2016-17 Grand Prix Final was a competition during the 2016-17 season, in which only the six highest performing skaters from each discipline from the 2016-17 Grand Prix series were allowed to compete. It was held at Palais Omnisports Marseille Grand-Est in Marseille, France.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 293.90 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Nathan Chen | USA | 282.85 | 5 | 1 |
3 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 282.51 | 4 | 2 |
4 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 268.77 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 266.75 | 2 | 5 |
6 | Adam Rippon | USA | 233.10 | 6 | 6 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 106.53 | 59.18 | 47.35 | 0.00 |
2 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 99.76 | 52.66 | 47.10 | 0.00 |
3 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 91.76 | 47.45 | 45.31 | 1.00 |
4 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 86.82 | 44.38 | 43.44 | 1.00 |
5 | Nathan Chen | USA | 85.30 | 45.62 | 40.68 | 1.00 |
6 | Adam Rippon | USA | 83.93 | 41.37 | 42.56 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Chen | USA | 197.55 | 113.13 | 84.42 | 0.00 |
2 | Shoma Uno | Japan | 195.69 | 104.75 | 90.94 | 0.00 |
3 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Japan | 187.37 | 96.01 | 92.36 | 1.00 |
4 | Javier Fernández | Spain | 177.01 | 86.17 | 91.84 | 1.00 |
5 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 166.99 | 80.21 | 90.78 | 4.00 |
6 | Adam Rippon | USA | 149.17 | 67.97 | 83.20 | 2.00 |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Medvedeva | Russia | 227.66 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 218.33 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 216.47 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 212.45 | 2 | 4 |
5 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 198.79 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Elena Radionova | Russia | 188.81 | 5 | 6 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Medvedeva | Russia | 79.21 | 42.55 | 36.66 | 0.00 |
2 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 75.54 | 40.62 | 34.92 | 0.00 |
3 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 74.64 | 40.99 | 33.65 | 0.00 |
4 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 73.29 | 38.55 | 34.74 | 0.00 |
5 | Elena Radionova | Russia | 68.98 | 35.07 | 33.91 | 0.00 |
6 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 65.74 | 33.31 | 32.43 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Medvedeva | Russia | 148.45 | 74.23 | 74.22 | 0.00 |
2 | Satoko Miyahara | Japan | 143.69 | 73.24 | 70.45 | 0.00 |
3 | Anna Pogorilaya | Russia | 143.18 | 73.52 | 69.66 | 0.00 |
4 | Kaetlyn Osmond | Canada | 136.91 | 66.85 | 70.06 | 0.00 |
5 | Maria Sotskova | Russia | 133.05 | 66.77 | 66.28 | 0.00 |
6 | Elena Radionova | Russia | 119.83 | 55.50 | 65.33 | 1.00 |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 213.85 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Hao Zhang | China | 206.71 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 205.99 | 3 | 2 |
4 | Natalia Zabijako / Alexander Enbert | Russia | 188.32 | 5 | 5 |
5 | Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau | Canada | 186.85 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Cheng Peng / Yang Jin | China | 183.19 | 4 | 6 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 78.60 | 43.49 | 35.11 | 0.00 |
2 | Xiaoyu Yu / Hao Zhang | China | 75.34 | 41.83 | 33.51 | 0.00 |
3 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 71.44 | 38.44 | 34.00 | 1.00 |
4 | Cheng Peng / Yang Jin | China | 70.84 | 38.70 | 32.14 | 0.00 |
5 | Natalia Zabijako / Alexander Enbert | Russia | 65.79 | 34.40 | 31.39 | 0.00 |
6 | Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau | Canada | 60.86 | 31.49 | 31.37 | 2.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Russia | 135.25 | 66.05 | 69.20 | 0.00 |
2 | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Canada | 134.55 | 65.99 | 68.56 | 0.00 |
3 | Xiaoyu Yu / Hao Zhang | China | 131.37 | 63.64 | 68.73 | 1.00 |
4 | Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau | Canada | 125.99 | 62.69 | 64.30 | 1.00 |
5 | Natalia Zabijako / Alexander Enbert | Russia | 122.53 | 61.27 | 61.26 | 0.00 |
6 | Cheng Peng / Yang Jin | China | 112.35 | 54.97 | 59.38 | 2.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Canada | 197.22 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 192.81 | 3 | 2 |
3 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | USA | 189.60 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 181.95 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 179.59 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 179.32 | 6 | 4 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Canada | 80.50 | 42.16 | 38.34 | 0.00 |
2 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | USA | 77.97 | 40.85 | 37.12 | 0.00 |
3 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 77.86 | 40.18 | 37.68 | 0.00 |
4 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 74.04 | 37.86 | 36.18 | 0.00 |
5 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 72.47 | 37.66 | 34.81 | 0.00 |
6 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 70.87 | 36.47 | 35.40 | 1.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir | Canada | 116.72 | 58.58 | 58.14 | 0.00 |
2 | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron | France | 114.95 | 57.34 | 57.61 | 0.00 |
3 | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | USA | 111.63 | 55.45 | 56.18 | 0.00 |
4 | Madison Chock / Evan Bates | USA | 108.45 | 54.19 | 54.26 | 0.00 |
5 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 107.91 | 52.92 | 54.99 | 0.00 |
6 | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue | USA | 107.12 | 53.30 | 53.82 | 0.00 |
Qualifiers[]
Men | Women | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Fernández | Evgenia Medvedeva | Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford | Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir |
2 | Patrick Chan | Anna Pogorilaya | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani | |
3 | Yuzuru Hanyu | Elena Radionova | Xiaoyu Yu / Hao Zhang | Gabriella Papadakis / Guillaume Cizeron |
4 | Shoma Uno | Kaetlyn Osmond | Cheng Peng / Yang Jin | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev |
5 | Nathan Chen | Maria Sotskova | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | Madison Chock / Evan Bates |
6 | Adam Rippon | Satoko Miyahara | Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau | Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue |
Alternates | ||||
1st | Boyang Jin | Ashley Wagner | Natalia Zabijako / Alexander Enbert (called up) | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje |
2nd | Sergei Voronov | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier | Piper Gilles / Paul Poirier |
3rd | Alexei Bychenko | Mai Mihara | Lubov Iliushechkina / Dylan Moscovitch | Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anna Sierocka | Poland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hermi Ottemann | Netherlands |
Technical Specialist | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Natalia Lebedeva | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Ayumi Kozuka | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Marta Olozagarre | Spain |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Anna Kantor | Israel |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Julia Andreeva | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Beth Crane | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Anna Sierocka | Poland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Hermi Ottemann | Netherlands |
Technical Specialist | Mr. David Santee | USA |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Natalia Lebedeva | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Philippe Meriguet | France |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Beth Crane | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Julia Andreeva | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Anna Kantor | Israel |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Marta Olozagarre | Spain |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Ayumi Kozuka | Japan |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Senior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon | France |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Kelly Cruickshank | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Zuzana Horoscakova | Slovakia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Olga Kozhemiakina | Russia |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith | Australia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Deveny Deck | USA |
Data Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Elisabeth Louesdon | France |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Kelly Cruickshank | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Zuzana Horoscakova | Slovakia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Deveny Deck | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith | Australia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Olga Kozhemiakina | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Jung-Sue Lee | South Korea |
Data Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Technical Controller | Ms. Susan Lynch | Australia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Beth Crane | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Anthony Leroy | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Ayumi Kozuka | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Olga Kozhemiakina | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith | Australia |
Data Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Laimute Krauziene | Lithuania |
Technical Controller | Ms. Susan Lynch | Australia |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Lorrie Parker | USA |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Anthony Leroy | France |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Ayumi Kozuka | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Angelique Clyde-Smith | Australia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Jana Baudysova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Beth Crane | Canada |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Olga Kozhemiakina | Russia |
Data Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Christine Hurth | France |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marie Bowness | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Judy Blumberg | USA |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Marta Olozagarre | Spain |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Richard Dalley | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.9 | Mr. David Molina | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Christine Hurth | France |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marie Bowness | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Judy Blumberg | USA |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Kerstin Kimminus | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Michela Cesaro | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Maira Abasova | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Nicole Leblanc-Richard | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Mr. David Molina | France |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Richard Dalley | USA |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Marta Olozagarre | Spain |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Ronny Banfi | Switzerland |
Sources[]
http://www.isuresults.com/events/gp2016/gpsmen.pdf