor SC
1
1
3
94.22
3
Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley
Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi
3
3
2
89.64
4
Heidi Washburn / Jeffrey Fishman
St. Clair Shores FSC / Detroit SC
4
4
4
82.52
5
Ciara Myers / Wolfgang Ebersole
Panthers FSC / Ann Arbor FSC
5
5
5
70.72
6
Lindsay Jarger / Derrick Griffin
Skokie Valley SC / Panthers FSC
6
6
6
56.44
Pattern Dance 1: Starlight Waltz [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
1
Coco Becker / Val Katsman
Washington FSC / Broadmoor SC
20.94
2
3
Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
20.36
3
6
Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley
Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi
19.58
4
5
Heidi Washburn / Jeffrey Fishman
St. Clair Shores FSC / Detroit SC
16.11
5
4
Ciara Myers / Wolfgang Ebersole
Panthers FSC / Ann Arbor FSC
14.43
6
2
Lindsay Jarger / Derrick Griffin
Skokie Valley SC / Panthers FSC
11.22
Pattern Dance 2: US Paso Doble [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
4
Coco Becker / Val Katsman
Washington FSC / Broadmoor SC
20.51
2
6
Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
17.25
3
3
Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley
Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi
16.53
4
2
Heidi Washburn / Jeffrey Fishman
St. Clair Shores FSC / Detroit SC
13.99
5
1
Ciara Myers / Wolfgang Ebersole
Panthers FSC / Ann Arbor FSC
13.25
6
5
Lindsay Jarger / Derrick Griffin
Skokie Valley SC / Panthers FSC
10.35
Free Dance [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
6
Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
57.88
2
5
Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley
Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi
53.53
3
4
Coco Becker / Val Katsman
Washington FSC / Broadmoor SC
52.77
4
3
Heidi Washburn / Jeffrey Fishman
St. Clair Shores FSC / Detroit SC
52.42
5
1
Ciara Myers / Wolfgang Ebersole
Panthers FSC / Ann Arbor FSC
43.04
6
2
Lindsay Jarger / Derrick Griffin
Skokie Valley SC / Panthers FSC
34.87
Intermediate Boys Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Luke Ferrante
SC of Huntsville
1
1
101.92
2
Jun-Hong Chen
Broadmoor SC
2
2
95.15
3
Alan Wong
Dallas FSC
6
3
86.83
4
Ryan Bedard
Northern Ice SC
3
6
84.75
5
Joonsoo Kim
Eastern Iowa FSC
5
5
83.00
6
David Kaufmann
Rochester FSC
7
4
80.66
7
Alex Wellman
Central Illinois FSC
4
8
77.71
8
Jacob DeWolfe
individual member
12
7
70.29
9
Samuel Parks
Lansing SC
8
9
69.37
10
Jacob Sedlar
Detroit SC
9
12
64.03
11
Ian Smith
St. Joseph FSC
10
11
63.42
12
Nathan Chapple
Shaker FSC
11
10
62.54
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
1
Luke Ferrante
SC of Huntsville
35.12
2
6
Jun-Hong Chen
Broadmoor SC
34.43
3
3
Ryan Bedard
Northern Ice SC
32.83
4
11
Alex Wellman
Central Illinois FSC
30.50
5
2
Joonsoo Kim
Eastern Iowa FSC
29.50
6
4
Alan Wong
Dallas FSC
27.85
7
7
David Kaufmann
Rochester FSC
27.06
8
9
Samuel Parks
Lansing SC
25.55
9
5
Jacob Sedlar
Detroit SC
25.00
10
12
Ian Smith
St. Joseph FSC
23.45
11
10
Nathan Chapple
Shaker FSC
22.29
12
8
Jacob DeWolfe
individual member
21.63
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
10
Luke Ferrante
SC of Huntsville
66.80
2
9
Jun-Hong Chen
Broadmoor SC
60.72
3
12
Alan Wong
Dallas FSC
58.98
4
4
David Kaufmann
Rochester FSC
53.60
5
8
Joonsoo Kim
Eastern Iowa FSC
53.50
6
7
Ryan Bedard
Northern Ice SC
51.92
7
6
Jacob DeWolfe
individual member
48.66
8
11
Alex Wellman
Central Illinois FSC
47.21
9
2
Samuel Parks
Lansing SC
43.82
10
3
Nathan Chapple
Shaker FSC
40.25
11
5
Ian Smith
St. Joseph FSC
39.97
12
1
Jacob Sedlar
Detroit SC
39.03
Intermediate Girls Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Ashley Lin
Stars FSC of Texas
1
1
98.23
2
Maxine Marie Bautista
DuPage FSC
2
2
94.60
3
Diana Zhu
St. Paul FSC
3
4
89.66
4
Jenna Shi
Arctic FSC
11
3
85.83
5
Tori Bennett
Mentor FSC
5
7
83.68
6
Lindsay Weinstein
DuPage FSC
7
6
83.46
7
Kaitlyn Nguyen
Broadmoor SC
4
9
82.50
8
Maggie MacKinnon
Arctic FSC
6
8
81.68
9
Ashley Garcia
Dallas FSC
8
10
80.64
10
Paige Zolnierek
Springfield FSC
9
11
79.48
11
Akane Eguchi
Dallas FSC
10
12
75.05
12
Carly Leonard
DuPage FSC
13
5
72.89
13
Molly Davies
Traverse City FSC
12
13
66.51
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
2
Ashley Lin
Stars FSC of Texas
35.43
2
10
Maxine Marie Bautista
DuPage FSC
34.87
3
1
Diana Zhu
St. Paul FSC
33.49
4
9
Kaitlyn Nguyen
Broadmoor SC
31.71
5
4
Tori Bennett
Mentor FSC
31.64
6
3
Maggie MacKinnon
Arctic FSC
30.83
7
5
Lindsay Weinstein
DuPage FSC
30.48
8
13
Ashley Garcia
Dallas FSC
29.89
9
11
Paige Zolnierek
Springfield FSC
29.10
10
7
Akane Eguchi
Dallas FSC
27.87
11
8
Jenna Shi
Arctic FSC
27.64
12
6
Molly Davies
Traverse City FSC
24.43
13
12
Carly Leonard
DuPage FSC
19.78
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
9
Ashley Lin
Stars FSC of Texas
62.80
2
12
Maxine Marie Bautista
DuPage FSC
59.73
3
2
Jenna Shi
Arctic FSC
58.19
4
11
Diana Zhu
St. Paul FSC
56.17
5
3
Carly Leonard
DuPage FSC
53.11
6
7
Lindsay Weinstein
DuPage FSC
52.98
7
13
Tori Bennett
Mentor FSC
52.04
8
8
Maggie MacKinnon
Arctic FSC
50.85
9
10
Kaitlyn Nguyen
Broadmoor SC
50.79
10
6
Ashley Garcia
Dallas FSC
50.75
11
5
Paige Zolnierek
Springfield FSC
50.38
12
1
Akane Eguchi
Dallas FSC
47.18
13
4
Molly Davies
Traverse City FSC
42.08
Intermediate Pairs Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
SP
FS
Points
1
Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks
Lansing SC
1
1
79.10
2
Danielle Neuberger / Kristion Major
Denver FSC
2
2
38.17
Short Program [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
2
Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks
Lansing SC
25.98
2
1
Danielle Neuberger / Kristion Major
Denver FSC
13.08
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
2
Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks
Lansing SC
53.12
2
1
Danielle Neuberger / Kristion Major
Denver FSC
25.09
Intermediate Ice Dance Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
P1
P2
FD
Points
1
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
Louisville SA
1
1
1
92.32
2
Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell
Louisville SA
2
2
3
71.30
3
Josephine Hagan / JT Michel
Louisville SA
3
4
2
68.77
4
Cricket Darling / Racer Rodriguez Avellan
Memorial FSC of Houston
5
3
4
54.80
5
Alexandra Schneiderhahn / Vincent Kirov
St. Louis SC
4
5
5
43.19
Pattern Dance 1: Rocker Foxtrot [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
4
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
Louisville SA
20.97
2
3
Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell
Louisville SA
14.04
3
1
Josephine Hagan / JT Michel
Louisville SA
13.52
4
2
Alexandra Schneiderhahn / Vincent Kirov
St. Louis SC
9.77
5
5
Cricket Darling / Racer Rodriguez Avellan
Memorial FSC of Houston
9.59
Pattern Dance 2: European Waltz [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
2
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
Louisville SA
24.71
2
1
Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell
Louisville SA
18.98
3
3
Cricket Darling / Racer Rodriguez Avellan
Memorial FSC of Houston
13.20
4
4
Josephine Hagan / JT Michel
Louisville SA
12.75
5
5
Alexandra Schneiderhahn / Vincent Kirov
St. Louis SC
9.45
Free Dance [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
4
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
Louisville SA
46.64
2
3
Josephine Hagan / JT Michel
Louisville SA
42.50
3
5
Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell
Louisville SA
38.28
4
2
Cricket Darling / Racer Rodriguez Avellan
Memorial FSC of Houston
32.01
5
1
Alexandra Schneiderhahn / Vincent Kirov
St. Louis SC
23.97
Juvenile Boys Results [ ]
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
9
Daniel Turchin
Skokie Valley SC
44.57
2
1
Maxim Zharkov
Dallas FSC
43.49
3
5
Daniel Tioumentsev
Albuquerque FSC
42.43
4
2
Chase Finster
Louisville SA
42.20
5
4
Jonathan Yang
St. Paul FSC
41.64
6
8
Victor Shi
Skokie Valley SC
41.02
7
12
Trevor Bucek
Northern Ice SC
40.44
8
6
Alexander Han
Diamond Edge FSC
36.86
9
3
Austin Borjas-Ewell
San Antonio FSC
34.88
10
7
Levon Davis
Queen City FSC
30.87
11
11
Evan Whitlow
Louisville SA
26.49
12
10
Albert Tedjo
Detroit SC
23.88
Juvenile Girls Results [ ]
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
7
Angelina Huang
St. Peters FSA
48.18
2
9
Audrey Lu
Dallas FSC
47.35
3
8
Paxton James
Stars FSC of Texas
46.46
4
1
Frances Rossiter
Traverse City FSC
46.09
5
5
Grace Ying
St. Paul FSC
45.69
6
12
Wren Warne-Jacobsen
St. Paul FSC
44.49
7
10
Olivia Jaschke
Memorial FSC of Houston
43.54
8
2
Rachel Men
Skokie Valley SC
43.48
9
6
Jessica Lin
Dallas FSC
41.78
10
4
Brigid Carlson
Onyx-Suburban SA
38.55
11
11
Cienna Baka
Columbus FSC
34.13
12
3
Sara-Kate Giles
SC of Huntsville
27.22
Juvenile Pairs Results [ ]
Freeskate [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
1
Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach
Rocky Mountain FSC
39.86
2
5
Dana Vulaj / Keyton Bearinger
Detroit SC
39.28
3
4
Kristin Lyle George / Jake Pagano
Nashville FSC
31.63
4
2
Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall
Winterhurst FSC
31.05
WD
Katherina Frantz / Nicholas Frantz
Fort Wayne ISC
Juvenile Ice Dance Results [ ]
Place
Name
Club
P1
P2
FD
Points
1
Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver
Winter Club of Indianapolis / Louisville SA
1
1
1
79.12
2
Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan
Memorial FSC of Houston
2
2
2
76.87
3
Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov
St. Paul FSC
3
6
3
64.89
4
Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman
North Jersey FSC / Starlight Ice Dance Club
4
3
5
64.65
5
Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov
Dallas FSC
5
5
4
61.30
6
Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
9
4
10
50.59
7
Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson
Arctic FSC
6
7
6
50.51
8
Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall
Winterhurst FSC
7
8
7
48.23
9
Polina Letova / Stanley Chang
Dallas FSC / Stars FSC of Texas
8
11
8
43.39
10
Mandy Chiang / Charlie Hu
Dallas FSC
10
10
9
41.13
11
Sydney Upton / Christian Koszka-Lombardo
Arctic FSC / Journey FSC
11
9
11
36.65
Pattern Dance 1: Willow Waltz [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
10
Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver
Winter Club of Indianapolis / Louisville SA
22.16
2
2
Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan
Memorial FSC of Houston
20.71
3
9
Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov
St. Paul FSC
19.07
4
5
Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman
North Jersey FSC / Starlight Ice Dance Club
16.86
5
6
Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov
Dallas FSC
14.34
6
3
Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson
Arctic FSC
12.33
7
11
Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall
Winterhurst FSC
11.42
8
7
Polina Letova / Stanley Chang
Dallas FSC / Stars FSC of Texas
9.62
9
4
Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
9.17
10
8
Mandy Chiang / Charlie Hu
Dallas FSC
7.18
11
1
Sydney Upton / Christian Koszka-Lombardo
Arctic FSC / Journey FSC
6.85
Pattern Dance 2: Fiesta Tango [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
5
Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver
Winter Club of Indianapolis / Louisville SA
21.83
2
8
Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan
Memorial FSC of Houston
21.18
3
11
Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman
North Jersey FSC / Starlight Ice Dance Club
16.59
4
10
Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
16.55
5
1
Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov
Dallas FSC
15.15
6
4
Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov
St. Paul FSC
12.07
7
9
Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson
Arctic FSC
10.78
8
6
Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall
Winterhurst FSC
10.64
9
7
Sydney Upton / Christian Koszka-Lombardo
Arctic FSC / Journey FSC
9.18
10
3
Mandy Chiang / Charlie Hu
Dallas FSC
9.07
11
2
Polina Letova / Stanley Chang
Dallas FSC / Stars FSC of Texas
8.65
Free Dance [ ]
Place
Order
Name
Club
Points
1
10
Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver
Winter Club of Indianapolis / Louisville SA
35.13
2
7
Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan
Memorial FSC of Houston
34.98
3
6
Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov
St. Paul FSC
33.75
4
8
Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov
Dallas FSC
31.81
5
9
Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman
North Jersey FSC / Starlight Ice Dance Club
31.20
6
4
Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson
Arctic FSC
27.40
7
2
Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall
Winterhurst FSC
26.17
8
5
Polina Letova / Stanley Chang
Dallas FSC / Stars FSC of Texas
25.12
9
1
Mandy Chiang / Charlie Hu
Dallas FSC
24.88
10
11
Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
24.87
11
3
Sydney Upton / Christian Koszka-Lombardo
Arctic FSC / Journey FSC
20.62
Represented States [ ]
State
1
Alabama
2
Arizona
3
Arkansas
4
California
5
Colorado
6
Connecticut
7
Florida
8
Illinois
9
Indiana
10
Iowa
11
Kansas
12
Kentucky
13
Maryland
14
Michigan
15
Minnesota
16
Missouri
17
Nebraska
18
New Jersey
19
New Mexico
20
Ohio
21
Pennsylvania
22
Tennessee
23
Texas
International Team Selections [ ]
Pairs
Ice Dance
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens (5th)
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit (13th)
Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson (7th)
Senior [ ]
Men
Ladies
Pairs
Ice Dance
1
Jordan Moeller (13th)
Mariah Bell (6th)
Olivia Oltmanns / Joshua Santillan (11th)
Anastasia Olson / Ian Lorello (8th)
2
Alexander Johnson (11th)
Amber Glenn (13th)
Brianna de la Mora / Taylor Wilson (WD)
Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux (9th)
3
Sebastien Payannet (20th)
Ashley Shin (20th)
Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov (12th)
4
Robert Przepioski (19th)
Christina Cleveland (21st)
Junior [ ]
Men
Ladies
Pairs
Ice Dance
1
Alexei Krasnozhon (4th)
Vivian Le (3rd)
Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens (1st)
Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit (3rd)
2
Chase Belmontes (10th)
Bradie Tennell (1st)
Olivia Allan / Austin Hale (3rd)
Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber (4th)
3
Tomoki Hiwatashi (5th)
Elena Taylor (4th)
Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon (4th)
Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson (10th)
4
Anthony Boucher (9th)
Paige Rydberg (8th)
Kailey Matkin / Justin Highgate-Brutman (11th)
Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin (11th)
5
Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson (9th)
Novice [ ]
Boys
Girls
Pairs
Ice Dance
1
Kelvin Li (7th)
Emily Chan (1st)
Kate Finster / Eric Hartley (1st)
Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner (6th)
2
Colton Johnson (9th)
Sarah Nunez (7th)
Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella (3rd)
Coco Becker / Val Katsman (7th)
3
Ivan Mokhov (10th)
Pooja Kalyan (9th)
Vanessa Chen / Robert Przepioski (4th)
Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley (10th)
4
Benjamin Shou (5th)
Ashlee Raymond (11th)
Emily Chan / Misha Mitrofanov (8th)
Heidi Washburn / Jeffrey Fishman (12th)
Intermediate [ ]
Boys
Girls
Pairs
Ice Dance
1
Luke Ferrante (10th)
Ashley Lin (7th)
Devin Pascoe / Samuel Parks (7th)
Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder (1st)
2
Jun-Hong Chen (12th)
Maxine Marie Bautista (2nd)
Danielle Neuberger / Kristion Major (12th)
Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell (9th)
3
Alan Wong (3rd)
Diana Zhu (12th)
Josephine Hagan / JT Michel (7th)
4
Ryan Bedard (8th)
Jenna Shi (6th)
Cricket Darling / Racer Rodriguez Avellan (12th)
Juvenile [ ]
Boys
Girls
Pairs
Ice Dance
1
Daniel Turchin (1st)
Angelina Huang (5th)
Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach (9th)
Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver (6th)
2
Maxim Zharkov (8th)
Audrey Lu (7th)
Dana Vulaj / Keyton Bearinger (3rd)
Byrdee Darling / Rebel Rodriguez Avellan (2nd)
3
Daniel Tioumentsev (11th)
Paxton James (9th)
Kristin Lyle George / Jake Pagano (5th)
Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov (10th)
4
Chase Finster (2nd)
Frances Rossiter (11th)
Jessica Sassano / Ethan Hall (4th)
Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman (9th)
5
Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov (11th)
Senior Byes [ ]
Junior Byes [ ]
Sources [ ]
https://www.statsonice.com/competition/Midwestern-Sectional-Championships/11/2014/
https://ijs.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2015/2015_mw_fs_sectionals/results.html