2010-11 Grand Prix Final was a competition during which the six highest-performing skaters from the 2010-11 Grand Prix season competed. It was held at Capital Indoor Stadium in Beijing, China.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 259.75 | 2 | 1 |
2 | Nobunari Oda | Japan | 242.81 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 237.79 | 4 | 2 |
4 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 219.77 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 213.64 | 5 | 4 |
6 | Florent Amodio | France | 201.90 | 6 | 5 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nobunari Oda | Japan | 86.59 | 48.06 | 38.53 | 0.00 |
2 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 85.59 | 43.77 | 41.82 | 0.00 |
3 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 82.57 | 40.57 | 42.00 | 0.00 |
4 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 77.90 | 39.43 | 38.47 | 0.00 |
5 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 65.37 | 28.76 | 36.61 | 0.00 |
6 | Florent Amodio | France | 61.64 | 28.38 | 33.26 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 174.16 | 86.94 | 87.22 | 0.00 |
2 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 159.89 | 82.25 | 77.64 | 0.00 |
3 | Nobunari Oda | Japan | 156.22 | 79.58 | 78.64 | 2.00 |
4 | Tomáš Verner | Czech Republic | 148.27 | 74.35 | 73.92 | 0.00 |
5 | Florent Amodio | France | 140.26 | 70.40 | 69.86 | 0.00 |
6 | Daisuke Takahashi | Japan | 137.20 | 58.20 | 81.00 | 2.00 |
Senior Ladies Results[]
Points | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alissa Czisny | USA | 180.75 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 178.60 | 2 | 4 |
3 | Kanako Murakami | Japan | 178.59 | 3 | 2 |
4 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 173.72 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Miki Ando | Japan | 173.15 | 5 | 1 |
6 | Rachael Flatt | USA | 127.57 | 6 | 6 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alissa Czisny | USA | 63.76 | 33.62 | 30.14 | 0.00 |
2 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 62.13 | 31.53 | 30.60 | 0.00 |
3 | Kanako Murakami | Japan | 61.47 | 33.04 | 28.43 | 0.00 |
4 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 58.26 | 30.06 | 28.20 | 0.00 |
5 | Miki Ando | Japan | 50.45 | 22.67 | 28.78 | 1.00 |
6 | Rachael Flatt | USA | 45.19 | 19.88 | 25.31 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miki Ando | Japan | 122.70 | 64.64 | 58.06 | 0.00 |
2 | Kanako Murakami | Japan | 117.12 | 59.98 | 57.14 | 0.00 |
3 | Alissa Czisny | USA | 116.99 | 55.68 | 61.31 | 0.00 |
4 | Carolina Kostner | Italy | 116.47 | 55.56 | 60.91 | 0.00 |
5 | Akiko Suzuki | Japan | 115.46 | 58.18 | 57.28 | 0.00 |
6 | Rachael Flatt | USA | 82.38 | 36.47 | 46.91 | 1.00 |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 210.72 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Qing Pang / Jian Tong | China | 189.93 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 179.04 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Lubov Iliushechkina / Nodari Maisuradze | Russia | 177.44 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 176.80 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 169.57 | 6 | 6 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 74.40 | 40.63 | 33.77 | 0.00 |
2 | Qing Pang / Jian Tong | China | 68.63 | 35.64 | 32.99 | 0.00 |
3 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 63.86 | 35.16 | 28.70 | 0.00 |
4 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 61.49 | 34.54 | 26.95 | 0.00 |
5 | Lubov Iliushechkina / Nodari Maisuradze | Russia | 60.06 | 32.67 | 27.39 | 0.00 |
6 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 58.73 | 32.44 | 27.29 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 136.32 | 67.48 | 68.84 | 0.00 |
2 | Qing Pang / Jian Tong | China | 121.30 | 55.20 | 66.10 | 0.00 |
3 | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | China | 117.55 | 63.28 | 55.27 | 1.00 |
4 | Lubov Iliushechkina / Nodari Maisuradze | Russia | 117.38 | 60.99 | 56.39 | 0.00 |
5 | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Russia | 112.94 | 57.40 | 57.54 | 2.00 |
6 | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Canada | 110.84 | 59.21 | 52.63 | 1.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | USA | 171.58 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 162.10 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier | Canada | 139.74 | 5 | 3 |
4 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 136.75 | 6 | 4 |
5 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 136.34 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Nóra Hoffmann / Maxim Zavozin | Hungary | 132.07 | 3 | 6 |
Short Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | USA | 68.64 | 34.42 | 34.22 | 0.00 |
2 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 65.66 | 33.29 | 32.37 | 0.00 |
3 | Nóra Hoffmann / Maxim Zavozin | Hungary | 55.98 | 30.21 | 25.77 | 0.00 |
4 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 55.51 | 29.50 | 26.01 | 0.00 |
5 | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier | Canada | 54.82 | 26.86 | 27.96 | 0.00 |
6 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 54.33 | 27.00 | 27.33 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meryl Davis / Charlie White | USA | 102.94 | 50.15 | 52.79 | 0.00 |
2 | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat | France | 96.44 | 46.50 | 49.94 | 0.00 |
3 | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier | Canada | 84.92 | 42.78 | 42.14 | 0.00 |
4 | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev | Russia | 82.42 | 40.84 | 41.58 | 0.00 |
5 | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje | Canada | 80.83 | 39.84 | 40.99 | 0.00 |
6 | Nóra Hoffmann / Maxim Zavozin | Hungary | 76.09 | 37.13 | 38.96 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Raffaella Locatelli | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Pirjo Uimonen | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jan Cejvan | Slovenia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan{Template:JPN}} |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jarmila Portova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Ulf Denzer | Germany |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Hailan Jiang | China |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Jun Okada | Japan |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Raffaella Locatelli | Italy |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Pirjo Uimonen | Finland |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Jan Cejvan | Slovenia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Ulf Denzer | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Jarmila Portova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Hailan Jiang | China |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Jun Okada | Japan |
Senior Ladies[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli | France |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Hopfes | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Yuri Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Jodi Abbott | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | USA |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Jun Okada | Japan |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Diana Barbacci Levy | Switzerland |
Technical Controller | Ms. Katarina Henriksson | Sweden |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Vanessa Gusmeroli | France |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Michael Hopfes | Mexico |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Samuel Auxier | USA |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Francis Betsch | France |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Yuri Kliushnikov | Ukraine |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Jodi Abbott | Canada |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Jun Okada | Japan |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Charles Z. Cyr | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Ulf Denzer | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Jun Okada | Japan |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Igor Prokop | Slovakia |
Technical Controller | Mr. Charles Z. Cyr | USA |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Mariusz Siudek | Poland |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Yukiko Okabe | Japan |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Ulf Denzer | Germany |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Guangying Qin | China |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Francoise De Rappard | Belgium |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Roger Glenn | USA |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Deborah Islam | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Paolo Pizzocari | Italy |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Leena Laaksonen | Finland |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Jun Okada | Japan |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Short Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Christopher Buchanan | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marie Bowness | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Judy Blumberg | USA |
Judge No.1 | Mr. David Molina | France |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Jarmila Portova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | USA |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Szilard Toth | Hungary |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Jodi Abbott | Canada |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Ulf Denzer | Germany |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Jun Okada | Japan |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Christopher Buchanan | United Kingdom |
Technical Controller | Ms. Halina Gordon-Poltorak | Poland |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marie Bowness | Canada |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Judy Blumberg | USA |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Ulf Denzer | Germany |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Tomie Fukudome | Japan |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Szilard Toth | Hungary |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Jarmila Portova | Czech Republic |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Jodi Abbott | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Elena Fomina | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Tianyi Zhang | China |
Judge No.8 | Mr. David Molina | France |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Sharon Rogers | USA |
Data Operator | Mr. Martin Paulmichl | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Jun Okada | Japan |
Qualifiers[]
Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice Dance | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takahiko Kozuka | Miki Ando | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Meryl Davis / Charlie White |
2 | Daisuke Takahashi | Alissa Czisny | Qing Pang / Jian Tong | Nathalie Péchalat / Fabian Bourzat |
3 | Patrick Chan | Carolina Kostner | Vera Bazarova / Yuri Larionov | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier |
4 | Tomas Verner | Kanako Murakami | Kirsten Moore-Towers / Dylan Moscovitch | Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev |
5 | Nobunari Oda | Akiko Suzuki | Lubov Iliushechkina / Nodari Maisuradze | Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje |
6 | Florent Amodio | Rachael Flatt | Wenjing Sui / Cong Han | Nora Hoffman / Maxim Zavozin |
Alternates | ||||
1st | Jeremy Abbott | Kiira Korpi | Narumi Takahashi / Mervin Tran | Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani |
2nd | Brandon Mroz | Mirai Nagasu | Caitlin Yankowskas / John Coughlin | Madison Chock / Greg Zuerlein |
3rd | Adam Rippon | Ashley Wagner | Paige Lawrence / Rudi Swiegers | Ekaterina Riazanova / Ilia Tkachenko |