2008 Trophée Éric Bompard was a Grand Prix event during the 2008-09 season. It was held at the Accor Arena in Paris, France.
Senior Men Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 238.09 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 230.78 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Alban Preaubert | France | 222.44 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Brian Joubert | France | 221.13 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 189.46 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 176.88 | 8 | 6 |
7 | Ryan Bradley | USA | 175.62 | 5 | 10 |
8 | Jialiang Wu | China | 169.36 | 7 | 9 |
9 | Gregor Urbas | Slovenia | 167.87 | 11 | 7 |
10 | Igor Macypura | Slovakia | 165.20 | 9 | 11 |
11 | Andrei Lutai | Russia | 160.10 | 12 | 8 |
12 | Yoann Deslot | France | 156.68 | 10 | 12 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 81.39 | 44.24 | 37.15 | 0.00 |
2 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 77.00 | 42.70 | 35.30 | 1.00 |
3 | Brian Joubert | France | 73.75 | 36.20 | 37.55 | 0.00 |
4 | Alban Preaubert | France | 73.24 | 39.64 | 33.60 | 0.00 |
5 | Ryan Bradley | USA | 69.35 | 39.30 | 30.05 | 0.00 |
6 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 65.44 | 35.04 | 30.40 | 0.00 |
7 | Jialiang Wu | China | 62.74 | 36.94 | 25.80 | 0.00 |
8 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 61.59 | 35.24 | 26.35 | 0.00 |
9 | Igor Macypura | Slovakia | 61.58 | 35.78 | 25.80 | 0.00 |
10 | Yoann Deslot | France | 55.65 | 30.30 | 26.35 | 1.00 |
11 | Gregor Urbas | Slovenia | 55.01 | 30.16 | 24.85 | 0.00 |
12 | Andrei Lutai | Russia | 53.33 | 27.18 | 27.15 | 1.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Chan | Canada | 156.70 | 79.80 | 76.90 | 0.00 |
2 | Takahiko Kozuka | Japan | 153.78 | 82.68 | 72.10 | 1.00 |
3 | Alban Preaubert | France | 149.20 | 81.30 | 67.90 | 0.00 |
4 | Brian Joubert | France | 147.38 | 74.78 | 73.60 | 1.00 |
5 | Brandon Mroz | USA | 124.02 | 67.52 | 57.50 | 1.00 |
6 | Peter Liebers | Germany | 115.29 | 60.49 | 54.80 | 0.00 |
7 | Gregor Urbas | Slovenia | 112.86 | 62.66 | 50.20 | 0.00 |
8 | Andrei Lutai | Russia | 106.77 | 53.77 | 54.00 | 1.00 |
9 | Jialiang Wu | China | 106.62 | 58.02 | 49.60 | 1.00 |
10 | Ryan Bradley | USA | 106.27 | 49.27 | 59.00 | 2.00 |
11 | Igor Macypura | Slovakia | 103.62 | 54.82 | 49.80 | 1.00 |
12 | Yoann Deslot | France | 101.03 | 51.73 | 50.30 | 1.00 |
Senior Women Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joannie Rochette | Canada | 180.73 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Mao Asada | Japan | 167.59 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Caroline Zhang | USA | 156.54 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Candice Didier | France | 135.25 | 5 | 4 |
5 | Beatrisa Liang | USA | 134.29 | 4 | 5 |
6 | Binshu Xu | China | 123.83 | 10 | 6 |
7 | Elene Gedevanishvili | Georgia | 121.78 | 9 | 7 |
8 | Anastasia Gimazetdinova | Uzbekistan | 116.99 | 7 | 8 |
9 | Emily Hughes | USA | 115.48 | 8 | 9 |
10 | Gwendoline Didier | France | 111.18 | 6 | 10 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joannie Rochette | Canada | 59.54 | 32.50 | 28.04 | 1.00 |
2 | Mao Asada | Japan | 58.12 | 29.00 | 29.12 | 0.00 |
3 | Caroline Zhang | USA | 51.76 | 26.80 | 24.96 | 0.00 |
4 | Beatrisa Liang | USA | 49.60 | 28.20 | 22.40 | 1.00 |
5 | Candice Didier | France | 47.96 | 28.24 | 19.72 | 0.00 |
6 | Gwendoline Didier | France | 47.58 | 28.34 | 19.24 | 0.00 |
7 | Anastasia Gimazetdinova | Uzbekistan | 45.44 | 24.40 | 21.04 | 0.00 |
8 | Emily Hughes | USA | 44.32 | 22.44 | 22.88 | 1.00 |
9 | Elene Gedevanishvili | Georgia | 41.48 | 20.40 | 22.08 | 1.00 |
10 | Binshu Xu | China | 40.68 | 20.92 | 19.76 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joannie Rochette | Canada | 121.19 | 60.87 | 60.32 | 0.00 |
2 | Mao Asada | Japan | 109.47 | 51.59 | 58.88 | 1.00 |
3 | Caroline Zhang | USA | 104.78 | 55.66 | 49.12 | 0.00 |
4 | Candice Didier | France | 87.29 | 48.05 | 40.24 | 1.00 |
5 | Beatrisa Liang | USA | 84.69 | 41.33 | 45.36 | 2.00 |
6 | Binshu Xu | China | 83.15 | 46.59 | 36.56 | 0.00 |
7 | Elene Gedevanishvili | Georgia | 80.30 | 41.74 | 40.56 | 2.00 |
8 | Anastasia Gimazetdinova | Uzbekistan | 71.55 | 30.75 | 40.80 | 0.00 |
9 | Emily Hughes | USA | 71.16 | 34.32 | 39.84 | 3.00 |
10 | Gwendoline Didier | France | 63.60 | 31.44 | 34.16 | 2.00 |
Senior Pairs Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | SP | FS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 188.50 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov | Russia | 170.87 | 2 | 3 |
3 | Meagan Duhamel / Craig Buntin | Canada | 166.63 | 3 | 2 |
4 | Huibo Dong / Yiming Wu | China | 140.58 | 4 | 5 |
5 | Tiffany Vise / Derek Trent | USA | 140.00 | 6 | 4 |
6 | Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia | France | 135.64 | 5 | 6 |
7 | Vanessa James / Yannick Bonheur | France | 121.15 | 7 | 8 |
8 | Melodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | France | 120.06 | 8 | 7 |
Short Program[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 68.18 | 37.98 | 30.20 | 0.00 |
2 | Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov | Russia | 64.84 | 37.60 | 27.24 | 0.00 |
3 | Meagan Duhamel / Craig Buntin | Canada | 58.66 | 34.18 | 24.48 | 0.00 |
4 | Huibo Dong / Yiming Wu | China | 51.12 | 30.60 | 20.52 | 0.00 |
5 | Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia | France | 47.54 | 27.34 | 21.20 | 1.00 |
6 | Tiffany Vise / Derek Trent | USA | 46.48 | 25.48 | 22.00 | 1.00 |
7 | Vanessa James / Yannick Bonheur | France | 44.34 | 26.06 | 18.28 | 0.00 |
8 | Melodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | France | 41.78 | 25.50 | 16.28 | 0.00 |
Freeskate[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Savchenko / Robin Szolkowy | Germany | 120.32 | 60.20 | 61.12 | 1.00 |
2 | Meagan Duhamel / Craig Buntin | Canada | 107.97 | 58.37 | 51.60 | 2.00 |
3 | Maria Mukhortova / Maxim Trankov | Russia | 106.03 | 53.03 | 54.00 | 1.00 |
4 | Tiffany Vise / Derek Trent | USA | 93.52 | 52.00 | 41.52 | 0.00 |
5 | Huibo Dong / Yiming Wu | China | 89.46 | 48.78 | 41.68 | 1.00 |
6 | Adeline Canac / Maximin Coia | France | 88.10 | 47.34 | 41.76 | 1.00 |
7 | Melodie Chataigner / Medhi Bouzzine | France | 78.28 | 44.36 | 33.92 | 0.00 |
8 | Vanessa James / Yannick Bonheur | France | 76.81 | 41.77 | 37.04 | 2.00 |
Senior Ice Dance Results[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | CD | OD | FD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | France | 184.81 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
2 | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Italy | 179.58 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | United Kingdom | 176.96 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier | Canada | 171.49 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Pernelle Carron / Mathieu Jost | France | 166.84 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin | Azerbaijan | 158.53 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
7 | Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer | Russia | 156.84 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
8 | Jennifer Wester / Daniil Barantsev | USA | 142.95 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Zoe Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet | France | 134.46 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
10 | Joanna Budner / Jan Moscicki | Poland | 124.80 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Compulsory Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | France | 37.98 | 18.84 | 19.14 | 0.00 |
2 | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Italy | 34.46 | 17.12 | 17.34 | 0.00 |
3 | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | United Kingdom | 32.32 | 16.04 | 16.28 | 0.00 |
4 | Pernelle Carron / Mathieu Jost | France | 31.77 | 16.20 | 15.57 | 0.00 |
5 | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier | Canada | 31.75 | 16.06 | 15.69 | 0.00 |
6 | Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin | Azerbaijan | 30.05 | 15.58 | 14.47 | 0.00 |
7 | Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer | Russia | 28.44 | 14.96 | 13.48 | 0.00 |
8 | Jennifer Wester / Daniil Barantsev | USA | 28.02 | 15.22 | 12.80 | 0.00 |
9 | Zoe Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet | France | 25.19 | 13.56 | 11.63 | 0.00 |
10 | Joanna Budner / Jan Moscicki | Poland | 24.73 | 13.48 | 11.25 | 0.00 |
Original Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Italy | 55.79 | 27.90 | 27.89 | 0.00 |
2 | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | United Kingdom | 55.52 | 27.60 | 27.92 | 0.00 |
3 | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | France | 55.23 | 25.50 | 29.73 | 0.00 |
4 | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier | Canada | 52.71 | 27.90 | 24.81 | 0.00 |
5 | Pernelle Carron / Mathieu Jost | France | 52.22 | 26.50 | 25.72 | 0.00 |
6 | Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin | Azerbaijan | 49.94 | 26.20 | 23.74 | 0.00 |
7 | Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer | Russia | 48.40 | 26.30 | 22.10 | 0.00 |
8 | Jennifer Wester / Daniil Barantsev | USA | 45.78 | 25.30 | 20.48 | 0.00 |
9 | Zoe Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet | France | 43.02 | 24.60 | 18.42 | 0.00 |
10 | Joanna Budner / Jan Moscicki | Poland | 37.09 | 20.50 | 16.59 | 0.00 |
Free Dance[]
Place | Name | Nation | Points | TES | PCS | Deductions |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isabelle Delobel / Olivier Schoenfelder | France | 91.60 | 43.50 | 48.10 | 0.00 |
2 | Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali | Italy | 89.33 | 44.30 | 45.03 | 0.00 |
3 | Sinead Kerr / John Kerr | United Kingdom | 89.12 | 44.60 | 44.52 | 0.00 |
4 | Vanessa Crone / Paul Poirier | Canada | 87.03 | 45.20 | 41.83 | 0.00 |
5 | Pernelle Carron / Mathieu Jost | France | 82.85 | 42.60 | 40.25 | 0.00 |
6 | Ekaterina Rubleva / Ivan Shefer | Russia | 80.00 | 43.20 | 36.80 | 0.00 |
7 | Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin | Azerbaijan | 78.54 | 42.00 | 36.54 | 0.00 |
8 | Jennifer Wester / Daniil Barantsev | USA | 69.15 | 36.70 | 32.45 | 0.00 |
9 | Zoe Blanc / Pierre-Loup Bouquet | France | 66.25 | 37.80 | 28.45 | 0.00 |
10 | Joanna Budner / Jan Moscicki | Poland | 62.98 | 36.60 | 26.38 | 0.00 |
Panel of Judges[]
Senior Men[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Matjaz Krusec | Slovenia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Markova | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Teri Sedej | Slovenia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Florence Catry De Surmont | France |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Christiane Miles | Switzerland |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Hermann Schulz | Germany |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Yoshiko Kobayashi | Japan |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Mr. Matjaz Krusec | Slovenia |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Markova | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Hermann Schulz | Germany |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Yoshiko Kobayashi | Japan |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Christiane Miles | Switzerland |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Teri Sedej | Slovenia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Florence Catry De Surmont | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Senior Women[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Markova | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Tamie K. Campbell | USA |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Yoshiko Kobayashi | Japan |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Benoit Lavoie | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Elena Buriak | Russia |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Controller | Mr. Joseph L. Inman | USA |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Olga Markova | Russia |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Ms. Zsofia Kulczar | Hungary |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Tamie K. Campbell | USA |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Elena Buriak | Russia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Massimo Orlandini | Italy |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Benoit Lavoie | Canada |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Yoshiko Kobayashi | Japan |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Senior Pairs[]
Short Program[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Benoit Lavoie | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Tamie K. Campbell | USA |
Judge No.3 | Mr. Teri Sedej | Slovenia |
Judge No.4 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Hermann Schulz | Germany |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Irina Kireeva | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Christiane Miles | Switzerland |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Freeskate[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Junko Hiramatsu | Japan |
Technical Controller | Ms. Sally Rehorick | Canada |
Technical Specialist | Mr. Simon Briggs | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Alexander Kuznetsov | Russia |
Judge No.1 | Mr. Benoit Lavoie | Canada |
Judge No.2 | Mr. Feng Huang | China |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Tamie K. Campbell | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Valerie Greugny | France |
Judge No.5 | Mr. Hermann Schulz | Germany |
Judge No.6 | Mr. Igor Dolgushin | Russia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Irina Kireeva | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Christiane Miles | Switzerland |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Teri Sedej | Slovenia |
Data Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Replay Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Senior Ice Dance[]
Compulsory Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Evgenia Karnolska | Bulgaria |
Technical Controller | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marika Humphreys-Baranova | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Shae Zukiwsky | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Elena Buriak | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Isabella Micheli | Italy |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Irina Kireeva | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Valerie Lambert | France |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Hilary Selby | United Kingdom |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.9 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Original Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Evgenia Karnolska | Bulgaria |
Technical Controller | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marika Humphreys-Baranova | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Shae Zukiwsky | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Elena Buriak | Russia |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Valerie Lambert | France |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Hilary Selby | United Kingdom |
Judge No.7 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.8 | Ms. Isabella Micheli | Italy |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Irina Kireeva | Azerbaijan |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Free Dance[]
Function | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
Referee | Ms. Evgenia Karnolska | Bulgaria |
Technical Controller | Ms. Alla Shekhovtsova | Russia |
Technical Specialist | Ms. Marika Humphreys-Baranova | United Kingdom |
Assistant Technical Specialist | Mr. Shae Zukiwsky | Canada |
Judge No.1 | Ms. Irina Kireeva | Azerbaijan |
Judge No.2 | Ms. Elena Buriak | Russia |
Judge No.3 | Ms. Elizabeth Clark | Canada |
Judge No.4 | Ms. Hilary Selby | United Kingdom |
Judge No.5 | Ms. Kathleen Harmon | USA |
Judge No.6 | Ms. Isabella Micheli | Italy |
Judge No.7 | Ms. Valerie Lambert | France |
Judge No.8 | Mr. Evgeni Rokhin | Uzbekistan |
Judge No.9 | Ms. Salome Chigogidze | Georgia |
Data Operator | Mr. Eugen Larasser | Germany |
Replay Operator | Mr. Frederic Avot | France |
Uncommon Deductions[]
- Interruption in Excess: Meagan Duhamel / Craig Buntin of Canada received these deductions during the Pairs Freeskate.