FANDOM


2016 International Cup of Nice was a competition during the 2016-17 season. It was held at Patinoire Jean Bouin in Nice, France.

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Chafik Besseghier France
Flag of France.svg
228.20 2 1
2 Anton Shulepov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
209.54 5 2
3 Makar Ignatov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
199.39 3 3
4 Alexander Majorov Sweden
SWE
192.24 1 4
5 Ondrej Spiegl Sweden
SWE
173.74 4 9
6 Michael Christian Martinez Philippines
PHI
169.60 8 5
7 Ivan Pavlov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
166.70 7 6
8 Harry Mattick  United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
161.52 12 7
9 Josh Brown United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
160.62 10 10
10 Igor Reznichenko Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
159.58 6 15
11 Adrien Tesson France
Flag of France.svg
159.01 15 8
12 Mattia Dalla Torre Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
156.60 13 11
13 Charlie Parry Evans United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
156.01 9 14
14 Romain Ponsart France
Flag of France.svg
154.68 16 12
15 Adrien Bannister Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
153.25 11 16
16 Simon Hocquaux France
Flag of France.svg
152.85 17 13
17 Conor Stakelum Ireland
IRL
140.68 14 19
18 Felipe Montoya Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
137.25 18 17
19 Alessandro Fadini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
134.14 20 18
20 Michael Neuman Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
133.22 19 20

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alexander Majorov Sweden 71.94 37.99 33.95 0.00
2 Chafik Besseghier France 71.33 38.68 32.65 0.00
3 Makar Ignatov Russia 67.94 37.79 31.15 1.00
4 Ondrej Spiegl Sweden 65.76 35.56 30.20 0.00
5 Anton Shulepov Russia 64.63 31.93 32.70 0.00
6 Igor Reznichenko Poland 59.02 29.97 29.05 0.00
7 Ivan Pavlov Ukraine 55.16 27.96 28.20 1.00
8 Michael Christian Martinez Philippines 54.45 25.45 30.00 1.00
9 Charlie Parry Evans United Kingdom 53.95 27.60 26.35 0.00
10 Josh Brown United Kingdom 53.68 28.23 25.45 0.00
11 Adrien Bannister Italy 53.61 27.46 27.15 1.00
12 Harry Mattick United Kingdom 52.93 27.28 26.65 1.00
13 Mattia Dalla Torre Italy 52.43 25.08 27.35 0.00
14 Conor Stakelum Ireland 51.99 25.74 26.25 0.00
15 Adrien Tesson France 50.83 24.78 29.05 3.00
16 Romain Ponsart France 50.59 23.74 27.85 1.00
17 Simon Hocquaux France 50.36 22.51 28.85 1.00
18 Felipe Montoya Spain 48.00 19.10 28.90 0.00
19 Michael Neuman Slovakia 45.55 19.45 26.10 0.00
20 Alessandro Fadini Italy 45.26 20.36 24.90 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Chafik Besseghier France 156.87 85.17 71.70 0.00
2 Anton Shulepov Russia 144.91 75.41 69.50 0.00
3 Makar Ignatov Russia 131.45 69.65 61.80 0.00
4 Alexander Majorov Sweden 120.30 54.60 65.70 0.00
5 Michael Christian Martinez Philippines 115.15 55.55 60.60 1.00
6 Ivan Pavlov Ukraine 111.54 57.14 55.40 1.00
7 Harry Mattick United Kingdom 108.59 52.09 58.50 2.00
8 Adrien Tesson France 108.18 48.88 59.30 0.00
9 Ondrej Spiegl Sweden 107.98 48.18 60.80 1.00
10 Josh Brown United Kingdom 106.94 55.24 52.70 1.00
11 Mattia Dalla Torre Italy 104.17 50.27 54.90 1.00
12 Romain Ponsart France 104.09 49.39 55.70 1.00
13 Simon Hocquaux France 102.49 45.99 57.50 1.00
14 Charlie Parry Evans United Kingdom 102.06 50.96 51.10 0.00
15 Igor Reznichenko  Poland 100.56 47.96 56.60 4.00
16 Adrien Bannister Italy 99.64 47.44 52.20 0.00
17 Felipe Montoya  Spain 89.25 38.75 51.50 1.00
18 Alessandro Fadini Italy 88.88 44.48 46.40 2.00
19 Conor Stakelum Ireland 88.69 38.09 50.60 0.00
20 Michael Neuman  Slovakia 87.67 42.17 45.50 0.00

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Maé-Bérénice Méité France
Flag of France.svg
169.25 3 1
2 Loena Hendrickx Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
167.07 2 2
3 Laurine Lecavelier France
Flag of France.svg
165.78 1 3
4 Alena Leonova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
154.02 4 5
5 Nathalie Weinzierl Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
153.83 11 4
6 Ivett Tóth Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
147.82 6 6
7 Giada Russo Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
142.80 5 8
8 Nina Povey United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
142.34 8 7
9 Aleksandra Golovkina Lithuania
LTU
137.79 12 9
10 Diana Pervushkina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
136.95 10 11
11 Anna Khnychenkova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
136.84 13 10
12 Micol Cristini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
131.44 9 12
13 Elżbieta Kropa Lithuania
LTU
130.42 7 15
14 Anastasia Galustyan Armenia
Flag of Armenia.svg
126.90 15 13
15 Johanna Allik Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
126.17 14 16
16 Elizaveta Ukolova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
125.83 17 14
17 Katarina Kulgeyko Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
116.29 18 17
18 Karly Robertson United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
111.95 16 20
19 Danielle Harrison United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
111.08 20 19
20 Alisson Krystle Perticheto Philippines
PHI
108.64 19 22
21 Colette Kaminski Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
106.33 23 18
22 Eri Nishimura Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
103.80 22 21
23 Lara Roth Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
98.86 21 24
24 Marta Garcia  Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
94.42 24 23
FNR Amelia Scarlett Jackson  Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
    25   
FNR Vilte Radzvilaviciute Lithuania
LTU
 26
WD Nikol Gosviani Russia
Flag of Russia.svg

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Laurine Lecavelier France 58.97 32.97 26.00 0.00
2 Loena Hendrickx Belgium 57.88 32.44 25.44 0.00
3 Maé-Bérénice Méité France 57.65 32.45 25.20 0.00
4 Alena Leonova Russia 54.47 27.39 28.08 1.00
5 Giada Russo Italy 50.83 26.23 24.60 0.00
6 Ivett Tóth Hungary 50.17 24.77 25.40 0.00
7 Elżbieta Kropa Lithuania 49.69 29.41 20.28 0.00
8 Nina Povey United Kingdom 48.55 26.75 21.80 0.00
9 Micol Cristini Italy 48.45 26.41 23.04 1.00
10 Diana Pervushkina Russia 47.93 25.01 23.92 1.00
11 Nathalie Weinzierl Germany 47.65 25.73 23.92 2.00
12 Aleksandra Golovkina Lithuania 47.59 25.51 23.08 1.00
13 Anna Khnychenkova Ukraine 47.56 25.20 22.36 0.00
14 Johanna Allik Estonia 46.27 24.07 22.20 0.00
15 Anastasia Galustyan Armenia 45.73 24.13 21.60 0.00
16 Karly Robertson United Kingdom 45.48 25.04 21.44 1.00
17 Elizaveta Ukolova Czech Republic 44.85 23.53 21.32 0.00
18 Katarina Kulgeyko Israel 44.67 23.43 22.24 1.00
19 Alisson Krystle Perticheto Philippines 43.69 23.93 19.76 0.00
20 Danielle Harrison United Kingdom 40.76 20.20 20.56 0.00
21 Lara Roth Austria 38.14 20.86 19.28 2.00
22 Eri Nishimura Canada 37.47 17.47 20.00 0.00
23 Colette Kaminski Poland 35.21 17.73 18.48 1.00
24 Marta Garcia Spain 33.58 15.22 18.36 0.00
25 Amelia Scarlett Jackson Australia 33.09 17.77 17.32 2.00
26 Vilte Radzvilaviciute Lithuania 24.51 11.63 13.88 1.00
WD Nikol Gosviani Russia

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Maé-Bérénice Méité France 111.60 60.08 51.52 0.00
2 Loena Hendrickx Belgium 109.19 54.23 54.96 0.00
3 Laurine Lecavelier France 106.81 50.01 56.80 0.00
4 Nathalie Weinzierl Germany 106.18 55.22 50.96 0.00
5 Alena Leonova Russia 99.55 45.63 53.92 0.00
6 Ivett Tóth  Hungary 97.65 48.65 50.00 1.00
7 Nina Povey United Kingdom 93.79 48.75 45.04 0.00
8 Giada Russo Italy 91.97 41.81 50.16 0.00
9 Aleksandra Golovkina Lithuania 90.20 46.72 44.48 1.00
10 Anna Khnychenkova Ukraine 89.28 50.08 39.20 0.00
11 Diana Pervushkina Russia 89.02 43.98 47.04 2.00
12 Micol Cristini Italy 82.99 38.67 44.32 0.00
13 Anastasia Galustyan  Armenia 81.17 39.41 41.76 0.00
14 Elizaveta Ukolova Czech Republic 80.98 41.74 40.24 1.00
15 Elżbieta Kropa Lithuania 80.73 41.05 39.68 0.00
16 Johanna Allik  Estonia 79.90 36.62 43.28 0.00
17 Katarina Kulgeyko  Israel 71.62 35.38 38.24 2.00
18 Colette Kaminski  Poland 71.12 39.48 32.64 1.00
19 Danielle Harrison United Kingdom 70.32 31.20 39.12 0.00
20 Karly Robertson United Kingdom 66.47 32.15 38.32 4.00
21 Eri Nishimura Canada 66.33 32.73 35.60 2.00
22 Alisson Krystle Perticheto Philippines 64.95 33.03 35.92 4.00
23 Marta Garcia Spain 60.84 29.32 31.52 0.00
24 Lara Roth Austria 60.72 29.84 34.88 4.00

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
160.32 1 1
2 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
150.55 2 2
3 Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
147.30 4 3
4 Bogdana Lukashevish / Aleksandr Stepanov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
136.66 5 4
5 Zoe Wilkinson / Chris Boyadji United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
134.48 3 5
6 Camille Mendoza / Pavel Kovalev France
Flag of France.svg
114.99 6 6
WD Mari Vartmann / Ruben Blommaert Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
  

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař Czech Republic 55.98 31.46 24.52 0.00
2 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria 52.60 30.44 24.16 2.00
3 Zoe Wilkinson / Chris Boyadji United Kingdom 52.58 30.82 21.76 0.00
4 Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini Italy 51.26 29.02 22.24 0.00
5 Bogdana Lukashevish / Aleksandr Stepanov Russia 47.58 27.50 21.08 1.00
6 Camille Mendoza / Pavel Kovalev France 39.96 22.52 18.44 1.00
WD Mari Vartmann / Ruben Blommaert Germany

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Anna Dušková / Martin Bidař Czech Republic 104.34 56.74 49.60 2.00
2 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria 97.95 50.11 47.84 0.00
3 Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini Italy 96.04 53.92 43.12 1.00
4 Bogdana Lukashevish / Aleksandr Stepanov Russia 89.08 51.12 38.96 1.00
5 Zoe Wilkinson / Chris Boyadji United Kingdom 81.90 39.82 42.08 0.00
6 Camille Mendoza / Pavel Kovalev France 75.03 42.51 35.52 3.00

Senior Ice Dancing Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Marie Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac France
Flag of France.svg
154.12 1 1
2 Katharina Muller / Tim Dieck Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
144.46 2 2
3 Alexandra Nazarova / Maksim Nikitin Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
140.56 4 3
4 Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen  Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
140.44 3 4
5 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
139.00 5 5
6 Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero  Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
131.38 8 7
7 Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
130.64 6 9
8 Lucie Mysliveckova / Lukas Csolley  Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
128.48 9 8
9 Jasmine Tessari / Francesco Fioretti Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
126.04 7 11
10 Justyna Plutowska / Jeremie Flemin  Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
124.58 10 10
11 Cortney Mansour / Michal Češka Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
124.56 14 6
12 Adelina Galyavieva / Laurent Abecassis France
Flag of France.svg
121.60 11 12
13 Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
113.14 12 13
14 Varvara Ogloblina / Mikhail Zhirnov  Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
111.70 13 14
15 Valeriya Gaystruk / Alexei Oleynik Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
105.52 15 15
WD Mina Zdravkova / Christopher Martin Davis Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
  
WD Lorenza Alessandrini / Pierre Souquet France
Flag of France.svg

Short Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Marie Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac France 60.86 33.70 27.16 0.00
2 Katharina Muller / Tim Dieck Germany 58.70 33.02 25.68 0.00
3 Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen Finland 57.34 31.46 25.88 0.00
4 Alexandra Nazarova / Maksim Nikitin Ukraine 56.98 30.26 26.72 0.00
5 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson United Kingdom 56.60 32.32 24.28 0.00
6 Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Canada 54.90 30.22 24.68 0.00
7 Jasmine Tessari / Francesco Fioretti Italy 52.82 28.86 23.96 0.00
8 Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero Spain 52.12 28.48 23.64 0.00
9 Lucie Mysliveckova / Lukas Csolley Slovakia 51.86 26.34 25.52 0.00
10 Justyna Plutowska / Jeremie Flemin Poland 50.36 26.28 24.08 0.00
11 Adelina Galyavieva / Laurent Abecassis France 48.68 26.64 24.04 2.00
12 Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Germany 48.12 24.92 23.20 0.00
13 Varvara Ogloblina / Mikhail Zhirnov Azerbaijan 47.76 25.36 22.40 0.00
14 Cortney Mansour / Michal Češka Czech Republic 43.90 21.18 22.72 0.00
15 Valeriya Gaystruk / Alexei Oleynik Ukraine 42.02 20.38 21.64 0.00
WD Mina Zdravkova / Christopher Martin Davis Bulgaria
WD Lorenza Alessandrini / Pierre Souquet France

Free Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Marie Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac France 93.26 51.30 42.96 1.00
2 Katharina Muller / Tim Dieck Germany 85.76 45.68 40.08 0.00
3 Alexandra Nazarova / Maksim Nikitin Ukraine 83.58 43.56 40.02 0.00
4 Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen Finland 83.10 43.38 39.72 0.00
5 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson United Kingdom 82.40 47.08 37.32 2.00
6 Cortney Mansour / Michal Češka Czech Republic 80.66 44.06 36.60 0.00
7 Celia Robledo / Luis Fenero Spain 79.26 41.70 37.56 0.00
8 Lucie Mysliveckova / Lukas Csolley Slovakia 76.62 39.54 37.08 0.00
9 Carolane Soucisse / Shane Firus Canada 75.74 37.58 38.16 0.00
10 Justyna Plutowska / Jeremie Flemin Poland 74.22 38.40 35.82 0.00
11 Jasmine Tessari / Francesco Fioretti Italy 73.22 38.20 37.02 2.00
12 Adelina Galyavieva / Laurent Abecassis France 72.92 38.60 34.32 0.00
13 Shari Koch / Christian Nuchtern Germany 65.02 33.44 32.58 1.00
14 Varvara Ogloblina / Mikhail Zhirnov Azerbaijan 63.94 34.80 31.14 2.00
15 Valeriya Gaystruk / Alexei Oleynik Ukraine 63.50 31.92 32.58 1.00

Junior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Egor Murashov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
186.85 1 1
2 Adam Siao Him Fa France
Flag of France.svg
160.71 6 2
3 Gabriel Folkesson Sweden
SWE
156.51 3 4
4 Lukas Britschgi  Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
154.14 10 3
5 Radek Jakubka Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
152.35 2 5
6 Isaak Droysen Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
148.04 4 6
7 Aleix Gabara  Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
143.16 8 7
8 Nikolaj Majorov Sweden
SWE
141.98 9 9
9 Tim Huber Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
141.14 11 8
10 Antonin Herreboudt France
Flag of France.svg
141.06 7 10
11 Maxence Collet France
Flag of France.svg
129.99 5 12
12 Joshua Rols France
Flag of France.svg
125.68 12 13
13 Xavier Vauclin France
Flag of France.svg
121.93 13 11
14 Samuel McAllister Ireland
IRL
111.39 15 14
15 Nicolas Rust Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
104.62 14 15
WD Marco Bozzuto Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
  

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Egor Murashov Russia 65.97 35.72 30.25 0.00
2 Radek Jakubka Czech Republic 52.38 28.43 23.95 0.00
3 Gabriel Folkesson Sweden 50.77 26.57 24.20 0.00
4 Isaak Droysen Germany 49.83 23.33 26.50 0.00
5 Maxence Collet France 49.45 23.25 27.20 1.00
6 Adam Siao Him Fa France 49.31 24.41 25.90 1.00
7 Antonin Herreboudt France 48.82 26.42 22.40 0.00
8 Aleix Gabara Spain 48.81 23.36 25.45 0.00
9 Nikolaj Majorov Sweden 48.76 22.81 25.95 0.00
10 Lukas Britschgi Switzerland 48.27 24.52 23.75 0.00
11 Tim Huber Switzerland 47.66 25.41 22.25 0.00
12 Joshua Rols France 46.35 23.65 22.70 0.00
13 Xavier Vauclin France 41.31 21.11 22.20 2.00
14 Nicolas Rust Germany 40.09 19.89 20.20 0.00
15 Samuel McAllister Ireland 40.05 20.05 20.00 0.00
WD Marco Bozzuto Italy

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Egor Murashov Russia 120.88 63.12 57.76 0.00
2 Adam Siao Him Fa France 111.40 60.78 51.62 1.00
3 Lukas Britschgi Switzerland 105.87 53.33 52.54 0.00
4 Gabriel Folkesson Sweden 105.74 54.74 51.00 0.00
5 Radek Jakubka Czech Republic 99.97 49.81 51.16 1.00
6 Isaak Droysen Germany 98.21 46.67 51.54 0.00
7 Aleix Gabara Spain 94.35 48.09 48.26 2.00
8 Tim Huber Switzerland 93.48 49.08 45.40 1.00
9 Nikolaj Majorov Sweden 93.22 44.82 49.40 1.00
10 Antonin Herreboudt France 92.24 48.00 45.24 1.00
11 Xavier Vauclin France 80.62 40.48 41.14 1.00
12 Maxence Collet France 80.54 33.52 50.02 3.00
13 Joshua Rols France 79.33 42.57 37.76 1.00
14 Samuel McAllister Ireland 71.34 33.32 39.02 1.00
15 Nicolas Rust Germany 64.53 32.39 33.14 1.00

Junior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alisa Fedichkina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
172.30 1 1
2 Yi Christy Leung Hong Kong
HKG
135.06 2 3
3 Julie Froetscher France
Flag of France.svg
129.28 8 2
4 Pauline Wanner France
Flag of France.svg
128.06 4 4
5 Smilla Szalkai Sweden
SWE
122.26 7 5
6 Tina Leuenberger Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
120.79 6 6
7 Dahyun Ko Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
117.88 9 7
8 Kristina Isaev Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
116.09 5 9
9 Sophia Schaller Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
114.81 11 8
10 Héloïse Pitot France
Flag of France.svg
108.43 3 11
11 Natalie Kratenova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
103.71 10 10
12 Jennifer Schmidt Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
93.03 13 13
13 Marina Popov France
Flag of France.svg
88.72 15 12
14 Romy Schallert Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
80.42 12 16
15 Emma Carr Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
72.78 16 15
16 Romy Grognan Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
70.71 17 14
17 Marianna Torresani Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
64.43 14 18
18 Ciara Hoey Ireland
IRL
60.70 18 17

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alisa Fedichkina Russia 58.50 34.50 24.00 0.00
2 Yi Christy Leung Hong Kong 48.35 27.65 20.70 0.00
3 Héloïse Pitot France 47.19 25.74 21.45 0.00
4 Pauline Wanner France 47.01 25.51 21.50 0.00
5 Kristina Isaev Germany 45.66 25.06 20.60 0.00
6 Tina Leuenberger Switzerland 44.01 25.66 18.35 0.00
7 Smilla Szalkai Sweden 42.91 23.06 19.85 0.00
8 Julie Froetscher France 41.97 20.92 21.05 0.00
9 Dahyun Ko Czech Republic 41.27 24.32 16.95 0.00
10 Natalie Kratenova Czech Republic 39.26 21.91 17.35 0.00
11 Sophia Schaller Austria 38.84 20.69 19.15 1.00
12 Romy Schallert Austria 34.95 18.65 17.30 1.00
13 Jennifer Schmidt Germany 34.41 17.76 17.65 1.00
14 Marianna Torresani Italy 29.46 16.41 16.05 3.00
15 Marina Popov France 28.28 13.23 17.05 2.00
16 Emma Carr Australia 27.15 12.95 15.20 1.00
17 Romy Grognan Australia 25.05 10.80 15.25 1.00
18 Ciara Hoey Ireland 22.90 11.30 12.60 1.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alisa Fedichkina Russia 113.80 62.39 51.41 0.00
2 Julie Froetscher France 87.31 46.61 41.70 1.00
3 Yi Christy Leung Hong Kong 86.71 46.71 42.00 2.00
4 Pauline Wanner France 81.05 40.44 41.61 1.00
5 Smilla Szalkai Sweden 79.35 39.85 39.50 0.00
6 Tina Leuenberger  Switzerland 76.78 38.37 38.41 0.00
7 Dahyun Ko Czech Republic 76.61 42.78 36.83 3.00
8 Sophia Schaller Austria 75.97 40.77 35.20 0.00
9 Kristina Isaev Germany 70.43 34.11 38.32 2.00
10 Natalie Kratenova Czech Republic 64.45 34.34 32.11 2.00
11 Héloïse Pitot France 61.24 29.53 36.71 5.00
12 Marina Popov France 60.44 29.93 32.51 2.00
13 Jennifer Schmidt Germany 58.62 27.61 32.01 1.00
14 Romy Grognan Australia 45.66 18.55 28.11 1.00
15 Emma Carr  Australia 45.63 21.02 27.61 3.00
16 Romy Schallert Austria 45.47 18.05 29.42 2.00
17 Ciara Hoey Ireland 37.80 14.79 24.01 1.00
18 Marianna Torresani Italy 34.97 13.27 25.70 4.00

Panel of Judges Edit

Senior Men Edit

Short Program / Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Christine Blanc  Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon France
Flag of France.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov  Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Vera Vandecaveye Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Francis Betsch France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Magdalena Rusiecka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Mary Chapman United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Yuri Balkov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Marta Olozagarre Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Vladimir Cuchran Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Claudia Stahnke Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Ludo Daemen Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Replay Operator Ms. Sarah Donnelly United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg

Senior Ladies Edit

Short Program / Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Sissy Krick Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Daniel Delfa  Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Sabrina Martin  Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Benoît Bayard  France
Flag of France.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Angelica Ullm Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Karin Ehrhardt Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Zsuzsanna Vikarne-Homolya Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Francis Betsch France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Yuri Balkov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Jitka Mokra Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Sarah Donnelly United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Ludo Daemen Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg

Senior Pairs Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Sissy Krick Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Daniel Delfa Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan
UZB
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov  Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
  
Judge No.1 Mr. Francis Betsch France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Jitka Mokra Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Angelica Ullm Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Karin Ehrhardt Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Mary Chapman United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Magdalena Rusiecka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Zsuzsanna Vikarne-Homolya Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Sarah Donnelly  United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Ludo Daemen Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg

Senior Ice Dancing Edit

Short Dance / Free Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Danuta Dubrowko  Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Technical Controller Ms. Hilary Selby  United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Cédric Pernet France
Flag of France.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Sergei Baranov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Raia Bisserova-Bakalova Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Yuri Balkov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Vladimir Cuchran Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Claudia Stahnke Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Marcin Kozubek Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Marta Olozagarre Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Ronald Beau France
Flag of France.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Ludo Daemen Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Replay Operator Ms. Sarah Donnelly United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg

Junior Men Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Antica Grubisic Croatia
CRO
Technical Controller Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon France
Flag of France.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Sabrina Martin  Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan
UZB
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Isabelle Bernard-Bruls France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Angelica Ullm Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Karin Ehrhardt Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Marta Olozagarre Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Vladimir Cuchran Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Mary Chapman United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Sarah Donnelly  United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Ludo Daemen Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Antica Grubisic  Croatia
CRO
Technical Controller Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon France
Flag of France.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Sabrina Martin Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Artem Knyazev Uzbekistan
UZB
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Isabelle Bernard-Bruls France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Karin Ehrhardt Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Marta Olozagarre Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.6 Mr. Vladimir Cuchran Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Mary Chapman United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
  
Data Operator Ms. Sarah Donnelly United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Ludo Daemen Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg

Junior Ladies Edit

Short Program / Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Christine Blanc  Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Technical Controller Mr. Daniel Delfa  Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Vera Vandecaveye Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli France
Flag of France.svg
  
Judge No.1 Ms. Isabelle Bernard-Bruls France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Angelica Ullm Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Karin Ehrhardt Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Christine Blanc Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Zsuzsanna Vikarne-Homolya Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
  
Data Operator Mr. Ludo Daemen Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Replay Operator Ms. Sarah Donnelly United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg

Uncommon Deductions Edit

  • Costume Failure: Varvara Ogloblina / Mikhail Zhirnov of Azerbaijan received this deduction during the free dance.
  • Extra Element by Verification: Valeriya Gaystruk / Alexei Oleynik of Ukraine received this deduction during the free dance.
  • Interruption in Excess: Adelina Galyavieva / Laurent Abecassis of France received this deduction during the short dance.

Sources Edit

http://nice-baie-des-anges.fr/images/stories/docs-coupe/resultats2016/

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.