FANDOM


2016 United States Figure Skating was the national figure skating championships of the United States for the 2014-15 season. Its results determined the skaters who would qualify for 2016 World Championships, 2016 Four Continents Championships, and 2016 World Junior Figure Skating Championships. It was held at Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA.

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Adam Rippon SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
3 1 270.75
2 Max Aaron Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
1 3 269.55
3 Nathan Chen Salt Lake Figure Skating
23px-Flag of Utah.svg
4 2 266.93
4 Grant Hochstein SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
6 4 252.84
5 Ross Miner SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
2 6 248.01
6 Alexander Johnson Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
7 5 241.94
7 Timothy Dolensky Atlanta FSC
23px-Flag of Georgia (U.S. state).svg
5 7 236.13
8 Vincent Zhou Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
8 8 217.23
9 Sean Rabbitt Glacier Falls FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
9 10 192.63
10 Daniel Kulenkamp Coyotes SC of Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
13 9 187.34
11 Scott Dyer All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
12 11 182.10
12 Shotaro Omori Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
10 13 181.49
13 Emmanuel Savary University of Delaware FSC
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
11 15 179.32
14 Sebastien Payannet Rocky Mountain FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
14 14 172.68
15 Ben Jalovick University of Delaware FSC
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
19 12 167.33
16 Jimmy Ma Ice House of New Jersey FSC
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
15 17 161.63
17 Robert Przepioski Rochester FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
16 16 160.54
18 Curran Oi Yale FSC
20px-Flag of Connecticut.svg
18 18 150.06
19 Eric Stinehart Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
17 19 141.50

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 18 Max Aaron Broadmoor SC 91.83 49.48 42.35 0.00
2 9 Ross Miner SC of Boston 90.90 47.41 43.49 0.00
3 19 Adam Rippon SC of New York 88.01 44.73 43.28 0.00
4 4 Nathan Chen Salt Lake Figure Skating 86.33 47.51 38.82 0.00
5 12 Timothy Dolensky Atlanta FSC 80.01 42.68 37.33 0.00
6 7 Grant Hochstein SC of New York 79.26 41.65 38.61 1.00
7 1 Alexander Johnson Broadmoor SC 73.69 38.48 36.21 1.00
8 8 Vincent Zhou Broadmoor SC 68.10 37.81 30.29 0.00
9 11 Sean Rabbitt Glacier Falls FSC 66.71 33.74 33.97 1.00
10 16 Shotaro Omori Los Angeles FSC 63.82 32.93 30.89 0.00
11 3 Emmanuel Savary University of Delaware FSC 62.96 32.05 30.91 0.00
12 15 Scott Dyer All Year FSC 59.67 27.78 31.89 0.00
13 14 Daniel Kulenkamp Coyotes SC of Arizona 56.97 28.84 29.13 1.00
14 6 Sebastien Payannet Rocky Mountain FSC 56.10 27.57 29.53 1.00
15 5 Jimmy Ma Ice House of New Jersey FSC 51.95 25.23 27.72 1.00
16 17 Robert Przepioski Rochester FSC 49.38 23.02 26.36 0.00
17 10 Eric Stinehart Skokie Valley SC 49.11 27.15 21.96 0.00
18 13 Curran Oi Yale FSC 48.66 23.72 24.94 0.00
19 2 Ben Jalovick University of Delaware FSC 48.16 22.28 25.88 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 18 Adam Rippon SC of New York 182.74 93.16 90.58 1.00
2 16 Nathan Chen Salt Lake Figure Skating 180.60 100.24 81.36 1.00
3 17 Max Aaron Broadmoor SC 177.72 92.52 85.20 0.00
4 13 Grant Hochstein SC of New York 173.58 87.52 86.06 0.00
5 14 Alexander Johnson Broadmoor SC 168.25 83.47 84.78 0.00
6 19 Ross Miner SC of Boston 157.11 71.83 85.28 0.00
7 15 Timothy Dolensky Atlanta FSC 156.12 79.34 76.78 0.00
8 12 Vincent Zhou Broadmoor SC 149.13 80.51 68.62 0.00
9 8 Daniel Kulenkamp Coyotes SC of Arizona 130.37 66.65 63.72 0.00
10 11 Sean Rabbitt Glacier Falls FSC 125.92 61.08 65.84 1.00
11 7 Scott Dyer All Year FSC 122.43 57.01 65.42 0.00
12 4 Ben Jalovick University of Delaware FSC 119.17 64.31 54.86 0.00
13 10 Shotaro Omori Los Angeles FSC 117.67 56.59 62.08 1.00
14 5 Sebastien Payannet Rocky Mountain FSC 116.58 53.80 62.78 0.00
15 9 Emmanuel Savary University of Delaware FSC 116.36 58.10 59.26 1.00
16 3 Robert Przepioski Rochester FSC 111.16 55.04 56.12 0.00
17 6 Jimmy Ma Ice House of New Jersey FSC 109.68 53.02 57.66 1.00
18 2 Curran Oi Yale FSC 101.40 55.34 47.06 1.00
19 1 Eric Stinehart Skokie Valley SC 92.39 49.73 42.66 0.00

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Gracie Gold Wagon Wheel FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
2 1 210.46
2 Polina Edmunds Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
1 2 207.51
3 Ashley Wagner SC of Wilmington
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
4 3 197.88
4 Mirai Nagasu Pasadena FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
5 4 188.84
5 Tyler Pierce All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
3 5 188.50
6 Bradie Tennell Wagon Wheel FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
7 6 181.33
7 Hannah Miller Lansing SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
9 7 174.42
8 Karen Chen Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
12 8 168.75
9 Courtney Hicks All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
11 9 168.04
10 Angela Wang Salt Lake Figure Skating
23px-Flag of Utah.svg
10 10 163.17
11 Mariah Bell Rocky Mountain FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
6 11 160.03
12 Franchesca Chiera Panthers FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
8 16 140.38
13 Katie McBeath Westminster FSC of Erie
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
14 13 133.52
14 Ashley Cain SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
13 15 131.89
15 Heidi Munger SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
18 12 131.46
16 Christina Cleveland Strongsville SC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
17 17 121.81
17 Alexie Mieskoski Columbus FSC
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
16 18 121.27
18 Maria Yang Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
21 14 120.20
19 Carly Gold All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
15 21 107.96
20 Avery Kurtz Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
19 20 107.29
21 Alexis Gagnon Coyotes SC of Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
22 19 105.56
22 Elena Pulkinen Coyotes SC of Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
20 22 101.65

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 18 Polina Edmunds Peninsula SC 70.19 38.36 31.83 0.00
2 21 Gracie Gold Wagon Wheel FSC 62.50 30.07 32.43 0.00
3 13 Tyler Pierce All Year FSC 62.45 34.54 27.91 0.00
4 20 Ashley Wagner SC of Wilmington 62.41 30.61 32.80 1.00
5 10 Mirai Nagasu Pasadena FSC 59.64 30.55 29.09 0.00
6 5 Mariah Bell Rocky Mountain FSC 58.85 34.10 25.75 1.00
7 14 Bradie Tennell Wagon Wheel FSC 58.26 32.31 25.95 0.00
8 8 Franchesca Chiera Panthers FSC 57.94 33.38 24.56 0.00
9 22 Hannah Miller Lansing SC 57.86 30.36 27.50 0.00
10 17 Angela Wang Salt Lake Figure Skating 55.23 29.55 25.68 0.00
11 6 Courtney Hicks All Year FSC 54.93 30.93 26.00 2.00
12 11 Karen Chen Peninsula SC 54.86 29.07 27.79 2.00
13 15 Ashley Cain SC of New York 48.35 24.33 25.02 1.00
14 19 Katie McBeath Westminster FSC of Erie 46.94 26.14 20.80 0.00
15 2 Carly Gold All Year FSC 42.41 22.61 19.80 0.00
16 12 Alexie Mieskoski Columbus FSC 41.63 22.86 19.77 1.00
17 4 Christina Cleveland Strongsville SC 41.49 25.03 17.46 1.00
18 7 Heidi Munger SC of Boston 41.48 20.18 21.30 0.00
19 1 Avery Kurtz Broadmoor SC 41.27 22.94 19.33 1.00
20 16 Elena Pulkinen Coyotes SC of Arizona 38.22 18.56 19.66 0.00
21 3 Maria Yang Peninsula SC 36.34 17.57 19.77 1.00
22 9 Alexis Gagnon Coyotes SC of Arizona 33.24 14.42 18.82 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 22 Gracie Gold Wagon Wheel FSC 147.96 76.12 71.84 0.00
2 21 Polina Edmunds Peninsula SC 137.32 69.04 68.28 0.00
3 18 Ashley Wagner SC of Wilmington 135.47 65.65 69.82 0.00
4 19 Mirai Nagasu Pasadena FSC 129.20 63.78 65.42 0.00
5 20 Tyler Pierce All Year FSC 126.05 67.70 59.35 1.00
6 14 Bradie Tennell Wagon Wheel FSC 123.07 65.98 57.09 0.00
7 15 Hannah Miller Lansing SC 116.56 58.22 58.34 0.00
8 12 Karen Chen Peninsula SC 113.89 56.72 58.17 1.00
9 11 Courtney Hicks All Year FSC 113.11 60.33 53.78 1.00
10 13 Angela Wang Salt Lake Figure Skating 107.94 56.32 53.62 2.00
11 17 Mariah Bell Rocky Mountain FSC 101.18 44.70 57.48 1.00
12 2 Heidi Munger SC of Boston 89.98 47.66 43.32 1.00
13 10 Katie McBeath Westminster FSC of Erie 86.58 44.05 43.53 1.00
14 1 Maria Yang Peninsula SC 83.86 43.00 40.86 0.00
15 7 Ashley Cain SC of New York 83.54 40.97 44.57 2.00
16 16 Franchesca Chiera Panthers FSC 82.44 36.83 48.61 3.00
17 8 Christina Cleveland Strongsville SC 80.32 43.80 37.52 1.00
18 9 Alexie Mieskoski Columbus FSC 79.64 40.08 40.56 1.00
19 5 Alexis Gagnon Coyotes SC of Arizona 72.32 34.65 37.67 0.00
20 3 Avery Kurtz Broadmoor SC 66.02 31.67 36.35 2.00
21 6 Carly Gold All Year FSC 65.55 28.61 37.94 1.00
22 4 Elena Pulkinen Coyotes SC of Arizona 63.43 29.84 35.59 2.00

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea Southwest Florida FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
1 1 211.65
2 Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
2 2 196.80
3 Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
3 3 179.04
4 Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Coyotes SC of Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
/ Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
4 6 157.81
5 Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ Las Vegas FSC
Flag of Nevada.svg
7 4 156.77
6 Erika Smith / AJ Reiss SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
/ Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
6 5 152.18
7 Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan Southwest Florida FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
/ All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
5 10 133.79
8 Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov Texas Gulf Coast FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
9 9 130.09
9 Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
10 7 129.50
10 Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Southwest Florida FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
11 8 128.39
11 Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens Indiana World Skating Academy FSC
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
8 11 117.39
12 Elizaveta Usmantseva / Matej Silecky Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
12 12 105.30
13 Alyssa McDougal / Paul Schatz Birmingham FSC
23px-Flag of Alabama.svg
/ Southwest Florida FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
13 13 95.04

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 13 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea Southwest Florida FSC 69.61 37.94 31.67 0.00
2 10 Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC 67.35 37.37 30.98 1.00
3 3 Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran SC of Boston 64.12 34.31 29.81 0.00
4 8 Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC 57.47 32.05 26.42 1.00
5 4 Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan Southwest Florida FSC / All Year FSC 54.20 30.00 24.20 0.00
6 11 Erika Smith / AJ Reiss SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC 51.09 27.20 23.89 0.00
7 7 Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC 50.53 27.45 25.08 2.00
8 9 Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens Indiana World Skating Academy FSC 45.67 22.84 23.83 1.00
9 5 Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov Texas Gulf Coast FSC 45.04 25.27 19.77 0.0
10 1 Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan SC of Boston 42.56 21.99 21.57 1.00
11 12 Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne Peninsula SC / Southwest Florida FSC 42.05 23.59 19.46 1.00
12 2 Elizaveta Usmantseva / Matej Silecky Los Angeles FSC / SC of New York 38.34 22.71 17.63 2.00
13 6 Alyssa McDougal / Paul Schatz Birmingham FSC / Southwest Florida FSC 32.14 17.60 16.54 2.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 13 Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea Southwest Florida FSC 142.04 71.36 70.68 0.00
2 12 Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim DuPage FSC / Broadmoor SC 129.45 65.76 64.69 1.00
3 11 Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran SC of Boston 114.92 54.23 62.69 2.00
4 8 Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu DuPage FSC / Las Vegas FSC 106.24 55.01 52.23 1.00
5 7 Erika Smith / AJ Reiss SC of New York / Los Angeles FSC 101.09 51.21 50.88 1.00
6 10 Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC 100.34 48.71 52.63 1.00
7 4 Alexandria Shaughnessy / James Morgan SC of Boston 86.94 42.98 44.96 1.00
8 1 Cali Fujimoto / Nicholas Barsi-Rhyne Peninsula SC / Southwest Florida FSC 86.34 46.64 39.70 0.00
9 6 Brianna de la Mora / Maxim Kurdukov Texas Gulf Coast FSC 85.05 42.24 42.81 0.00
10 9 Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan Southwest Florida FSC / All Year FSC 79.59 37.79 42.80 1.00
11 5 Caitlin Fields / Ernie Utah Stevens Indiana World Skating Academy FSC 71.72 31.97 40.75 1.00
12 3 Elizaveta Usmantseva / Matej Silecky Los Angeles FSC / SC of New York 66.96 33.65 35.31 2.00
13 2 Alyssa McDougal / Paul Schatz Birmingham FSC / Southwest Florida FSC 62.90 30.70 35.20 3.00

Senior Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club SD FD Points
1 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
2 1 190.14
2 Madison Chock / Evan Bates All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Ann Arbor FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
1 2 186.93
3 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Lansing SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
3 3 178.81
4 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus University of Delaware FSC
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
/ SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
4 4 160.46
5 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
/ Seattle SC
23px-Flag of Washington.svg
5 5 158.86
6 Danielle Thomas / Daniel Eaton Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
6 7 145.01
7 Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Coyotes SC of Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
/ Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
7 6 142.70
8 Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ Pittsburgh FSC
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
8 8 128.98
9 Alexandra Aldridge / Matthew Blackmer Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
10 9 121.16
10 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
9 10 116.41
11 Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ North County FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
11 11 99.86
12 Tory Patsis / Nathaniel Fast Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ University ISC of San Jose
23px-Flag of California.svg
13 12 91.88
13 Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds IceWorks SC
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
12 13 85.95
14 Gabriela Morrell Zucker / Andrejs Sitiks All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ University of Delaware FSC
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
14 14 72.60

Short Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 10 Madison Chock / Evan Bates All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC 75.14 37.80 37.34 0.00
2 6 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani SC of New York 74.67 38.04 36.63 0.00
3 11 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Lansing SC 71.10 36.14 34.96 0.00
4 8 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston 63.12 32.89 30.23 0.00
5 5 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Detroit SC / Seattle SC 63.02 32.76 30.26 0.00
6 3 Danielle Thomas / Daniel Eaton Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC 57.98 31.35 26.63 0.00
7 7 Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC 54.57 29.83 24.74 0.00
8 14 Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Arctic FSC / Pittsburgh FSC 51.18 28.01 24.17 1.00
9 2 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker Arctic FSC / All Year FSC 47.24 23.27 23.97 0.00
10 9 Alexandra Aldridge / Matthew Blackmer Detroit SC 46.16 22.65 23.51 0.00
11 13 Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov Skokie Valley SC / North County FSC 39.66 22.72 17.94 1.00
12 4 Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds IceWorks SC 35.91 17.89 18.02 0.00
13 1 Tory Patsis / Nathaniel Fast Skokie Valley SC / University iSC of San Jose 35.59 18.96 16.63 0.00
14 12 Gabriela Morrell Zucker / Andrejs Sitiks All Year FSC / University of Delaware FSC 30.20 19.01 11.19 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 13 Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani SC of New York 115.47 58.89 56.58 0.00
2 12 Madison Chock / Evan Bates All Year FSC / Ann Arbor FSC 111.79 55.00 56.79 0.00
3 14 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue Lansing SC 107.71 54.64 53.07 0.00
4 11 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus University of Delaware FSC / SC of Boston 97.34 50.04 47.30 0.00
5 10 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker Detroit SC / Seattle SC 95.84 48.41 47.43 0.00
7 8 Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC 88.13 46.95 41.18 0.00
6 5 Danielle Thomas / Daniel Eaton Detroit SC / Ann Arbor FSC 87.03 46.29 41.74 1.00
8 6 Charlotte Maxwell / Ryan Devereaux Arctic FSC / Pittsburgh FSC 77.80 42.49 36.31 1.00
9 9 Alexandra Aldridge / Matthew Blackmer Detroit SC 75.00 40.04 35.96 1.00
10 7 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker Arctic FSC / All Year FSC 69.17 35.03 35.14 1.00
11 2 Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov Skokie Valley SC / North County FSC 60.20 34.16 27.04 1.00
12 4 Tory Patsis / Nathaniel Fast Skokie Valley SC / University iSC of San Jose 56.29 30.01 26.28 0.00
13 3 Elicia Reynolds / Stephen Reynolds IceWorks SC 50.04 25.76 25.28 1.00
14 1 Gabriela Morrell Zucker / Andrejs Sitiks All Year FSC / University of Delaware FSC 42.40 25.85 16.55 0.00

Junior Men Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Tomoki Hiwatashi DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
1 1 202.73
2 Kevin Shum SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
3 2 187.95
3 Aleksei Krasnozhon Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
7 3 176.21
4 Paolo Borromeo Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
4 5 170.78
5 Oleksiy Melnyk Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
9 4 168.23
6 Tony Lu North Jersey FSC
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
2 9 164.39
7 Anthony Boucher Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
8 6 164.01
8 Sean Conlon All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
5 7 157.88
9 Justin Ly Salt Lake Figure Skating
23px-Flag of Utah.svg
6 8 156.85
10 Chase Belmontes Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
10 11 148.58
11 Camden Pulkinen Coyotes SC of Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
11 10 145.39
12 Yamato Rowe Ice House of New Jersey FSC
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
12 12 123.78

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 4 Tomoki Hiwatashi DuPage FSC 65.90 37.80 29.10 1.00
2 5 Tony Lu North Jersey FSC 62.50 35.39 27.11 0.00
3 8 Kevin Shum SC of Boston 62.28 33.50 28.78 0.00
4 11 Paolo Borromeo Los Angeles FSC 57.85 30.27 27.58 0.00
5 9 Sean Conlon All Year FSC 54.61 29.26 25.35 0.00
6 3 Justin Ly Salt Lake Figure Skating 54.45 29.34 25.11 0.00
7 12 Aleksei Krasnozhon Dallas FSC 53.96 27.64 28.32 2.00
8 10 Anthony Boucher Broadmoor SC 51.42 24.59 26.83 0.00
9 1 Oleksiy Melnyk Washington FSC 50.98 25.40 25.58 0.00
10 7 Chase Belmontes Broadmoor SC 50.78 26.03 24.75 0.00
11 2 Camden Pulkinen Coyotes SC of Arizona 46.80 22.81 24.99 1.00
12 6 Yamato Rowe Ice House of New Jersey FSC 44.46 21.57 23.89 1.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 9 Tomoki Hiwatashi DuPage FSC 136.83 72.19 64.64 0.00
2 12 Kevin Shum SC of Boston 125.67 63.81 61.86 0.00
3 3 Aleksei Krasnozhon Dallas FSC 122.25 68.19 55.06 1.00
4 2 Oleksiy Melnyk Washington FSC 117.25 63.01 54.24 0.00
5 8 Paolo Borromeo Los Angeles FSC 112.93 59.87 55.06 2.00
6 4 Anthony Boucher Broadmoor SC 112.59 60.89 52.70 1.00
7 11 Sean Conlon All Year FSC 103.27 54.99 50.28 2.00
8 10 Justin Ly Salt Lake Figure Skating 102.40 51.12 52.28 1.00
9 7 Tony Lu North Jersey FSC 101.89 54.27 48.62 1.00
10 5 Camden Pulkinen Coyotes SC of Arizona 98.59 50.15 48.44 0.00
11 1 Chase Belmontes Broadmoor SC 97.80 55.42 44.38 2.00
12 6 Yamato Rowe Ice House of New Jersey FSC 79.32 36.54 44.78 2.00

Junior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Emily Chan Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
1 1 180.83
2 Vivian Le Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
2 2 166.36
3 Megan Wessenberg SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
5 3 154.21
4 Rebecca Peng SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
6 4 146.14
5 Alice Yang St. Moritz ISC
23px-Flag of California.svg
4 5 141.44
6 Vanna Giang All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
8 8 128.54
7 Akari Nakahara All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
9 7 128.33
8 Shannon Porter Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
10 6 127.35
9 Anna Grace Davidson Salt Lake Figure Skating
23px-Flag of Utah.svg
7 11 123.15
10 Paige Rydberg Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
11 9 121.74
11 Brynne McIsaac Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
12 10 120.46
12 Carly Berrios Greenville FSC
23px-Flag of South Carolina.svg
3 12 113.59

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 8 Emily Chan Dallas FSC 66.74 38.72 28.02 0.00
2 9 Vivian Le Dallas FSC 57.02 31.26 25.76 0.00
3 12 Carly Berrios Greenville FSC 53.02 30.76 22.26 0.00
4 4 Alice Yang St. Moritz ISC 51.48 30.62 20.86 0.00
5 10 Megan Wessenberg SC of Boston 50.81 29.55 21.26 0.00
6 1 Rebecca Peng SC of Boston 49.20 27.52 21.68 0.00
7 7 Anna Grace Davidson Salt Lake Figure Skating 46.69 28.35 18.34 0.00
8 2 Vanna Giang All Year FSC 45.20 25.14 20.06 0.00
9 3 Akari Nakahara All Year FSC 44.10 23.76 20.34 0.00
10 6 Shannon Porter Broadmoor SC 42.96 26.11 17.85 1.00
11 11 Paige Rydberg Northern Ice SC 41.35 22.17 21.18 2.00
12 5 Brynne McIsaac Washington FSC 40.10 20.98 19.12 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 8 Emily Chan Dallas FSC 114.09 57.86 56.23 0.00
2 7 Vivian Le Dallas FSC 109.34 59.51 51.83 2.00
3 12 Megan Wessenberg SC of Boston 103.40 57.51 45.89 0.00
4 10 Rebecca Peng SC of Boston 96.94 52.66 44.28 0.00
5 11 Alice Yang St. Moritz ISC 89.96 47.51 44.45 2.00
6 3 Shannon Porter Broadmoor SC 84.39 46.42 38.97 1.00
7 6 Akari Nakahara All Year FSC 84.23 41.06 44.17 1.00
8 5 Vanna Giang All Year FSC 83.34 46.52 36.82 0.00
9 4 Paige Rydberg Northern Ice SC 80.39 41.42 40.97 2.00
10 1 Brynne McIsaac Washington FSC 80.36 39.68 40.68 0.00
11 2 Anna Grace Davidson Salt Lake Figure Skating 76.46 43.48 34.98 2.00
12 9 Carly Berrios Greenville FSC 60.57 25.62 35.95 1.00

Junior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ Miami FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
2 1 139.24
2 Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
1 2 138.90
3 Meiryla Findley / Austin Hale Fort Wayne ISC
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
5 3 129.01
4 Madeleine Gallagher / Justin Highgate-Brutman Detroit SC / St. Clair Shores FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
4 8 120.91
5 Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
8 5 118.95
6 Ai Setoyama / David-Alexandre Paradis All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
7 6 118.84
7 Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz SC of Southern New Jersey
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
10 4 118.64
8 Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
3 10 117.25
9 Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster Southwest Florida FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
9 7 114.25
10 Jessica Lee / Brandon Kozlowski All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
6 11 112.40
11 Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson Nashville FSC
23px-Flag of Tennessee.svg
11 9 109.91
12 Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello Coyotes SC of Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
12 12 97.36

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 8 Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC 49.54 26.28 23.26 0.00
2 9 Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez Skokie Valley SC / Miami FSC 48.80 27.02 21.78 0.00
3 4 Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison SC of Boston 46.29 25.67 20.62 0.00
4 5 Madeleine Gallagher / Justin Highgate-Brutman Detroit SC / St. Clair Shores FSC 45.58 26.13 20.45 1.00
5 10 Meiryla Findley / Austin Hale Fort Wayne ISC 44.31 23.45 20.86 0.00
6 6 Jessica Lee / Brandon Kozlowski All Year FSC / Skokie Valley SC 42.77 23.54 19.23 0.00
7 1 Ai Setoyama / David-Alexandre Paradis All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC 42.03 24.44 18.59 1.00
8 2 Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Detroit SC / Dallas FSC 40.06 22.32 18.74 1.00
9 12 Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster Southwest Florida FSC 38.43 21.11 18.32 1.00
10 11 Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz SC of Southern New Jersey 38.26 19.66 18.60 0.00
11 7 Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson Nashville FSC 37.56 19.37 18.19 0.00
12 3 Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello Coyotes SC of Arizona 33.56 17.03 16.53 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 9 Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez Skokie Valley SC / Miami FSC 90.44 45.44 46.00 1.00
2 10 Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon DuPage FSC / Skokie Valley SC 89.36 42.26 47.10 0.00
3 7 Meiryla Findley / Austin Hale Fort Wayne ISC 84.70 42.75 41.95 0.00
4 1 Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz SC of Southern New Jersey 80.38 41.98 38.40 0.00
5 5 Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Detroit SC / Dallas FSC 78.89 41.07 37.82 0.00
6 8 Ai Setoyama / David-Alexandre Paradis All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC 76.81 39.45 38.36 1.00
7 3 Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster Southwest Florida FSC 75.82 38.75 38.07 1.00
8 12 Madeleine Gallagher / Justin Highgate-Brutman Detroit SC / St. Clair Shores FSC 75.33 37.12 39.21 1.00
9 2 Linde LaChance / Kenneth Anderson Nashville FSC 72.35 36.85 35.50 0.00
10 11 Kay Bergdolt / Miles Addison SC of Boston 70.96 32.69 39.27 1.00
11 6 Jessica Lee / Brandon Kozlowski All Year FSC / Skokie Valley SC 69.63 34.02 35.61 0.00
12 4 Megan Griffin / Andrew Civiello Coyotes SC of Arizona 63.80 33.75 31.05 1.00

Junior Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club SD FD Points
1 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
1 1 170.04
2 Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
2 2 165.46
3 Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Skokie Valley SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
3 3 155.94
4 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
/ SC of San Francisco
23px-Flag of California.svg
4 5 152.79
5 Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge SC of Wilmington
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
/ Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
5 4 146.38
6 Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
7 6 136.45
7 Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville Pavilion SC of Cleveland
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
/ Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
6 7 135.44
8 Gigi Becker / Luca Becker Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
8 8 126.34
9 Alina Efimova / Kyle MacMillan Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
10 9 113.99
10 Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci SC of Novi
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ Philadelphia SC & HS
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
9 10 111.97
11 Aya Takai / Alexander Martin Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
11 12 103.37
12 Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California
23px-Flag of California.svg
12 11 95.28
13 Rebecca Lucas / Jacob Schedl University of Delaware FSC
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
/ Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
13 13 91.08

Short Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 11 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Peninsula SC / Washington FSC 73.42 39.17 34.25 0.00
2 3 Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Washington FSC 70.29 37.86 32.43 0.00
3 8 Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC 65.98 34.72 31.26 0.00
4 6 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko SC of New York / SC of San Francisco 64.81 34.92 29.89 0.00
5 7 Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge SC of Wilmington / Peninsula SC 57.82 31.53 26.29 0.00
6 9 Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville Pavilion SC of Cleveland / Washington FSC 57.69 32.72 24.97 0.00
7 4 Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye All Year FSC / SC of New York 56.02 29.62 26.40 0.00
8 10 Gigi Becker / Luca Becker Washington FSC 52.78 29.86 23.92 1.00
9 1 Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci SC of Novi / Philadelphia SC & HS 52.53 28.95 23.58 0.00
10 12 Alina Efimova / Kyle MacMillan Peninsula SC / Washington FSC 49.76 27.46 22.30 0.00
11 5 Aya Takai / Alexander Martin Detroit SC 49.03 26.61 22.42 0.00
12 13 Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California 37.88 19.76 18.12 0.00
13 2 Rebecca Lucas / Jacob Schedl University of Delaware FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 37.73 19.44 18.29 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 12 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter Peninsula SC / Washington FSC 96.62 46.23 50.39 0.00
2 11 Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Washington FSC 95.17 46.64 48.53 0.00
3 9 Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC 89.96 45.20 45.76 1.00
4 13 Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge SC of Wilmington / Peninsula SC 88.56 45.51 43.05 0.00
5 10 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko SC of New York / SC of San Francisco 87.98 44.02 43.96 0.00
6 6 Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye All Year FSC / SC of New York 80.43 40.61 39.82 0.00
7 7 Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville Pavilion SC of Cleveland / Washington FSC 77.75 41.35 36.40 0.00
8 8 Gigi Becker / Luca Becker Washington FSC 73.56 38.20 36.36 1.00
9 4 Alina Efimova / Kyle MacMillan Peninsula SC / Washington FSC 64.23 32.48 31.75 0.00
10 5 Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci SC of Novi / Philadelphia SC & HS 59.44 29.01 32.43 2.00
11 2 Elizabeth Addas / Jonathan Schultz All Year FSC / FSC of Southern California 57.40 30.68 26.72 0.00
12 3 Aya Takai / Alexander Martin Detroit SC 54.34 28.12 27.22 1.00
13 1 Rebecca Lucas / Jacob Schedl University of Delaware FSC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 53.35 25.75 27.60 0.00

Novice Boys Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Eric Sjoberg Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
1 1 171.68
2 Peter Liu SC of Wilmington
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
3 2 151.90
3 Maxim Naumov Charter Oak FSC
20px-Flag of Connecticut.svg
2 5 148.73
4 William Hubbart Fort Wayne ISC
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
4 4 142.83
5 Ryan Dunk Baltimore FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
9 3 140.94
6 Derek Wagner Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
12 6 128.24
7 Sasha Lunin Fort Wayne ISC
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
7 7 127.34
8 Jun-Hong Chen Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
5 9 126.64
9 Max Lake La Jolla FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
8 8 122.13
10 Paul Yeung All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
11 10 119.05
11 Ryan VanDoren Colonial FSC
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
6 11 113.13
12 Mark Sadusky St. Moritz ISC
23px-Flag of California.svg
10 12 103.44

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 8 Eric Sjoberg Los Angeles FSC 54.53 32.22 22.31 0.00
2 1 Maxim Naumov Charter Oak FSC 53.37 28.78 24.59 0.00
3 9 Peter Liu SC of Wilmington 52.23 28.63 23.60 0.00
4 11 William Hubbart Fort Wayne ISC 47.46 26.67 20.79 0.00
5 12 Jun-Hong Chen Broadmoor SC 46.16 25.78 20.38 0.00
6 5 Ryan VanDoren Colonial FSC 44.12 23.97 20.15 0.00
7 10 Sasha Lunin Fort Wayne ISC 44.09 22.55 21.54 0.00
8 6 Max Lake La Jolla FSC 41.62 21.98 19.64 0.00
9 2 Ryan Dunk Baltimore FSC 41.51 20.70 20.81 0.00
10 7 Mark Sadusky St. Moritz ISC 41.03 20.81 20.22 0.00
11 4 Paul Yeung All Year FSC 40.87 21.42 20.45 1.00
12 3 Derek Wagner Northern Ice SC 34.87 15.23 19.64 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 12 Eric Sjoberg Los Angeles FSC 117.15 69.00 48.15 0.00
2 11 Peter Liu SC of Wilmington 99.67 55.85 44.82 1.00
5 2 Ryan Dunk Baltimore FSC 99.43 57.61 42.82 1.00
4 7 William Hubbart Fort Wayne ISC 95.37 53.19 42.18 0.00
3 8 Maxim Naumov Charter Oak FSC 95.36 47.75 48.61 1.00
6 6 Derek Wagner Northern Ice SC 93.37 52.23 41.14 0.00
7 4 Sasha Lunin Fort Wayne ISC 83.25 44.54 38.71 0.00
9 1 Max Lake La Jolla FSC 80.51 46.46 34.05 0.00
8 10 Jun-Hong Chen Broadmoor SC 80.48 40.89 41.59 2.00
10 3 Paul Yeung All Year FSC 78.18 41.16 37.02 0.00
11 9 Ryan VanDoren Colonial FSC 69.01 30.47 39.54 1.00
12 5 Mark Sadusky St. Moritz ISC 62.41 29.52 33.89 1.00

Novice Girls Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Haley Beavers Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
1 1 150.93
2 Alexia Paganini SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
2 2 142.88
3 Sierra Venetta SC of San Francisco
23px-Flag of California.svg
3 3 129.04
4 Ashley Lin Lone Star FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
6 5 126.09
5 Gabrielle Noullet Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
9 4 124.33
6 Starr Andrews All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
4 6 122.77
7 Mary-Katharine Mulera Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
5 8 118.15
8 Marina Capatina Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
8 7 116.46
9 Gabriella Izzo SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
7 9 113.94
10 Meiryla Findley Fort Wayne ISC
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
10 10 104.11
11 Nhi Do All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
11 11 88.28
WD Kaitlyn Nguyen Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
  

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 2 Haley Beavers Washington FSC 52.35 31.42 20.93 0.00
2 7 Alexia Paganini SC of New York 47.20 29.58 18.62 1.00
3 12 Sierra Venetta SC of San Francisco 43.53 27.15 17.38 1.00
4 8 Starr Andrews All Year FSC 42.77 25.10 18.67 1.00
5 5 Mary-Katharine Mulera Washington FSC 42.68 25.45 17.23 0.00
6 3 Ashley Lin Lone Star FSC 42.28 25.54 16.74 0.00
7 6 Gabriella Izzo SC of Boston 42.15 24.37 17.78 0.00
8 10 Marina Capatina Los Angeles FSC 39.73 23.97 15.76 0.00
9 11 Gabrielle Noullet Dallas FSC 39.61 22.43 17.18 0.00
10 1 Meiryla Findley Fort Wayne ISC 35.80 20.96 15.84 1.00
11 4 Nhi Do All Year FSC 32.95 17.71 15.24 0.00
WD    Kaitlyn Nguyen Broadmoor SC   

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 8 Haley Beavers Washington FSC 98.58 55.77 42.81 0.00
2 7 Alexia Paganini SC of New York 95.68 57.89 37.79 0.00
3 9 Sierra Venetta SC of San Francisco 85.51 47.57 37.94 0.00
4 2 Gabrielle Noullet Dallas FSC 84.72 49.46 35.26 0.00
5 6 Ashley Lin Lone Star FSC 83.81 45.74 39.07 1.00
6 10 Starr Andrews All Year FSC 80.00 45.83 35.17 1.00
7 5 Marina Capatina Los Angeles FSC 76.73 46.97 29.76 0.00
8 11 Mary-Katharine Mulera Washington FSC 75.47 40.13 36.34 1.00
9 3 Gabriella Izzo SC of Boston 71.79 37.01 35.78 1.00
10 1 Meiryla Findley Fort Wayne ISC 68.31 36.33 31.98 0.00
11 4 Nhi Do All Year FSC 55.33 26.20 30.13 1.00

Novice Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett Southwest Florida FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
1 1 126.13
2 Isabella Gamez / Griffin Schwab Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
2 2 117.70
3 Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
6 4 113.69
4 Emma Coppess / Robert Hennings All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
7 3 112.89
5 Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow DuPage FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
3 7 109.96
6 Ashlee Raymond / Misha Mitrofanov Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
8 5 109.56
7 Nica Digerness / Danny Neudecker Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
/ Seattle SC
23px-Flag of Washington.svg
4 8 108.52
8 Ainsley Peterson / Kristofer Ogren All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Kansas City FSC
23px-Flag of Missouri.svg
9 6 104.38
9 Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz SC of Southern New Jersey
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
5 9 102.43
10 Annabel Kim / Jonathan Kim SC of Southern New Jersey
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
11 10 80.40
11 Sabrina Piliero / Nathaniel Dennler SC of Boston / Colonial FSC
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
10 11 77.98
12 Cora DeWyre / Jacob Nussle Ice House Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
12 12 62.92

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 11 Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett Southwest Florida FSC 41.66 26.21 25.86 0.00
2 4 Isabella Gamez / Griffin Schwab Los Angeles FSC / SC of New York 39.89 24.68 25.18 0.00
3 3 Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow DuPage FSC 37.74 23.35 23.82 0.00
4 8 Nica Digerness / Danny Neudecker Broadmoor SC / Seattle SC 37.22 22.88 24.65 1.00
5 6 Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz SC of Southern New Jersey 36.92 24.40 21.75 0.00
6 10 Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle All Year FSC 36.82 23.48 22.54 0.00
7 12 Emma Coppess / Robert Hennings All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC 35.17 20.10 24.86 1.00
8 7 Ashlee Raymond / Misha Mitrofanov Dallas FSC 34.61 21.27 22.99 1.00
9 2 Ainsley Peterson / Kristofer Ogren All Year FSC / Kansas City FSC 31.62 18.21 21.32 0.00
10 1 Sabrina Piliero / Nathaniel Dennler SC of Boston / Colonial FSC 24.62 13.55 17.22 0.00
11 9 Annabel Kim / Jonathan Kim SC of Southern New Jersey 24.50 14.44 16.18 0.00
12 5 Cora DeWyre / Jacob Nussle Ice House Skating Academy 19.54 11.09 15.33 2.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 11 Elli Kopmar / Jonah Barrett Southwest Florida FSC 84.47 41.90 42.57 0.00
2 12 Isabella Gamez / Griffin Schwab Los Angeles FSC / SC of New York 77.81 36.83 40.98 0.00
3 7 Emma Coppess / Robert Hennings All Year FSC / Los Angeles FSC 77.72 38.97 38.75 0.00
4 6 Sapphire Jaeckel / Matthew Scoralle All Year FSC 76.87 39.96 36.91 0.00
5 5 Ashlee Raymond / Misha Mitrofanov Dallas FSC 74.95 39.58 35.37 0.00
6 4 Ainsley Peterson / Kristofer Ogren All Year FSC / Kansas City FSC 72.76 39.04 33.72 0.00
7 10 Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow DuPage FSC 72.22 35.11 38.11 1.00
8 9 Nica Digerness / Danny Neudecker Broadmoor SC / Seattle SC 71.30 34.78 37.52 1.00
9 8 Katherina Frantz / Nicolas Frantz SC of Southern New Jersey 65.51 30.18 35.33 0.00
10 3 Annabel Kim / Jonathan Kim SC of Southern New Jersey 55.90 31.96 23.94 0.00
11 1 Sabrina Piliero / Nathaniel Dennler SC of Boston / Colonial FSC 53.36 24.68 28.68 0.00
12 2 Cora DeWyre / Jacob Nussle Ice House Skating Academy 43.38 21.91 24.47 3.00

Novice Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club P1 P2 FD Total
1 Caroline Green / Gordon Green Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
1 1 1 144.37
2 Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
2 2 2 122.10
3 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
3 3 7 99.21
4 Gianna Buckley / JT Michel Seattle SC
23px-Flag of Washington.svg
/ Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
5 4 4 90.26
5 Molly Cesanek / Edward Jahoda Washington FSC / Gardens FSC of Maryland
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
6 5 6 88.75
6 Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski All Year FSC / La Jolla FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
4 6 5 88.63
7 Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov SC of San Francisco
23px-Flag of California.svg
9 8 3 86.02
8 Allie Rose / Spencer Emerson Philadelphia SC & HS
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
/ Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
10 9 9 78.88
9 Leah Krauskopf / Caleb Niva Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
/ Everett FSC
23px-Flag of Washington.svg
12 11 8 76.99
10 Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley Charter Oak FSC
20px-Flag of Connecticut.svg
/ SC of Novi
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
7 7 12 76.72
11 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
8 10 11 75.09
12 Cherri Chen / YuanShi Jin Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
/ Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
11 12 10 74.11

Pattern Dance 1: Westminster Waltz Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 7 Caroline Green / Gordon Green Washington FSC 30.53 25.76 17.86 0.00
2 3 Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein Washington FSC 25.62 22.84 13.76 0.00
3 12 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Louisville Skating Academy 25.26 21.66 14.43 0.00
4 1 Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski All Year FSC / La Jolla FSC 18.31 14.09 12.07 0.00
5 11 Gianna Buckley / JT Michel Seattle SC / Louisville Skating Academy 18.22 14.71 11.32 0.00
6 10 Molly Cesanek / Edward Jahoda Washington FSC / Gardens FSC of Maryland 17.30 13.14 11.58 0.00
7 9 Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi 16.53 13.44 10.18 0.00
8 6 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy 16.02 12.95 9.93 0.00
9 8 Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov SC of San Francisco 15.30 11.51 10.35 0.00
10 2 Allie Rose / Spencer Emerson Philadelphia SC & HS / Arctic FSC 14.50 9.80 10.91 0.00
11 5 Cherri Chen / YuanShi Jin Washington FSC / Los Angeles FSC 14.08 9.32 10.79 0.00
12 4 Leah Krauskopf / Caleb Niva Northern Ice SC / Everett FSC 13.38 9.29 9.83 0.00

Pattern Dance 2: Kilian Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 1 Caroline Green / Gordon Green Washington FSC 31.77 26.88 18.51 0.00
2 9 Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein Washington FSC 24.45 20.72 14.21 0.00
3 6 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Louisville Skating Academy 22.18 17.58 14.10 0.00
5 4 Molly Cesanek / Edward Jahoda Washington FSC / Gardens FSC of Maryland 18.63 14.48 12.13 0.00
6 5 Gianna Buckley / JT Michel Seattle SC / Louisville Skating Academy 18.07 14.34 11.48 0.00
7 7 Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski All Year FSC / La Jolla FSC 17.23 13.52 11.10 0.00
8 2 Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov SC of San Francisco 16.26 12.21 11.02 0.00
9 3 Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi 15.34 10.58 11.33 0.00
9 8 Allie Rose / Spencer Emerson Philadelphia SC & HS / Arctic FSC 15.28 11.78 10.05 0.00
10 10 Leah Krauskopf / Caleb Niva Northern Ice SC / Everett FSC 14.27 9.98 10.40 0.00
11 12 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy 12.73 7.84 10.35 0.00
12 11 Cherri Chen / YuanShi Jin Washington FSC / Los Angeles FSC 12.37 7.96 9.71 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 12 Caroline Green / Gordon Green Washington FSC 82.07 43.17 38.90 0.00
2 9 Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein Washington FSC 72.03 40.67 31.36 0.00
3 6 Amanda Miller / Nikolay Usanov SC of San Francisco 54.46 31.05 23.41 0.00
4 11 Gianna Buckley / JT Michel Seattle SC / Louisville Skating Academy 53.97 29.37 24.60 0.00
5 5 Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski All Year FSC / La Jolla FSC 53.09 29.94 23.15 0.00
6 8 Molly Cesanek / Edward Jahoda Washington FSC / Gardens FSC of Maryland 52.82 31.26 22.56 1.00
7 10 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder Louisville Skating Academy 51.77 25.54 27.23 1.00
8 4 Leah Krauskopf / Caleb Niva Northern Ice SC / Everett FSC 49.34 27.77 21.57 0.00
9 2 Allie Rose / Spencer Emerson Philadelphia SC & HS / Arctic FSC 49.10 28.63 20.47 0.00
10 3 Cherri Chen / YuanShi Jin Washington FSC / Los Angeles FSC 47.66 28.45 19.21 0.00
11 1 Claire Purnell / Lucas Purnell Louisville Skating Academy 46.34 26.31 20.03 0.00
12 7 Rachel Gart / Lance Stanley Charter Oak FSC / SC of Novi 44.85 23.89 21.96 1.00

Intermediate Boys Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Joseph Kang University of Delaware FSC
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
1 1 123.61
2 Alex Wellman Central Illinois FSC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
2 3 112.02
3 Jordan Evans University of Delaware FSC
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
4 2 110.74
4 Lucas Altieri Panthers FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
3 4 105.25
5 Jonathan Yang St. Paul FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
5 5 98.12
6 Max Wang Glacier Falls FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
6 6 96.64
7 Joshua Fendi Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
7 7 86.48
8 Dylan Hylander Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
10 8 81.79
9 Maxwell Gart Charter Oak FSC
20px-Flag of Connecticut.svg
8 10 80.67
10 Joshua Simkin FSC of Southern California
23px-Flag of California.svg
9 11 76.94
11 Daniel Argueta Texas Gulf Coast FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
12 9 73.39
12 Henry Privett-Mendoza Pasadena FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
11 12 69.59

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 9 Joseph Kang University of Delaware FSC 45.14 28.79 16.35 0.00
2 8 Alex Wellman Central Illinois FSC 41.33 25.57 16.26 0.50
3 11 Lucas Altieri Panthers FSC 38.15 24.02 14.13 0.00
4 12 Jordan Evans University of Delaware FSC 37.49 22.75 15.24 0.50
5 1 Jonathan Yang St. Paul FSC 35.75 21.57 14.18 0.00
6 5 Max Wang Glacier Falls FSC 35.15 20.50 15.65 1.00
7 3 Joshua Fendi Los Angeles FSC 30.70 17.02 13.68 0.00
8 7 Maxwell Gart Charter Oak FSC 30.68 15.85 14.83 0.00
9 6 Joshua Simkin FSC of Southern California 30.52 18.23 12.29 0.00
10 2 Dylan Hylander Dallas FSC 27.66 15.68 12.48 0.50
11 4 Henry Privett-Mendoza Pasadena FSC 26.13 13.69 12.44 0.00
12 10 Daniel Argueta Texas Gulf Coast FSC 23.39 12.57 11.82 1.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 10 Joseph Kang University of Delaware FSC 78.47 46.00 32.47 0.00
2 11 Jordan Evans University of Delaware FSC 73.25 41.39 31.86 0.00
3 8 Alex Wellman Central Illinois FSC 70.69 38.09 32.60 0.00
4 12 Lucas Altieri Panthers FSC 67.10 37.55 29.55 0.00
5 7 Jonathan Yang St. Paul FSC 62.37 32.80 29.57 0.00
6 9 Max Wang Glacier Falls FSC 61.49 32.78 28.71 0.00
7 6 Joshua Fendi Los Angeles FSC 55.78 25.74 30.04 0.00
8 1 Dylan Hylander Dallas FSC 54.13 30.38 23.75 0.00
9 2 Daniel Argueta Texas Gulf Coast FSC 50.00 26.99 23.51 0.50
10 5 Maxwell Gart Charter Oak FSC 49.99 22.02 28.47 0.50
11 3 Joshua Simkin FSC of Southern California 46.42 24.51 21.91 0.00
12 4 Henry Privett-Mendoza Pasadena FSC 43.46 21.37 23.09 1.00

Intermediate Girls Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Alysa Liu St. Moritz ISC
23px-Flag of California.svg
1 4 110.24
2 Sophia Chouinard Panthers FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
3 3 109.97
3 Alyssa Rich Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
11 1 108.96
4 Angelina Huang St. Peters FSA
23px-Flag of Missouri.svg
10 2 108.18
5 Jacqueline Lee All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
2 5 107.00
6 Audrey Lu Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
9 6 102.19
7 Wren Warne-Jacobsen St. Paul FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
6 8 101.88
8 Isabella Miller Salt Lake Figure Skating
23px-Flag of Utah.svg
7 9 99.29
9 Vanessa Chen Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
4 10 98.64
10 Nikolett Albrechtovics North Jersey FSC
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
12 7 97.36
11 Paxton James Panthers FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
8 11 97.05
12 Ilana Sherman SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
5 12 96.47

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 2 Alysa Liu St. Moritz ISC 40.24 24.92 15.32 0.00
2 5 Jacqueline Lee All Year FSC 39.14 22.47 16.67 0.00
3 8 Sophia Chouinard Panthers FSC 39.02 22.27 16.75 0.00
4 7 Vanessa Chen Peninsula SC 38.68 22.60 16.08 0.00
5 9 Ilana Sherman SC of New York 38.67 23.36 15.31 0.00
6 11 Wren Warne-Jacobsen St. Paul FSC 38.53 23.62 14.91 0.00
7 3 Isabella Miller Salt Lake Figure Skating 37.65 22.95 14.70 0.00
8 6 Paxton James Panthers FSC 37.20 22.68 14.52 0.00
9 1 Audrey Lu Dallas FSC 36.71 22.42 14.29 0.00
10 4 Angelina Huang St. Peters FSA 36.70 21.94 15.26 0.50
11 10 Alyssa Rich Dallas FSC 36.57 21.76 14.81 0.00
12 12 Nikolett Albrechtovics North Jersey FSC 32.79 19.82 13.47 0.50

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 6 Alyssa Rich Dallas FSC 72.39 41.69 30.70 0.00
2 3 Angelina Huang St. Peters FSA 71.48 42.33 29.15 0.00
3 10 Sophia Chouinard Panthers FSC 70.95 37.17 33.78 0.00
4 8 Alysa Liu St. Moritz ISC 70.00 38.65 31.35 0.00
5 11 Jacqueline Lee All Year FSC 67.86 34.77 33.09 0.00
6 4 Audrey Lu Dallas FSC 65.48 37.12 28.36 0.00
7 1 Nikolett Albrechtovics North Jersey FSC 64.57 37.80 26.77 0.00
8 9 Wren Warne-Jacobsen St. Paul FSC 63.35 33.70 30.15 0.50
9 2 Isabella Miller Salt Lake Figure Skating 61.64 35.33 26.81 0.50
10 7 Vanessa Chen Peninsula SC 59.96 29.85 31.11 1.00
11 5 Paxton James Panthers FSC 59.85 33.78 26.57 0.50
12 12 Ilana Sherman SC of New York 57.80 29.47 28.33 0.00

Intermediate Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Club SP FS Points
1 Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
1 1 101.48
2 Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach Rocky Mountain FSC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
2 2 97.48
3 Berit Cummings / Jabe Roberts Lake Minnetonka FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
/ Atlanta FSC
23px-Flag of Georgia (U.S. state).svg
3 3 97.23
4 Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
4 4 89.52
5 Zoe Larson / Jim Garbutt Panthers FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
5 7 84.50
6 Jade Esposito / Nathan Rensing Colonial FSC
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
6 6 84.07
7 Paige Ruggeri / Steven Rossi Garden State SC / North Jersey FSC
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
8 5 83.04
8 Altice Sollazo / Paul Yeung All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
7 8 78.29
9 Anika Olson / Mitchel Markkanen Nothern Blades NSC FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
9 11 64.13
10 Julia Choi / Aidan Brown Columbia FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
11 9 61.70
11 Cecilia Wright / William Wright All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
10 10 60.78
12 Katrina Copeland / Tyler Copeland Niagara University SC
23px-Flag of New York.svg
12 12 36.82
WD Kristin Lyle George / Jake Pagano Nashville FSC
23px-Flag of Tennessee.svg
  

Short Program Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 9 Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi Los Angeles FSC 36.59 19.24 23.81 0.00
2 11 Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach Rocky Mountain FSC 33.17 16.89 22.13 0.00
3 13 Berit Cummings / Jabe Roberts Lake Minnetonka FSC / Atlanta FSC 33.14 17.79 21.20 0.00
4 4 Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger Detroit SC 32.82 17.10 21.51 0.00
5 5 Zoe Larson / Jim Garbutt Panthers FSC 32.44 16.46 21.70 0.00
6 3 Jade Esposito / Nathan Rensing Colonial FSC 30.34 16.43 19.26 0.00
7 2 Altice Sollazo / Paul Yeung All Year FSC 29.10 15.05 19.69 0.50
8 12 Paige Ruggeri / Steven Rossi Garden State SC / North Jersey FSC 27.69 13.78 18.80 0.00
9 1 Anika Olson / Mitchel Markkanen Nothern Blades NSC FSC 27.48 15.02 17.31 0.00
10 6 Cecilia Wright / William Wright All Year FSC 23.62 13.08 14.71 0.00
11 10 Julia Choi / Aidan Brown Columbia FSC 21.19 9.85 15.58 0.50
12 7 Katrina Copeland / Tyler Copeland Niagara University SC 13.99 5.94 10.52 0.00
WD    Kristin Lyle George / Jake Pagano Nashville FSC

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 11 Jasmine Fendi / Joshua Fendi Los Angeles FSC 64.89 28.57 36.82 0.50
2 9 Eliana Secunda / Blake Eisenach Rocky Mountain FSC 64.31 30.17 34.14 0.00
3 12 Berit Cummings / Jabe Roberts Lake Minnetonka FSC / Atlanta FSC 64.09 29.80 35.29 1.00
4 10 Isabelle Goldstein / Keyton Bearinger Detroit SC 56.70 25.29 31.41 0.00
5 6 Paige Ruggeri / Steven Rossi Garden State SC / North Jersey FSC 55.35 25.91 29.44 0.00
6 7 Jade Esposito / Nathan Rensing Colonial FSC 53.73 25.73 28.00 0.00
7 5 Zoe Larson / Jim Garbutt Panthers FSC 52.06 24.41 27.65 0.00
8 8 Altice Sollazo / Paul Yeung All Year FSC 49.19 22.39 27.30 0.50
9 3 Julia Choi / Aidan Brown Columbia FSC 40.51 18.69 22.32 0.50
10 2 Cecilia Wright / William Wright All Year FSC 37.16 18.07 19.59 0.50
11 1 Anika Olson / Mitchel Markkanen Nothern Blades NSC FSC 36.65 18.08 19.07 0.50
12 4 Katrina Copeland / Tyler Copeland Niagara University SC 22.83 10.79 12.54 0.50

Intermediate Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club P1 P2 FD Total
1 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov Jr. Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
1 1 2 98.09
2 Avonley Nguyen / Maxwell Gart Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
/ Charter Oak FSC
20px-Flag of Connecticut.svg
6 2 1 91.25
3 Isabella Amoia / Cory Fraiman SC of Novi
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ Philadelphia SC & HS
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
2 3 3 90.46
4 Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
4 5 4 85.98
5 Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
3 4 5 85.57
6 Angeline Turczyn / James Koszuta Amherst SC / SC of Western NY
23px-Flag of New York.svg
7 6 6 76.66
7 Sara Zhao / Howard Zhao Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Detroit SC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
5 8 7 74.15
8 Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
9 7 8 68.49
9 Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
8 11 9 62.49
10 Rebecca Schapira / Palmer Middlekauff Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
/ All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
10 9 10 58.65
11 Reena Wu / Leon Wu Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
11 10 12 44.61
12 Tia Gore / Benjamin Klusewitz Alaska Association of FS
21px-Flag of Alaska.svg
12 12 11 39.29

Pattern Dance 1: American Waltz Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 12 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov Jr. Washington FSC 22.69 21.14 11.28 0.00
2 10 Isabella Amoia / Cory Fraiman SC of Novi / Philadelphia SC & HS 21.43 20.11 10.50 0.00
3 3 Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver Louisville Skating Academy 19.21 17.09 10.35 0.00
4 8 Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten Washington FSC 18.83 16.89 10.01 0.00
5 5 Sara Zhao / Howard Zhao Peninsula SC / Detroit SC 18.70 15.56 11.16 0.00
6 9 Avonley Nguyen / Maxwell Gart Washington FSC / Charter Oak FSC 18.26 16.34 9.75 0.00
7 6 Angeline Turczyn / James Koszuta Amherst SC / SC of Western NY 14.71 11.44 9.58 0.00
8 2 Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid All Year FSC 12.70 10.21 8.93 1.00
9 4 Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson Arctic FSC 12.47 9.43 9.39 1.00
10 1 Rebecca Schapira / Palmer Middlekauff Arctic FSC / All Year FSC 11.62 8.20 8.40 0.00
11 7 Reena Wu / Leon Wu Peninsula SC 9.59 6.96 6.74 0.00
12 11 Tia Gore / Benjamin Klusewitz Alaska Association of FS 9.08 6.59 6.38 0.00

Pattern Dance 2: Foxtrot Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 6 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov Jr. Washington FSC 24.86 23.97 11.54 0.00
2 3 Avonley Nguyen / Maxwell Gart Washington FSC / Charter Oak FSC 22.15 21.44 10.20 0.00
3 4 Isabella Amoia / Cory Fraiman SC of Novi / Philadelphia SC & HS 22.00 20.36 11.07 0.00
4 9 Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver Louisville Skating Academy 21.84 20.05 11.15 0.00
5 2 Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten Washington FSC 21.56 20.74 10.06 0.00
6 12 Angeline Turczyn / James Koszuta Amherst SC / SC of Western NY 17.94 15.81 9.82 0.00
7 10 Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson Arctic FSC 17.43 16.27 9.63 1.00
8 11 Sara Zhao / Howard Zhao Peninsula SC / Detroit SC 16.14 13.21 9.85 0.00
9 7 Rebecca Schapira / Palmer Middlekauff Arctic FSC / All Year FSC 13.83 11.64 8.11 0.00
10 1 Reena Wu / Leon Wu Peninsula SC 13.35 11.66 7.41 0.00
11 8 Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid All Year FSC 12.26 8.70 8.81 0.00
12 5 Tia Gore / Benjamin Klusewitz Alaska Association of FS 6.99 4.20 5.78 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 10 Avonley Nguyen / Maxwell Gart Washington FSC / Charter Oak FSC 50.84 29.28 21.56 0.00
2 12 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov Jr. Washington FSC 50.54 30.22 20.32 0.00
3 9 Isabella Amoia / Cory Fraiman SC of Novi / Philadelphia SC & HS 47.03 27.50 19.53 0.00
4 5 Jordan Lin / Morgan Sletten Washington FSC 45.59 27.88 17.71 0.00
5 11 Isabel Blahunka / Will Shawver Louisville Skating Academy 44.52 26.19 19.33 1.00
6 8 Angeline Turczyn / James Koszuta Amherst SC / SC of Western NY 44.01 25.70 18.31 0.00
7 7 Sara Zhao / Howard Zhao Peninsula SC / Detroit SC 39.31 21.66 17.65 0.00
8 6 Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson Arctic FSC 38.59 22.34 17.25 1.00
9 4 Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid All Year FSC 37.53 22.96 14.57 0.00
10 2 Rebecca Schapira / Palmer Middlekauff Arctic FSC / All Year FSC 33.20 20.81 13.39 1.00
11 1 Tia Gore / Benjamin Klusewitz Alaska Association of FS 23.22 14.40 8.82 0.00
12 3 Reena Wu / Leon Wu Peninsula SC 21.67 11.67 10.50 0.50

Juvenile Boys Results Edit

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 5 Ilia Malinin Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
58.06 30.24 27.82 0.00
2 2 Samuel Mindra Portland ISC
23px-Flag of Oregon.svg
54.41 27.35 27.06 0.00
3 3 Maxim Zharkov Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
51.92 26.77 25.15 0.00
4 10 Philip Baker SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
50.99 25.56 25.43 0.00
5 6 Zachary Yaninek Hershey FSC
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
46.76 24.59 22.17 0.00
6 8 Nicholas Hsieh SC of Wilmington
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
46.15 22.61 24.04 0.50
7 1 Samir Mallya South Bay FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
44.97 23.19 21.78 0.00
8 7 Levon Davis Arctic FSC
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
44.46 23.84 21.12 0.50
9 4 Trevor Bucek Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
42.28 20.47 21.81 0.00
10 9 Daniel Tioumentsev Albuquerque FSC
23px-Flag of New Mexico.svg
41.94 20.96 20.98 0.00
11 11 Goku Endo South Bay FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
40.22 18.71 22.51 1.00
12 12 Baltazar Poling Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
36.99 16.08 21.41 0.50

Juvenile Girls Results Edit

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 8 Stephanie Ciarochi Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
54.62 28.10 26.52 0.00
2 4 Hanna Harrell Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
53.90 27.82 26.58 0.50
3 12 Reagan Scott Hershey FSC
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
53.33 27.35 26.48 0.50
4 7 Jill Heiner FSC of Southern MD
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
52.82 26.46 26.36 0.00
5 10 Laura Jacobson SC of New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
52.81 27.58 25.23 0.00
6 6 Christina Lin Murray Silver Blades FSC
23px-Flag of Utah.svg
52.01 23.78 28.23 0.00
7 5 Katarina DelCamp Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
50.42 26.16 24.26 0.00
8 2 Savannah Stroyke All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
48.41 24.22 24.19 0.00
9 3 Alexa Binder Panthers FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
48.39 23.87 25.02 0.50
10 11 Alena Budko SC of Oregon
23px-Flag of Oregon.svg
48.15 24.12 24.53 0.50
11 9 Zoe Parrilli Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
45.52 21.89 23.63 0.00
12 1 Karen Lee All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
43.80 22.32 21.48 0.00

Juvenile Pairs Results Edit

Freeskate Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 2 Isabelle Martins / Ryan Bedard Chicago FSC / Northern Ice SC
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
42.37 20.95 21.42 0.00
2 12 Julia Curran / Franz-Peter Jerosch SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
40.60 20.07 20.53 0.00
3 6 Cate Fleming / Jedidiah Isbell SC of Boston
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
40.53 20.33 20.20 0.00
4 11 Jenna Gordon / Ian Meyh SC of Southern NJ
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
40.52 20.74 19.78 0.00
5 8 Erin Song / Eric Song Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
39.97 20.25 19.72 0.00
6 5 Taylor Nordquist / Timmy Chapman Los Angeles FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Central Florida FSC
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
38.84 19.22 20.12 0.50
7 1 Aleksandra Prudsky / Enoch Chen Texas Gulf Coast FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
37.17 18.24 18.93 0.00
8 7 Kathleen Moser / Chase Finster Louisville Skating Academy
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
37.00 17.17 19.83 0.00
9 3 Sydney Flaum / Daniel Tioumentsev Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
/ Albuquerque FSC
23px-Flag of New Mexico.svg
35.92 18.42 17.50 0.00
10 4 Katie Luong / Nathan Luong San Diego FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
35.08 16.66 18.42 0.00
11 9 Ashley Fletcher / Cayden McKenzie-Cook Orange County FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
34.63 17.31 17.32 0.00
12 10 Ella-Grace Judd / Ben Spiers Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
29.09 13.46 15.63 0.00

Juvenile Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Club P1 P2 FD Total
1 Layla Karnes / Jeffrey Chen All Year FSC / Peninsula SC
23px-Flag of California.svg
1 1 1 95.60
2 Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
3 2 2 91.71
3 Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov Washington FSC
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
2 4 4 83.48
4 Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
5 3 6 76.20
5 Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov St. Paul FSC
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
6 6 3 75.77
6 Olivia Sebastiani / Dillon Berry University of Delaware FSC
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
4 5 8 74.08
7 Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao SC of North Carolina
Flag of North Carolina.svg
7 7 7 68.91
8 Katarina DelCamp / Dylan Hylander Dallas FSC
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
9 8 5 66.84
9 Alice Serbin / Kenan Slevira North Star FSC
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
/ All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
10 10 9 61.35
10 Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman North Jersey FSC
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
/ Starlight Ice Dance Club
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
8 9 10 56.87
11 Ambrosia Vaske / Davis Ortonward All Year FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
/ Broadmoor SC
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
11 12 11 43.59
12 Ashley Cohen / Camden Rider San Diego FSC
23px-Flag of California.svg
12 11 12 38.17

Pattern Dance 1: Hickory Hoedown Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 12 Layla Karnes / Jeffrey Chen All Year FSC / Peninsula SC 25.82 24.53 12.35 0.00
2 6 Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov Washington FSC 25.16 24.40 11.54 0.00
3 10 Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov Washington FSC 24.96 23.80 11.86 0.00
4 9 Olivia Sebastiani / Dillon Berry University of Delaware FSC 20.48 19.60 9.66 0.00
5 3 Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov Dallas FSC 19.20 16.95 10.48 0.00
6 2 Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov St. Paul FSC 18.54 15.63 10.85 0.00
7 7 Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao SC of North Carolina 17.16 15.36 9.15 0.00
8 11 Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman North Jersey FSC / Starlight Ice Dance Club 16.03 14.44 8.46 0.00
9 4 Katarina DelCamp / Dylan Hylander Dallas FSC 14.88 13.25 9.01 1.00
10 1 Alice Serbin / Kenan Slevira North Star FSC / All Year FSC 13.84 11.74 8.03 0.00
11 8 Ambrosia Vaske / Davis Ortonward All Year FSC / Broadmoor SC 11.62 10.17 6.43 0.00
12 5 Ashley Cohen / Camden Rider San Diego FSC 7.98 5.77 6.63 1.00

Pattern Dance 2: Ten-Fox Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 6 Layla Karnes / Jeffrey Chen All Year FSC / Peninsula SC 25.61 24.30 12.28 0.00
2 4 Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov Washington FSC 25.19 24.30 11.68 0.00
3 9 Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov Dallas FSC 21.06 19.77 10.31 0.00
4 12 Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov Washington FSC 20.69 18.73 10.83 0.00
5 3 Olivia Sebastiani / Dillon Berry University of Delaware FSC 19.71 18.33 9.83 0.00
6 8 Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov St. Paul FSC 18.32 15.60 10.57 0.00
7 1 Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao SC of North Carolina 17.16 15.34 9.17 0.00
8 10 Katarina DelCamp / Dylan Hylander Dallas FSC 15.92 13.13 9.61 0.00
9 5 Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman North Jersey FSC / Starlight Ice Dance Club 15.69 14.46 7.95 0.00
10 7 Alice Serbin / Kenan Slevira North Star FSC / All Year FSC 14.95 13.56 7.80 0.00
11 11 Ashley Cohen / Camden Rider San Diego FSC 8.18 5.86 5.83 0.00
12 2 Ambrosia Vaske / Davis Ortonward All Year FSC / Broadmoor SC 7.88 5.43 5.83 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Order Name Club Points TES PCS Deductions
1 12 Layla Karnes / Jeffrey Chen All Year FSC / Peninsula SC 44.17 23.81 20.36 0.00
2 9 Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov Washington FSC 41.56 22.34 19.22 0.00
3 7 Paulina Brykalova / Daniel Brykalov St. Paul FSC 38.91 21.94 16.97 0.00
4 11 Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov Washington FSC 37.63 20.06 17.57 0.00
5 4 Katarina DelCamp / Dylan Hylander Dallas FSC 36.04 21.11 14.93 0.00
6 10 Shin Lei Case / Maxim Zharkov Dallas FSC 35.94 18.68 17.26 0.00
7 8 Nastia Efimova / Jonathan Zhao SC of North Carolina 34.59 20.41 15.18 1.00
8 5 Olivia Sebastiani / Dillon Berry University of Delaware FSC 33.89 19.14 15.75 1.00
9 2 Alice Serbin / Kenan Slevira North Star FSC / All Year FSC 32.56 19.45 13.11 0.00
10 6 Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman North Jersey FSC / Starlight Ice Dance Club 25.15 13.54 12.61 1.00
11 3 Ambrosia Vaske / Davis Ortonward All Year FSC / Broadmoor SC 24.09 15.60 9.49 1.00
12 1 Ashley Cohen / Camden Rider San Diego FSC 22.01 12.01 10.00 0.00

Represented States Edit

State
1 Alabama
23px-Flag of Alabama.svg
2 Alaska
21px-Flag of Alaska.svg
3 Arizona
23px-Flag of Arizona.svg
4 California
23px-Flag of California.svg
5 Colorado
23px-Flag of Colorado.svg
6 Connecticut
20px-Flag of Connecticut.svg
7 Delaware
23px-Flag of Delaware.svg
8 Florida
23px-Flag of Florida.svg
9 Georgia
23px-Flag of Georgia (U.S. state).svg
10 Illinois
23px-Flag of Illinois.svg
11 Indiana
23px-Flag of Indiana.svg
12 Kentucky
23px-Flag of Kentucky.svg
13 Maryland
23px-Flag of Maryland.svg
14 Massachusetts
23px-Flag of Massachusetts.svg
15 Michigan
23px-Flag of Michigan.svg
16 Minnesota
23px-Flag of Minnesota.svg
17 Missouri
23px-Flag of Missouri.svg
18 Nevada
Flag of Nevada.svg
19 New Jersey
23px-Flag of New Jersey.svg
20 New Mexico
23px-Flag of New Mexico.svg
21 New York
23px-Flag of New York.svg
22 North Carolina
Flag of North Carolina.svg
23 Ohio
23px-Flag of Ohio.svg
24 Oregon
23px-Flag of Oregon.svg
25 Pennsylvania
23px-Flag of Pennsylvania.svg
26 South Carolina
23px-Flag of South Carolina.svg
27 Tennessee
23px-Flag of Tennessee.svg
28 Texas
23px-Flag of Texas.svg
29 Utah
23px-Flag of Utah.svg
30 Washington
23px-Flag of Washington.svg

International Assignments Edit

2016 World Championships Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
1 Adam Rippon (6th) Gracie Gold (4th) Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea (13th) Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (2nd)
2 Max Aaron (8th) Polina Edmunds (WD) Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim (9th) Madison Chock / Evan Bates (3rd)
3 Nathan Chen (WD) Ashley Wagner (2nd) Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue (6th)
Alternates
1st Grant Hochstein (called up; 10th) Mirai Nagasu (called up; 10th) Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
2nd Ross Miner Tyler Pierce Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
3rd Alexander Johnson Hannah Miller Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu

2016 Four Continents Championships Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
1 Adam Rippon (WD) Gracie Gold (5th) Tarah Kayne / Daniel O'Shea (4th) Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani (1st)
2 Max Aaron (7th) Polina Edmunds (WD) Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim (2nd) Madison Chock / Evan Bates (2nd)
3 Grant Hochstein (8th) Ashley Wagner (WD) Marissa Castelli / Mervin Tran (6th) Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue (4th)
Alternates
1st Ross Miner (called up; 14th) Mirai Nagasu (called up; 2nd) Madeline Aaron / Max Settlage Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
2nd Alexander Johnson Karen Chen (called up; 12th) Jessica Calalang / Zack Sidhu Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker
3rd Timothy Dolensky Courtney Hicks Jessica Pfund / Joshua Santillan

2016 Winter Youth Olympics Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
1 Camden Pulkinen (7th) Vanna Giang (8th) Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster (6th) Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye (2nd)

2016 World Junior Championships Edit

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
1 Nathan Chen (WD) Tyler Pierce (6th) Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez (10th) Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter (1st)
2 Vincent Zhou (5th) Bradie Tennell (11th) Lindsay Weinstein / Jacob Simon (9th) Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons (2nd)
3 Chelsea Liu / Brian Johnson (5th) Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit (4th)
Alternates
1st Tomoki Hiwatashi (called up; 3rd) Emily Chan Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
2nd Kevin Shum Vivian Le Jacquelyn Green / Rique Newby-Estrella Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge
3rd Aleksei Krasnozhon Megan Wessenberg Ai Setoyama / David-Alexandre Paradis Chloe L

Uncommon Deductions Edit

  • Music Tempo: Katarina DelCamp / Dylan Hylander and Ashley Cohen / Camden Rider received these deductions during the juvenile pattern dances, and Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid and Katarina Wolfkostin / John Carlson received these deductions during the intermediate pattern dances.

Sources Edit

https://www.statsonice.com/competition/US-Figure-Skating-Championships/1/2016/

https://web.archive.org/web/20160406084734/https://www.usfigureskating.org/leaderboard/results/2016/18516/results.html

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2016_U.S._Figure_Skating_Championships

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.