FANDOM


2015 Skate America was a Grand Prix competition during the 2015-16 season. It was held in UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA.

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Max Aaron USA
Flag of the United States.svg
258.95 1 2
2 Shoma Uno Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
257.43 4 1
3 Jason Brown USA
Flag of the United States.svg
238.47 8 3
4 Han Yan China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
236.03 2 5
5 Konstantin Menshov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
230.79 3 6
6 Adian Pitkeev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
230.75 5 4
7 Ross Miner USA
Flag of the United States.svg
215.11 7 8
8 Brendan Kerry Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
203.48 11 7
9 Denis Ten Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
201.52 6 11
10 Takahito Mura Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
200.83 10 9
11 Florent Amodio France
Flag of France.svg
197.45 9 10
12 Alexei Bychenko Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
171.83 12 12

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Max Aaron USA 86.67 47.96 38.71 0.00
2 Han Yan China 86.53 46.25 40.28 0.00
3 Konstantin Menshov Russia 86.15 48.61 37.54 0.00
4 Shoma Uno Japan 80.78 43.28 38.50 1.00
5 Adian Pitkeev Russia 79.90 44.36 35.54 0.00
6 Denis Ten Kazakhstan 79.02 38.24 41.78 1.00
7 Ross Miner USA 78.96 41.99 36.97 0.00
8 Jason Brown USA 78.64 36.57 42.07 0.00
9 Florent Amodio France 71.96 35.13 36.83 0.00
10 Takahito Mura Japan 71.66 32.80 38.86 0.00
11 Brendan Kerry Australia 65.41 33.34 32.07 0.00
12 Alexei Bychenko Israel 50.68 19.58 32.10 1.00

Freeskate Edit

 Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Shoma Uno Japan 176.65 92.35 84.30 0.00
2 Max Aaron USA 172.28 90.98 81.30 0.00
3 Jason Brown USA 159.83 75.47 85.36 1.00
4 Adian Pitkeev Russia 150.85 74.85 76.00 0.00
5 Han Yan China 149.50 68.72 80.78 0.00
6 Konstantin Menshov Russia 144.64 72.14 73.50 1.00
7 Brendan Kerry Australia 138.07 70.85 67.22 0.00
8 Ross Miner USA 136.15 63.29 74.86 2.00
9 Takahito Mura Japan 129.17 56.61 72.56 0.00
10 Florent Amodio France 125.49 53.79 73.70 2.00
11 Denis Ten Kazakhstan 122.50 47.78 77.72 3.00
12 Alexei Bychenko Israel 121.15 58.43 64.72 2.00

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
206.01 1 2
2 Gracie Gold USA
Flag of the United States.svg
202.80 2 1
3 Satoko Miyahara Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
188.07 3 3
4 Elizabet Tursynbayeva Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
178.56 7 4
5 Karen Chen USA
Flag of the United States.svg
172.54 4 6
6 Yulia Lipnitskaya Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
170.63 5 7
7 Nicole Rajičová Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
167.32 12 5
8 Mariah Bell USA
Flag of the United States.svg
160.94 11 8
9 Park So-Youn South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
159.66 10 9
10 Haruka Imai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
158.65 9 10
11 Miyu Nakashio Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
153.29 8 11
12 Alaine Chartrand Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
148.20 6 12

Short Program Edit

 Place   Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia 70.92 39.66 31.26 0.00
2 Gracie Gold USA 65.39 32.14 33.25 0.00
3 Satoko Miyahara Japan 65.12 33.14 31.98 0.00
4 Karen Chen USA 62.28 34.65 27.63 0.00
5 Yulia Lipnitskaya Russia 62.24 30.84 31.40 0.00
6 Alaine Chartrand Canada 59.40 30.57 28.83 0.00
7 Elizabet Tursynbayeva Kazakhstan 59.26 32.20 27.06 0.00
8 Miyu Nakashio Japan 57.01 31.99 25.02 0.00
9 Haruka Imai Japan 56.52 29.16 27.36 0.00
10 Park So-Youn South Korea 53.78 28.38 25.40 0.00
11 Mariah Bell USA 52.73 28.05 25.68 1.00
12 Nicole Rajičová Slovakia 50.33 25.13 25.20 0.00

Freeskate Edit

  Place   Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Gracie Gold USA 137.41 68.48 68.93 0.00
2 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia 135.09 68.93 67.16 1.00
3 Satoko Miyahara Japan 122.95 60.05 63.90 1.00
4 Elizabet Tursynbayeva Kazakhstan 119.30 65.32 54.98 1.00
5 Nicole Rajičová Slovakia 116.99 62.59 54.40 0.00
6 Karen Chen USA 110.26 53.74 58.52 2.00
7 Yulia Lipnitskaya Russia 108.39 47.48 60.91 0.00
8 Mariah Bell USA 108.21 56.11 53.10 1.00
9 Park So-Youn South Korea 105.88 54.38 52.50 1.00
10 Haruka Imai Japan 102.13 50.54 52.59 1.00
11 Miyu Nakashio Japan 96.28 47.33 49.95 1.00
12 Alaine Chartrand Canada 88.80 39.69 52.11 3.00

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
202.00 2 1
2 Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim USA
Flag of the United States.svg
191.97 1 4
3 Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
189.49 4 3
4 Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
189.06 5 2
5 Xuehan Wang / Lei Wang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
171.77 3 6
6 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea USA
Flag of the United States.svg
165.99 6 5
7 Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
157.97 7 8
8 Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan USA
Flag of the United States.svg
151.40 8 7

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim USA 69.69 39.00 30.69 0.00
2 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China 68.28 35.76 32.52 0.00
3 Xuehan Wang / Lei Wang China 64.95 37.62 27.33 0.00
4 Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Canada 64.85 36.16 28.69 0.00
5 Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Russia 63.41 31.29 33.12 1.00
6 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea USA 58.38 31.01 27.37 0.00
7 Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov Russia 58.25 31.66 26.59 0.00
8 Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan USA 50.20 27.42 22.78 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China 133.72 67.12 67.60 1.00
2 Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov Russia 125.65 62.36 64.29 1.00
3 Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau Canada 124.64 63.80 60.84 0.00
4 Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim USA 122.28 61.14 63.14 2.00
5 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea USA 107.61 55.75 54.86 3.00
6 Xuehan Wang / Lei Wang China 106.82 52.95 55.87 2.00
7 Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan USA 101.20 52.46 48.74 0.00
8 Kristina Astakhova / Alexei Rogonov Russia 99.72 46.49 53.23 0.00

Senior Ice Dancing Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Madison Chock / Evan Bates USA
Flag of the United States.svg
173.22 1 1
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
162.21 2 2
3 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
157.58 3 3
4 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker USA
Flag of the United States.svg
150.69 4 4
5 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus USA
Flag of the United States.svg
143.67 6 5
6 Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
140.92 5 6
7 Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
135.60 7 7
8 Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
129.59 8 8

Short Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Madison Chock / Evan Bates USA 70.56 33.98 36.58 0.00
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov Russia 62.76 31.65 32.11 1.00
3 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada 61.33 29.92 31.41 0.00
4 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker USA 56.54 27.15 29.39 0.00
5 Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov Russia 53.35 26.89 27.46 1.00
6 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus USA 52.92 25.98 26.94 0.00
7 Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin Ukraine 50.53 24.08 27.45 1.00
8 Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu China 49.37 23.87 25.50 0.00

Free Dance Edit

  Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Madison Chock / Evan Bates USA 102.66 48.80 53.86 0.00
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov Russia 99.45 50.28 51.17 2.00
3 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada 96.25 47.73 48.52 0.00
4 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker USA 94.15 47.75 46.40 0.00
5 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus USA 90.75 46.80 43.95 0.00
6 Anna Yanovskaya / Sergey Mozgov Russia 87.57 44.26 43.31 0.00
7 Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin Ukraine 85.07 41.82 44.25 1.00
8 Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu China 80.22 41.62 38.60 0.00

Panel of Judges Edit

Senior Men Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Leena Laaksonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Jayson Peace Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Weiguang Chen China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Anna Kantor Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Alexandra Ford Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Nobuhiko Yoshioka Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Igor Obraztsov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Yuri Guskov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Todd Bromley USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.8 Mr. Anthony Leroy France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Martin Paulmichl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Ted Barton Canada
Flag of Canada.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Leena Laaksonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Jayson Peace Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Weiguang Chen China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Nobuhiko Yoshioka Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Anthony Leroy France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Yuri Guskov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Anna Kantor Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Todd Bromley USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Alexandra Ford Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Igor Obraztsov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Martin Paulmichl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Ted Barton Canada
Flag of Canada.svg

Senior Ladies Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Anna Sierocka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Jayson Peace Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Anthony Leroy France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Adriana Domanska Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Yuri Guskov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Nobuhiko Yoshioka Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Kristina Lundgren USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Guangying Qin China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Lynne Dey Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Jung-Sue Lee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Ted Barton Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Martin Paulmichl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Anna Sierocka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Jayson Peace Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Robyn Burley Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Adriana Domanska Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Yuri Guskov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Nobuhiko Yoshioka Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Guangying Qin China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Kristina Lundgren USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Lynne Dey Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Jung-Sue Lee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Anthony Leroy France
Flag of France.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Ted Barton Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Martin Paulmichl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg

Senior Pairs Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Alexander Kogan Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Anna Sierocka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Whitney Gaynor USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Veronique Fleury France
Flag of France.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Sasha Martinez Mexico
MEX
Judge No.2 Mr. Jeroen Prins Netherlands
NED
Judge No.3 Ms. Anne Cammett USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Guangying Qin China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Adriana Domanska Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Igor Obraztsov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Lynne Dey Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Alexandra Ford Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Ted Barton Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Martin Paulmichl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Alexander Kogan Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Anna Sierocka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Whitney Gaynor USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Veronique Fleury France
Flag of France.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Anne Cammett USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Lynne Dey Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Adriana Domanska Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Alexandra Ford Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Guangying Qin China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Jeroen Prins Netherlands
NED
Judge No.8 Ms. Sasha Martinez Mexico
MEX
Judge No.9 Mr. Igor Obraztsov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Ted Barton Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Martin Paulmichl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg

Senior Ice Dancing Edit

Short Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Garry Hoppe United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Christine Hurth France
Flag of France.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Judy Blumberg USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Anna Kantor Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Jeroen Prins Netherlands
NED
Judge No.4 Mr. Shawn Rettstatt USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Weiguang Chen China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Yuri Guskov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Martin Paulmichl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Ted Barton Canada
Flag of Canada.svg

Free Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Mr. Garry Hoppe United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Christine Hurth France
Flag of France.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Judy Blumberg USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Jeroen Prins Netherlands
NED
Judge No.2 Ms. Weiguang Chen China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Shawn Rettstatt USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Anna Kantor Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Yuri Guskov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Lolita Labunskaiya Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Martin Paulmichl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Ted Barton Canada
Flag of Canada.svg

Uncommon Deductions Edit

Sources Edit

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/gpusa2015/

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.