FANDOM


2015 Ondrej Nepela Trophy was an ISU Challenger Series competition during the 2015-16 season. It was held at Ondrej Nepela Arena in Bratislava, Slovakia.

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jason Brown USA
Flag of the United States.svg
239.37 2 1
2 Mikhail Kolyada Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
229.59 1 4
3 Gordei Gorshkov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
223.25 3 2
4 Adian Pitkeev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
204.20 5 3
5 Keegan Messing Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
195.67 4 5
6 Matthias Versluis Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
168.31 6 6
7 Pavel Ignatenko Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
155.32 9 7
8 Andrew Dodds Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
141.80 8 11
9 Charlie Parry-Evans United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
141.67 11 10
10 Patrick Myzyk Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
141.56 13 9
11 Alexander Zahradnicek France
Flag of France.svg
140.83 14 8
12 Michael Neuman Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
131.63 7 14
13 Manuel Koll Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
129.84 10 12
14 Marco Klepoch Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
126.16 12 13
15 Jordan Dodds Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
107.17 16 15
16 Jakub Krsnak Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
99.66 15 16

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Mikhail Kolyada Russia 84.33 46.68 37.65 0.00
2 Jason Brown USA 76.98 36.88 40.10 0.00
3 Gordei Gorshkov Russia 76.25 42.50 33.75 0.00
4 Keegan Messing Canada 73.16 39.31 33.85 0.00
5 Adian Pitkeev Russia 58.37 27.07 32.30 1.00
6 Matthias Versluis Finland 56.52 29.17 28.35 1.00
7 Michael Neuman Slovakia 53.65 29.75 23.90 0.00
8 Andrew Dodds Australia 51.49 23.44 28.05 0.00
9 Pavel Ignatenko Belarus 51.09 26.99 25.10 1.00
10 Manuel Koll Austria 49.03 26.33 23.70 1.00
11 Charlie Parry-Evans United Kingdom 48.18 26.28 22.90 1.00
12 Marco Klepoch Slovakia 46.65 21.70 24.95 0.00
13 Patrick Myzyk Poland 45.56 21.16 25.40 1.00
14 Alexander Zahradnicek France 44.64 19.54 25.10 0.00
15 Jakub Krsnak Slovakia 41.44 19.89 21.55 0.00
16 Jordan Dodds Australia 34.13 14.38 21.75 2.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Jason Brown USA 162.39 79.69 82.70 0.00
2 Gordei Gorshkov Russia 147.00 75.70 71.30 0.00
3 Adian Pitkeev Russia 145.83 72.93 73.90 1.00
4 Mikhail Kolyada Russia 145.26 71.16 75.10 1.00
5 Keegan Messing Canada 122.51 56.31 68.20 2.00
6 Matthias Versluis Finland 111.79 47.09 65.70 1.00
7 Pavel Ignatenko Belarus 104.23 53.23 53.00 2.00
8 Alexander Zahradnicek France 96.19 46.69 50.50 1.00
9 Patrick Myzyk Poland 96.00 46.60 49.40 0.00
10 Charlie Parry-Evans United Kingdom 93.49 51.19 42.30 0.00
11 Andrew Dodds Australia 90.31 36.41 54.90 1.00
12 Manuel Koll Austria 80.81 39.11 41.70 0.00
13 Marco Klepoch Slovakia 79.51 40.61 40.90 2.00
14 Michael Neuman Slovakia 77.98 37.08 42.90 2.00
15 Jordan Dodds Australia 73.04 40.34 34.70 2.00
16 Jakub Krsnak Slovakia 58.22 24.32 34.90 1.00

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
183.94 1 2
2 Anna Pogorilaya Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
178.38 9 1
3 Maria Artemieva Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
177.21 3 3
4 Gabrielle Daleman Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
171.72 4 4
5 Riona Kato Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
166.55 2 7
6 Yuka Nagai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
165.17 6 5
7 Joshi Helgesson Sweden
SWE
161.07 5 9
8 Roberta Rodeghiero Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
156.64 8 8
9 Nicole Rajičová Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
156.29 12 6
10 Angelīna Kučvaļska Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
150.38 7 10
11 Anna Dušková Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
146.46 11 11
12 Eliška Březinová Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
144.65 10 12
13 Mariah Bell USA
Flag of the United States.svg
135.43 13 13
14 Helery Hälvin Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
120.14 15 16
15 Alexandra Hagarova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
118.08 18 14
16 Kerstin Frank Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
116.24 19 15
17 Bronislava Dobiasova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
107.78 16 17
18 Sara Falotico Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
105.89 17 18
19 Jana Coufalova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
101.23 14 21
20 Laure Nicodet Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
100.75 20 19
21 Belinda Schönberger Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
98.68 21 20

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia 63.68 37.32 27.36 1.00
2 Riona Kato Japan 61.84 34.84 27.00 0.00
3 Maria Artemieva Russia 61.21 34.09 27.12 0.00
4 Gabrielle Daleman Canada 60.76 33.28 27.48 0.00
5 Joshi Helgesson Sweden 60.03 31.83 28.20 0.00
6 Yuka Nagai Japan 56.74 29.94 26.80 0.00
7 Angelīna Kučvaļska Latvia 53.38 30.34 23.04 0.00
8 Roberta Rodeghiero Italy 53.19 29.67 23.52 0.00
9 Anna Pogorilaya Russia 53.01 26.93 28.08 2.00
10 Eliška Březinová Czech Republic 51.77 28.17 23.60 0.00
11 Anna Dušková Czech Republic 51.01 27.89 23.12 0.00
12 Nicole Rajičová Slovakia 49.65 25.21 24.44 0.00
13 Mariah Bell USA 43.93 20.85 25.08 2.00
14 Jana Coufalova Czech Republic 39.42 21.74 17.68 0.00
15 Helery Hälvin Estonia 38.75 18.59 21.16 1.00
16 Bronislava Dobiasova Slovakia 38.56 19.60 19.96 1.00
17 Sara Falotico Italy 37.90 19.98 18.92 1.00
18 Alexandra Hagarova Slovakia 35.81 20.41 17.40 2.00
19 Kerstin Frank Austria 34.18 16.14 19.04 1.00
20 Laure Nicodet Switzerland 33.27 16.63 18.64 2.00
21 Belinda Schönberger Austria 31.50 14.62 17.88 1.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Anna Pogorilaya Russia 125.37 65.73 60.64 1.00
2 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia 120.26 62.86 58.40 1.00
3 Maria Artemieva Russia 116.00 56.72 59.28 0.00
4 Gabrielle Daleman Canada 110.96 54.68 57.28 1.00
5 Yuka Nagai Japan 108.43 51.59 57.84 1.00
6 Nicole Rajičová Slovakia 106.64 56.72 49.92 0.00
7 Riona Kato Japan 104.71 52.43 53.28 1.00
8 Roberta Rodeghiero Italy 103.45 53.85 49.60 0.00
9 Joshi Helgesson Sweden 101.04 47.96 54.08 1.00
10 Angelīna Kučvaļska Latvia 97.00 49.84 48.16 1.00
11 Anna Dušková Czech Republic 95.45 49.13 46.32 0.00
12 Eliška Březinová Czech Republic 92.88 44.32 48.56 0.00
13 Mariah Bell USA 91.50 43.50 50.00 2.00
14 Alexandra Hagarova Slovakia 82.27 47.15 35.12 0.00
15 Kerstin Frank Austria 82.06 41.66 40.40 0.00
16 Helery Hälvin Estonia 81.39 39.35 43.04 1.00
17 Bronislava Dobiasova Slovakia 69.22 29.30 41.92 2.00
18 Sara Falotico Italy 67.99 29.11 38.88 0.00
19 Laure Nicodet Switzerland 67.48 30.16 38.32 1.00
20 Belinda Schönberger Austria 67.18 32.18 36.00 1.00
21 Jana Coufalova Czech Republic 61.81 28.73 36.08 3.00

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
190.28 2 2
2 Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
185.00 3 1
3 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
184.28 1 3
4 Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
169.04 4 4
5 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
147.22 6 5
6 Gretchen Donlan / Nathan Bartholomay USA
Flag of the United States.svg
145.44 5 6
7 Anna Marie Pearce / Mark Magyar Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
114.34 8 7
8 Alexandra Herbrikova / Nicolas Roulet Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
113.28 7 8
9 Ioulia Chtchetinina / Noah Scherer Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
100.76 9 9
10 Paris Stephens / Matthew Dodds Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
78.80 10 10

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia 66.94 36.82 30.12 0.00
2 Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Russia 66.10 34.42 32.68 1.00
3 Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov Russia 60.50 33.42 28.08 1.00
4 Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch Canada 57.38 27.70 29.68 0.00
5 Gretchen Donlan / Nathan Bartholomay USA 51.76 26.52 26.24 1.00
6 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria 47.54 26.70 20.84 0.00
7 Alexandra Herbrikova / Nicolas Roulet Switzerland 40.62 22.62 18.00 0.00
8 Anna Marie Pearce / Mark Magyar Hungary 40.24 22.88 18.36 1.00
9 Ioulia Chtchetinina / Noah Scherer Switzerland 34.40 18.00 17.40 1.00
10 Paris Stephens / Matthew Dodds Australia 24.86 10.94 14.92 1.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov Russia 124.50 64.58 59.92 0.00
2 Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Russia 124.18 59.74 65.44 1.00
3 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia 117.34 56.86 60.48 0.00
4 Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch Canada 111.66 56.58 58.08 3.00
5 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria 99.68 56.08 43.60 0.00
6 Gretchen Donlan / Nathan Bartholomay USA 93.68 46.84 49.84 3.00
7 Anna Marie Pearce / Mark Magyar Hungary 74.10 38.62 36.48 1.00
8 Alexandra Herbrikova / Nicolas Roulet Switzerland 72.66 36.78 36.88 1.00
9 Ioulia Chtchetinina / Noah Scherer Switzerland 66.36 34.88 32.48 1.00
10 Paris Stephens / Matthew Dodds Australia 53.94 27.54 26.40 0.00

Senior Ice Dancing Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
159.14 3 1
2 Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
156.22 2 2
3 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani USA
Flag of the United States.svg
154.34 1 3
4 Federica Testa / Lukas Csolley Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
138.66 4 4
5 Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
127.30 5 5
6 Cortney Mansour / Michal Ceska Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
117.04 6 6
7 Victoria Manni / Saverio Giacomelli Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
103.78 7 7

Short Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani USA 63.24 30.60 32.64 0.00
2 Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland United Kingdom 62.70 29.94 32.76 0.00
3 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada 62.56 31.32 31.24 0.00
4 Federica Testa / Lukas Csolley Slovakia 55.08 28.32 27.76 1.00
5 Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis Germany 47.36 23.28 24.08 0.00
6 Cortney Mansour / Michal Ceska Czech Republic 45.96 23.52 22.44 0.00
7 Victoria Manni / Saverio Giacomelli Italy 41.46 20.62 20.84 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada 96.58 48.64 47.94 0.00
2 Penny Coomes / Nicholas Buckland United Kingdom 93.52 44.90 49.62 1.00
3 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani USA 91.10 43.02 49.08 1.00
4 Federica Testa / Lukas Csolley Slovakia 83.58 41.68 42.90 1.00
5 Kavita Lorenz / Joti Polizoakis Germany 79.94 40.94 39.00 0.00
6 Cortney Mansour / Michal Ceska Czech Republic 71.08 37.30 33.78 0.00
7 Victoria Manni / Saverio Giacomelli Italy 62.32 31.96 30.36 0.00

Panel of Judges Edit

Senior Men Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Margaret Worsfold United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Attila Soos Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Zuzana Horoscakova  Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Katerina Kamberska Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Claire Shepherd United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Hana Basova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Rebecca Andrew Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Cynthia Benson Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Marco Buttarelli Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Sakae Yamamoto Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Magdalena Rusiecka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Juri Kononov Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Andrea Simancikova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg

Senior Ladies Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Adriana Domanska Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Jeroen Prins  Netherlands
NED
Technical Specialist Ms. Katerina Kamberska Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Yvonne Pal Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Martin Osmera Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Emilie Billow Sweden
SWE
Judge No.3 Ms. Deveny Deck USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Hana Basova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Sakae Yamamoto Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Sviatoslav Babenko Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Edith Schiller Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Juri Kononov Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Andrea Simancikova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg

Senior Pairs Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Margaret Worsfold United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Jeroen Prins  Netherlands
NED
Technical Specialist Mr. Lorenzo Magri Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Vivien Rolland  France
Flag of France.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Deveny Deck USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Claire Shepherd United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Hans-Ulrich Lüthi Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Rebecca Andrew Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Marco Buttarelli Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Cynthia Benson Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Sviatoslav Babenko Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Juri Kononov Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Andrea Simancikova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg

Senior Ice Dancing Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Garry Hoppe United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Tomas Kika Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Candice Towler-Green United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Karen Butcher Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Vladimir Cuchran Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. John Cole USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Rossella Ceccattini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Claudia Stahnke Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Zuzana Plesnikova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Sarah Hanrahan United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Juri Kononov Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Andrea Simancikova Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg

Uncommon Deductions Edit

  • Costume Failure: Bronislava Dobiasova of Slovakia and Sara Falotico of Italy received these deductions during the ladies' short program.
  • Illegal Element / Movement: Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch of Canada received these deductions during the pairs' freeskate.
  • Late Start: Evgenia Medvedeva of Russia received this deduction during the ladies' short program.

Sources Edit

http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/sutaze/2015_2016/20151001_ont/

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.