FANDOM


2019 World Figure Skating Championships was a competition during the 2018-19 season, which determined the world champions of figure skating in men's, ladies, pairs, and ice dance. It was held at Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan.  

The silver medalist in the ladies' event, Elizabet Tursynbayeva, became the first Kazakhstani female skater to medal at World Championships, in addition to becoming the first ladies' singles skater to land a quadruple jump in senior competition.  

Senior Men Results Edit

Place Name Nation SP FS Points
1 Nathan Chen USA
Flag of the United States.svg
1 1 323.42
2 Yuzuru Hanyu Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
3 2 300.97
3 Vincent Zhou USA
Flag of the United States.svg
4 3 281.16
4 Shoma Uno Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
6 4 270.32
5 Boyang Jin China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
9 5 262.71
6 Mikhail Kolyada Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
10 6 262.44
7 Matteo Rizzo Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
5 10 257.66
8 Michal Březina Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
8 8 254.28
9 Jason Brown USA
Flag of the United States.svg
2 14 254.15
10 Andrei Lazukin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
11 9 248.74
11 Kévin Aymoz France
Flag of France.svg
7 12 247.47
12 Alexander Samarin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
20 7 246.33
13 Morisi Kvitelashvili Georgia
GEO
12 13 240.74
14 Keiji Tanaka Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
19 11 238.40
15 Keegan Messing Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
14 15 237.64
16 Nam Nguyen Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
13 16 237.27
17 Vladimir Litvintsev Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
16 19 230.84
18 Alexander Majorov Sweden
SWE
17 17 229.72
19 Junhwan Cha South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
18 18 229.26
20 Brendan Kerry Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
21 21 222.02
21 Deniss Vasiļjevs Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
23 20 218.52
22 Alexei Bychenko Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
22 22 216.60
23 Julian Zhi Jie Yee Malaysia
MAS
24 23 205.97
24 Daniel Samohin Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
15 24 205.28
Final Not Reached
25 Peter James Hallam United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
25 66.06
26 Luc Maierhofer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
26 65.78
27 Aleksandr Selevko Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
27 63.25
28 Paul Fentz Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
28 63.24
29 Ivan Shmuratko Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
29 62.99
30 Burak Demirboga Turkey
TUR
30 60.79
31 Slavik Hayrapetyan Armenia
Flag of Armenia.svg
31 60.66
32 Valtter Virtanen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
32 55.73
33 Donovan Carrillo Mexico
MEX
33 54.99
34 Lukas Britschgi Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
34 54.58
35 Igor Reznichenko Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
35 50.15

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Nathan Chen USA 107.40 60.98 46.42 0.00
2 Jason Brown USA 96.81 50.66 46.15 0.00
3 Yuzuru Hanyu Japan 94.87 48.16 46.71 0.00
4 Vincent Zhou USA 94.17 52.49 41.68 0.00
5 Matteo Rizzo Italy 93.37 52.41 40.96 0.00
6 Shoma Uno Japan 91.40 47.51 44.89 1.00
7 Kévin Aymoz France 88.24 48.09 40.15 0.00
8 Michal Březina Czech Republic 86.96 45.39 41.57 0.00
9 Boyang Jin China 84.26 45.37 39.89 1.00
10 Mikhail Kolyada Russia 84.23 41.15 43.08 0.00
11 Andrei Lazukin Russia 84.05 47.52 36.53 0.00
12 Morisi Kvitelashvili Georgia 82.67 47.10 36.57 1.00
13 Nam Nguyen Canada 82.51 43.42 39.09 0.00
14 Keegan Messing Canada 82.38 40.95 42.43 1.00
15 Daniel Samohin Israel 82.00 46.43 37.57 2.00
16 Vladimir Litvintsev Azerbaijan 81.46 47.86 33.60 0.00
17 Alexander Majorov Sweden 79.17 44.38 34.79 0.00
18 Junhwan Cha South Korea 79.17 39.31 39.86 0.00
19 Keiji Tanaka Japan 78.76 39.23 39.53 0.00
20 Alexander Samarin Russia 78.38 38.64 39.74 0.00
21 Brendan Kerry Australia 78.26 42.79 35.47 0.00
22 Alexei Bychenko Israel 77.67 40.32 37.35 0.00
23 Deniss Vasiļjevs Latvia 74.74 36.12 39.62 1.00
24 Julian Zhi Jie Yee Malaysia 73.63 41.24 32.39 0.00
25 Peter James Hallam United Kingdom 66.06 35.37 30.69 0.00
26 Luc Maierhofer Austria 65.78 34.32 31.46 0.00
27 Aleksandr Selevko Estonia 63.25 30.22 33.03 0.00
28 Paul Fentz Germany 63.24 30.78 32.46 0.00
29 Ivan Shmuratko Ukraine 62.99 31.21 32.78 1.00
30 Burak Demirboga Turkey 60.79 32.57 28.22 0.00
31 Slavik Hayrapetyan Armenia 60.66 31.70 29.96 1.00
32 Valtter Virtanen Finland 55.73 24.65 31.08 0.00
33 Donovan Carrillo Mexico 54.99 25.13 30.86 1.00
34 Lukas Britschgi Switzerland 54.58 25.16 31.42 2.00
35 Igor Reznichenko Poland 50.15 22.97 29.18 2.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Nathan Chen USA 216.02 121.24 94.78 0.00
2 Yuzuru Hanyu Japan 206.10 110.26 95.84 0.00
3 Vincent Zhou USA 186.99 99.71 87.28 0.00
4 Shoma Uno Japan 178.92 89.90 89.02 0.00
5 Boyang Jin China 178.45 95.81 82.64 0.00
6 Mikhail Kolyada Russia 178.21 88.87 89.34 0.00
7 Alexander Samarin Russia 167.95 87.65 81.30 1.00
8 Michal Březina Czech Republic 167.32 80.98 87.34 1.00
9 Andrei Lazukin Russia 164.69 86.13 78.56 0.00
10 Matteo Rizzo Italy 164.29 83.31 81.98 1.00
11 Keiji Tanaka Japan 159.64 81.30 78.34 0.00
12 Kévin Aymoz France 159.23 77.45 82.78 1.00
13 Morisi Kvitelashvili Georgia 158.07 82.59 76.48 1.00
14 Jason Brown USA 157.34 69.84 88.50 1.00
15 Keegan Messing Canada 155.26 71.74 84.52 1.00
16 Nam Nguyen Canada 154.76 78.10 76.66 0.00
17 Alexander Majorov Sweden 150.55 75.77 74.78 0.00
18 Junhwan Cha South Korea 150.09 74.23 77.86 2.00
19 Vladimir Litvintsev Azerbaijan 149.38 78.30 72.08 1.00
20 Deniss Vasiļjevs Latvia 143.78 67.58 76.20 0.00
21 Brendan Kerry Australia 143.76 70.54 73.22 0.00
22 Alexei Bychenko Israel 138.93 69.35 70.58 1.00
23 Julian Zhi Jie Yee Malaysia 132.34 65.32 68.02 1.00
24 Daniel Samohin Israel 123.28 50.70 72.58 0.00

Senior Ladies Results Edit

Place Name Nation SP FS Points
1 Alina Zagitova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
1 1 237.50
2 Elizabet Tursynbayeva Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
3 4 224.76
3 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
4 3 223.80
4 Rika Kihira Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
7 2 223.49
5 Kaori Sakamoto Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
2 5 222.83
6 Satoko Miyahara Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
8 6 215.95
7 Bradie Tennell USA
Flag of the United States.svg
10 7 213.47
8 Sofia Samodurova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
9 8 208.58
9 Mariah Bell USA
Flag of the United States.svg
6 9 208.07
10 Eunsoo Lim South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
5 10 205.57
11 Gabrielle Daleman Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
11 12 192.67
12 Loena Hendrickx Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
13 11 186.29
13 Ekaterina Ryabova Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
17 13 179.88
14 Yi Christy Leung Hong Kong
HKG
14 14 177.22
15 Laurine Lecavelier France
Flag of France.svg
19 15 170.59
16 Nicole Schott Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
12 17 170.56
17 Alexandra Feigin Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
20 16 165.31
18 Daša Grm Slovenia
SLO
16 18 161.16
19 Hongyi Chen China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
15 19 157.59
20 Eliška Březinová Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
18 20 153.45
21 Natasha McKay United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
21 21 151.56
22 Eva Lotta Kiibus Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
23 22 149.99
23 Alaine Chartrand Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
22 23 148.97
24 Isadora Williams Brazil
BRA
24 24 143.22
Final Not Reached
25 Ivett Tóth Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
25 54.87
26 Pernille Sørensen Denmark
DEN
26 54.36
27 Marina Piredda Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
27 53.27
28 Emmi Peltonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
28 53.22
29 Julia Sauter Romania
ROU
29 53.11
30 Anita Östlund Sweden
SWE
30 53.07
31 Roberta Rodeghiero Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
31 51.50
32 Nicole Rajičová Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
32 51.22
33 Alexia Paganini Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
33 50.51
34 Valentina Matos Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
34 50.25
35 Aurora Cotop Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
35 48.83
36 Kailani Craine Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
36 48.82
37 Sophia Schaller Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
37 48.72
38 Elžbieta Kropa Lithuania
LTU
38 47.95
39 Anastasia Galustyan Armenia
Flag of Armenia.svg
39 47.75
40 Kyarha van Tiel Netherlands
NED
40 41.85

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alina Zagitova Russia 82.08 44.72 37.36 0.00
2 Kaori Sakamoto Japan 76.86 41.98 34.88 0.00
3 Elizabet Tursynbayeva Kazakhstan 75.96 41.78 34.18 0.00
4 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia 74.23 37.60 36.63 0.00
5 Eunsoo Lim South Korea 72.91 40.43 32.48 0.00
6 Mariah Bell USA 71.26 39.11 32.15 0.00
7 Rika Kihira Japan 70.90 36.92 33.98 0.00
8 Satoko Miyahara Japan 70.60 36.37 34.23 0.00
9 Sofia Samodurova Russia 70.42 38.71 31.71 0.00
10 Bradie Tennell USA 69.50 36.09 33.41 0.00
11 Gabrielle Daleman Canada 69.19 36.75 32.44 0.00
12 Nicole Schott Germany 63.18 35.07 28.11 0.00
13 Loena Hendrickx Belgium 62.60 34.01 29.59 1.00
14 Yi Christy Leung Hong Kong 58.60 32.83 25.77 0.00
15 Hongyi Chen China 58.53 34.41 24.12 0.00
16 Daša Grm Slovenia 57.58 32.80 24.78 0.00
17 Ekaterina Ryabova Azerbaijan 57.18 32.35 24.83 0.00
18 Eliška Březinová Czech Republic 57.13 30.54 26.59 0.00
19 Laurine Lecavelier France 56.81 27.87 28.94 0.00
20 Alexandra Feigin Bulgaria 56.69 33.01 23.68 0.00
21 Natasha McKay United Kingdom 56.40 31.09 25.31 0.00
22 Alaine Chartrand Canada 55.89 29.83 27.06 1.00
23 Eva Lotta Kiibus Estonia 55.38 31.17 24.21 0.00
24 Isadora Williams Brazil 55.20 30.43 24.77 0.00
25 Ivett Tóth Hungary 54.87 27.62 27.25 0.00
26 Pernille Sørensen Denmark 54.36 30.79 23.57 0.00
27 Marina Piredda Italy 53.27 30.44 22.83 0.00
28 Emmi Peltonen Finland 53.22 27.11 27.11 1.00
29 Julia Sauter Romania 53.11 29.52 23.59 0.00
30 Anita Östlund Sweden 53.07 27.77 25.30 0.00
31 Roberta Rodeghiero Italy 51.50 28.20 23.30 0.00
32 Nicole Rajičová Slovakia 51.22 24.42 26.80 0.00
33 Alexia Paganini Switzerland 50.51 26.88 24.63 1.00
34 Valentina Matos Spain 50.25 28.11 22.14 0.00
35 Aurora Cotop Canada 48.83 26.37 23.46 1.00
36 Kailani Craine Australia 48.82 26.51 24.31 2.00
37 Sophia Schaller Austria 48.72 26.41 22.31 0.00
38 Elžbieta Kropa Lithuania 47.95 28.10 20.85 1.00
39 Anastasia Galustyan Armenia 47.75 24.95 22.80 0.00
40 Kyarha van Tiel Netherlands 41.85 20.28 21.57 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Alina Zagitova Russia 155.42 81.16 74.26 0.00
2 Rika Kihira Japan 152.59 82.63 70.96 1.00
3 Evgenia Medvedeva Russia 149.57 76.60 72.97 0.00
4 Elizabet Tursynbayeva Kazakhstan 148.80 78.97 69.83 0.00
5 Kaori Sakamoto Japan 145.97 72.71 73.26 0.00
6 Satoko Miyahara Japan 145.35 75.18 70.17 0.00
7 Bradie Tennell USA 143.97 75.69 68.28 0.00
8 Sofia Samodurova Russia 138.16 71.87 66.29 0.00
9 Mariah Bell USA 136.81 69.15 67.66 0.00
10 Eunsoo Lim South Korea 132.66 67.71 65.95 1.00
11 Loena Hendrickx Belgium 123.69 66.07 58.62 1.00
12 Gabrielle Daleman Canada 123.48 60.26 64.22 1.00
13 Ekaterina Ryabova Azerbaijan 122.70 69.62 53.08 0.00
14 Yi Christy Leung Hong Kong 118.62 64.94 54.68 1.00
15 Laurine Lecavelier France 113.78 57.05 56.73 0.00
16 Alexandra Feigin Bulgaria 108.62 62.35 46.27 0.00
17 Nicole Schott Germany 107.38 50.06 57.32 0.00
18 Daša Grm Slovenia 103.58 50.83 52.75 0.00
19 Hongyi Chen China 99.06 50.21 49.85 1.00
20 Eliška Březinová Czech Republic 96.32 47.98 50.34 2.00
21 Natasha McKay United Kingdom 95.16 46.00 49.16 0.00
22 Eva Lotta Kiibus Estonia 94.61 47.44 48.17 1.00
23 Alaine Chartrand Canada 93.08 44.28 50.80 2.00
24 Isadora Williams Brazil 88.02 39.66 48.36 0.00

Senior Pairs Results Edit

Place Name Nation SP FS Points
1 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
2 1 234.84
2 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
1 2 228.47
3 Natalia Zabijako / Alexander Enbert Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
4 4 217.98
4 Cheng Peng / Yang Jin China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
3 5 215.84
5 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès France
Flag of France.svg
7 3 215.19
6 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
6 6 210.30
7 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
5 8 200.02
8 Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
8 7 195.74
9 Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc USA
Flag of the United States.svg
9 9 193.81
10 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
11 11 178.66
11 Tae-Ok Ryom / Ju-Sik Kim North Korea
PRK
13 10 175.31
12 Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
12 12 174.40
13 Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
10 14 174.04
14 Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
16 13 166.36
15 Laura Barquero / Aritz Maestu Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
14 15 162.27
16 Lana Petranović / Antonio Souza-Kordeiru Croatia
CRO
15 17 153.99
17 Zoe Jones / Christopher Boyadji United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
17 16 153.70
18 Hanna Abrazhevich / Martin Bidař Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
19 18 140.02
19 Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
18 19 133.75

Short Program Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia 81.21 44.14 37.07 0.00
2 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China 79.24 42.73 36.51 0.00
3 Cheng Peng / Yang Jin China 75.51 41.28 34.23 0.00
4 Natalia Zabijako / Alexander Enbert Russia 73.96 39.70 34.26 0.00
5 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Canada 73.08 38.87 34.21 0.00
6 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii Russia 69.99 36.95 33.04 0.00
7 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès France 68.67 34.61 35.06 1.00
8 Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise Italy 67.29 34.40 32.89 0.00
9 Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc USA 66.93 35.81 32.12 1.00
10 Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert Germany 64.28 34.77 29.51 0.00
11 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria 63.65 33.62 30.03 0.00
12 Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud Canada 59.84 32.46 27.38 0.00
13 Tae-Ok Ryom / Ju-Sik Kim North Korea 58.77 31.12 28.65 1.00
14 Laura Barquero / Aritz Maestu Spain 55.58 30.78 24.80 0.00
15 Lana Petranović / Antonio Souza-Kordeiru Croatia 53.70 28.53 25.17 0.00
16 Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert Germany 53.16 27.94 26.22 1.00
17 Zoe Jones / Christopher Boyadji United Kingdom 52.45 27.80 24.65 0.00
18 Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini Italy 52.02 26.73 25.29 0.00
19 Hanna Abrazhevich / Martin Bidař Czech Republic 48.66 25.29 23.37 0.00

Freeskate Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Wenjing Sui / Cong Han China 155.60 78.76 76.84 0.00
2 Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov Russia 147.26 73.84 73.42 0.00
3 Vanessa James / Morgan Ciprès France 146.52 72.41 74.11 0.00
4 Natalia Zabijako / Alexander Enbert Russia 144.02 74.87 69.15 0.00
5 Cheng Peng / Yang Jin China 140.33 70.55 69.78 0.00
6 Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii Russia 140.31 72.65 67.66 0.00
7 Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise Italy 128.45 62.16 66.29 0.00
8 Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro Canada 126.94 60.14 66.80 0.00
9 Ashley Cain / Timothy LeDuc USA 126.88 63.26 64.62 1.00
10 Tae-Ok Ryom / Ju-Sik Kim North Korea 116.54 58.37 58.17 0.00
11 Miriam Ziegler / Severin Kiefer Austria 115.01 55.69 59.32 0.00
12 Evelyn Walsh / Trennt Michaud Canada 114.56 56.89 57.67 0.00
13 Annika Hocke / Ruben Blommaert Germany 113.20 58.29 54.91 0.00
14 Minerva Fabienne Hase / Nolan Seegert Germany 109.76 53.19 56.57 0.00
15 Laura Barquero / Aritz Maestu Spain 106.69 56.42 50.27 0.00
16 Zoe Jones / Christopher Boyadji United Kingdom 101.25 51.31 49.94 0.00
17 Lana Petranović / Antonio Souza-Kordeiru Croatia 100.29 51.46 49.83 1.00
18 Hanna Abrazhevich / Martin Bidař Czech Republic 91.36 46.45 45.91 1.00
19 Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini Italy 81.73 36.85 45.88 1.00

Senior Ice Dance Results Edit

Place Name Nation RD FD Points
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron France
Flag of France.svg
1 1 222.65
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
2 2 211.76
3 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue USA
Flag of the United States.svg
4 3 210.40
4 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
3 4 208.52
5 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
5 5 205.62
6 Madison Chock / Evan Bates USA
Flag of the United States.svg
6 6 204.92
7 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
8 7 200.92
8 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
7 8 199.18
9 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker USA
Flag of the United States.svg
9 10 189.06
10 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
10 9 188.10
11 Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
11 12 183.30
12 Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
12 13 180.93
13 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
15 11 179.57
14 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac France
Flag of France.svg
13 14 179.26
15 Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
14 15 173.89
16 Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
18 16 168.12
17 Allison Reed / Saulius Ambrulevičius Lithuania
LTU
16 17 168.06
18 Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
17 18 162.47
19 Anna Yanovskaya / Ádám Lukács Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
20 19 156.81
20 Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
19 20 153.43
Final Not Reached
21 Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
21 60.98
22 Anna Kublikova / Yuri Hulitski Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
22 56.55
23 Victoria Manni / Carlo Röthlisberger Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
23 53.94
24 Jasmine Tessari / Francesco Fioretti Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
24 53.47
25 Shira Ichilov / Vadim Davidovich Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
25 52.51
26 Chantelle Kerry / Andrew Dodds Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
26 51.94
27 Katerina Bunina / German Frolov Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
27 46.22

Rhythm Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points KP1 KP2 TES PCS Deductions
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron France 88.42 YYYY YYYY 49.06 39.36 0.00
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov Russia 83.94 YYYY YYYY 46.10 37.84 0.00
3 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin Russia 83.10 YYYY YYYY 45.68 37.42 0.00
4 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue USA 83.09 YYYY YYYY 45.55 37.54 0.00
5 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Canada 82.84 YYYY YYYY 45.24 37.60 0.00
6 Madison Chock / Evan Bates USA 82.32 YYYY YYYY 45.27 37.05 0.00
7 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri Italy 81.66 YYYY YYYY 45.47 36.19 0.00
8 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada 80.44 YYYY YYYY 44.08 36.36 0.00
9 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker USA 75.90 YNYY YYYY 41.58 34.32 0.00
10 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen Canada 74.76 YYYY YYYY 41.60 33.16 0.00
11 Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev Poland 73.64 YYYY YYYY 41.01 32.63 0.00
12 Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin Spain 72.45 YYYY YYYY 40.22 32.23 0.00
13 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac France 71.26 YTYY YNYN 39.12 32.14 0.00
14 Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu China 68.47 YTYY TNNY 37.98 30.49 0.00
15 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson United Kingdom 68.46 NNYN YYYN 36.68 31.78 0.00
16 Allison Reed / Saulius Ambrulevičius Lithuania 67.21 YYYY YYYY 37.67 29.54 0.00
17 Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern Germany 66.91 YYYY TNYN 36.99 29.92 0.00
18 Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis Finland 66.01 YYNN YNYY 35.92 30.09 0.00
19 Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin Ukraine 65.76 YYYY TYYY 36.50 29.26 0.00
20 Anna Yanovskaya / Ádám Lukács Hungary 61.96 YYNY YNNN 33.82 28.14 0.00
21 Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto Japan 60.98 YTYY TYNT 33.69 27.29 0.00
22 Anna Kublikova / Yuri Hulitski Belarus 56.55 NYNY YNYY 32.10 25.45 1.00
23 Victoria Manni / Carlo Röthlisberger Switzerland 53.94 NYNN YNYN 30.48 23.46 0.00
24 Jasmine Tessari / Francesco Fioretti Italy 53.47 TYYN YNNY 27.70 25.77 0.00
25 Shira Ichilov / Vadim Davidovich Israel 52.51 NYNN YNNN 27.97 24.54 0.00
26 Chantelle Kerry / Andrew Dodds Australia 51.94 YYNN YYNT 28.93 23.01 0.00
27 Katerina Bunina / German Frolov Estonia 46.22 NNNN YNNY 25.16 21.06 0.00

Free Dance Edit

Place Name Nation Points TES PCS Deductions
1 Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron France 134.23 74.88 59.35 0.00
2 Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov Russia 127.82 70.38 57.44 0.00
3 Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue USA 127.31 70.32 56.99 0.00
4 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin Russia 125.42 69.44 55.98 0.00
5 Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje Canada 122.78 67.06 55.72 0.00
6 Madison Chock / Evan Bates USA 122.60 67.80 54.80 0.00
7 Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier Canada 120.48 65.91 54.57 0.00
8 Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri Italy 117.52 64.07 53.45 0.00
9 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen Canada 113.34 62.44 50.90 0.00
10 Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean-Luc Baker USA 113.16 62.00 51.16 0.00
11 Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson United Kingdom 111.11 62.75 48.36 0.00
12 Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev Poland 109.66 60.06 49.60 0.00
13 Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin Spain 108.48 59.16 49.32 0.00
14 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Romain Le Gac France 108.00 61.61 48.39 2.00
15 Shiyue Wang / Xinyu Liu China 105.42 59.31 46.11 0.00
16 Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis Finland 102.11 57.00 45.11 0.00
17 Allison Reed / Saulius Ambrulevičius Lithuania 100.85 56.54 44.31 0.00
18 Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern Germany 95.56 52.05 43.51 0.00
19 Anna Yanovskaya / Ádám Lukács Hungary 94.85 52.43 42.42 0.00
20 Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin Ukraine 87.67 45.82 42.85 1.00

Number of Entries Per Discipline Edit

Spots Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
3
  • Japan
  • Russia
  • United States
  • Canada
  • Japan
  • Russia
  • Russia
  • Canada
  • Italy
  • United States
2
  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • Israel
  • Latvia
  • Uzbekistan
  • Belgium
  • Italy
  • United States
  • Canada
  • China
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • France
  • Russia
If not listed above, one entry is allowed.

Entries Edit

Nation Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
Armenia
Flag of Armenia.svg
Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
  • Luc Maierhofer
Azerbaijan
Flag of Azerbaijan.svg
  • Ekaterina Ryabova
Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
  • Anna Kublikova / Yuri Hulitski
Belgium
Flag of Belgium (civil).svg
Brazil
BRA
Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Croatia
CRO
Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Denmark
DEN
  • Pernille Sørensen
Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
  • Aleksandr Selevko
  • Eva Lotta Kiibus
  • Katerina Bunina / German Frolov
Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
France
Flag of France.svg
Georgia
GEO
Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
  • Shari Koch / Christian Nüchtern
Hong Kong
HKG
Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
  • Shira Ichilov / Vadim Davidovich
Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
  • Misato Komatsubara / Tim Koleto
Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
Lithuania
LTU
Malaysia
MAS
Mexico
MEX
Netherlands
NED
North Korea
PRK
Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
  • Igor Reznichenko
  • Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev
Romania
ROU
Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Slovakia
Flag of Slovakia.svg
Slovenia
SLO
South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
  • Valentina Matos
Sweden
SWE
Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
  • Lukas Britschgi
  • Victoria Manni / Carlo Röthlisberger
Turkey
TUR
  • Burak Demirboga
Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
  • Ivan Shmuratko
United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
  • Peter James Hallam
United States
Flag of the United States.svg

Panel of Judges Edit

Senior Men Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.1 Mr. Miroslav Misurec Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Antica Grubisic Croatia
CRO
Judge No.3 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Bettina Meier Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Ariadna Morones Negrete Mexico
MEX
Judge No.6 Ms. Cynthia Benson Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Anny Hou Taipei
TPE
Judge No.8 Ms. Saioa Sancho Spain
Flag of Spain.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Philippe Meriguet France
Flag of France.svg
  
Technical Controller Ms. Leena Laaksonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeny Martynov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Masako Kawai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Data Operator Mr. Sarkis Tewanian Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.1 Ms. Anna Sierocka Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Ebru Anildi Turkey
TUR
Judge No.3 Ms. Dan Fang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Miroslav Misurec Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.5 Mr. Philippe Meriguet France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Antica Grubisic Croatia
CRO
Judge No.7 Ms. Bettina Meier Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Salome Chigogidze Georgia
GEO
Judge No.9 Mr. Albert Zaydman Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
  
Technical Controller Ms. Leena Laaksonen Finland
Flag of Finland.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Evgeny Martynov Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Masako Kawai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Data Operator Mr. Sarkis Tewanian Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Senior Ladies Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
Judge No.1 Mr. Yuriy Guskov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Teri Sedej Slovenia
SLO
Judge No.3 Ms. Yu Wang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Agita Abele Latvia
Flag of Latvia.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Stanislava Smidova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Mary Chapman United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Deborah Currie USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.8 Mr. Nikolai Salnikov Estonia
Flag of Estonia.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen Norway
NOR
  
Technical Controller Ms. Mami Maeda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli France
Flag of France.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Katerina Kamberska Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Sarkis Tewanian Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Nadezhda Fiodorova Belarus
Flag of Belarus.svg
Judge No.1 Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen Norway
NOR
Judge No.2 Ms. Stanislava Smidova Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Edith Schiller Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.4 Mr. Teri Sedej Slovenia
SLO
Judge No.5 Mr. Yuriy Guskov Kazakhstan
Flag of Kazakhstan.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Ko-Man Ting Taipei
TPE
Judge No.7 Ms. Deborah Currie USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Young Kyung Han South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Kersten Bellmann Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
  
Technical Controller Ms. Mami Maeda Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli France
Flag of France.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Ms. Katerina Kamberska Czech Republic
Flag of the Czech Republic.svg
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Sarkis Tewanian Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg

Senior Pairs Edit

Short Program Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Beth Crane Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.1 Ms. Elisabeth Binder Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Anja Rist Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Wei Shi China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Alice Walder Switzerland
Flag of Switzerland.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Eva Szilagyi Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. So Young An South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Joanna Miller Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
Judge No.8 Mr. Andre-Marc Allain Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Tomiko Yamada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
  
Technical Controller Ms. Kerstin Kimminus Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Troy Goldstein USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Soltan Kokoev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Data Operator Mr. Sarkis Tewanian Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Freeskate Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Beth Crane Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.1 Mr. Franco Benini Italy
Flag of Italy.svg
Judge No.2 Mr. Andre-Marc Allain Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Elisabeth Binder Austria
23px-Flag of Austria.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. So Young An South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Anna Kantor Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Tomiko Yamada Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Eva Szilagyi Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Elena Fomina Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Elizabeth Littler United Kingdom
23px-Flag of the United Kingdom.svg
  
Technical Controller Ms. Kerstin Kimminus Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Technical Specialist Mr. Troy Goldstein USA
Flag of the United States.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Soltan Kokoev Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Data Operator Mr. Sarkis Tewanian Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Replay Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg

Senior Ice Dance Edit

Rhythm Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Jodi Abbott Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.1 Ms. Jezabel Dabouis France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Claudia Stahnke Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.3 Ms. Anastassiya Makarova Ukraine
Flag of Ukraine.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Tanay Ozkan Silaoglu Turkey
TUR
Judge No.6 Ms. Malgorzata Sobkow Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Judge No.7 Mr. Csaba Balint Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Fan Yang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.9 Ms. Elizabeth Ryan Australia
Flag of Australia.svg
  
Technical Controller Mr. David Molina France
Flag of France.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Ayako Higashino Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Denis Samokhin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Sarkis Tewanian Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg

Free Dance Edit

Function Name Nation
Referee Ms. Jodi Abbott Canada
Flag of Canada.svg
Judge No.1 Ms. Fan Yang China
Flag of the People's Republic of China.svg
Judge No.2 Ms. Chihee Rhee South Korea
Flag of South Korea.svg
Judge No.3 Mr. Alexei Beletski Israel
Flag of Israel.svg
Judge No.4 Ms. Tatiana Yordanova Bulgaria
Flag of Bulgaria.svg
Judge No.5 Ms. Malgorzata Sobkow Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg
Judge No.6 Ms. Tomie Fukudome Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Judge No.7 Ms. Jezabel Dabouis France
Flag of France.svg
Judge No.8 Ms. Claudia Stahnke Germany
23px-Flag of Germany.svg
Judge No.9 Mr. Csaba Balint Hungary
Flag of Hungary.svg
  
Technical Controller Mr. David Molina France
Flag of France.svg
Technical Specialist Ms. Ayako Higashino Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Assistant Technical Specialist Mr. Denis Samokhin Russia
Flag of Russia.svg
Data Operator Ms. Ranko Hirai Japan
23px-Flag of Japan.svg
Replay Operator Mr. Sarkis Tewanian Poland
23px-Flag of Poland.svg

Sources Edit

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2019_World_Figure_Skating_Championships

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/wc2019/

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.