2015 Junior Grand Prix USA was a Junior Grand Prix competition during the 2015-16 season. It was held in Broadmoor World Arena in Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA.
Junior Men's Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | USA | 236.76 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Daniel Samohin | Israel | 207.17 | 7 | 2 |
3 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 203.68 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Yaroslav Paniot | Ukraine | 192.04 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | USA | 185.66 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Daniil Bernadiner | Russia | 179.93 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Mitsuki Sumoto | Japan | 168.44 | 9 | 7 |
8 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | Croatia | 168.09 | 8 | 9 |
9 | Si Hyeong Lee | South Korea | 165.78 | 10 | 8 |
10 | Anthony Boucher | USA | 164.33 | 3 | 11 |
11 | Artem Tsoglin | Israel | 150.69 | 13 | 12 |
12 | Hugh Brabyn-Jones | United Kingdom | 148.04 | 12 | 13 |
13 | Antony Cheng | Canada | 144.10 | 16 | 10 |
14 | Runqi Liu | China | 143.61 | 11 | 15 |
15 | Larry Loupolover | Azerbaijan | 130.24 | 17 | 14 |
16 | Jiahao Li | China | 120.52 | 18 | 16 |
17 | Micah Tang | Taipei | 117.93 | 15 | 17 |
18 | James Min | Australia | 110.30 | 14 | 18 |
19 | Wayne Wing Yin Chung | Hong Kong | 90.89 | 19 | 19 |
20 | Brian Lee | New Zealand | 89.19 | 20 | 20 |
21 | Zhi Ming Tan | Malaysia | 75.57 | 21 | 21 |
22 | Dwiki Eka Ramadhan | Indonesia | 70.02 | 22 | 22 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | USA | 77.13 | 42.20 | 34.93 | 0.00 |
2 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 65.11 | 33.51 | 31.60 | 0.00 |
3 | Anthony Boucher | USA | 62.32 | 34.25 | 28.07 | 0.00 |
4 | Yaroslav Paniot | Ukraine | 62.25 | 33.64 | 28.61 | 0.00 |
5 | Daniil Bernadiner | Russia | 61.35 | 33.20 | 28.15 | 0.00 |
6 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | USA | 59.84 | 29.56 | 30.28 | 0.00 |
7 | Daniel Samohin | Israel | 58.53 | 28.53 | 31.00 | 1.00 |
8 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | Croatia | 57.52 | 31.63 | 25.89 | 0.00 |
9 | Mitsuki Sumoto | Japan | 56.35 | 31.85 | 24.50 | 0.00 |
10 | Si Hyeong Lee | South Korea | 55.15 | 31.68 | 23.47 | 0.00 |
11 | Runqi Liu | China | 54.18 | 30.14 | 25.04 | 1.00 |
12 | Hugh Brabyn-Jones | United Kingdom | 52.33 | 26.29 | 27.04 | 1.00 |
13 | Artem Tsoglin | Israel | 50.94 | 26.62 | 24.32 | 0.00 |
14 | James Min | Australia | 47.77 | 25.70 | 23.07 | 1.00 |
15 | Micah Tang | Taipei | 44.74 | 22.57 | 22.17 | 0.00 |
16 | Antony Cheng | Canada | 41.60 | 21.42 | 27.18 | 7.00 |
17 | Larry Loupolover | Azerbaijan | 37.74 | 18.24 | 21.50 | 2.00 |
18 | Jiahao Li | China | 36.30 | 16.20 | 20.10 | 0.00 |
19 | Wayne Wing Yin Chung | Hong Kong | 30.13 | 11.96 | 18.17 | 0.00 |
20 | Brian Lee | New Zealand | 28.99 | 12.98 | 17.01 | 1.00 |
21 | Zhi Ming Tan | Malaysia | 27.37 | 13.26 | 15.11 | 1.00 |
22 | Dwiki Eka Ramadhan | Indonesia | 25.07 | 8.75 | 16.32 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | USA | 159.63 | 88.69 | 70.94 | 0.00 |
2 | Daniel Samohin | Israel | 148.64 | 81.92 | 67.72 | 1.00 |
3 | Sōta Yamamoto | Japan | 138.57 | 72.21 | 67.36 | 1.00 |
4 | Yaroslav Paniot | Ukraine | 129.79 | 70.05 | 59.74 | 0.00 |
5 | Tomoki Hiwatashi | USA | 125.82 | 63.06 | 63.76 | 1.00 |
6 | Daniil Bernadiner | Russia | 118.58 | 59.22 | 60.36 | 1.00 |
7 | Mitsuki Sumoto | Japan | 112.09 | 58.11 | 53.98 | 0.00 |
8 | Si Hyeong Lee | South Korea | 110.63 | 58.09 | 52.54 | 0.00 |
9 | Nicholas Vrdoljak | Croatia | 110.57 | 59.41 | 51.16 | 0.00 |
10 | Antony Cheng | Canada | 102.50 | 47.00 | 56.50 | 1.00 |
11 | Anthony Boucher | USA | 102.01 | 47.67 | 55.34 | 1.00 |
12 | Artem Tsoglin | Israel | 99.75 | 51.39 | 48.36 | 0.00 |
13 | Hugh Brabyn-Jones | United Kingdom | 95.71 | 44.65 | 53.06 | 2.00 |
14 | Larry Loupolover | Azerbaijan | 92.50 | 50.86 | 41.64 | 0.00 |
15 | Runqi Liu | China | 89.43 | 40.87 | 49.56 | 1.00 |
16 | Jiahao Li | China | 84.22 | 47.08 | 37.14 | 0.00 |
17 | Micah Tang | Taipei | 73.19 | 33.47 | 40.72 | 1.00 |
18 | James Min | Australia | 62.53 | 26.83 | 37.70 | 2.00 |
19 | Wayne Wing Yin Chung | Hong Kong | 60.76 | 28.26 | 33.50 | 1.00 |
20 | Brian Lee | New Zealand | 60.20 | 29.56 | 30.64 | 0.00 |
21 | Zhi Ming Tan | Malaysia | 48.20 | 23.04 | 25.16 | 0.00 |
22 | Dwiki Eka Ramadhan | Indonesia | 44.95 | 18.31 | 27.64 | 1.00 |
Junior Women's Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 164.50 | 5 | 1 |
2 | Marin Honda | Japan | 156.44 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Vivian Le | USA | 156.08 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Valeria Mikhailova | Russia | 152.22 | 7 | 2 |
5 | Paige Rydberg | USA | 149.12 | 2 | 7 |
6 | Ekaterina Mitrofanova | Russia | 149.02 | 4 | 6 |
7 | Anni Järvenpää | Finland | 142.86 | 9 | 5 |
8 | Na-Hyun Kim | South Korea | 137.69 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Nina Ouellette | USA | 120.00 | 6 | 13 |
10 | Amy Lin | Taipei | 119.61 | 15 | 9 |
11 | Anastasia Galustyan | Armenia | 118.96 | 11 | 11 |
12 | Kailani Craine | Australia | 118.60 | 13 | 10 |
13 | Ha-Nul Kim | South Korea | 118.41 | 10 | 12 |
14 | Emy Decelles | Canada | 112.11 | 12 | 16 |
15 | Lea Johanna Dastich | Germany | 106.83 | 16 | 15 |
16 | Chloe Ing | Singapore | 106.74 | 14 | 17 |
17 | Alizee Crozet | France | 100.81 | 24 | 14 |
18 | Kathryn Winstanley | South Africa | 98.59 | 22 | 18 |
19 | Sofia Del Rio | Mexico | 98.45 | 17 | 21 |
20 | Anna Litvinenko | United Kingdom | 97.67 | 20 | 19 |
21 | Joanna So | Hong Kong | 95.61 | 21 | 20 |
22 | Gabriella Vinokur | Israel | 95.30 | 19 | 22 |
23 | Minglu Zhao | China | 91.31 | 23 | 23 |
24 | Promsan Rattanadilok Na Phuket | Thailand | 83.31 | 25 | 24 |
25 | Preeya Laud | New Zealand | 73.55 | 26 | 25 |
26 | Shreya Saha Dalal | India | 51.70 | 27 | 28 |
27 | Rachel Jia En Leong | Malaysia | 51.51 | 28 | 27 |
28 | Florencia Lin | Argentina | 50.89 | 29 | 26 |
29 | Tasya Putri | Indonesia | 47.39 | 30 | 29 |
WD | Samantha Cabiles | Philippines | 18 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin Honda | Japan | 61.05 | 35.96 | 25.09 | 0.00 |
2 | Paige Rydberg | USA | 58.68 | 34.22 | 24.46 | 0.00 |
3 | Vivian Le | USA | 57.37 | 31.91 | 25.46 | 0.00 |
4 | Ekaterina Mitrofanova | Russia | 57.34 | 33.84 | 23.50 | 0.00 |
5 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 56.26 | 33.26 | 24.00 | 1.00 |
6 | Nina Ouellette | USA | 50.97 | 28.88 | 22.09 | 0.00 |
7 | Valeria Mikhailova | Russia | 50.63 | 30.00 | 21.63 | 1.00 |
8 | Na-Hyun Kim | South Korea | 49.62 | 27.67 | 21.95 | 0.00 |
9 | Anni Järvenpää | Finland | 48.06 | 27.29 | 21.77 | 1.00 |
10 | Ha-Nul Kim | South Korea | 46.41 | 27.21 | 20.20 | 1.00 |
11 | Anastasia Galustyan | Armenia | 46.11 | 25.32 | 20.79 | 0.00 |
12 | Emy Decelles | Canada | 44.48 | 23.80 | 20.68 | 0.00 |
13 | Kailani Craine | Australia | 42.01 | 21.99 | 21.02 | 1.00 |
14 | Chloe Ing | Singapore | 39.93 | 21.73 | 18.20 | 0.00 |
15 | Amy Lin | Taipei | 39.75 | 17.86 | 21.89 | 0.00 |
16 | Lea Johanna Dastich | Germany | 38.88 | 20.31 | 18.57 | 0.00 |
17 | Sofia Del Rio | Mexico | 38.49 | 21.16 | 17.33 | 0.00 |
18 | Samantha Cabiles | Philippines | 37.55 | 20.60 | 16.95 | 0.00 |
19 | Gabriella Vinokur | Israel | 36.00 | 19.80 | 16.20 | 0.00 |
20 | Anna Litvinenko | United Kingdom | 35.12 | 18.49 | 16.63 | 0.00 |
21 | Joanna So | Hong Kong | 34.88 | 18.53 | 17.35 | 1.00 |
22 | Kathryn Winstanley | South Africa | 34.85 | 20.53 | 15.32 | 1.00 |
23 | Minglu Zhao | China | 34.19 | 17.62 | 16.57 | 0.00 |
24 | Alizee Crozet | France | 32.37 | 15.56 | 18.81 | 2.00 |
25 | Promsan Rattanadilok Na Phuket | Thailand | 28.47 | 13.10 | 16.37 | 1.00 |
26 | Preeya Laud | New Zealand | 25.56 | 13.25 | 12.31 | 0.00 |
27 | Shreya Saha Dalal | India | 20.63 | 9.26 | 11.37 | 0.00 |
28 | Rachel Jia En Leong | Malaysia | 20.35 | 10.18 | 12.17 | 2.00 |
29 | Florencia Lin | Argentina | 19.46 | 9.05 | 11.41 | 1.00 |
30 | Tasya Putri | Indonesia | 17.27 | 7.05 | 10.22 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuna Shiraiwa | Japan | 108.24 | 58.55 | 50.69 | 1.00 |
2 | Valeria Mikhailova | Russia | 101.59 | 57.30 | 44.29 | 0.00 |
3 | Vivian Le | USA | 98.71 | 49.73 | 50.98 | 2.00 |
4 | Marin Honda | Japan | 95.39 | 44.13 | 51.26 | 0.00 |
5 | Anni Järvenpää | Finland | 94.80 | 49.13 | 45.67 | 0.00 |
6 | Ekaterina Mitrofanova | Russia | 91.68 | 45.19 | 47.49 | 1.00 |
7 | Paige Rydberg | USA | 90.44 | 41.98 | 49.46 | 1.00 |
8 | Na-Hyun Kim | South Korea | 88.07 | 42.66 | 45.41 | 0.00 |
9 | Amy Lin | Taipei | 79.86 | 37.71 | 42.15 | 0.00 |
10 | Kailani Craine | Australia | 76.59 | 36.84 | 40.75 | 1.00 |
11 | Anastasia Galustyan | Armenia | 72.85 | 33.24 | 41.61 | 2.00 |
12 | Ha-Nul Kim | South Korea | 72.00 | 33.12 | 39.88 | 1.00 |
13 | Nina Ouellette | USA | 69.03 | 31.19 | 40.84 | 3.00 |
14 | Alizee Crozet | France | 68.44 | 34.85 | 36.59 | 3.00 |
15 | Lea Johanna Dastich | Germany | 67.95 | 32.55 | 36.40 | 1.00 |
16 | Emy Decelles | Canada | 67.63 | 31.43 | 39.20 | 3.00 |
17 | Chloe Ing | Singapore | 66.81 | 29.04 | 37.77 | 0.00 |
18 | Kathryn Winstanley | South Africa | 63.74 | 32.02 | 31.72 | 0.00 |
19 | Anna Litvinenko | United Kingdom | 62.55 | 31.92 | 30.63 | 0.00 |
20 | Joanna So | Hong Kong | 60.73 | 25.84 | 35.89 | 1.00 |
21 | Sofia Del Rio | Mexico | 59.96 | 29.18 | 33.78 | 3.00 |
22 | Gabriella Vinokur | Israel | 59.30 | 27.96 | 32.34 | 1.00 |
23 | Minglu Zhao | China | 57.12 | 27.75 | 31.37 | 2.00 |
24 | Promsan Rattanadilok Na Phuket | Thailand | 54.84 | 26.42 | 29.42 | 1.00 |
25 | Preeya Laud | New Zealand | 47.99 | 24.29 | 23.70 | 0.00 |
26 | Florencia Lin | Argentina | 31.43 | 12.99 | 21.44 | 3.00 |
27 | Rachel Jia En Leong | Malaysia | 31.16 | 13.75 | 17.41 | 0.00 |
28 | Shreya Saha Dalal | India | 31.07 | 13.00 | 20.07 | 2.00 |
29 | Tasya Putri | Indonesia | 30.12 | 14.38 | 18.74 | 3.00 |
WD | Samantha Cabiles | Philippines |
Junior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov | Russia | 140.16 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez | USA | 136.62 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Elena Ivanova / Tagir Khakimov | Russia | 134.07 | 4 | 2 |
4 | Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak | Canada | 129.34 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Anastasia Mishina / Vladislav Mirzoev | Russia | 128.01 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Ye Ri Kim / Alex Kang Chan Kam | South Korea | 124.56 | 3 | 6 |
7 | Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster | USA | 120.89 | 7 | 7 |
8 | Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz | USA | 115.84 | 8 | 8 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez | USA | 48.73 | 26.82 | 21.91 | 0.00 |
2 | Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov | Russia | 48.24 | 25.96 | 22.28 | 0.00 |
3 | Ye Ri Kim / Alex Kang Chan Kam | South Korea | 46.46 | 25.63 | 21.83 | 1.00 |
4 | Elena Ivanova / Tagir Khakimov | Russia | 45.72 | 26.20 | 19.52 | 0.00 |
5 | Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak | Canada | 45.24 | 24.39 | 20.85 | 0.00 |
6 | Anastasia Mishina / Vladislav Mirzoev | Russia | 44.22 | 24.78 | 19.44 | 0.00 |
7 | Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster | USA | 43.65 | 24.71 | 18.94 | 0.00 |
8 | Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz | USA | 41.05 | 22.03 | 19.02 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia Gubanova / Alexei Sintsov | Russia | 91.92 | 47.41 | 44.51 | 0.00 |
2 | Elena Ivanova / Tagir Khakimov | Russia | 88.35 | 45.78 | 42.57 | 0.00 |
3 | Joy Weinberg / Maximiliano Fernandez | USA | 87.89 | 41.27 | 46.62 | 0.00 |
4 | Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak | Canada | 84.10 | 43.77 | 41.33 | 1.00 |
5 | Anastasia Mishina / Vladislav Mirzoev | Russia | 83.79 | 44.89 | 38.90 | 0.00 |
6 | Ye Ri Kim / Alex Kang Chan Kam | South Korea | 78.10 | 34.38 | 43.72 | 0.00 |
7 | Sarah Rose / Joseph Goodpaster | USA | 77.24 | 41.28 | 35.96 | 0.00 |
8 | Gabriella Marvaldi / Cody Dolkiewicz | USA | 74.79 | 37.90 | 37.89 | 1.00 |
Junior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 159.31 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs | Canada | 133.27 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov | Russia | 129.83 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Ksenia Konkina / Georgy Reviya | Russia | 129.01 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | USA | 128.25 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Payten Howland / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paque | Canada | 124.36 | 7 | 6 |
7 | Ho-Jung Lee / Richard Kang-In Kam | South Korea | 121.62 | 6 | 7 |
8 | Sarah Marine Rouffanche / Geoffrey Brissaud | France | 116.25 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Angelina Sinkevych / Yegor Yegorov | Ukraine | 114.08 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | USA | 109.09 | 10 | 10 |
11 | Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich | Germany | 105.32 | 11 | 11 |
12 | Gweneth Sletten / Elliot Verburg | United Kingdom | 99.90 | 12 | 12 |
13 | Matilda Friend / William Badaoui | Australia | 86.57 | 13 | 14 |
14 | Kimberly Wei / Illias Fourati | Hungary | 83.08 | 14 | 13 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | KP1 | KP2 | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 66.25 | YYN | YYY | 35.85 | 30.40 | 0.00 |
2 | Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs | Canada | 54.88 | YYY | YNN | 29.52 | 25.36 | 0.00 |
3 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | USA | 53.57 | TNN | NYY | 28.51 | 25.06 | 0.00 |
4 | Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov | Russia | 53.28 | YYN | YNY | 27.17 | 26.11 | 0.00 |
5 | Ksenia Konkina / Georgy Reviya | Russia | 52.95 | YYN | YYY | 28.43 | 24.52 | 0.00 |
6 | Ho-Jung Lee / Richard Kang-In Kam | South Korea | 50.25 | YYN | YNN | 25.71 | 24.54 | 0.00 |
7 | Payten Howland / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paque | Canada | 49.70 | NNN | YYY | 25.42 | 24.28 | 0.00 |
8 | Sarah Marine Rouffanche / Geoffrey Brissaud | France | 47.61 | YNN | YNY | 24.58 | 23.03 | 0.00 |
9 | Angelina Sinkevych / Yegor Yegorov | Ukraine | 45.56 | YNN | YYY | 24.88 | 20.68 | 0.00 |
10 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | USA | 44.52 | NYN | YYY | 24.24 | 21.28 | 1.00 |
11 | Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich | Germany | 44.26 | YYN | YNN | 25.32 | 18.94 | 0.00 |
12 | Gweneth Sletten / Elliot Verburg | United Kingdom | 39.62 | YNN | NYY | 20.76 | 18.86 | 0.00 |
13 | Matilda Friend / William Badaoui | Australia | 35.23 | YYN | YNN | 20.32 | 14.91 | 0.00 |
14 | Kimberly Wei / Illias Fourati | Hungary | 29.62 | YNN | YNN | 14.99 | 16.63 | 2.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter | USA | 93.06 | 45.19 | 47.87 | 0.00 |
2 | Mackenzie Bent / Dmitre Razgulajevs | Canada | 78.39 | 37.08 | 41.31 | 0.00 |
3 | Sofia Polishchuk / Alexander Vakhnov | Russia | 76.55 | 35.23 | 41.32 | 0.00 |
4 | Ksenia Konkina / Georgy Reviya | Russia | 76.06 | 36.07 | 39.99 | 0.00 |
5 | Chloe Lewis / Logan Bye | USA | 74.68 | 34.49 | 40.19 | 0.00 |
6 | Payten Howland / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paque | Canada | 74.66 | 36.97 | 37.69 | 0.00 |
7 | Ho-Jung Lee / Richard Kang-In Kam | South Korea | 71.37 | 34.07 | 37.30 | 0.00 |
8 | Sarah Marine Rouffanche / Geoffrey Brissaud | France | 68.64 | 32.14 | 36.50 | 0.00 |
9 | Angelina Sinkevych / Yegor Yegorov | Ukraine | 68.52 | 32.52 | 36.00 | 0.00 |
10 | Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville | USA | 64.57 | 31.19 | 33.38 | 0.00 |
11 | Ria Schwendinger / Valentin Wunderlich | Germany | 61.06 | 30.24 | 30.82 | 0.00 |
12 | Gweneth Sletten / Elliot Verburg | United Kingdom | 60.28 | 31.83 | 28.45 | 0.00 |
13 | Kimberly Wei / Illias Fourati | Hungary | 53.46 | 29.83 | 24.63 | 1.00 |
14 | Matilda Friend / William Badaoui | Australia | 51.34 | 29.09 | 23.25 | 1.00 |
Entries[]
Preliminary entries published on August 3, 2015
Nation | Men's | Women's | Pairs | Ice Dance |
---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina |
|
|||
Armenia | ||||
Australia |
|
| ||
Azerbaijan |
|
|||
Canada |
|
|
| |
China |
|
|
||
Croatia |
|
|||
Finland | ||||
France |
|
| ||
Germany |
| |||
Hong Kong |
|
|
||
Hungary |
| |||
India |
|
|
||
Indonesia |
|
|||
Israel |
|
|
||
Japan |
|
|||
Kazakhstan |
|
|||
Malaysia |
|
|
||
Mexico |
|
|
||
New Zealand |
|
|
||
Philippines |
|
|||
Poland |
| |||
Russia |
|
|
| |
Singapore |
|
|||
Slovakia |
|
|||
South Africa |
|
|||
South Korea |
|
|
|
|
Taipei |
|
|
||
Thailand | ||||
Ukraine |
|
| ||
United Kingdom |
|
|
| |
United States |
|
|
|
|
Panel of Judges[]
Junior Men's[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Florence Vuylsteker | France |
Technical Controller | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Jyrina Lorenz | Italy |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Sung-Jin Byun | South Korea |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Robert Rosenbluth | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Joanna Miller | Australia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Ayumi Kozuka | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. So-Young Ahn | South Korea |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Lorna Schroder | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Irina Medvedeva | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Elizabeth Littler | United Kingdom |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Kfir Natan | Israel |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Marilyn Kreuzinger | Canada |
Junior Women's[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anne Cammett | USA |
Technical Controller | Ms. Kari-Anne Olsen | Norway |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Hopfes | Mexico |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Mamiko Yamai | Japan |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Tatiana Sharkina | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Kevin Rosenstein | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Pernilla Böhling | Finland |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Eddy Wu | Taipei |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Edward Ka-Yin Chow | Hong Kong |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Kersten Bellmann | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Ana Luisa Aguilar Gamero | Mexico |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Anne Bunel | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Marilyn Kreuzinger | Canada |
Junior Pairs[]
Short Program / Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Hely Abbondati | Finland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Vera Tauchmanova | Czech Republic |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Jason Dungjen | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Elizabeth Cain | Australia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Peggy Graham | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Ana Luisa Aguilar Gamero | Mexico |
Judge No.3 | Ms. So-Young Ahn | South Korea |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Irina Medvedeva | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Tatiana Sharkina | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Lorna Schroder | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Kersten Bellmann | Germany |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Edward Ka-Yin Chow | Hong Kong |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Marilyn Kreuzinger | Canada |
Junior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Jean Senft | Canada |
Technical Controller | Mr. Hal Marron | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Ponomarenko | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Nakako Tsuzuki | Japan |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Janet Gardner | Australia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Claudia Stahnke | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Chihee Rhee | South Korea |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Stephen Fernandez | United Kingdom |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Ronald Beau | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Marilyn Kreuzinger | Canada |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Jean Senft | Canada |
Technical Controller | Mr. Hal Marron | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Sergei Ponomarenko | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Nakako Tsuzuki | Japan |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Stephen Fernandez | United Kingdom |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Attila Soos | Hungary |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Shawn Rettstatt | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Ludmila Mikhailovskaya | Ukraine |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Claudia Stahnke | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Janet Gardner | Australia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Svetlana Kandiba | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Susan Blatz | Canada |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Ronald Beau | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Ms. Marilyn Kreuzinger | Canada |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Interruption in Excess: Antony Cheng of Canada received this deduction during the Men's Short Program
- Late Start: Florencia Lin of Argentina and Valeria Mikhailova of Russia received these deductions during the Women's Short Program
Sources[]
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgpusa2015/
https://web.archive.org/web/20150804143629/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00028294.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20150804143637/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00028295.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20150804143647/http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat00028296.htm
https://web.archive.org/web/20150804143652/http://www.isuresults.com:80/events/cat00028297.htm